cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Gymnastics - Vault
2000-2001

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2001 CENTRAL DISTRICT GYMNASTICS RESULTS
Vault - top six advance to State Tournament
Click here to print Vault results (Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Rank

#

Name School Vault
1 107 Megan Hollern St. Francis DeSales 9.300
2 112 Jillian Stranges St. Francis DeSales 9.200
3 39 Ashlynne Powell Grove City 9.000
4 132 Kim Parsons Upper Arlington 9.000
5 54 Ashley Small Hilliard Darby 8.950
6 118 Ashley Klinker Thomas Worthington 8.950
7 157 Lisa Lloyd Worthington Kilbourne 8.900
8 1 Christina Heineike Buckeye Valley 8.900
9 129 Juliann Germak Upper Arlington 8.850
10 23 Lauren Ciolli Dublin Coffman 8.825
11 154 Dayna Goen Worthington Kilbourne 8.800
11 108 Kelli Marter St. Francis DeSales 8.800
13 104 Katy Brown St. Francis DeSales 8.775
14 21 Alissa Benton Dublin Coffman 8.750
14 140 Mandy Vesner Westerville North 8.750
14 115 Kristi Brevick Thomas Worthington 8.750
14 137 Nikki Lear Westerville North 8.750
18 109 Nina Pezzutti St. Francis DeSales 8.700
18 117 Amanda Francisco Thomas Worthington 8.700
19 161 Dana Ullman Worthington Kilbourne 8.700
19 135 Christina Davis Westerville North 8.700
22 20 Lindsey Ater Dublin Coffman 8.675
22 127 Kim Cochran Upper Arlington 8.675
24 22 Megan Buchanan Dublin Coffman 8.650
24 139 Danielle Phaneuf Westerville North 8.650
24 136 Liz Hente Westerville North 8.650
27 64 Stacey LaBarre Hilliard Davidson 8.625
28 34 Jennifer Harris Grove City 8.575
29 141 Kim Willett Westerville North 8.550
29 106 Samantha Hill St. Francis DeSales 8.550
31 128 Bridget Gabel Upper Arlington 8.525
32 119 Megan Monahan Thomas Worthington 8.500
32 36 Megan Masterson Grove City 8.500
32 51 Mary Kish Hilliard Darby 8.500
32 121 Jessica Wendling Thomas Worthington 8.500
36 156 Katie Kidwell Worthington Kilbourne 8.400
36 149 Holly Pettit Westland 8.400
36 15 Stephanie Stritt Delaware Hayes 8.400
36 130 Katie Marhefka Upper Arlington 8.400
40 24 Kristin Mclntyre Dublin Coffman 8.375
40 94 Ashley Young Olentangy 8.375
42 88 Kristen Dollison Olentangy 8.350
42 25 Kristy Parsons Dublin Coffman 8.350
42 63 Jana Kramer Hilliard Davidson 8.350
42 48 Tiffany Gasaway Hilliard Darby 8.350
42 7 Tera Widever Buckeye Valley 8.350
42 8 Vivian Anderson Delaware Hayes 8.350
48 116 Laura DuBois Thomas Worthington 8.325
48 87 Nicole Correll Olentangy 8.325
50 164 Kara Fry Bloom Carroll 8.300
50 4 Heidi Orahood Buckeye Valley 8.300
50 131 Katie Olson Upper Arlington 8.300
53 9 Lori Bell Delaware Hayes 8.250
53 35 Amanda Leonhard Grove City 8.250
53 56 Stacey Wingler Hilliard Darby 8.250
53 45 Hilary Bricker Hilliard Darby 8.250
53 12 Bronwyn Haines Delaware Hayes 8.250
58 60 Nikki Cater Hilliard Davidson 8.225
59 46 Kelly Carpenter Hilliard Darby 8.200
59 65 Kana Sekiguchi Hilliard Davidson 8.200
59 70 Jennifer Chaney Miami Trace 8.200
62 13 Kelley Overturf Delaware Hayes 8.150
62 102 Deanna King Sheridan 8.150
62 163 Becky Vetters Big Walnut 8.150
62 91 Lisa Patterson Olentangy 8.150
66 72 Sara Foor Miami Trace 8.100
67 84 Mallory Mitchell Miller 8.050
67 90 Pam Olson Olentangy 8.050
67 6 Jodi Regula Buckeye Valley 8.050
70 38 Ashley Pennington Grove City 8.000
70 155 Melissa Holm Worthington Kilbourne 8.000
72 99 Mary Beth Elkins Sheridan 7.950
73 166 Beth Ault Dublin Scioto 7.900
73 5 Alycia Pittenger Buckeye Valley 7.900
75 37 Cindi Monaghan Grove City 7.850
75 11 Michelle Braun Delaware Hayes 7.850
77 3 Sara Oakes Buckeye Valley 7.800
77 79 Alex Waugh Miami Trace 7.800
77 150 Lindsey Pignatelli Westland 7.800
77 62 Jessica Knapp Hilliard Davidson 7.800
77 77 Kim Schriver Miami Trace 7.800
82 61 Ashley Graham Hilliard Davidson 7.750
83 160 Sarah Smith Worthington Kilbourne 7.700
84 97 Jessica Coleman Sheridan 7.650
84 147 Brittany McMannis Westland 7.650
86 100 Lindsay Green Sheridan 7.600
87 144 Valerie Baxter Westland 7.550
87 98 Dee Davis Sheridan 7.550
89 142 Andi Atwood Westland 7.500
90 76 Jenna Persinger Miami Trace 7.400
90 85 Christa Street Miller 7.400
90 93 Stacy Wanner Olentangy 7.400
93 82 Heather Merckle Miller 7.250
93 145 Sara Watkins Westland 7.250
94 75 Mindy Mathews Miami Trace 6.900
96 103 Leslie Lyle Sheridan 6.550
97 168 Katie Speer Dublin Scioto 6.450
98 170 Ashley Moody Maysville 5.500




getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org