cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Central District Gymnastics
Floor Exercise Results

2005

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2005 CENTRAL DISTRICT FLOOR EXERCISE RESULTS
T
op seven individuals advance to State Tournament
Click here to print results
(Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Place Ave Score AA Total Name Team
1 9.525 36.600 Morgan Spellacy DeSales
2 9.400 37.225 Nicole Ciminello DeSales
3 9.350 35.425 Jill Rickly Worthington Christian
4 9.300 35.400 Kristen Cochran Upper Arlington
5 9.225 35.400 Chelsea Ingram Hilliard Darby
6 9.200 36.325 Amanda Miller Olentangy Liberty
6 9.200 34.525 Emily Ballinger Delaware Hayes
8 9.175 34.700 Valerie Baumann DeSales
8 9.175 34.575 Amanda Mara Grove City
10 9.150 35.825 Jessica Saunders Grove City
11 9.125 34.100 Kristen Willms Dublin Coffman
11 9.125 34.000 Carrie Marshall Hilliard Darby
13 9.100 9.100 Katie Whitney Dublin Coffman
14 9.050 17.425 Kelly Parsons Dublin Coffman
15 9.000 33.300 Jamie Glinka Olentangy Lewis Center
16 8.975 34.025 Sarah Nameth Dublin Coffman
16 8.975 33.875 Tiffany Rye Olentangy Lewis Center
18 8.950 34.250 Ashley Gibson Hilliard Darby
19 8.900 34.450 Megan Meideros Olentangy Liberty
19 8.900 33.925 Mallory Montgomery Dublin Coffman
19 8.900 33.650 Sarah Estep Buckeye Valley
19 8.900 33.300 Amber Moran Grove City
23 8.850 34.150 Renee Beale Delaware Hayes
23 8.850 32.775 Liz Huls Upper Arlington
23 8.850 31.200 Taylor Brown Worthington Kilbourne
23 8.850 25.850 Kristina Shenk DeSales
27 8.750 33.650 Melissa Miller Olentangy Liberty
28 8.675 33.425 Heather Hittner DeSales
29 8.650 8.650 Sarah Popp DeSales
30 8.625 30.375 Jenni Hammond Hilliard Davidson
31 8.575 29.925 Sarah Kon Olentangy Liberty
32 8.525 32.225 Ashley Stein Thomas Worthington
33 8.500 31.550 Samantha Koban Olentangy Liberty
33 8.500 31.250 Heidi Adams Upper Arlington
35 8.475 32.450 Katie Blubaugh Logan Elm
36 8.400 30.750 Patty Lou Eppley Maysville
37 8.375 32.225 Casey Babbit Upper Arlington
37 8.375 23.225 Whitney Reinhart Dublin Coffman
37 8.375 8.375 Kay Whitney Thomas Worthington
40 8.350 32.650 Cortney Ingram Hilliard Darby
40 8.350 32.325 Ashlin Miller Hilliard Davidson
40 8.350 32.050 Nikki Byram Hilliard Davidson
43 8.275 16.175 Carrie Budge Hilliard Davidson
44 8.225 34.250 Lauren Edler Hilliard Davidson
45 8.200 32.900 Jennifer Lippold Central Crossing
45 8.200 30.650 Jaci Stuntz Grove City
47 8.150 31.825 Melea Russell Central Crossing
47 8.150 23.550 Alyssa Corrova Worthington Kilbourne
47 8.150 16.050 Katie Bolton Grandview Heights
47 8.150 15.500 Lindsey Watts Thomas Worthington
51 8.100 31.500 Teresa Moore Thomas Worthington
51 8.100 22.825 Sarah Simeon Hilliard Darby
53 8.025 30.825 Caitlin Lee Delaware Hayes
53 8.025 22.475 Jessica Ruple Hilliard Davidson
55 8.000 32.225 Katie Cogswell Wwesterville North
55 8.000 29.100 Jessica Haring Upper Arlington
55 8.000 28.400 Amanda Mossbarger Miami Trace
58 7.950 30.150 Tricia Ham Buckeye Valley
58 7.950 29.475 Laura Richards Washington CH
58 7.950 28.850 Jordan Keels Central Crossing
58 7.950 27.450 Rachel Clark Westland
62 7.925 15.425 Mallory Rohr Grove City
63 7.900 30.150 Sarah Winkle Dublin Scioto
64 7.850 29.950 Alyssa Osborne Worthington Kilbourne
64 7.850 21.300 Chloe Tiberi Upper Arlington
64 7.850 14.950 Diana Schall Thomas Worthington
67 7.825 29.125 Becca Demme Olentangy Lewis Center
67 7.825 14.975 Olga Volovyk Dublin Scioto
69 7.800 29.900 Hanh Tran Worthington Kilbourne
70 7.775 27.475 Lauren Laubacher Delaware Hayes
70 7.725 29.125 Erin Deffenbaugh Olentangy Lewis Center
70 7.725 28.675 Tara Nihiser Sheridan High School
73 7.700 15.750 Kylee Cunningham Thomas Worthington
74 7.650 29.950 Jenny Long Delaware Hayes
74 7.650 27.050 Mahala Ewers Westland
74 7.650 23.325 Katelyn Sweeney Worthington Kilbourne
74 7.650 14.800 Kelly Ringle Worthington Kilbourne
78 7.600 28.250 Natalie Green Sheridan High School
78 7.600 27.100 Molly Eickholt Dublin Jerome
80 7.550 29.325 Rachel Nugen Olentangy Lewis Center
81 7.525 27.325 Mikalyn Davis Dublin Scioto
82 7.500 21.800 Stephanie Snyder Hilliard Darby
83 7.450 14.950 Caitlin Lane Grandview Heights
84 7.400 27.850 Francesca Tyo Sheridan High School
84 7.400 27.700 Carrie Clippinger Sheridan High School
86 7.375 13.375 Michelle Mason Buckeye Valley
86 7.375 12.575 Casey Burge Miami Trace
88 7.350 28.800 Ashlee Ballard Buckeye Valley
89 7.150 29.725 Alyssa Schneider Dublin Scioto
89 7.150 28.550 Marissa Long Grandview Heights
91 7.125 28.900 Chrissy Roark Grandview Heights
91 7.125 25.775 Becca Sovik Central Crossing
93 7.050 27.550 Megan Davis Dublin Scioto
94 7.000 29.400 Amanda Winkle Dublin Scioto
94 7.000 28.750 Randi Westbrook Grandview Heights
96 6.950 14.400 Corrine Pyles Buckeye Valley
96 6.950 6.950 Kelsey Sahutske Olentangy Lewis Center
98 6.900 19.100 Lauren Fowler Adena
99 6.775 26.550 Josie Paxhia Westland
99 6.775 18.275 Ashley Allen Miami Trace
101 6.750 25.500 Katie Drake Westland
101 6.750 14.450 Aja Larkin Grandview Heights
103 6.700 26.350 Cara Vergamini Miami Trace
104 6.650 13.300 Stephanie Coulter Sheridan High School
105 6.600 21.500 Erika Wilson Miami Trace
106 6.400 6.400 Chelsea Arnold Buckeye Valley
107 6.325 13.825 Amanda Craycraft Sheridan High School
108 6.300 18.300 Amber Fridley Maysville
109 6.200 12.550 Jacy Gagnon Delaware Hayes
110 5.800 12.800 Jennifer Todd Grove City

getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org