2008 Central District Floor Exercise Results
Top eight to the state tournament
Click for printable results
Place Score Name Team
1 9.425 Morgan Spellacy St. Francis DeSales
2 9.375 Hailey Fairchild Dublin Coffman
3 9.300 Gracey Brown St. Francis DeSales
4 9.175 Nichole Saunders Grove City
5 9.075 Brittany Maynard Grove City
6 9.000 Taylor Brown Hilliard Davidson
7 8.950 Paige Goedde Olentangy Liberty
7 8.950 TIE  - Kayla Gamble Hilliard Darby
9 8.925 Kristina Strine Dublin Coffman
10 8.875 Meghan Parsley Hilliard Darby
10 8.875 TIE  - Aerial Croasmaun St. Francis DeSales
12 8.850 Katie Noojin Central Crossing
12 8.825 Emily Merlina Olentangy Liberty
14 8.750 Lindsay Schwartz Worthington Kilbourne
15 8.675 Marissa Beaumier Olentangy Liberty
15 8.675 TIE  - Amanda Jones Dublin Coffman
15 8.675 TIE  - Kayla Heineike Buckeye Valley
15 8.675 TIE  - Kayla Steinhoff Olentangy Liberty
15 8.675 TIE  - Anna Dawson Dublin Coffman
20 8.650 Marissa Volelpohl Worthington Kilbourne
20 8.650 TIE  - Megan Bock Grove City
22 8.600 Kyla Schmalenberger Hilliard Davidson
22 8.600 TIE  - Amy Bluem Worthington Kilbourne
24 8.550 Amanda Potts Olentangy Lewis
24 8.550 TIE  - Melena DiMichelango St. Francis DeSales
24 8.550 TIE  - Amber Weiskittle Grove City
27 8.525 Jessica Ballard Buckeye Valley
28 8.500 Ann Croce Big Walnut
29 8.450 Katie Wadas Hilliard Davidson
30 8.400 Taylor Van Deusen Grandview Heights
30 8.400 TIE  - Catherine Gerlach Westland
30 8.400 TIE  - Rachael Missman Big Walnut
30 8.400 TIE  - Calli Cautela Thomas Worthington
34 8.350 Geena Reinitz St. Francis DeSales
34 8.350 TIE  - Hannah Olenick Olentangy Lewis
36 8.325 Victoria Laivins Olentangy Liberty
36 8.325 TIE  - Amelia Thomas Dublin Coffman
38 8.300 Devon Lewis Hilliard Davidson
38 8.300 TIE  - Melissa Lindsey Central Crossing
38 8.300 TIE  - Natalie Page Olentangy Liberty
41 8.225 Anne Valentino Hilliard Darby
42 8.200 Casey Babbitt Upper Arlington
43 8.150 Megan Moore Miami Trace
44 8.125 Shaunisha Winter Heath
45 8.100 Hannah Simpson Olentangy Lewis
45 8.100 TIE  - Allie Scudds Westland
45 8.100 TIE  - Audrey Kuskowski St. Francis DeSales
48 8.050 Kerry McFadden Dublin Coffman
48 8.050 TIE  - Lee Rhode Worthington Kilbourne
48 8.050 TIE  - Kimmy Eakins Grove City
48 8.050 TIE  - Emily Burt Upper Arlington
52 8.025 Katie Swank-Kavanaugh Central Crossing
53 8.000 Leah Klatt Hilliard Darby
53 8.000 TIE  - Jennifer Lippold Central Crossing
53 8.000 TIE  - Hannah Rex Dublin Scioto
56 7.950 Emily Bass Upper Arlington
57 7.900 Lauren Bricker Dublin Jerome
58 7.875 Stefanie Schulyk Worthington Kilbourne
58 7.875 TIE  - Angela Roll Dublin Scioto
58 7.875 TIE  - Stephanie Wong Thomas Worthington
61 7.850 Sarah Holloway Miami Trace
62 7.825 Katy Blubaugh Logan Elm
62 7.825 TIE  - Erin Killilea Hilliard Davidson
64 7.800 Ashley Bullinski Hilliard Darby
65 7.775 Crystal Sullivan Buckeye Valley
66 7.750 Teresa Moore Thomas Worthington
67 7.725 Haley Hanawalt Big Walnut
67 7.725 TIE  - Becca Demme Olentangy Lewis
69 7.700 Carli Schartman Thomas Worthington
70 7.650 Katharine Moore Upper Arlington
71 7.625 Dana McDermott Olentangy Lewis
72 7.600 Nicole Ziemba Dublin Jerome
73 7.500 Meline Swick Worthington Kilbourne
74 7.475 Taylor Miller Thomas Worthington
75 7.450 Lindsay Polen Dublin Jerome
75 7.450 TIE  - Amanda Brown Buckeye Valley
75 7.450 TIE  - Kelsey Sahutske Olentangy Lewis
78 7.400 Brittany Ginaven Hilliard Darby
78 7.400 TIE  - Jessie Shibko Dublin Scioto
80 7.375 Ayumi Inoue Dublin Scioto
81 7.350 Danielle Lesko Heath
81 7.350 TIE  - Megan Jacobs Heath
81 7.350 TIE  - Alex DeFrancisco Grove City
84 7.300 Francesca Tyo Sheridan
85 7.250 Maggie Bottorff Miami Trace
86 7.200 Taylor Ransaw Hayes
86 7.200 TIE  - Caitlin Ritchie Westland
88 7.150 Leah Jones Hayes
88 7.150 TIE  - Cassie Norman Heath
88 7.150 TIE  - Cara Heavener Central Crossing
88 7.150 TIE  - Taylar Pomeroy Westland
92 7.100 Paige Ciminello Heath
92 7.100 TIE  - Becca Ewart Upper Arlington
92 7.100 TIE  - Katie Babcock Hilliard Davidson
95 7.050 Erika McElroy Big Walnut
96 7.000 Ericka Rodgers Dublin Scioto
97 6.950 Hannah Southern Grandview Heights
98 6.900 Alyssa Belville Hayes
98 6.900 TIE  - Marissa Rife Miami Trace
100 6.850 Ashlee Dickson Logan Elm
100 6.850 TIE  - Kristi Fahy Thomas Worthington
102 6.800 Brittany Miller Miami Trace
102 6.800 TIE  - Courtney Dye Heath
102 6.800 TIE  - Erophili Livingstone Sheridan
105 6.750 Madeline Auge Upper Arlington
106 6.650 Kimberly Long Hayes
107 6.650 TIE  - Sammie Vergamini Miami Trace
107 6.650 TIE  - Ashley Skaggs Washington
109 6.550 Christine Rausch Buckeye Valley
110 6.400 Lynne Merkowitz Washington
110 6.400 TIE  - Katie Coffmon Grandview Heights
112 6.350 Miranda Barber Sheridan
112 6.350 TIE  - Georgia Hellinger Hayes
112 6.350 TIE  - Alex Runkle Westland
115 6.300 Beth Altfillisch Westland
115 6.300 TIE  - Kelsey Clark Hayes
115 6.300 TIE  - Katie Conley Buckeye Valley
118 6.250 Danielle Rayburn Grandview Heights
119 6.150 Brittney Findlay Sheridan
120 6.100 Shae Winch Dublin Jerome
121 6.050 Zoe Chirakos Grandview Heights
121 6.050 TIE  - Michelle Skaarup Grandview Heights
123 5.800 Kehley Hughes Sheridan