2008 Central District All Around Results
Top eight to the state tournament

Click for printable results

Place AA Total Name Team V UB BB FX
1 36.825 Morgan Spellacy St. Francis DeSales 9.025 9.150 9.225 9.425
2 36.425 Gracey Brown St. Francis DeSales 8.450 9.375 9.300 9.300
3 35.650 Hailey Fairchild Dublin Coffman 9.200 8.500 8.575 9.375
4 35.450 Nichole Saunders Grove City 8.825 8.100 9.350 9.175
5 34.925 Taylor Brown Hilliard Davidson 8.800 8.825 8.300 9.000
6 34.400 Paige Goedde Olentangy Liberty 8.400 8.500 8.550 8.950
7 34.050 Meghan Parsley Hilliard Darby 8.250 8.400 8.525 8.875
8 33.950 Katie Noojin Central Crossing 8.925 7.550 8.625 8.850
9 33.875 Kyla Schmalenberger Hilliard Davidson 8.200 8.350 8.725 8.600
10 33.675 Marissa Volelpohl Worthington Kilbourne 8.700 8.275 8.050 8.650
11 33.650 Kristina Strine Dublin Coffman 8.250 7.550 8.925 8.925
12 33.550 Marissa Beaumier Olentangy Liberty 8.300 8.550 8.025 8.675
13 33.125 Lindsay Schwartz Worthington Kilbourne 8.225 8.150 8.000 8.750
14 33.075 Kayla Gamble Hilliard Darby 8.125 8.000 8.000 8.950
15 33.000 Shaunisha Winter Heath 8.300 8.000 8.575 8.125
16 32.825 Brittany Maynard Grove City 8.550 7.200 8.000 9.075
17 32.775 Megan Bock Grove City 8.275 7.300 8.550 8.650
18 32.750 Leah Klatt Hilliard Darby 7.800 8.500 8.450 8.000
19 32.525 Geena Reinitz St. Francis DeSales 8.000 7.700 8.475 8.350
19 32.525 TIE - Casey Babbitt Upper Arlington 8.000 8.100 8.225 8.200
21 32.150 Amanda Potts Olentangy Lewis 8.600 8.000 7.000 8.550
21 32.150 TIE - Emily Bass Upper Arlington 8.150 7.850 8.200 7.950
23 32.125 Amy Bluem Worthington Kilbourne 8.175 7.850 7.500 8.600
24 32.075 Amanda Jones Dublin Coffman 8.050 7.450 7.900 8.675
25 32.050 Taylor Van Deusen Grandview Heights 8.000 8.200 7.450 8.400
26 32.000 Kayla Heineike Buckeye Valley 8.100 7.850 7.375 8.675
27 31.900 Aerial Croasmaun St. Francis DeSales 8.000 7.550 7.475 8.875
27 31.900 TIE - Kerry McFadden Dublin Coffman 7.850 7.700 8.300 8.050
29 31.875 Katie Wadas Hilliard Davidson 8.050 8.250 7.125 8.450
29 31.875 TIE - Stefanie Schulyk Worthington Kilbourne 8.300 7.350 8.350 7.875
31 31.775 Devon Lewis Hilliard Davidson 8.275 7.750 7.450 8.300
32 31.650 Ashley Bullinski Hilliard Darby 8.000 7.850 8.000 7.800
33 31.600 Hannah Olenick Olentangy Lewis 8.150 7.000 8.100 8.350
34 31.550 Lee Rhode Worthington Kilbourne 8.000 8.000 7.500 8.050
35 31.525 Lindsay Polen Dublin Jerome 8.050 7.900 8.125 7.450
36 31.350 Kayla Steinhoff Olentangy Liberty 8.075 6.500 8.100 8.675
37 31.175 Kimmy Eakins Grove City 8.050 7.200 7.875 8.050
38 31.150 Teresa Moore Thomas Worthington 8.150 8.000 7.250 7.750
39 31.100 Carli Schartman Thomas Worthington 8.225 7.300 7.875 7.700
40 31.075 Brittany Ginaven Hilliard Darby 7.800 7.350 8.525 7.400
41 31.025 Jennifer Lippold Central Crossing 7.750 6.750 8.525 8.000
42 30.850 Melena DiMichelango St. Francis DeSales 8.050 6.100 8.150 8.550
43 30.725 Katy Blubaugh Logan Elm 7.900 6.750 8.250 7.825
44 30.725 TIE - Angela Roll Dublin Scioto 8.050 6.700 8.100 7.875
44 30.650 Amber Weiskittle Grove City 7.850 6.800 7.450 8.550
46 30.625 Jessica Ballard Buckeye Valley 8.250 6.350 7.500 8.525
47 30.475 Emily Burt Upper Arlington 7.750 7.350 7.325 8.050
48 30.425 Paige Ciminello Heath 8.125 7.200 8.000 7.100
49 30.350 Megan Moore Miami Trace 8.250 6.900 7.050 8.150
50 30.275 Catherine Gerlach Westland 7.875 5.900 8.100 8.400
51 30.200 Ann Croce Big Walnut 7.900 6.900 6.900 8.500
52 30.150 Lauren Bricker Dublin Jerome 7.900 7.450 6.900 7.900
53 30.100 Haley Hanawalt Big Walnut 8.025 7.000 7.350 7.725
53 30.100 TIE - Sarah Holloway Miami Trace 7.850 7.500 6.900 7.850
55 30.075 Becca Ewart Upper Arlington 8.250 6.850 7.875 7.100
56 30.000 Hannah Rex Dublin Scioto 8.000 6.150 7.850 8.000
57 29.800 Melissa Lindsey Central Crossing 7.750 5.650 8.100 8.300
58 29.800 TIE - Becca Demme Olentangy Lewis 7.900 6.950 7.225 7.725
59 29.700 Nicole Ziemba Dublin Jerome 8.000 7.200 6.900 7.600
60 29.150 Hannah Simpson Olentangy Lewis 7.950 6.450 6.650 8.100
61 28.850 Rachael Missman Big Walnut 7.800 5.900 6.750 8.400
62 28.825 Crystal Sullivan Buckeye Valley 7.700 6.200 7.150 7.775
63 27.900 Hannah Southern Grandview Heights 7.400 6.550 7.000 6.950
64 27.850 Ericka Rodgers Dublin Scioto 7.850 6.000 7.000 7.000
65 27.825 Dana McDermott Olentangy Lewis 7.600 5.600 7.000 7.625
66 27.775 Ayumi Inoue Dublin Scioto 7.600 5.500 7.300 7.375
67 27.600 Francesca Tyo Sheridan 7.750 5.550 7.000 7.300
68 27.500 Danielle Lesko Heath 7.450 5.600 7.100 7.350
69 27.450 Megan Jacobs Heath 7.500 5.650 6.950 7.350
70 27.425 Amanda Brown Buckeye Valley 7.100 5.500 7.375 7.450
71 27.050 Ashlee Dickson Logan Elm 7.400 6.200 6.600 6.850
72 26.925 Leah Jones Hayes 7.625 5.400 6.750 7.150
73 26.675 Cassie Norman Heath 7.400 5.300 6.825 7.150
74 26.550 Erika McElroy Big Walnut 7.400 5.100 7.000 7.050
75 26.450 Jessie Shibko Dublin Scioto 7.050 5.200 6.800 7.400
76 26.125 Katie Swank-Kavanaugh Central Crossing 7.300 5.000 5.800 8.025
77 25.850 Cara Heavener Central Crossing 6.850 5.500 6.350 7.150
78 25.650 Kimberly Long Hayes 7.400 5.050 6.550 6.650
78 25.650 TIE - Alyssa Belville Hayes 7.200 5.050 6.500 6.900
80 25.625 Sammie Vergamini Miami Trace 7.375 5.250 6.350 6.650
81 25.600 Lynne Merkowitz Washington 7.300 4.800 7.100 6.400
82 25.300 Miranda Barber Sheridan 7.250 5.000 6.700 6.350
83 24.900 Georgia Hellinger Hayes 7.250 5.650 5.650 6.350
84 24.850 Ashley Skaggs Washington 7.000 5.550 5.650 6.650
85 24.650 Beth Altfillisch Westland 7.300 5.500 5.550 6.300
86 24.550 Kehley Hughes Sheridan 7.250 5.750 5.750 5.800
87 24.300 Shae Winch Dublin Jerome 7.250 3.750 7.200 6.100
88 23.800 Zoe Chirakos Grandview Heights 6.650 5.400 5.700 6.050
89 22.200 Michelle Skaarup Grandview Heights 6.500 4.850 4.800 6.050