cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Central District Gymnastics
All-Around Results

2004

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2004 CENTRAL DISTRICT ALL-AROUND RESULTS
T
op seven individuals advance to State Tournament
Click here to print team results
(Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Place AA Total Hi Sc Name Num Team V UB BB FX
1 35.700 9.250 Alex Locasto 82 Westerville North 8.600 8.975 9.250 8.875
2 35.625 9.050 Kristen Willms 124 Dublin Coffman 8.775 8.875 9.050 8.925
3 35.525 9.050 Amanda Miller 101 Olentangy Liberty 9.050 8.975 8.550 8.950
4 35.500 9.250 Katy Jo Brown 54 St. Francis DeSales 8.650 8.800 8.800 9.250
5 35.100 9.425 Jennifer Hilyard 57 St. Francis DeSales 8.300 8.375 9.000 9.425
6 35.075 9.050 Christina Heineike 65 Buckeye Valley 8.500 8.925 9.050 8.600
7 35.050 9.000 Lauren Edler 4 Hillard Davidson 8.600 9.000 8.725 8.725
8 34.950 9.025 Jessica Saunders 51 Grove City 8.625 8.850 8.450 9.025
9 34.550 8.750 Kristen Cochran 139 Upper Arlington 8.750 8.600 8.475 8.725
10 34.475 9.025 Kelley Carpenter 88 Hilliard Darby 8.350 8.300 9.025 8.800
11 34.450 8.900 Kim Willett 86 Westerville North 8.775 8.525 8.250 8.900
12 34.300 9.000 Tera Widener 68 Buckeye Valley 8.050 8.500 9.000 8.750
13 34.250 8.900 Christine Griffin 132 Olentangy 8.300 8.900 8.175 8.875
14 34.125 8.875 Kim Cochran 138 Upper Arlington 8.050 8.600 8.875 8.600
15 34.075 8.975 Megan Medeiros 100 Olentangy Liberty 8.450 8.650 8.975 8.000
16 34.050 8.850 Jessica Payne 95 Hilliard Darby 8.350 8.400 8.850 8.450
17 34.025 8.700 Amanda Mara 48 Grove City 8.700 8.425 8.325 8.575
18 34.000 8.775 Sarah Nameth 121 Dublin Coffman 8.000 8.625 8.600 8.775
19 33.925 8.800 Liz Huls 141 Upper Arlington 8.150 8.325 8.650 8.800
20 33.900 8.950 Ashley Klinker 103 Thomas Worthington 7.300 8.950 8.800 8.850
21 33.850 8.625 Megan O'Reilly 59 St. Francis DeSales 8.300 8.450 8.475 8.625
22 33.775 8.675 Chelsea Ingram 91 Hilliard Darby 8.350 8.500 8.675 8.250
23 33.725 9.075 Maren McNaughton 133 Olentangy 8.500 7.375 8.775 9.075
24 33.600 8.725 Carrie Gellenbeck 116 Dublin Coffman 8.300 8.425 8.725 8.150
25 33.225 8.700 Renee Beale 75 Hayes 7.850 8.250 8.425 8.700
26 33.075 8.675 Emily Ballinger 74 Hayes 7.850 8.100 8.675 8.450
27 33.000 8.675 Megan Fowler 56 St. Francis DeSales 8.100 8.675 7.675 8.550
28 32.875 8.525 Amber Moran 49 Grove City 7.500 8.525 8.450 8.400
29 32.800 8.500 Sarah Estep 63 Buckeye Valley 7.850 8.050 8.500 8.400
30 32.750 8.950 Ashley Stein 109 Thomas Worthington 8.200 7.850 8.950 7.750
31 32.750 8.575 Heidi Orahood 66 Buckeye Valley 7.650 8.575 8.325 8.200
32 32.675 8.400 Jessica Wendling 112 Thomas Worthington 8.400 8.225 8.200 7.850
33 32.325 8.450 Alyssa Corrova 23 WKHS 7.600 8.375 8.450 7.900
34 32.300 8.300 Lindsay Preuss 84 Westerville North 7.850 8.300 8.150 8.000
35 32.250 8.650 Michelle Braun 77 Hayes 8.650 8.100 7.650 7.850
36 32.225 8.450 Tiffany Rye 135 Olentangy 7.600 8.150 8.450 8.025
37 31.800 8.350 Kaley Mitchell 98 Miller 8.350 7.700 7.450 8.300
38 31.250 8.400 Melissa Miller 102 Olentangy Liberty 7.800 8.050 7.000 8.400
39 31.075 8.025 Ashlin Miller 7 Hillard Davidson 7.800 7.300 8.025 7.950
40 31.050 8.200 Pam Olson 134 Olentangy 8.000 7.050 7.800 8.200
41 31.025 8.375 Rachel Lucas 87 Adena 7.900 7.000 7.750 8.375
42 31.000 8.450 Allison Braun 76 Hayes 7.500 7.400 8.450 7.650
43 30.875 8.075 Lisa Ramsden 85 Westerville North 7.600 7.600 8.075 7.600
44 30.825 8.500 Chelsea Smith 34 Dublin Scioto 7.650 6.350 8.325 8.500
45 30.800 8.150 Patty Lou Eppley 97 Maysville 8.150 8.050 6.600 8.000
46 30.800 8.000 Katie Cogswell 81 Westerville North 8.000 7.150 8.000 7.650
47 30.550 8.150 Gina Cistone 45 Grove City 7.500 7.450 7.450 8.150
48 30.525 7.800 Melea Russell 73 Central Crossing 7.650 7.600 7.475 7.800
49 30.225 8.225 Kelsey McBride 99 Olentangy Liberty 7.750 7.600 6.650 8.225
50 30.225 7.850 Nicole Byrum 2 Hillard Davidson 7.850 7.050 7.575 7.750
51 29.650 8.050 Taylor Brown 22 WKHS 7.400 6.500 8.050 7.700
52 29.625 7.775 Jaci Stuntz 52 Grove City 7.250 7.000 7.775 7.600
53 29.500 8.000 Mindy Vansickle 129 Miami Trace 8.000 6.600 6.950 7.950
54 28.900 7.775 Britani Beasy 38 Grandview Heights 7.050 6.825 7.775 7.250
55 28.900 7.750 Alyssa Osborne 26 WKHS 7.350 6.750 7.750 7.050
56 28.775 8.150 Jennifer Hammond 6 Hillard Davidson 7.800 5.550 7.275 8.150
57 28.775 7.800 Chrissy Roark 42 Grandview Heights 7.600 6.225 7.800 7.150
58 28.750 7.550 Tricia Ham 64 Buckeye Valley 7.200 6.850 7.150 7.550
59 28.450 7.500 Sarah Winkle 36 Dublin Scioto 6.850 7.050 7.500 7.050
60 28.300 7.700 Amanda Winkle 35 Dublin Scioto 7.050 6.300 7.700 7.250
61 27.950 7.900 Hanh Tran 30 WKHS 7.900 4.500 7.900 7.650
62 27.750 7.850 Laura Richards 113 Washington Senior 7.850 6.450 6.100 7.350
63 27.550 7.450 Marissa Long 41 Grandview Heights 7.450 6.550 6.650 6.900
64 27.400 7.650 Andi Atwood 17 Westland 7.000 5.500 7.250 7.650
65 27.300 7.350 Mikalyn Davis 32 Dublin Scioto 6.700 6.150 7.100 7.350
66 27.200 7.500 Amanda Mossbarger 127 Miami Trace 7.500 5.500 6.750 7.450
67 27.000 7.500 Natalie Green 11 Sheridan 7.300 5.400 7.500 6.800
68 27.000 7.350 Alyssa Schneider 33 Dublin Scioto 7.000 5.650 7.350 7.000
69 26.725 7.350 Brittany McMannis 21 Westland 7.350 5.975 6.800 6.600
70 26.250 6.900 Megan Davis 31 Dublin Scioto 6.800 5.700 6.850 6.900
71 25.600 8.750 Mallory Montgomery 120 Dublin Coffman 8.575 8.275 8.750 0.000
72 25.575 8.650 Diane Bash 115 Dublin Coffman 0.000 8.650 8.475 8.450
73 25.500 8.650 Kristina Shenk 60 St. Francis DeSales 0.000 8.375 8.475 8.650
74 25.500 7.300 Cassie Souther 128 Miami Trace 5.900 5.550 7.300 6.750
75 25.475 8.875 Toshimi Takamura 143 Upper Arlington 8.150 0.000 8.875 8.450
76 25.475 8.650 Carrie Marshall 94 Hilliard Darby 0.000 8.300 8.650 8.525
77 25.450 8.750 Ashley Gibson 89 Hilliard Darby 8.250 0.000 8.750 8.450
78 25.375 8.925 Alison Benadum 137 Upper Arlington 8.100 8.350 8.925 0.000
79 24.975 8.675 Mary Kish 93 Hilliard Darby 8.200 8.675 8.100 0.000
80 24.900 8.525 Taylor Funtjar 5 Hillard Davidson 7.950 8.525 8.425 0.000
81 24.900 6.700 Samantha Lippold 72 Central Crossing 6.700 5.300 6.600 6.300
82 24.800 8.500 Stacey Devedorf 55 St. Francis DeSales 7.950 0.000 8.500 8.350
83 24.800 6.950 Laura Hill 12 Sheridan 6.950 4.700 6.550 6.600
84 23.750 6.550 Carrie Clippinger 10 Sheridan 6.550 4.650 6.150 6.400
85 23.450 6.650 Kaylee Jensen 70 Central Crossing 6.650 4.500 6.150 6.150
86 22.750 8.050 Leisel Willis 114 Washington Senior 8.050 6.900 7.800 0.000
87 22.700 7.650 Pam Moorhead 106 Thomas Worthington 7.450 7.600 7.650 0.000
88 22.700 7.350 Amber Eppley 96 Maysville 5.200 5.150 5.000 7.350
89 22.250 7.700 Jeanna Comer 78 Hayes 7.300 0.000 7.700 7.250
90 22.050 7.650 Caitlin Lee 79 Hayes 7.350 7.050 0.000 7.650
91 22.050 6.350 Anna Dresvyannkova 69 Central Crossing 5.200 5.000 6.350 5.500
92 21.725 7.600 Katelyn Sweeney 29 WKHS 7.600 6.675 0.000 7.450
93 21.100 7.350 Heather Gillenwater 24 WKHS 6.950 0.000 6.800 7.350
94 20.600 7.650 Randi Westbrook 44 Grandview Heights 7.650 6.800 0.000 6.150
95 19.300 6.600 Erika Wilson 131 Miami Trace 6.250 0.000 6.450 6.600
96 17.800 6.400 Aleigh Taber 43 Grandview Heights 6.000 5.400 0.000 6.400
97 17.400 6.100 Joan West 130 Miami Trace 5.650 5.650 0.000 6.100
98 16.850 8.600 Kelly Parsons 122 Dublin Coffman 8.250 0.000 0.000 8.600
99 16.175 8.275 Valerie Baumann 53 St. Francis DeSales 7.900 8.275 0.000 0.000
100 16.075 8.225 Brittany Cihon 3 Hillard Davidson 0.000 0.000 8.225 7.850
101 15.875 8.575 Kate Laaser 104 Thomas Worthington 7.300 0.000 8.575 0.000
102 15.650 8.150 Diana Schall 108 Thomas Worthington 0.000 0.000 8.150 7.500
103 15.450 8.350 Allison Grogan 90 Hilliard Darby 0.000 7.100 0.000 8.350
104 15.350 7.850 Lindsey Watts 111 Thomas Worthington 7.500 0.000 0.000 7.850
105 15.300 7.900 Juliana Schultz 142 Upper Arlington 7.400 0.000 7.900 0.000
106 15.100 7.750 Heidi Adams 136 Upper Arlington 0.000 7.350 0.000 7.750
107 14.450 7.400 Jessica Ruple 8 Hillard Davidson 0.000 7.050 0.000 7.400
108 14.000 7.200 Rachel Nugen 146 Olentangy 7.200 0.000 6.800 0.000
109 13.050 6.850 Meaghan Dougherty 62 Buckeye Valley 0.000 0.000 6.200 6.850
110 12.900 6.750 Casey Burge 125 Miami Trace 0.000 0.000 6.750 6.150
111 12.200 6.800 Katie Albanese 37 Grandview Heights 0.000 5.400 6.800 0.000
112 12.200 6.200 Jenny Long 80 Hayes 0.000 6.000 6.200 0.000
113 12.050 6.300 Mahale Ewers 19 Westland 5.750 0.000 0.000 6.300
114 12.050 6.300 Nancy Henderson 20 Westland 0.000 0.000 6.300 5.750
115 11.250 6.250 Kara Dysart 126 Miami Trace 0.000 5.000 6.250 0.000
116 10.550 5.450 Catherine Wenger 16 Sheridan 0.000 5.100 5.450 0.000
117 8.400 8.400 Katie Whitney 123 Dublin Coffman 0.000 0.000 0.000 8.400
118 8.150 8.150 Kirsty Hillier 117 Dublin Coffman 0.000 0.000 8.150 0.000
119 7.775 7.775 Alicia McQuade 119 Dublin Coffman 0.000 7.775 0.000 0.000
120 7.750 7.750 Kelly Ringle 27 WKHS 0.000 0.000 7.750 0.000




getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org