2008 Central District Vault Results
Top eight to the state tournament
Click for printable results
Place Score Name Team
1 9.200 Hailey Fairchild Dublin Coffman
2 9.025 Morgan Spellacy St. Francis DeSales
3 8.925 Katie Noojin Central Crossing
4 8.900 Holly Lundregan Hilliard Davidson
5 8.825 Nichole Saunders Grove City
6 8.800 Taylor Brown Hilliard Davidson
7 8.700 Marissa Volelpohl Worthington Kilbourne
8 8.600 Amanda Potts Olentangy Lewis
9 8.550 Brittany Maynard Grove City
10 8.450 Gracey Brown St. Francis DeSales
11 8.400 Paige Goedde Olentangy Liberty
12 8.375 Calli Cautela Thomas Worthington
13 8.300 Marissa Beaumier Olentangy Liberty
13 8.300 TIE  - Shaunisha Winter Heath
13 8.300 TIE  - Stefanie Schulyk Worthington Kilbourne
16 8.275 Megan Bock Grove City
16 8.275 TIE  - Devon Lewis Hilliard Davidson
16 8.275 TIE  - Emily Merlina Olentangy Liberty
19 8.250 Meghan Parsley Hilliard Darby
19 8.250 TIE  - Kristina Strine Dublin Coffman
19 8.250 TIE  - Jessica Ballard Buckeye Valley
19 8.250 TIE  - Megan Moore Miami Trace
19 8.250 TIE  - Becca Ewart Upper Arlington
24 8.225 Lindsay Schwartz Worthington Kilbourne
24 8.225 TIE  - Carli Schartman Thomas Worthington
24 8.225 TIE  - Stephanie Martin Dublin Coffman
27 8.200 Kyla Schmalenberger Hilliard Davidson
28 8.175 Amy Bluem Worthington Kilbourne
29 8.150 Emily Bass Upper Arlington
29 8.150 TIE  - Hannah Olenick Olentangy Lewis
29 8.150 TIE  - Teresa Moore Thomas Worthington
29 8.150 TIE  - Anne Valentino Hilliard Darby
33 8.125 Kayla Gamble Hilliard Darby
33 8.125 TIE  - Paige Ciminello Heath
35 8.100 Kayla Heineike Buckeye Valley
35 8.100 TIE  - Paige Conant Thomas Worthington
36 8.075 Kayla Steinhoff Olentangy Liberty
37 8.050 Amanda Jones Dublin Coffman
37 8.050 TIE  - Katie Wadas Hilliard Davidson
37 8.050 TIE  - Lindsay Polen Dublin Jerome
37 8.050 TIE  - Kimmy Eakins Grove City
37 8.050 TIE  - Melena DiMichelango St. Francis DeSales
37 8.050 TIE  - Angela Roll Dublin Scioto
43 8.025 Haley Hanawalt Big Walnut
43 8.025 TIE  - Halley Kristan Dublin Coffman
45 8.000 Geena Reinitz St. Francis DeSales
45 8.000 Casey Babbitt Upper Arlington
45 8.000 TIE  - Taylor Van Deusen Grandview Heights
45 8.000 TIE  - Aerial Croasmaun St. Francis DeSales
45 8.000 TIE  - Ashley Bullinski Hilliard Darby
45 8.000 TIE  - Lee Rhode Worthington Kilbourne
45 8.000 TIE  - Hannah Rex Dublin Scioto
45 8.000 TIE  - Nicole Ziemba Dublin Jerome
45 8.000 TIE  - Alaina Balzano St. Francis DeSales
54 7.950 Hannah Simpson Olentangy Lewis
54 7.950 TIE  - Kelli Fulford Worthington Kilbourne
56 7.900 Katy Blubaugh Logan Elm
56 7.900 TIE  - Ann Croce Big Walnut
56 7.900 TIE  - Lauren Bricker Dublin Jerome
56 7.900 TIE  - Becca Demme Olentangy Lewis
60 7.875 Catherine Gerlach Westland
61 7.850 Kerry McFadden Dublin Coffman
61 7.850 TIE  - Amber Weiskittle Grove City
61 7.850 TIE  - Sarah Holloway Miami Trace
61 7.850 TIE  - Ericka Rodgers Dublin Scioto
61 7.850 TIE  - Erin Baas Upper Arlington
61 7.850 TIE  - Jessica Peters Olentangy Liberty
67 7.825 Erin Killilea Hilliard Davidson
68 7.800 Leah Klatt Hilliard Darby
68 7.800 TIE  - Brittany Ginaven Hilliard Darby
68 7.800 TIE  - Rachael Missman Big Walnut
68 7.800 TIE  - Victoria Laivins Olentangy Liberty
68 7.800 TIE  - Kristi Fahy Thomas Worthington
73 7.750 Jennifer Lippold Central Crossing
73 7.750 TIE  - Emily Burt Upper Arlington
73 7.750 TIE  - Melissa Lindsey Central Crossing
73 7.750 TIE  - Francesca Tyo Sheridan
77 7.700 Crystal Sullivan Buckeye Valley
78 7.650 Katharine Moore Upper Arlington
79 7.625 Leah Jones Hayes
80 7.600 Dana McDermott Olentangy Lewis
80 7.600 TIE  - Ayumi Inoue Dublin Scioto
80 7.600 TIE  - Cara Vergamini Miami Trace
80 7.600 TIE  - Allie Scudds Westland
84 7.575 Alex DeFrancisco Grove City
85 7.500 Megan Jacobs Heath
85 7.500 TIE  - Marissa Rife Miami Trace
85 7.500 TIE  - Morgan Volker Thomas Worthington
88 7.450 Danielle Lesko Heath
89 7.425 Brittany Miller Miami Trace
90 7.400 Hannah Southern Grandview Heights
90 7.400 TIE  - Ashlee Dickson Logan Elm
90 7.400 TIE  - Cassie Norman Heath
90 7.400 TIE  - Erika McElroy Big Walnut
90 7.400 TIE  - Kimberly Long Hayes
95 7.375 Sammie Vergamini Miami Trace
96 7.350 Kelsey Clark Hayes
96 7.350 TIE  - Sanna Kenny Buckeye Valley
98 7.300 Katie Swank-Kavanaugh Central Crossing
98 7.300 TIE  - Lynne Merkowitz Washington
98 7.300 TIE  - Beth Altfillisch Westland
101 7.250 Miranda Barber Sheridan
101 7.250 TIE  - Georgia Hellinger Hayes
101 7.250 TIE  - Kehley Hughes Sheridan
101 7.250 TIE  - Shae Winch Dublin Jerome
105 7.200 Alyssa Belville Hayes
105 7.200 TIE  - Sarah Meier Buckeye Valley
107 7.150 Taylor Ransaw Hayes
107 7.150 TIE  - Megan Skinner Sheridan
109 7.100 Amanda Brown Buckeye Valley
110 7.050 Jessie Shibko Dublin Scioto
111 7.000 Ashley Skaggs Washington
112 6.850 Cara Heavener Central Crossing
113 6.800 Brittney Findlay Sheridan
113 6.800 TIE  - Lysie Demme Olentangy Lewis
115 6.750 Ashley Keith Westland
116 6.650 Zoe Chirakos Grandview Heights
117 6.500 Michelle Skaarup Grandview Heights
118 6.200 Celina Annis Sheridan
119 6.000 Danielle Rayburn Grandview Heights
119 6.000 TIE  - Kristen McGraw Grandview Heights