cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Central District Gymnastics
Balance Beam Results

2005

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2005 CENTRAL DISTRICT BALANCE BEAM RESULTS
T
op seven individuals advance to State Tournament
Click here to print results
(Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Place Ave Score AA Total Name Team
1 9.225 36.600 Morgan Spellacy DeSales
2 9.200 37.225 Nicole Ciminello DeSales
3 9.125 17.475 Jessica Payne Hilliard Darby
4 9.050 35.400 Chelsea Ingram Hilliard Darby
5 8.850 25.850 Kristina Shenk DeSales
6 8.775 35.825 Jessica Saunders Grove City
7 8.725 36.325 Amanda Miller Olentangy Liberty
8 8.700 34.250 Lauren Edler Hilliard Davidson
8 8.700 33.875 Tiffany Rye Olentangy Lewis Center
10 8.625 35.425 Jill Rickly Worthington Christian
11 8.600 34.450 Megan Meideros Olentangy Liberty
11 8.600 32.900 Jennifer Lippold Central Crossing
13 8.550 33.925 Mallory Montgomery Dublin Coffman
14 8.525 35.400 Kristen Cochran Upper Arlington
15 8.500 34.575 Amanda Mara Grove City
16 8.475 34.000 Carrie Marshall Hilliard Darby
17 8.450 29.900 Hanh Tran Worthington Kilbourne
17 8.450 15.800 Heather Gillenwater Worthington Kilbourne
19 8.375 34.700 Valerie Baumann DeSales
19 8.375 34.525 Emily Ballinger Delaware Hayes
21 8.350 16.550 Alicia McQuade Dublin Coffman
22 8.325 32.225 Katie Cogswell Wwesterville North
23 8.275 34.100 Kristen Willms Dublin Coffman
23 8.275 33.650 Sarah Estep Buckeye Valley
23 8.225 34.025 Sarah Nameth Dublin Coffman
23 8.225 32.775 Liz Huls Upper Arlington
27 8.200 33.425 Heather Hittner DeSales
28 8.150 33.300 Jamie Glinka Olentangy Lewis Center
28 8.150 30.650 Jaci Stuntz Grove City
30 8.100 34.250 Ashley Gibson Hilliard Darby
30 8.100 33.650 Melissa Miller Olentangy Liberty
30 8.100 16.750 Diane Bash Dublin Coffman
33 8.050 30.825 Caitlin Lee Delaware Hayes
33 8.050 24.825 Taylor Funtjar Hilliard Davidson
35 8.000 30.375 Jenni Hammond Hilliard Davidson
36 7.975 34.150 Renee Beale Delaware Hayes
37 7.900 32.225 Casey Babbit Upper Arlington
37 7.900 16.050 Katie Bolton Grandview Heights
39 7.825 29.475 Laura Richards Washington CH
40 7.800 32.650 Cortney Ingram Hilliard Darby
40 7.800 29.125 Erin Deffenbaugh Olentangy Lewis Center
42 7.775 31.825 Melea Russell Central Crossing
43 7.750 33.300 Amber Moran Grove City
43 7.750 31.500 Teresa Moore Thomas Worthington
45 7.725 32.450 Katie Blubaugh Logan Elm
46 7.700 29.950 Jenny Long Delaware Hayes
46 7.700 29.400 Amanda Winkle Dublin Scioto
48 7.675 29.325 Rachel Nugen Olentangy Lewis Center
49 7.650 32.050 Nikki Byram Hilliard Davidson
49 7.650 29.725 Alyssa Schneider Dublin Scioto
51 7.600 24.350 Flori Ranly DeSales
52 7.550 28.550 Marissa Long Grandview Heights
52 7.550 27.700 Carrie Clippinger Sheridan High School
54 7.500 31.200 Taylor Brown Worthington Kilbourne
55 7.450 29.925 Sarah Kon Olentangy Liberty
55 7.450 14.400 Corrine Pyles Buckeye Valley
57 7.400 28.800 Ashlee Ballard Buckeye Valley
58 7.300 32.325 Ashlin Miller Hilliard Davidson
59 7.250 30.150 Tricia Ham Buckeye Valley
59 7.250 28.750 Randi Westbrook Grandview Heights
59 7.250 21.500 Erika Wilson Miami Trace
59 7.250 13.250 Aleigh Taber Grandview Heights
63 7.200 29.125 Becca Demme Olentangy Lewis Center
63 7.200 29.100 Jessica Haring Upper Arlington
63 7.200 28.850 Jordan Keels Central Crossing
63 7.200 7.200 Amanda Downin Grove City
63 7.200 7.200 Jessie Kell Grandview Heights
68 7.150 14.975 Olga Volovyk Dublin Scioto
68 7.150 14.800 Kelly Ringle Worthington Kilbourne
70 7.100 32.225 Ashley Stein Thomas Worthington
70 7.100 31.550 Samantha Koban Olentangy Liberty
70 7.100 29.950 Alyssa Osborne Worthington Kilbourne
70 7.100 27.550 Megan Davis Dublin Scioto
70 7.100 19.100 Lauren Fowler Adena
70 7.100 14.950 Diana Schall Thomas Worthington
76 7.050 31.250 Heidi Adams Upper Arlington
76 7.050 28.675 Tara Nihiser Sheridan High School
76 7.050 15.075 Camil Waddell Thomas Worthington
76 7.050 13.050 Dana McDermott Olentangy Lewis Center
80 7.000 26.350 Cara Vergamini Miami Trace
80 7.000 12.800 Jennifer Todd Grove City
80 7.000 7.000 Daniela Monaco Thomas Worthington
83 6.950 23.550 Alyssa Corrova Worthington Kilbourne
83 6.950 21.800 Stephanie Snyder Hilliard Darby
85 6.900 28.250 Natalie Green Sheridan High School
85 6.900 22.475 Jessica Ruple Hilliard Davidson
87 6.850 28.400 Amanda Mossbarger Miami Trace
88 6.800 28.900 Chrissy Roark Grandview Heights
89 6.750 23.225 Whitney Reinhart Dublin Coffman
89 6.750 6.750 Emily Potts Thomas Worthington
91 6.700 30.750 Patty Lou Eppley Maysville
91 6.700 30.150 Sarah Winkle Dublin Scioto
93 6.650 27.050 Mahala Ewers Westland
93 6.650 13.300 Stephanie Coulter Sheridan High School
93 6.650 12.450 Catherine Wenger Sheridan High School
93 6.550 27.850 Francesca Tyo Sheridan High School
93 6.550 27.325 Mikalyn Davis Dublin Scioto
93 6.550 25.775 Becca Sovik Central Crossing
93 6.500 27.100 Molly Eickholt Dublin Jerome
100 6.450 27.475 Lauren Laubacher Delaware Hayes
100 6.450 21.300 Chloe Tiberi Upper Arlington
102 6.350 12.550 Jacy Gagnon Delaware Hayes
102 6.350 6.350 Samantha Whaley Westland
104 6.300 25.500 Katie Drake Westland
105 6.250 27.450 Rachel Clark Westland
105 6.250 18.300 Amber Fridley Maysville
105 6.250 13.250 Karissa Lynch Olentangy Liberty
105 6.250 6.250 Kara Dysart Miami Trace
109 6.050 13.050 Tiffany Crabtree Central Crossing
110 5.950 5.950 Mardana Larkin Westland
111 5.750 18.275 Ashley Allen Miami Trace
111 5.750 5.750 Amber Murfield Buckeye Valley
113 5.700 26.550 Josie Paxhia Westland
114 5.300 12.650 Katie Conley Buckeye Valley
115 5.200 12.575 Casey Burge Miami Trace

getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org