cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Central District Gymnastics
Balance Beam Results

2003

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2003 CENTRAL DISTRICT BALANCE BEAM RESULTS
T
op six individuals advance to State Tournament
Click here to print team results
(Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Rank # Name Team Optional
Beam
Frm Ist
1 70 Katy Brown St. Francis DeSales 9.400 0.000
2 72 Gretchen Dolloff St. Francis DeSales 9.250 0.150
3 140 Christine Griffin Olentangy 9.200 0.200
3 138 Julie Brehm Olentangy 9.200 0.200
5 149 Laura DuBois Thomas Worthington 9.175 0.225
6 32 Dayna Goen Worthington Kilbourne 9.100 0.300
6 128 Kelley Carpenter Hilliard Darby 9.100 0.300
6 22 Liz Rente Westerville North 9.100 0.300
9 141 Amanda Miller Olentangy 9.075 0.325
9 163 Megan Murphy Upper Arlington 9.075 0.325
11 96 Kristen Willms Dublin Coffman 9.050 0.350
11 48 Tera Widener Buckeye Valley 9.050 0.350
13 73 Megan Fowler St. Francis DeSales 8.975 0.425
14 162 Amanda Murphy Upper Arlington 8.950 0.450
14 152 Jessica Majoros Thomas Worthington 8.950 0.450
14 77 Kristina Shenk St. Francis DeSales 8.950 0.450
17 44 Christina Heineike Buckeye Valley 8.900 0.500
17 117 Kaley Mitchell Miller 8.900 0.500
19 161 Liz Huls Upper Arlington 8.850 0.550
19 91 Alicia McQuade Dublin Coffman 8.850 0.550
21 71 Stacey Devendorf St. Francis DeSales 8.825 0.575
22 13 Lauren Edler Hilliard Davidson 8.800 0.600
22 4 Amanda Mara Grove City 8.800 0.600
24 148 Kristen Benninger Thomas Worthington 8.775 0.625
25 129 Tiffany Gasaway Hilliard Darby 8.750 0.650
25 92 Mallo~y Montgomery Dublin Coffman 8.750 0.650
27 75 Tiffany Minor St. Francis DeSales 8.675 0.725
28 100 Marion Harrouet Grandview Heights 8.600 0.800
28 155 Sara Vasko-Bennett Thomas Worthington 8.600 0.800
28 131 Allison Grogan Hilliard Darby 8.600 0.800
31 51 Allison Braun Delaware Hayes 8.550 0.850
31 164 Katie Olson Upper Arlington 8.550 0.850
31 119 Emily Rosenzweig New Albany 8.550 0.850
34 160 Kim Cochran Upper Arlington 8.525 0.875
35 159 Maggie Burtch Upper Arlington 8.500 0.900
35 159 Maggie Burtch Upper Arlington 8.500 0.900
36 142 Dusty Ogg Olentangy 8.475 0.925
37 144 Lisa Patterson Olentangy 8.350 1.050
37 106 Patty Lou Eppley  Maysville 8.350 1.050
37 42 Sarah Estep Buckeye Valley 8.350 1.050
40 23 Molly Manser Westerville North 8.200 1.200
41 18 Kana Sekiguchi Billiard Davidson 8.150 1.250
41 130 Ashley Gibson Billiard Darby 8.150 1.250
43 88 Diane Bash Dublin Coffman 8.100 1.300
43 120 Leisel Willis Washington C.H. 8.100 1.300
43 151 Kate Laaser Thomas Worthington 8.100 1.300
46 21 Christina Davis Westerville North 8.050 1.350
46 145 Tiffany Rye Olentangy 8.050 1.350
46 53 Jeanna Comer Delaware Hayes 8.050 1.350
49 24 Lindsay Preuss Westerville North 8.000 1.400
49 102 Alison Roark Grandview Heights 8.000 1.400
51 27 Kim Willett Westerville North 7.950 1.450
51 9 Jenny Wipple Grove City 7.950 1.450
53 133 Carrie Marshall Hilliard Darby 7.900 1.500
53 109 Andrea Melvin Miami Trace 7.900 1.500
53 31 Heather Gillenwater Worthington Kilbourne 7.900 1.500
56 16 Jana Kramer Hilliard Davidson 7.850 1.550
56 50 Jocelyn Ardell Delaware Hayes 7.850 1.550
56 93 Ali Nailor Dublin Coffman 7.850 1.550
56 115 Alex waugh Miami Trace 7.850 1.550
56 40 Hanh Tran Worthington Kilbourne 7.850 1.550
56 121 Andi Atwood Westland 7.850 1.550
62 25 Lisa Ramsden Westerville North 7.800 1.600
63 85 Rosie Barnett Central Crossing 7.750 1.650
64 2 Lauren Hagans Grove City 7.700 1.700
65 124 Jessica Kondy Westland 7.650 1.750
66 98 Britani Beasy Grandview Heights 7.550 1.850
66 89 Kirsty Hillier Dublin Coffman 7.550 1.850
68 52 Michelle Braun Delaware Hayes 7.500 1.900
68 80 Rachel Lucas Adena 7.500 1.900
68 108 Lindsey Howe Miami Trace 7.500 1.900
71 35 Kelly Ringle Worthington Kilbourne 7.450 1.950
71 63 Adrienne Forgrave Sheridan 7.450 1.950
71 112 Erin Sweeney Miami Trace 7.450 1.950
74 65 Laura Hill Sheridan 7.300 2.100
75 6 Jaci Stuntz Grove City 7.250 2.150
76 66 Deanna King Sheridan 7.200 2.200
76 68 Tara Nihiser Sheridan 7.200 2.200
76 81 Anna Dresvyannikova Central Crossing 7.200 2.200
79 14 Ashley Graham Hilliard Davidson 7.100 2.300
79 1 Gina Cistone Grove City 7.100 2.300
79 12 Brittany Cihon Hilliard Davidson 7.100 2.300
82 104 Randi Westbrook Grandview Heights 7.050 2.350
82 113 Stephanie Tompkins Miami Trace 7.050 2.350
84 154 Ashley Stein Thomas Worthington 7.000 2.400
84 83 Samantha Lippold Central Crossing 7.000 2.400
86 103 Chrissy Roark Grandview Heights 6.950 2.450
86 57 Brittany Yant Delaware Hayes 6.950 2.450
88 15 Jennifer Hammond Hilliard Davidson 6.900 2.500
88 111 Kim Schriver Miami Trace 6.900 2.500
88 64 Natalie Green Sheridan 6.900 2.500
91 99 Brooke Beasy Grandview Heights 6.850 2.550
92 60 Carmen Carter Sheridan 6.750 2.650
93 118 Stephanie Bailey New Albany 6.700 2.700
94 30 Liona Chan Worthington Kilbourne 6.650 2.750
95 47 Courtnie Terry Buckeye Valley 6.600 2.800
96 126 Heather Redden Westland 6.550 2.850
96 38 Ciera Seipel Worthington Kilbourne 6.550 2.850
98 125 Christina Powell Westland 6.500 2.900
99 46 Heidi Orahood Buckeye Valley 6.450 2.950
99 82 Tiffany Taylor Central Crossing 6.450 2.950
99 45 Megan Kelley Buckeye Valley 6.450 2.950
102 84 Kaylee Jensen Central Crossing 6.350 3.050
102 7 Jennifer Todd Grove City 6.350 3.050
104 123 Raeann Grant Westland 6.250 3.150
105 54 Jenny Long Delaware Hayes 6.200 3.200
106 135 Stephanie Snyder Hilliard Darby 5.650 3.750

getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org