cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Central District Gymnastics
Uneven Bars Results

2004

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2004 CENTRAL DISTRICT UNEVEN BARS RESULTS
T
op seven individuals advance to State Tournament
Click here to print team results
(Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Place Name Team Judge1 Judge2 ND Average
1 Lauren Edler Hillard Davidson 9.000 9.000 0.000 9.000
2 Alex Locasto Westerville North 8.900 9.050 0.000 8.975
2 Amanda Miller Olentangy Liberty 8.900 9.050 0.000 8.975
4 Ashley Klinker Thomas Worthington 9.050 8.850 0.000 8.950
5 Christina Heineike Buckeye Valley 8.900 8.950 0.000 8.925
6 Christine Griffin Olentangy 8.900 8.900 0.000 8.900
7 Kristen Willms Dublin Coffman 8.900 8.850 0.000 8.875
8 Jessica Saunders Grove City 9.000 8.700 0.000 8.850
9 Katy Jo Brown St. Francis DeSales 8.900 8.700 0.000 8.800
10 Megan Fowler St. Francis DeSales 8.700 8.650 0.000 8.675
10 Mary Kish Hilliard Darby 8.600 8.750 0.000 8.675
12 Megan Medeiros Olentangy Liberty 8.600 8.700 0.000 8.650
12 Diane Bash Dublin Coffman 8.600 8.700 0.000 8.650
14 Sarah Nameth Dublin Coffman 8.500 8.750 0.000 8.625
15 Kristen Cochran Upper Arlington 8.700 8.500 0.000 8.600
15 Kim Cochran Upper Arlington 8.550 8.650 0.000 8.600
17 Heidi Orahood Buckeye Valley 8.500 8.650 0.000 8.575
17 Taylor Funtjar Hillard Davidson 8.500 8.550 0.000 8.525
17 Amber Moran Grove City 8.500 8.550 0.000 8.525
17 Kim Willett Westerville North 8.400 8.650 0.000 8.525
21 Tera Widener Buckeye Valley 8.350 8.650 0.000 8.500
21 Chelsea Ingram Hilliard Darby 8.400 8.600 0.000 8.500
23 Megan O'Reilly St. Francis DeSales 8.500 8.400 0.000 8.450
24 Carrie Gellenbeck Dublin Coffman 8.400 8.450 0.000 8.425
24 Amanda Mara Grove City 8.450 8.400 0.000 8.425
26 Jessica Payne Hilliard Darby 8.300 8.500 0.000 8.400
27 Jennifer Hilyard St. Francis DeSales 8.500 8.250 0.000 8.375
27 Kristina Shenk St. Francis DeSales 8.300 8.450 0.000 8.375
27 Alyssa Corrova WKHS 8.400 8.350 0.000 8.375
30 Alison Benadum Upper Arlington 8.400 8.300 0.000 8.350
31 Liz Huls Upper Arlington 8.100 8.550 0.000 8.325
32 Kelley Carpenter Hilliard Darby 8.300 8.300 0.000 8.300
32 Carrie Marshall Hilliard Darby 8.200 8.400 0.000 8.300
32 Lindsay Preuss Westerville North 8.200 8.400 0.000 8.300
35 Mallory Montgomery Dublin Coffman 8.200 8.350 0.000 8.275
35 Valerie Baumann St. Francis DeSales 8.400 8.150 0.000 8.275
37 Renee Beale Hayes 8.200 8.300 0.000 8.250
38 Jessica Wendling Thomas Worthington 8.000 8.450 0.000 8.225
39 Tiffany Rye Olentangy 8.200 8.100 0.000 8.150
40 Emily Ballinger Hayes 7.900 8.300 0.000 8.100
40 Michelle Braun Hayes 8.000 8.200 0.000 8.100
42 Melissa Miller Olentangy Liberty 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050
42 Patty Lou Eppley Maysville 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050
42 Sarah Estep Buckeye Valley 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050
45 Ashley Stein Thomas Worthington 7.700 8.000 0.000 7.850
46 Alicia McQuade Dublin Coffman 7.800 7.750 0.000 7.775
47 Kaley Mitchell Miller 7.800 7.600 0.000 7.700
48 Lisa Ramsden Westerville North 7.500 7.700 0.000 7.600
48 Pam Moorhead Thomas Worthington 7.500 7.700 0.000 7.600
48 Kelsey McBride Olentangy Liberty 7.700 7.500 0.000 7.600
48 Melea Russell Central Crossing 7.800 7.400 0.000 7.600
52 Gina Cistone Grove City 7.600 7.300 0.000 7.450
53 Allison Braun Hayes 7.500 7.300 0.000 7.400
54 Maren McNaughton Olentangy 7.200 7.550 0.000 7.375
55 Heidi Adams Upper Arlington 7.300 7.400 0.000 7.350
56 Ashlin Miller Hillard Davidson 7.400 7.200 0.000 7.300
57 Katie Cogswell Westerville North 7.200 7.100 0.000 7.150
58 Allison Grogan Hilliard Darby 7.000 7.200 0.000 7.100
59 Nicole Byrum Hillard Davidson 7.200 6.900 0.000 7.050
59 Caitlin Lee Hayes 7.100 7.000 0.000 7.050
59 Pam Olson Olentangy 7.200 6.900 0.000 7.050
59 Jessica Ruple Hillard Davidson 7.000 7.100 0.000 7.050
59 Sarah Winkle Dublin Scioto 7.100 7.000 0.000 7.050
64 Rachel Lucas Adena 7.100 6.900 0.000 7.000
64 Jaci Stuntz Grove City 7.300 6.700 0.000 7.000
66 Leisel Willis Washington Senior 7.000 6.800 0.000 6.900
67 Tricia Ham Buckeye Valley 6.800 6.900 0.000 6.850
68 Britani Beasy Grandview Heights 7.000 6.650 0.000 6.825
69 Randi Westbrook Grandview Heights 6.600 7.000 0.000 6.800
70 Alyssa Osborne WKHS 6.500 7.000 0.000 6.750
71 Katelyn Sweeney WKHS 6.500 6.850 0.000 6.675
72 Mindy Vansickle Miami Trace 7.000 6.200 0.000 6.600
73 Marissa Long Grandview Heights 6.400 6.700 0.000 6.550
74 Taylor Brown WKHS 6.500 6.500 0.000 6.500
75 Laura Richards Washington Senior 6.500 6.400 0.000 6.450
76 Carlie Powers Thomas Worthington 6.000 6.800 0.000 6.400
77 Chelsea Smith Dublin Scioto 6.000 6.700 0.000 6.350
78 Amanda Winkle Dublin Scioto 6.000 6.600 0.000 6.300
79 Chrissy Roark Grandview Heights 6.100 6.350 0.000 6.225
80 Mikalyn Davis Dublin Scioto 5.900 6.400 0.000 6.150
81 Jenny Long Hayes 5.800 6.200 0.000 6.000
82 Brittany McMannis Westland 5.800 6.150 0.000 5.975
83 Cami Waddell Thomas Worthington 5.600 5.900 0.000 5.750
84 Megan Davis Dublin Scioto 5.800 5.600 0.000 5.700
85 Joan West Miami Trace 6.000 5.300 0.000 5.650
85 Alyssa Schneider Dublin Scioto 5.600 5.700 0.000 5.650
87 Jennifer Hammond Hillard Davidson 5.700 5.400 0.000 5.550
87 Cassie Souther Miami Trace 5.400 5.700 0.000 5.550
87 Jessica Haring Upper Arlington 5.800 5.300 0.000 5.550
87 Andi Atwood Westland 5.400 5.600 0.000 5.500
87 Amanda Mossbarger Miami Trace 5.500 5.500 0.000 5.500
92 Katie Albanese Grandview Heights 5.300 5.500 0.000 5.400
92 Natalie Green Sheridan 5.600 5.200 0.000 5.400
92 Aleigh Taber Grandview Heights 5.400 5.400 0.000 5.400
95 Chelsea Arnold Buckeye Valley 5.500 5.200 0.000 5.350
96 Danielle Taylor Sheridan 5.600 5.000 0.000 5.300
96 Samantha Lippold Central Crossing 5.100 5.500 0.000 5.300
98 Yukiko Seino WKHS 5.200 5.200 0.000 5.200
99 Amber Eppley Maysville 5.100 5.200 0.000 5.150
100 Catherine Wenger Sheridan 5.200 5.000 0.000 5.100
101 Anna Dresvyannkova Central Crossing 5.300 4.700 0.000 5.000
101 Kara Dysart Miami Trace 5.000 5.000 0.000 5.000
103 Laura Hill Sheridan 4.600 4.800 0.000 4.700
104 Carrie Clippinger Sheridan 4.600 4.700 0.000 4.650
105 Hanh Tran WKHS 4.700 4.300 0.000 4.500
106 Kaylee Jensen Central Crossing 5.000 4.000 0.000 4.500

getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org