cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Central District Gymnastics
All-Around Results

2005

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2005 CENTRAL DISTRICT ALL-AROUND RESULTS
T
op seven individuals advance to State Tournament
Click here to print results
(Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Place AA Total Hi Sc Name Team Vault Bars Beam Floor
1 37.225 9.525 Nicole Ciminello DeSales 9.100 9.525 9.200 9.400
2 36.600 9.525 Morgan Spellacy DeSales 8.700 9.150 9.225 9.525
3 36.325 9.200 Amanda Miller Olentangy Liberty 9.200 9.200 8.725 9.200
4 35.825 9.150 Jessica Saunders Grove City 8.900 9.000 8.775 9.150
5 35.425 9.350 Jill Rickly Worthington Christian 8.600 8.850 8.625 9.350
6 35.400 9.300 Kristen Cochran Upper Arlington 8.925 8.650 8.525 9.300
6 35.400 9.225 Chelsea Ingram Hilliard Darby 8.000 9.125 9.050 9.225
8 34.700 9.175 Valerie Baumann DeSales 8.550 8.600 8.375 9.175
9 34.575 9.175 Amanda Mara Grove City 8.450 8.450 8.500 9.175
10 34.525 9.200 Emily Ballinger Delaware Hayes 8.225 8.725 8.375 9.200
11 34.450 8.900 Megan Meideros Olentangy Liberty 8.400 8.550 8.600 8.900
12 34.250 8.950 Ashley Gibson Hilliard Darby 8.650 8.550 8.100 8.950
12 34.250 8.775 Lauren Edler Hilliard Davidson 8.775 8.550 8.700 8.225
14 34.150 8.975 Renee Beale Delaware Hayes 8.975 8.350 7.975 8.850
15 34.100 9.125 Kristen Willms Dublin Coffman 8.700 8.000 8.275 9.125
16 34.025 8.975 Sarah Nameth Dublin Coffman 8.275 8.550 8.225 8.975
17 34.000 9.125 Carrie Marshall Hilliard Darby 8.300 8.100 8.475 9.125
18 33.925 8.900 Mallory Montgomery Dublin Coffman 8.425 8.050 8.550 8.900
19 33.875 8.975 Tiffany Rye Olentangy Lewis Center 7.750 8.450 8.700 8.975
20 33.650 8.900 Sarah Estep Buckeye Valley 8.100 8.375 8.275 8.900
20 33.650 8.750 Melissa Miller Olentangy Liberty 8.400 8.400 8.100 8.750
22 33.425 8.675 Heather Hittner DeSales 8.125 8.425 8.200 8.675
23 33.300 9.000 Jamie Glinka Olentangy Lewis Center 8.150 8.000 8.150 9.000
23 33.300 8.900 Amber Moran Grove City 8.500 8.150 7.750 8.900
25 32.900 8.600 Jennifer Lippold Central Crossing 8.000 8.100 8.600 8.200
26 32.775 8.850 Liz Huls Upper Arlington 8.200 7.500 8.225 8.850
27 32.650 8.400 Cortney Ingram Hilliard Darby 8.100 8.400 7.800 8.350
28 32.450 8.600 Katie Blubaugh Logan Elm 7.650 8.600 7.725 8.475
29 32.325 8.375 Ashlin Miller Hilliard Davidson 8.300 8.375 7.300 8.350
29 32.225 8.525 Ashley Stein Thomas Worthington 8.200 8.400 7.100 8.525
29 32.225 8.375 Casey Babbit Upper Arlington 7.800 8.150 7.900 8.375
29 32.225 8.325 Katie Cogswell Wwesterville North 8.100 7.800 8.325 8.000
33 32.050 8.400 Nikki Byram Hilliard Davidson 8.400 7.650 7.650 8.350
34 31.825 8.150 Melea Russell Central Crossing 8.050 7.850 7.775 8.150
35 31.550 8.500 Samantha Koban Olentangy Liberty 7.850 8.100 7.100 8.500
36 31.500 8.100 Teresa Moore Thomas Worthington 8.050 7.600 7.750 8.100
37 31.250 8.500 Heidi Adams Upper Arlington 7.850 7.850 7.050 8.500
38 31.200 8.850 Taylor Brown Worthington Kilbourne 8.050 6.800 7.500 8.850
39 30.825 8.050 Caitlin Lee Delaware Hayes 8.000 6.750 8.050 8.025
40 30.750 8.400 Patty Lou Eppley Maysville 8.150 7.500 6.700 8.400
41 30.650 8.200 Jaci Stuntz Grove City 7.950 6.350 8.150 8.200
42 30.375 8.625 Jenni Hammond Hilliard Davidson 8.150 5.600 8.000 8.625
43 30.150 7.950 Tricia Ham Buckeye Valley 7.650 7.300 7.250 7.950
43 30.150 7.900 Sarah Winkle Dublin Scioto 7.850 7.700 6.700 7.900
45 29.950 8.000 Alyssa Osborne Worthington Kilbourne 8.000 7.000 7.100 7.850
45 29.950 7.700 Jenny Long Delaware Hayes 7.300 7.300 7.700 7.650
47 29.925 8.575 Sarah Kon Olentangy Liberty 7.600 6.300 7.450 8.575
48 29.900 8.450 Hanh Tran Worthington Kilbourne 7.900 5.750 8.450 7.800
49 29.725 7.725 Alyssa Schneider Dublin Scioto 7.725 7.200 7.650 7.150
50 29.475 7.950 Laura Richards Washington CH 7.850 5.850 7.825 7.950
51 29.400 7.700 Amanda Winkle Dublin Scioto 7.600 7.100 7.700 7.000
52 29.325 7.675 Rachel Nugen Olentangy Lewis Center 7.600 6.500 7.675 7.550
53 29.125 8.000 Becca Demme Olentangy Lewis Center 8.000 6.100 7.200 7.825
53 29.125 7.800 Erin Deffenbaugh Olentangy Lewis Center 7.550 6.050 7.800 7.725
55 29.100 8.000 Jessica Haring Upper Arlington 7.850 6.050 7.200 8.000
56 28.900 7.925 Chrissy Roark Grandview Heights 7.925 7.050 6.800 7.125
57 28.850 7.950 Jordan Keels Central Crossing 7.550 6.150 7.200 7.950
58 28.800 7.900 Ashlee Ballard Buckeye Valley 7.900 6.150 7.400 7.350
59 28.750 7.850 Randi Westbrook Grandview Heights 7.850 6.650 7.250 7.000
60 28.675 8.000 Tara Nihiser Sheridan High School 8.000 5.900 7.050 7.725
61 28.550 7.850 Marissa Long Grandview Heights 7.850 6.000 7.550 7.150
62 28.400 8.050 Amanda Mossbarger Miami Trace 8.050 5.500 6.850 8.000
63 28.250 7.700 Natalie Green Sheridan High School 7.700 6.050 6.900 7.600
64 27.850 7.850 Francesca Tyo Sheridan High School 7.850 6.050 6.550 7.400
65 27.700 7.550 Carrie Clippinger Sheridan High School 7.450 5.300 7.550 7.400
66 27.550 7.450 Megan Davis Dublin Scioto 7.450 5.950 7.100 7.050
67 27.475 7.775 Lauren Laubacher Delaware Hayes 7.100 6.150 6.450 7.775
68 27.450 7.950 Rachel Clark Westland 7.800 5.450 6.250 7.950
69 27.325 7.525 Mikalyn Davis Dublin Scioto 7.250 6.000 6.550 7.525
70 27.100 7.600 Molly Eickholt Dublin Jerome 7.250 5.750 6.500 7.600
71 27.050 7.700 Mahala Ewers Westland 7.700 5.050 6.650 7.650
72 26.550 7.725 Josie Paxhia Westland 7.725 6.350 5.700 6.775
73 26.350 7.800 Cara Vergamini Miami Trace 7.800 4.850 7.000 6.700
74 25.850 8.850 Kristina Shenk DeSales 0.000 8.150 8.850 8.850
75 25.775 7.300 Becca Sovik Central Crossing 7.300 4.800 6.550 7.125
76 25.500 7.200 Katie Drake Westland 7.200 5.250 6.300 6.750
77 24.825 8.525 Taylor Funtjar Hilliard Davidson 8.250 8.525 8.050 0.000
78 24.350 8.450 Flori Ranly DeSales 8.300 8.450 7.600 0.000
79 23.550 8.450 Alyssa Corrova Worthington Kilbourne 0.000 8.450 6.950 8.150
80 23.325 8.075 Katelyn Sweeney Worthington Kilbourne 8.075 7.600 0.000 7.650
81 23.225 8.375 Whitney Reinhart Dublin Coffman 8.100 0.000 6.750 8.375
82 22.825 8.100 Sarah Simeon Hilliard Darby 7.975 6.750 0.000 8.100
83 22.475 8.025 Jessica Ruple Hilliard Davidson 0.000 7.550 6.900 8.025
84 21.800 7.500 Stephanie Snyder Hilliard Darby 0.000 7.350 6.950 7.500
85 21.500 7.650 Erika Wilson Miami Trace 7.650 0.000 7.250 6.600
86 21.300 7.850 Chloe Tiberi Upper Arlington 7.000 0.000 6.450 7.850
87 19.100 7.100 Lauren Fowler Adena 0.000 5.100 7.100 6.900
88 18.300 6.300 Amber Fridley Maysville 0.000 5.750 6.250 6.300
89 18.275 6.775 Ashley Allen Miami Trace 0.000 5.750 5.750 6.775
90 17.475 9.125 Jessica Payne Hilliard Darby 8.350 0.000 9.125 0.000
91 17.425 9.050 Kelly Parsons Dublin Coffman 8.375 0.000 0.000 9.050
92 16.750 8.650 Diane Bash Dublin Coffman 0.000 8.650 8.100 0.000
93 16.550 8.350 Alicia McQuade Dublin Coffman 0.000 8.200 8.350 0.000
94 16.175 8.275 Carrie Budge Hilliard Davidson 7.900 0.000 0.000 8.275
95 16.050 8.150 Katie Bolton Grandview Heights 0.000 0.000 7.900 8.150
96 15.800 8.450 Heather Gillenwater Worthington Kilbourne 7.350 0.000 8.450 0.000
97 15.750 8.050 Kylee Cunningham Thomas Worthington 8.050 0.000 0.000 7.700
98 15.500 8.150 Lindsey Watts Thomas Worthington 0.000 7.350 0.000 8.150
99 15.425 7.925 Mallory Rohr Grove City 7.500 0.000 0.000 7.925
100 15.075 8.025 Camil Waddell Thomas Worthington 8.025 0.000 7.050 0.000
101 14.975 7.825 Olga Volovyk Dublin Scioto 0.000 0.000 7.150 7.825
102 14.950 7.850 Diana Schall Thomas Worthington 0.000 0.000 7.100 7.850
102 14.950 7.500 Caitlin Lane Grandview Heights 7.500 0.000 0.000 7.450
104 14.800 7.650 Kelly Ringle Worthington Kilbourne 0.000 0.000 7.150 7.650
105 14.650 7.900 Lauren Bodiford Thomas Worthington 7.900 6.750 0.000 0.000
106 14.450 7.700 Aja Larkin Grandview Heights 7.700 0.000 0.000 6.750
107 14.400 7.450 Corrine Pyles Buckeye Valley 0.000 0.000 7.450 6.950
108 14.100 7.750 Hannah Southern Grandview Heights 7.750 6.350 0.000 0.000
109 13.825 7.500 Amanda Craycraft Sheridan High School 7.500 0.000 0.000 6.325
110 13.650 7.400 Brittany Hamm Thomas Worthington 6.250 7.400 0.000 0.000
111 13.600 7.400 Emily Garverick Dublin Scioto 7.400 6.200 0.000 0.000
112 13.375 7.375 Michelle Mason Buckeye Valley 0.000 6.000 0.000 7.375
113 13.300 6.650 Stephanie Coulter Sheridan High School 0.000 0.000 6.650 6.650
114 13.250 7.250 Aleigh Taber Grandview Heights 0.000 6.000 7.250 0.000
114 13.250 7.000 Karissa Lynch Olentangy Liberty 7.000 0.000 6.250 0.000
116 13.050 7.200 Elizabeth Andres Buckeye Valley 7.200 5.850 0.000 0.000
116 13.050 7.050 Dana McDermott Olentangy Lewis Center 0.000 6.000 7.050 0.000
116 13.050 7.000 Tiffany Crabtree Central Crossing 7.000 0.000 6.050 0.000
119 12.800 7.000 Jennifer Todd Grove City 0.000 0.000 7.000 5.800
120 12.650 7.350 Katie Conley Buckeye Valley 7.350 0.000 5.300 0.000
121 12.575 7.375 Casey Burge Miami Trace 0.000 0.000 5.200 7.375
122 12.550 6.350 Jacy Gagnon Delaware Hayes 0.000 0.000 6.350 6.200
123 12.450 6.650 Catherine Wenger Sheridan High School 0.000 5.800 6.650 0.000
124 9.100 9.100 Katie Whitney Dublin Coffman 0.000 0.000 0.000 9.100
125 8.650 8.650 Sarah Popp DeSales 0.000 0.000 0.000 8.650




getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org