cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Central District Gymnastics
Floor Exercise Results

2004

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2004 CENTRAL DISTRICT FLOOR EXERCISE RESULTS
T
op seven individuals advance to State Tournament
Click here to print team results
(Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Place Name Team Judge1 Judge2 ND Average
1 Jennifer Hilyard St. Francis DeSales 9.45 9.40 0 9.425
2 Katy Jo Brown St. Francis DeSales 9.30 9.20 0 9.250
3 Maren McNaughton Olentangy 9.05 9.10 0 9.075
4 Jessica Saunders Grove City 9.05 9.00 0 9.025
5 Amanda Miller Olentangy Liberty 9.00 8.90 0 8.950
6 Kristen Willms Dublin Coffman 8.85 9.00 0 8.925
7 Kim Willett Westerville North 8.80 9.00 0 8.900
8T Christine Griffin Olentangy 8.90 8.85 0 8.875
8T Alex Locasto Westerville North 8.85 8.90 0 8.875
10 Ashley Klinker Thomas Worthington 9.00 8.70 0 8.850
11T Liz Huls Upper Arlington 8.80 8.80 0 8.800
11T Kelley Carpenter Hilliard Darby 8.90 8.70 0 8.800
13 Sarah Nameth Dublin Coffman 8.70 8.85 0 8.775
14 Tera Widener Buckeye Valley 8.75 8.75 0 8.750
15T Lauren Edler Hillard Davidson 8.60 8.85 0 8.725
15T Kristen Cochran Upper Arlington 8.70 8.75 0 8.725
16 Renee Beale Hayes 8.65 8.75 0 8.700
17 Kristina Shenk St. Francis DeSales 8.70 8.60 0 8.650
18 Megan O'Reilly St. Francis DeSales 8.70 8.55 0 8.625
19T Christina Heineike Buckeye Valley 8.70 8.70 0.1 8.600
19T Kim Cochran Upper Arlington 8.55 8.65 0 8.600
19T Kelly Parsons Dublin Coffman 8.65 8.55 0 8.600
22 Amanda Mara Grove City 8.55 8.60 0 8.575
23 Megan Fowler St. Francis DeSales 8.60 8.50 0 8.550
24 Carrie Marshall Hilliard Darby 8.60 8.45 0 8.525
25 Chelsea Smith Dublin Scioto 8.30 8.70 0 8.500
26T Jessica Payne Hilliard Darby 8.50 8.40 0 8.450
26T Ashley Gibson Hilliard Darby 8.40 8.50 0 8.450
26T Toshimi Takamura Upper Arlington 8.20 8.70 0 8.450
26T Diane Bash Dublin Coffman 8.50 8.40 0 8.450
26T Emily Ballinger Hayes 8.40 8.50 0 8.450
31T Sarah Estep Buckeye Valley 8.20 8.60 0 8.400
31T Melissa Miller Olentangy Liberty 8.40 8.40 0 8.400
31T Amber Moran Grove City 8.30 8.50 0 8.400
31T Katie Whitney Dublin Coffman 8.30 8.50 0 8.400
35 Rachel Lucas Adena 8.20 8.55 0 8.375
36T Allison Grogan Hilliard Darby 8.10 8.60 0 8.350
36T Stacey Devedorf St. Francis DeSales 8.50 8.20 0 8.350
38 Kaley Mitchell Miller 8.30 8.30 0 8.300
39 Chelsea Ingram Hilliard Darby 8.20 8.30 0 8.250
40 Kelsey McBride Olentangy Liberty 8.00 8.45 0 8.225
41T Heidi Orahood Buckeye Valley 8.10 8.30 0 8.200
41T Pam Olson Olentangy 8.10 8.30 0 8.200
43T Gina Cistone Grove City 8.30 8.00 0 8.150
43T Jennifer Hammond Hillard Davidson 8.10 8.20 0 8.150
43T Carrie Gellenbeck Dublin Coffman 8.00 8.30 0 8.150
46 Tiffany Rye Olentangy 8.05 8.00 0 8.025
47T Lindsay Preuss Westerville North 7.90 8.10 0 8.000
47T Patty Lou Eppley Maysville 8.00 8.00 0 8.000
47T Megan Medeiros Olentangy Liberty 8.00 8.00 0 8.000
50T Mindy Vansickle Miami Trace 8.00 7.90 0 7.950
50T Ashlin Miller Hillard Davidson 8.20 7.90 0.1 7.950
52 Alyssa Corrova WKHS 8.10 7.70 0 7.900
53T Brittany Cihon Hillard Davidson 7.80 7.90 0 7.850
53T Lindsey Watts Thomas Worthington 7.80 7.90 0 7.850
53T Michelle Braun Hayes 7.70 8.00 0 7.850
53T Jessica Wendling Thomas Worthington 7.80 7.90 0 7.850
57 Melea Russell Central Crossing 7.90 7.70 0 7.800
58T Ashley Stein Thomas Worthington 7.60 7.90 0 7.750
58T Heidi Adams Upper Arlington 7.60 7.90 0 7.750
58T Nicole Byrum Hillard Davidson 7.70 7.80 0 7.750
61 Taylor Brown WKHS 7.70 7.70 0 7.700
62T Katie Cogswell Westerville North 7.60 7.70 0 7.650
62T Andi Atwood Westland 7.50 7.80 0 7.650
62T Hanh Tran WKHS 7.60 7.70 0 7.650
62T Caitlin Lee Hayes 7.60 7.70 0 7.650
62T Allison Braun Hayes 7.40 7.90 0 7.650
67T Jaci Stuntz Grove City 7.30 7.90 0 7.600
67T Lisa Ramsden Westerville North 7.50 7.70 0 7.600
69 Tricia Ham Buckeye Valley 7.40 7.70 0 7.550
70 Diana Schall Thomas Worthington 7.50 7.50 0 7.500
71T Katelyn Sweeney WKHS 7.50 7.40 0 7.450
71T Amanda Mossbarger Miami Trace 7.30 7.60 0 7.450
73 Jessica Ruple Hillard Davidson 7.30 7.50 0 7.400
74T Mikalyn Davis Dublin Scioto 7.60 7.10 0 7.350
74T Laura Richards Washington Senior 7.40 7.30 0 7.350
74T Amber Eppley Maysville 7.10 7.60 0 7.350
74T Heather Gillenwater WKHS 7.30 7.40 0 7.350
78T Amanda Winkle Dublin Scioto 7.30 7.20 0 7.250
78T Jeanna Comer Hayes 7.20 7.30 0 7.250
78T Britani Beasy Grandview Heights 7.30 7.40 0.1 7.250
81 Chrissy Roark Grandview Heights 7.20 7.10 0 7.150
82T Sarah Winkle Dublin Scioto 7.00 7.10 0 7.050
82T Alyssa Osborne WKHS 7.30 6.80 0 7.050
84 Alyssa Schneider Dublin Scioto 6.90 7.10 0 7.000
85T Marissa Long Grandview Heights 7.10 6.70 0 6.900
85T Megan Davis Dublin Scioto 7.10 6.70 0 6.900
85T Daniela Monaco Thomas Worthington 7.00 7.00 0.1 6.900
88T Mallory Rohr Grove City 7.00 6.70 0 6.850
88T Meaghan Dougherty Buckeye Valley 6.70 7.00 0 6.850
90 Natalie Green Sheridan 6.80 6.80 0 6.800
91 Cassie Souther Miami Trace 6.70 6.80 0 6.750
92T Laura Hill Sheridan 6.70 6.50 0 6.600
92T Brittany McMannis Westland 6.70 6.50 0 6.600
92T Erika Wilson Miami Trace 6.70 6.50 0 6.600
95 Chloe Tiberi Upper Arlington 6.80 6.20 0 6.500
96T Carrie Clippinger Sheridan 6.50 6.30 0 6.400
96T Aleigh Taber Grandview Heights 6.60 6.20 0 6.400
98T Mahale Ewers Westland 6.00 6.60 0 6.300
98T Samantha Lippold Central Crossing 6.40 6.20 0 6.300
100T Kaylee Jensen Central Crossing 6.20 6.10 0 6.150
100T Randi Westbrook Grandview Heights 6.30 6.00 0 6.150
100T Casey Burge Miami Trace 6.30 6.00 0 6.150
103 Joan West Miami Trace 6.40 5.80 0 6.100
104 Nancy Henderson Westland 5.70 5.80 0 5.750
105 Anna Dresvyannkova Central Crossing 5.30 5.70 0 5.500

getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org