cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Gymnastics - Balance Beam
2001-2002

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2002 CENTRAL DISTRICT GYMNASTICS RESULTS
Balance Beam - top six advance to State Tournament
Click here to print Beam results (Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Rank # Name Team Optional Beam Frm 1st
1 143 Nina Pezzutti DeSales 9.750 0.000
2 249 Ashlynne Powell Grove City 9.600 0.150
3 136 Kelly Botts DeSales 9.425 0.325
4 111 Dayna Goen Worthington Kilbourne 9.300 0.450
5 188 Emily Rosenzweig New Albany 9.250 0.500
5 138 Gretchen Dolloff DeSales 9.250 0.500
7 191 Christine Griffin Olentangy 9.225 0.525
8 140 Megan Bollern DeSales 9.200 0.550
8 190 Kristen Dollison Olentangy 9.200 0.550
10 230 Tiffany Gasaway Billiard 9.150 0.600
11 149 Jessica Majoros Thomas Worthington 9.100 0.650
11 247 Rachel Litteral Grove City 9.100 0.650
13 218 Amanda Murphy Upper Arlington 9.050 0.700
13 222 Lauren Ciolli Dublin Coffman 9.050 0.700
15 105 Jana Kramer Hilliard Davidson 9.000 0.750
16 137 Katy Brown DeSales 8.950 0.800
16 214 Alison Benadum Upper Arlington 8.950 0.800
18 227 Kristen Willms Dublin Coffman 8.850 0.900
18 216 Kimberly Cochran Upper Arlington 8.850 0.900
18 146 Laura DuBois Thomas Worthington 8.850 0.900
18 215 Maggie Burtch Upper Arlington 8.850 0.900
18 237 Erin Wagner Hilliard Darby 8.850 0.900
23 182 Danielle Phaneuf Westerville North 8.800 0.950
24 180 Liz Rente Westerville North 8.750 1.000
24 131 Christina Reineike Buckeye Valley 8.750 1.000
24 189 Julie Brehm Olentangy 8.750 1.000
27 221 Diane Bash Dublin Coffman 8.700 1.050
27 199 Mallory Mitchell Miller 8.700 1.050
27 196 Tiffany Rye Olentangy 8.700 1.050
30 141 Kelli Marter DeSales 8.650 1.100
30 224 Mallory Montgomery Dublin Coffman 8.650 1.100
32 219 Katie Olson Upper Arlington 8.600 1.150
32 150 Megan McCauley Thomas Worthington 8.600 1.150
34 181 Molly Manser Westerville North 8.550 1.200
34 223 Alicia McQuade Dublin Coffman 8.550 1.200
34 239 Stacy Wingler Hilliard Darby 8.550 1.200
37 108 Kana Sekiguchi Hilliard Davidson 8.500 1.250
37 198 Kaley Mitchell Miller 8.500 1.250
39 211 Caitie Martin Dublin Scioto 8.450 1.300
39 241 Danielle Jones Grove City 8.450 1.300
39 236 Jessica Payne Hilliard Darby 8.450 1.300
42 118 Dana Ullmann Worthington Kilbourne 8.350 1.400
42 246 Megan Masterson Grove City 8.350 1.400
42 220 Kimberly Parsons Upper Arlington 8.350 1.400
42 192 Dusty Ogg Olentangy 8.350 1.400
46 184 Kim Willet Westerville North 8.250 1.500
46 162 Jeanna Comer Delaware Hayes 8.250 1.500
48 245 Amanda Leonhard Grove City 8.200 1.550
48 226 Kelly Parsons Dublin Coffman 8.200 1.550
50 135 Tera Widener Buckeye Valley 8.150 1.600
51 151 Megan Monahan Thomas Worthington 8.100 1.650
52 178 Christina Davis Westerville North 8.050 1.700
52 185 Stephanie Bailey New Albany 8.050 1.700
54 229 Kelly Carpenter Hilliard Darby 8.000 1.750
54 248 Ashley Pennington Grove City 8.000 1.750
54 152 Sara Vasko-Bennett Thomas Worthington 8.000 1.750
57 133 Heidi Orahood Buckeye Valley 7.950 1.800
57 175 Diana Wheeler Grandview Heights 7.950 1.800
59 160 Allison Braun Delaware Hayes 7.900 1.850
60 183 Kiki Phaneuf Westerville North 7.850 1.900
60 110 Lara Buros Worthington Kilbourne 7.850 1.900
62 113 Katie Kidwell Worthington Kilbourne 7.800 1.950
62 193 Pam Olson Olentangy 7.800 1.950
62 144 Kristen Benninger Thomas Worthington 7.800 1.950
65 164 Ericka New Albanyell Delaware Hayes 7.700 2.050
66 209 Beth Ault Dublin Scioto 7.650 2.100
67 187 Andrea Verbance New Albany 7.550 2.200
67 158 Jessica Kondy Westland 7.550 2.200
69 104 Jennifer Hammond Hilliard Davidson 7.500 2.250
69 233 April Linamen Hilliard Darby 7.500 2.250
71 167 Britani Beasy Grandview Heights 7.450 2.300
71 115 Sayaka Seino Worthington Kilbourne 7.450 2.300
71 101 Brittany Cihon Hilliard Davidson 7.450 2.300
74 168 Kate Cheney Grandview Heights 7.400 2.350
75 154 Andi Atwood Westland 7.350 2.400
76 132 Megan Kelley Buckeye Valley 7.300 2.450
76 121 Adrienne Forgrave Sheridan 7.300 2.450
78 165 Jessie Reed Delaware Hayes 7.250 2.500
79 159 Anastasia Vargo Westland 7.150 2.600
79 208 Alex Waugh Miami Trace 7.150 2.600
81 130 Sarah Estep Buckeye Valley 7.100 2.650
81 109 Denise Turner Hilliard Davidson 7.100 2.650
83 103 Ashley Graham Hilliard Davidson 7.050 2.700
84 172 Chrissy Roark Grandview Heights 7.000 2.750
84 203 Lindsey Howe Miami Trace 7.000 2.750
84 205 Jenna Persing.er Miami Trace 7.000 2.750
87 157 Lindsay Fitz Westland 6.900 2.850
87 201 Danielle Fenton Miami Trace 6.900 2.850
89 200 Christa Street Miller 6.850 2.900
89 166 Jena Rinker Delaware Hayes 6.850 2.900
89 173 Hannah Roese Grandview 6.850 2.900
92 125 Deanna King Sheridan 6.800 2.950
93 117 Hanh Tran Worthington Kilbourne 6.700 3.050
93 210 Kelly Gallagher Dublin Scioto 6.700 3.050
95 134 Alycia Pittenger Buckeye Valley 6.650 3.100
95 126 Leslie Lyle Sheridan 6.650 3.100
97 169 Savannah Heilman Grandview 6.550 3.200
98 213 Julia Stockel Dublin Scioto 6.450 3.300
99 204 Mindy Mathews Miami Trace 6.400 3.350
100 202 Sara Foor Miami Trace 6.200 3.550
101 161 Michelle Braun Delaware Hayes 6.000 3.750
102 127 Tara Nihiser Sheridan 5.900 3.850
103 212 Anna Pratt Dublin Scioto 5.800 3.950
104 155 Rosie Barnett Westland 5.600 4.150
104 124 Laura Hill Sheridan 5.600 4.150
106 129 Amy Rhodes Sheridan 5.350 4.400
107 197 Lisa Blaney Miller 5.300 4.450




getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org