2008 Central District Uneven Bars Results
Top eight to the state tournament
Click for printable results
Place Score Name Team
1 9.375 Gracey Brown St. Francis DeSales
2 9.150 Morgan Spellacy St. Francis DeSales
3 9.025 Holly Lundregan Hilliard Davidson
4 8.825 Taylor Brown Hilliard Davidson
5 8.550 Marissa Beaumier Olentangy Liberty
6 8.500 Hailey Fairchild Dublin Coffman
6 8.500 TIE  - Paige Goedde Olentangy Liberty
6 8.500 TIE  - Leah Klatt Hilliard Darby
9 8.400 Meghan Parsley Hilliard Darby
10 8.350 Kyla Schmalenberger Hilliard Davidson
11 8.275 Marissa Volelpohl Worthington Kilbourne
12 8.250 Katie Wadas Hilliard Davidson
13 8.200 Taylor Van Deusen Grandview Heights
13 8.200 TIE  - Calli Cautela Thomas Worthington
15 8.150 Lindsay Schwartz Worthington Kilbourne
16 8.100 Nichole Saunders Grove City
16 8.100 TIE  - Casey Babbitt Upper Arlington
16 8.100 TIE  - Halley Kristan Dublin Coffman
19 8.000 Kayla Gamble Hilliard Darby
19 8.000 TIE  - Shaunisha Winter Heath
19 8.000 TIE  - Amanda Potts Olentangy Lewis
19 8.000 TIE  - Lee Rhode Worthington Kilbourne
19 8.000 TIE  - Teresa Moore Thomas Worthington
24 7.900 Lindsay Polen Dublin Jerome
24 7.900 TIE  - Kelli Fulford Worthington Kilbourne
26 7.850 Emily Bass Upper Arlington
26 7.850 TIE  - Amy Bluem Worthington Kilbourne
26 7.850 TIE  - Kayla Heineike Buckeye Valley
26 7.850 TIE  - Ashley Bullinski Hilliard Darby
30 7.750 Devon Lewis Hilliard Davidson
31 7.700 Geena Reinitz St. Francis DeSales
31 7.700 TIE  - Kerry McFadden Dublin Coffman
31 7.700 TIE  - Veronica Gardner Olentangy Lewis
31 7.700 TIE  - Brianna Heeter Grove City
35 7.550 Katie Noojin Central Crossing
35 7.550 TIE  - Kristina Strine Dublin Coffman
35 7.550 TIE  - Aerial Croasmaun St. Francis DeSales
35 7.550 TIE  - Anna Dawson Dublin Coffman
39 7.500 Sarah Holloway Miami Trace
40 7.450 Amanda Jones Dublin Coffman
40 7.450 TIE  - Lauren Bricker Dublin Jerome
42 7.350 Stefanie Schulyk Worthington Kilbourne
42 7.350 TIE  - Brittany Ginaven Hilliard Darby
42 7.350 TIE  - Emily Burt Upper Arlington
45 7.300 Megan Bock Grove City
45 7.300 TIE  - Carli Schartman Thomas Worthington
45 7.300 TIE  - Paige Conant Thomas Worthington
48 7.200 Brittany Maynard Grove City
48 7.200 TIE  - Kimmy Eakins Grove City
48 7.200 TIE  - Paige Ciminello Heath
48 7.200 TIE  - Nicole Ziemba Dublin Jerome
52 7.100 Andrea Lindenmuth Thomas Worthington
53 7.000 Hannah Olenick Olentangy Lewis
53 7.000 TIE  - Haley Hanawalt Big Walnut
53 7.000 TIE  - Jessica Peters Olentangy Liberty
56 6.950 Becca Demme Olentangy Lewis
57 6.900 Megan Moore Miami Trace
57 6.900 TIE  - Ann Croce Big Walnut
59 6.850 Becca Ewart Upper Arlington
60 6.800 Amber Weiskittle Grove City
61 6.750 Jennifer Lippold Central Crossing
61 6.750 TIE  - Katy Blubaugh Logan Elm
63 6.700 Angela Roll Dublin Scioto
64 6.550 Hannah Southern Grandview Heights
64 6.550 TIE  - Erin Baas Upper Arlington
64 6.550 TIE  - Danielle Buoni Hilliard Darby
67 6.500 Kayla Steinhoff Olentangy Liberty
67 6.500 TIE  - Madeline Auge Upper Arlington
69 6.450 Hannah Simpson Olentangy Lewis
70 6.350 Jessica Ballard Buckeye Valley
71 6.250 Moriah Lowery Olentangy Liberty
72 6.200 Crystal Sullivan Buckeye Valley
72 6.200 TIE  - Ashlee Dickson Logan Elm
74 6.150 Hannah Rex Dublin Scioto
75 6.100 Melena DiMichelango St. Francis DeSales
76 6.050 Alaina Balzano St. Francis DeSales
76 6.050 TIE  - Aida Tahiraj Hilliard Davidson
78 6.000 Ericka Rodgers Dublin Scioto
78 6.000 TIE  - Kathleen Reid Thomas Worthington
80 5.900 Catherine Gerlach Westland
80 5.900 TIE  - Rachael Missman Big Walnut
82 5.850 Caitlin Belville Hayes
83 5.750 Kehley Hughes Sheridan
84 5.650 Melissa Lindsey Central Crossing
84 5.650 TIE  - Megan Jacobs Heath
84 5.650 TIE  - Georgia Hellinger Hayes
87 5.600 Dana McDermott Olentangy Lewis
87 5.600 TIE  - Danielle Lesko Heath
87 5.600 TIE  - Cara Vergamini Miami Trace
90 5.550 Francesca Tyo Sheridan
90 5.550 TIE  - Ashley Skaggs Washington
92 5.500 Ayumi Inoue Dublin Scioto
92 5.500 TIE  - Amanda Brown Buckeye Valley
92 5.500 TIE  - Cara Heavener Central Crossing
92 5.500 TIE  - Beth Altfillisch Westland
92 5.500 TIE  - Christine Rausch Buckeye Valley
97 5.450 Taylar Pomeroy Westland
98 5.400 Leah Jones Hayes
98 5.400 TIE  - Zoe Chirakos Grandview Heights
100 5.350 Maggie Bottorff Miami Trace
101 5.300 Cassie Norman Heath
101 5.300 TIE  - Ashley Keith Westland
103 5.250 Sammie Vergamini Miami Trace
104 5.200 Jessie Shibko Dublin Scioto
104 5.200 TIE  - Emily Turkal Grandview Heights
106 5.100 Erika McElroy Big Walnut
107 5.050 Kimberly Long Hayes
107 5.050 Alyssa Belville Hayes
109 5.000 Katie Swank-Kavanaugh Central Crossing
109 5.000 TIE  - Miranda Barber Sheridan
111 4.850 Michelle Skaarup Grandview Heights
112 4.800 Lynne Merkowitz Washington
113 4.750 Celina Annis Sheridan
114 4.550 Alex Runkle Westland
115 4.500 Kelly Winters Hayes
116 4.400 Marissa Rife Miami Trace
117 4.350 Sarah Meier Buckeye Valley
118 3.750 Shae Winch Dublin Jerome
119 3.600 Emily Stevens Sheridan