2008 Central District Balance Beam Results
Top eight to the state tournament
Click for printable results
Place Score Name Team
1 9.350 Nichole Saunders Grove City
2 9.300 Gracey Brown St. Francis DeSales
3 9.225 Morgan Spellacy St. Francis DeSales
4 8.925 Kristina Strine Dublin Coffman
5 8.725 Kyla Schmalenberger Hilliard Davidson
6 8.625 Katie Noojin Central Crossing
7 8.575 Hailey Fairchild Dublin Coffman
7 8.575 TIE  - Shaunisha Winter Heath
9 8.550 Paige Goedde Olentangy Liberty
9 8.550 TIE  - Megan Bock Grove City
11 8.525 Meghan Parsley Hilliard Darby
11 8.525 TIE  - Brittany Ginaven Hilliard Darby
11 8.525 TIE  - Jennifer Lippold Central Crossing
14 8.475 Geena Reinitz St. Francis DeSales
15 8.450 Leah Klatt Hilliard Darby
16 8.350 Stefanie Schulyk Worthington Kilbourne
17 8.300 Taylor Brown Hilliard Davidson
17 8.300 TIE  - Kerry McFadden Dublin Coffman
19 8.250 Katy Blubaugh Logan Elm
20 8.225 Casey Babbitt Upper Arlington
21 8.200 Emily Bass Upper Arlington
21 8.200 TIE  - Paige Conant Thomas Worthington
23 8.175 Kaitlin Massey Grove City
24 8.150 Melena DiMichelango St. Francis DeSales
24 8.125 Lindsay Polen Dublin Jerome
26 8.100 Hannah Olenick Olentangy Lewis
26 8.100 TIE  - Kayla Steinhoff Olentangy Liberty
26 8.100 TIE  - Angela Roll Dublin Scioto
26 8.100 TIE  - Catherine Gerlach Westland
26 8.100 TIE  - Melissa Lindsey Central Crossing
31 8.050 Marissa Volelpohl Worthington Kilbourne
32 8.025 Marissa Beaumier Olentangy Liberty
33 8.000 Lindsay Schwartz Worthington Kilbourne
33 8.000 TIE  - Kayla Gamble Hilliard Darby
33 8.000 TIE  - Brittany Maynard Grove City
33 8.000 TIE  - Ashley Bullinski Hilliard Darby
33 8.000 TIE  - Paige Ciminello Heath
38 7.900 Amanda Jones Dublin Coffman
39 7.875 Kimmy Eakins Grove City
39 7.875 TIE  - Carli Schartman Thomas Worthington
39 7.875 TIE  - Becca Ewart Upper Arlington
42 7.850 Hannah Rex Dublin Scioto
42 7.850 TIE  - Victoria Laivins Olentangy Liberty
44 7.800 Amelia Thomas Dublin Coffman
45 7.775 Aida Tahiraj Hilliard Davidson
46 7.675 Cara Vergamini Miami Trace
47 7.600 Erin Baas Upper Arlington
47 7.600 TIE  - Veronica Gardner Olentangy Lewis
49 7.500 Amy Bluem Worthington Kilbourne
49 7.500 TIE  - Lee Rhode Worthington Kilbourne
49 7.500 TIE  - Jessica Ballard Buckeye Valley
52 7.475 Aerial Croasmaun St. Francis DeSales
52 7.475 TIE  - Anna Dawson Dublin Coffman
54 7.450 Taylor Van Deusen Grandview Heights
54 7.450 TIE  - Devon Lewis Hilliard Davidson
54 7.450 TIE  - Amber Weiskittle Grove City
54 7.450 TIE  - Hayley Hamilton Hilliard Darby
58 7.400 Maggie Bottorff Miami Trace
58 7.400 TIE  - Audrey Kuskowski St. Francis DeSales
60 7.375 Kayla Heineike Buckeye Valley
60 7.375 TIE  - Amanda Brown Buckeye Valley
62 7.350 Haley Hanawalt Big Walnut
63 7.325 Emily Burt Upper Arlington
64 7.300 Ayumi Inoue Dublin Scioto
65 7.275 Brittany Miller Miami Trace
66 7.250 Teresa Moore Thomas Worthington
66 7.250 TIE  - Stephanie Wong Thomas Worthington
68 7.225 Becca Demme Olentangy Lewis
69 7.200 Shae Winch Dublin Jerome
70 7.150 Crystal Sullivan Buckeye Valley
71 7.125 Katie Wadas Hilliard Davidson
72 7.100 Danielle Lesko Heath
72 7.100 TIE  - Lynne Merkowitz Washington
72 7.100 TIE  - Andrea Lindenmuth Thomas Worthington
75 7.050 Megan Moore Miami Trace
76 7.000 Amanda Potts Olentangy Lewis
77 7.000 TIE  - Hannah Southern Grandview Heights
77 7.000 TIE  - Ericka Rodgers Dublin Scioto
77 7.000 TIE  - Dana McDermott Olentangy Lewis
77 7.000 TIE  - Francesca Tyo Sheridan
77 7.000 TIE  - Erika McElroy Big Walnut
77 7.000 TIE  - Erin Killilea Hilliard Davidson
83 6.950 Megan Jacobs Heath
83 6.950 TIE  - Kelli Fulford Worthington Kilbourne
83 6.950 TIE  - Katharine Moore Upper Arlington
83 6.950 TIE  - Natalie Page Olentangy Liberty
83 6.950 TIE  - Tatiana Haber Olentangy Liberty
88 6.900 Ann Croce Big Walnut
88 6.900 TIE  - Lauren Bricker Dublin Jerome
88 6.900 TIE  - Sarah Holloway Miami Trace
88 6.900 TIE  - Nicole Ziemba Dublin Jerome
92 6.825 Cassie Norman Heath
93 6.800 Jessie Shibko Dublin Scioto
93 6.800 TIE  - Daniela Diaz-Packard Thomas Worthington
95 6.750 Rachael Missman Big Walnut
95 6.750 TIE  - Leah Jones Hayes
95 6.750 TIE  - Alex Runkle Westland
98 6.700 Miranda Barber Sheridan
98 6.700 TIE  - Courtney Dye Heath
100 6.650 Hannah Simpson Olentangy Lewis
100 6.650 TIE  - Caitlin Belville Hayes
102 6.600 Ashlee Dickson Logan Elm
103 6.550 Kimberly Long Hayes
104 6.500 Alyssa Belville Hayes
105 6.350 Cara Heavener Central Crossing
105 6.350 TIE  - Sammie Vergamini Miami Trace
107 6.100 Taylar Pomeroy Westland
108 6.000 Katie Coffmon Grandview Heights
109 5.800 Katie Swank-Kavanaugh Central Crossing
110 5.750 Kehley Hughes Sheridan
111 5.700 Zoe Chirakos Grandview Heights
111 5.700 TIE  - Ashley Keith Westland
113 5.650 Georgia Hellinger Hayes
113 5.650 TIE  - Ashley Skaggs Washington
115 5.600 Erophili Livingstone Sheridan
115 5.600 TIE  - Katie Conley Buckeye Valley
117 5.550 Beth Altfillisch Westland
118 5.350 Kelsey Clark Hayes
119 5.200 Megan Skinner Sheridan
120 4.950 Danielle Rayburn Grandview Heights
120 4.950 TIE  - Kristen Ford Central Crossing
122 4.900 Sanna Kenny Buckeye Valley
123 4.800 Michelle Skaarup Grandview Heights