cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Central District Gymnastics
Vault Results

2005

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2005 CENTRAL DISTRICT VAULT RESULTS
T
op seven individuals advance to State Tournament
Click here to print results
(Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Place Ave Score AA Total Name Team
1 9.200 36.325 Amanda Miller Olentangy Liberty
2 9.100 37.225 Nicole Ciminello DeSales
3 8.975 34.150 Renee Beale Delaware Hayes
4 8.925 35.400 Kristen Cochran Upper Arlington
5 8.900 35.825 Jessica Saunders Grove City
6 8.775 34.250 Lauren Edler Hilliard Davidson
7 8.700 36.600 Morgan Spellacy DeSales
7 8.700 34.100 Kristen Willms Dublin Coffman
9 8.650 34.250 Ashley Gibson Hilliard Darby
10 8.600 35.425 Jill Rickly Worthington Christian
11 8.550 34.700 Valerie Baumann DeSales
12 8.500 33.300 Amber Moran Grove City
13 8.450 34.575 Amanda Mara Grove City
14 8.425 33.925 Mallory Montgomery Dublin Coffman
15 8.400 34.450 Megan Meideros Olentangy Liberty
16 8.400 33.650 Melissa Miller Olentangy Liberty
16 8.400 32.050 Nikki Byram Hilliard Davidson
18 8.375 17.425 Kelly Parsons Dublin Coffman
19 8.350 17.475 Jessica Payne Hilliard Darby
20 8.300 34.000 Carrie Marshall Hilliard Darby
21 8.300 32.325 Ashlin Miller Hilliard Davidson
21 8.300 24.350 Flori Ranly DeSales
23 8.275 34.025 Sarah Nameth Dublin Coffman
24 8.250 24.825 Taylor Funtjar Hilliard Davidson
25 8.225 34.525 Emily Ballinger Delaware Hayes
26 8.200 32.775 Liz Huls Upper Arlington
26 8.200 32.225 Ashley Stein Thomas Worthington
28 8.150 33.300 Jamie Glinka Olentangy Lewis Center
29 8.150 30.750 Patty Lou Eppley Maysville
29 8.150 30.375 Jenni Hammond Hilliard Davidson
31 8.125 33.425 Heather Hittner DeSales
31 8.125 8.125 liz Luscher Dublin Coffman
33 8.100 33.650 Sarah Estep Buckeye Valley
34 8.100 32.650 Cortney Ingram Hilliard Darby
34 8.100 32.225 Katie Cogswell Wwesterville North
34 8.100 23.225 Whitney Reinhart Dublin Coffman
37 8.075 23.325 Katelyn Sweeney Worthington Kilbourne
38 8.050 31.825 Melea Russell Central Crossing
39 8.050 31.500 Teresa Moore Thomas Worthington
39 8.050 31.200 Taylor Brown Worthington Kilbourne
39 8.050 28.400 Amanda Mossbarger Miami Trace
39 8.050 15.750 Kylee Cunningham Thomas Worthington
43 8.025 15.075 Camil Waddell Thomas Worthington
44 8.000 35.400 Chelsea Ingram Hilliard Darby
45 8.000 32.900 Jennifer Lippold Central Crossing
45 8.000 30.825 Caitlin Lee Delaware Hayes
45 8.000 29.950 Alyssa Osborne Worthington Kilbourne
45 8.000 29.125 Becca Demme Olentangy Lewis Center
45 8.000 28.675 Tara Nihiser Sheridan High School
45 8.000 8.000 Kelly Morgan Worthington Kilbourne
51 7.975 22.825 Sarah Simeon Hilliard Darby
52 7.950 30.650 Jaci Stuntz Grove City
53 7.925 28.900 Chrissy Roark Grandview Heights
54 7.900 29.900 Hanh Tran Worthington Kilbourne
55 7.900 28.800 Ashlee Ballard Buckeye Valley
55 7.900 16.175 Carrie Budge Hilliard Davidson
55 7.900 14.650 Lauren Bodiford Thomas Worthington
58 7.850 31.550 Samantha Koban Olentangy Liberty
59 7.850 31.250 Heidi Adams Upper Arlington
59 7.850 30.150 Sarah Winkle Dublin Scioto
59 7.850 29.475 Laura Richards Washington CH
59 7.850 29.100 Jessica Haring Upper Arlington
59 7.850 28.750 Randi Westbrook Grandview Heights
59 7.850 28.550 Marissa Long Grandview Heights
59 7.850 27.850 Francesca Tyo Sheridan High School
66 7.800 32.225 Casey Babbit Upper Arlington
67 7.800 27.450 Rachel Clark Westland
67 7.800 26.350 Cara Vergamini Miami Trace
69 7.750 33.875 Tiffany Rye Olentangy Lewis Center
69 7.750 14.100 Hannah Southern Grandview Heights
71 7.725 29.725 Alyssa Schneider Dublin Scioto
71 7.725 26.550 Josie Paxhia Westland
73 7.700 28.250 Natalie Green Sheridan High School
73 7.700 27.050 Mahala Ewers Westland
73 7.700 14.450 Aja Larkin Grandview Heights
76 7.650 32.450 Katie Blubaugh Logan Elm
76 7.650 30.150 Tricia Ham Buckeye Valley
76 7.650 21.500 Erika Wilson Miami Trace
79 7.600 29.925 Sarah Kon Olentangy Liberty
79 7.600 29.400 Amanda Winkle Dublin Scioto
79 7.600 29.325 Rachel Nugen Olentangy Lewis Center
82 7.550 29.125 Erin Deffenbaugh Olentangy Lewis Center
82 7.550 28.850 Jordan Keels Central Crossing
84 7.500 15.425 Mallory Rohr Grove City
84 7.500 14.950 Caitlin Lane Grandview Heights
84 7.500 13.825 Amanda Craycraft Sheridan High School
87 7.450 27.700 Carrie Clippinger Sheridan High School
87 7.450 27.550 Megan Davis Dublin Scioto
89 7.400 13.600 Emily Garverick Dublin Scioto
90 7.350 15.800 Heather Gillenwater Worthington Kilbourne
90 7.350 12.650 Katie Conley Buckeye Valley
90 7.350 7.350 Allison Addington-Strapp DeSales
93 7.300 29.950 Jenny Long Delaware Hayes
93 7.300 25.775 Becca Sovik Central Crossing
95 7.250 27.325 Mikalyn Davis Dublin Scioto
95 7.250 27.100 Molly Eickholt Dublin Jerome
97 7.200 25.500 Katie Drake Westland
97 7.200 13.050 Elizabeth Andres Buckeye Valley
99 7.100 27.475 Lauren Laubacher Delaware Hayes
99 7.100 7.100 Megan Hreha Sheridan High School
101 7.050 7.050 Stacey Ellis Buckeye Valley
101 7.050 7.050 Kelly McCleese Grove City
103 7.000 21.300 Chloe Tiberi Upper Arlington
103 7.000 13.250 Karissa Lynch Olentangy Liberty
103 7.000 13.050 Tiffany Crabtree Central Crossing
106 6.250 13.650 Brittany Hamm Thomas Worthington

getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org