cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Central District Gymnastics
Vault Results

2004

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2004 CENTRAL DISTRICT VAULT RESULTS
T
op seven individuals advance to State Tournament
Click here to print team results
(Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Place Name Team Judge1 Judge2 ND Average
1 Amanda Miller Olentangy Liberty 9.100 9.000 0.000 9.050
2 Kim Willett Westerville North 8.850 8.700 0.000 8.775
2 Kristen Willms Dublin Coffman 8.900 8.650 0.000 8.775
4 Kristen Cochran Upper Arlington 8.800 8.700 0.000 8.750
5 Amanda Mara Grove City 8.800 8.600 0.000 8.700
6 Katy Jo Brown St. Francis DeSales 8.600 8.700 0.000 8.650
6 Michelle Braun Hayes 8.900 8.400 0.000 8.650
8 Jessica Saunders Grove City 8.450 8.800 0.000 8.625
9 Alex Locasto Westerville North 8.700 8.500 0.000 8.600
9 Lauren Edler Hillard Davidson 8.700 8.500 0.000 8.600
11 Mallory Montgomery Dublin Coffman 8.650 8.500 0.000 8.575
12 Maren McNaughton Olentangy 8.400 8.600 0.000 8.500
12 Christina Heineike Buckeye Valley 8.600 8.400 0.000 8.500
14 Megan Medeiros Olentangy Liberty 8.600 8.300 0.000 8.450
15 Jessica Wendling Thomas Worthington 8.400 8.400 0.000 8.400
16 Chelsea Ingram Hilliard Darby 8.400 8.300 0.000 8.350
16 Kelley Carpenter Hilliard Darby 8.400 8.300 0.000 8.350
16 Jessica Payne Hilliard Darby 8.300 8.400 0.000 8.350
16 Kaley Mitchell Miller 8.400 8.300 0.000 8.350
20 Carrie Gellenbeck Dublin Coffman 8.200 8.400 0.000 8.300
20 Megan O'Reilly St. Francis DeSales 8.200 8.400 0.000 8.300
20 Jennifer Hilyard St. Francis DeSales 8.300 8.300 0.000 8.300
20 Christine Griffin Olentangy 8.300 8.300 0.000 8.300
24 Kelly Parsons Dublin Coffman 8.300 8.200 0.000 8.250
24 Ashley Gibson Hilliard Darby 8.150 8.350 0.000 8.250
26 Mary Kish Hilliard Darby 8.300 8.100 0.000 8.200
26 Ashley Stein Thomas Worthington 8.300 8.100 0.000 8.200
28 Patty Lou Eppley Maysville 8.100 8.200 0.000 8.150
28 Toshimi Takamura Upper Arlington 8.000 8.300 0.000 8.150
28 Liz Huls Upper Arlington 8.100 8.200 0.000 8.150
31 Megan Fowler St. Francis DeSales 8.100 8.100 0.000 8.100
31 Alison Benadum Upper Arlington 7.900 8.300 0.000 8.100
33 Tera Widener Buckeye Valley 8.300 7.800 0.000 8.050
33 Leisel Willis Washington Senior 7.900 8.200 0.000 8.050
33 Kim Cochran Upper Arlington 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050
36 Sarah Nameth Dublin Coffman 8.100 7.900 0.000 8.000
36 Pam Olson Olentangy 7.900 8.100 0.000 8.000
36 Mindy Vansickle Miami Trace 8.000 8.000 0.000 8.000
36 Katie Cogswell Westerville North 7.900 8.100 0.000 8.000
40 Stacey Devedorf St. Francis DeSales 7.900 8.000 0.000 7.950
40 Taylor Funtjar Hillard Davidson 7.900 8.000 0.000 7.950
42 Hanh Tran WKHS 7.800 8.000 0.000 7.900
42 Valerie Baumann St. Francis DeSales 8.000 7.800 0.000 7.900
42 Rachel Lucas Adena 7.800 8.000 0.000 7.900
45 Nicole Byrum Hillard Davidson 7.700 8.000 0.000 7.850
45 Laura Richards Washington Senior 7.800 7.900 0.000 7.850
45 Lindsay Preuss Westerville North 7.800 7.900 0.000 7.850
45 Sarah Estep Buckeye Valley 7.900 7.800 0.000 7.850
45 Renee Beale Hayes 7.900 7.800 0.000 7.850
45 Emily Ballinger Hayes 7.800 7.900 0.000 7.850
51 Ashlin Miller Hillard Davidson 7.800 7.800 0.000 7.800
51 Melissa Miller Olentangy Liberty 7.600 8.000 0.000 7.800
51 Jennifer Hammond Hillard Davidson 7.700 7.900 0.000 7.800
54 Kelsey McBride Olentangy Liberty 7.800 7.700 0.000 7.750
54 Cortney Ingram Hilliard Darby 7.700 7.800 0.000 7.750
56 Melea Russell Central Crossing 7.800 7.500 0.000 7.650
56 Chelsea Smith Dublin Scioto 7.500 7.800 0.000 7.650
56 Randi Westbrook Grandview Heights 7.600 7.700 0.000 7.650
56 Heidi Orahood Buckeye Valley 7.700 7.600 0.000 7.650
60 Liz Luscher Dublin Coffman 7.700 7.500 0.000 7.600
60 Alyssa Corrova WKHS 7.500 7.700 0.000 7.600
60 Carrie Budge Hillard Davidson 7.800 7.400 0.000 7.600
60 Katelyn Sweeney WKHS 7.400 7.800 0.000 7.600
60 Lisa Ramsden Westerville North 7.600 7.600 0.000 7.600
60 Tiffany Rye Olentangy 7.600 7.600 0.000 7.600
60 Chrissy Roark Grandview Heights 7.600 7.600 0.000 7.600
67 Gina Cistone Grove City 7.500 7.500 0.000 7.500
67 Lindsey Watts Thomas Worthington 7.600 7.400 0.000 7.500
67 Amber Moran Grove City 7.400 7.600 0.000 7.500
67 Amanda Mossbarger Miami Trace 7.500 7.500 0.000 7.500
67 Allison Braun Hayes 7.600 7.400 0.000 7.500
72 Marissa Long Grandview Heights 7.300 7.600 0.000 7.450
72 Pam Moorhead Thomas Worthington 7.500 7.400 0.000 7.450
74 Taylor Brown WKHS 7.500 7.300 0.000 7.400
74 Juliana Schultz Upper Arlington 7.400 7.400 0.000 7.400
76 Brittany McMannis Westland 7.400 7.300 0.000 7.350
76 Alyssa Osborne WKHS 7.400 7.300 0.000 7.350
76 Caitlin Lee Hayes 7.400 7.300 0.000 7.350
79 Ashley Klinker Thomas Worthington 7.400 7.200 0.000 7.300
79 Kate Laaser Thomas Worthington 7.500 7.100 0.000 7.300
79 Jeanna Comer Hayes 7.400 7.200 0.000 7.300
79 Natalie Green Sheridan 7.200 7.400 0.000 7.300
83 Jaci Stuntz Grove City 7.300 7.200 0.000 7.250
84 Tricia Ham Buckeye Valley 7.300 7.100 0.000 7.200
84 Rachel Nugen Olentangy 7.100 7.300 0.000 7.200
86 Amanda Downin Grove City 7.300 7.000 0.000 7.150
87 Britani Beasy Grandview Heights 7.300 6.800 0.000 7.050
87 Amanda Winkle Dublin Scioto 7.000 7.100 0.000 7.050
89 Andi Atwood Westland 7.100 6.900 0.000 7.000
89 Alyssa Schneider Dublin Scioto 7.100 6.900 0.000 7.000
91 Laura Hill Sheridan 7.200 6.700 0.000 6.950
91 Heather Gillenwater WKHS 7.100 6.800 0.000 6.950
93 Sarah Winkle Dublin Scioto 6.800 6.900 0.000 6.850
94 Megan Davis Dublin Scioto 6.900 6.700 0.000 6.800
95 Mikalyn Davis Dublin Scioto 6.400 7.000 0.000 6.700
95 Samantha Lippold Central Crossing 6.700 6.700 0.000 6.700
97 Kaylee Jensen Central Crossing 6.400 6.900 0.000 6.650
98 Carrie Clippinger Sheridan 6.100 7.000 0.000 6.550
99 Nikki Stoner Buckeye Valley 6.000 6.800 0.000 6.400
100 Erika Wilson Miami Trace 6.000 6.500 0.000 6.250
101 Aleigh Taber Grandview Heights 6.000 6.000 0.000 6.000
102 Cassie Souther Miami Trace 6.000 6.800 0.500 5.900
103 Mahale Ewers Westland 5.500 6.000 0.000 5.750
104 Joan West Miami Trace 5.600 5.700 0.000 5.650
105 Jill Stephens Grandview Heights 6.000 5.100 0.000 5.550
106 Anna Dresvyannkova Central Crossing 5.200 5.200 0.000 5.200
106 Amber Eppley Maysville 5.200 5.200 0.000 5.200

getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org