cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Gymnastics - Floor
2000-2001

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2001 CENTRAL DISTRICT GYMNASTICS RESULTS
Floor Exercise - top six advance to State Tournament
Click here to print Floor results (Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Rank # Name School Floor
1 112 Jillian Stranges St. Francis DeSales 9.525
2 104 Katy Brown St. Francis DeSales 9.425
3 107 Megan Hollern St. Francis DeSales 9.400
4 109 Nina Pezzutti St. Francis DeSales 9.350
5 22 Megan Buchanan Dublin Coffman 9.325
6 54 Ashley Small Hilliard Darby 9.300
7 20 Lindsey Ater Dublin Coffman 9.275
8 39 Ashlynne Powell Grove City 9.250
8 154 Dayna Goen Worthington Kilbourne 9.250
10 25 Kristy Parsons Dublin Coffman 9.225
11 157 Lisa Lloyd Worthington Kilbourne 9.175
12 118 Ashley Klinker Thomas Worthington 9.150
13 119 Megan Monahan Thomas Worthington 9.100
13 140 Mandy Vesner Westerville North 9.100
15 156 Katie Kidwell Worthington Kilbourne 9.075
16 64 Stacey LaBarre Hilliard Davidson 9.050
17 63 Jana Kramer Hilliard Davidson 9.025
18 24 Kristin Mclntyre Dublin Coffman 9.000
18 117 Amanda Francisco Thomas Worthington 9.000
18 46 Kelly Carpenter Hilliard Darby 9.000
18 149 Holly Pettit Westland 9.000
22 108 Kelli Marter St. Francis DeSales 8.950
23 129 Juliann Germak Upper Arlington 8.900
23 36 Megan Masterson Grove City 8.900
23 128 Bridget Gabel Upper Arlington 8.900
23 136 Liz Hente Westerville North 8.900
23 105 Jessica Foor St. Francis DeSales 8.900
28 88 Kristen Dollison Olentangy 8.850
29 132 Kim Parsons Upper Arlington 8.800
29 127 Kim Cochran Upper Arlington 8.800
29 48 Tiffany Gasaway Hilliard Darby 8.800
29 37 Cindi Monaghan Grove City 8.800
33 115 Kristi Brevick Thomas Worthington 8.775
34 1 Christina Heineike Buckeye Valley 8.750
35 137 Nikki Lear Westerville North 8.700
36 126 Maggie Burtch Upper Arlington 8.675
37 161 Dana Ullman Worthington Kilbourne 8.650
37 52 April Linamen Hilliard Darby 8.650
37 125 Beth Adams Upper Arlington 8.650
40 116 Laura DuBois Thomas Worthington 8.600
40 65 Kana Sekiguchi Hilliard Davidson 8.600
42 4 Heidi Orahood Buckeye Valley 8.600
43 164 Kara Fry Bloom Carroll 8.550
43 135 Christina Davis Westerville North 8.550
45 34 Jennifer Harris Grove City 8.500
46 86 Julie Brehm Olentangy 8.400
47 23 Lauren Ciolli Dublin Coffman 8.350
47 139 Danielle Phaneuf Westerville North 8.350
47 120 Sara Vasko-Bennett Thomas Worthington 8.350
50 7 Tera Widever Buckeye Valley 8.300
50 60 Nikki Cater Hilliard Davidson 8.300
52 21 Alissa Benton Dublin Coffman 8.250
53 35 Amanda Leonhard Grove City 8.200
53 45 Hilary Bricker Hilliard Darby 8.200
55 79 Alex Waugh Miami Trace 8.150
56 15 Stephanie Stritt Delaware Hayes 8.100
56 142 Andi Atwood Westland 8.100
58 155 Melissa Holm Worthington Kilbourne 8.000
59 87 Nicole Correll Olentangy 7.950
60 38 Ashley Pennington Grove City 7.900
61 166 Beth Ault Dublin Scioto 7.850
61 72 Sara Foor Miami Trace 7.850
63 163 Becky Vetters Big Walnut 7.800
63 160 Sarah Smith Worthington Kilbourne 7.800
65 84 Mallory Mitchell Miller 7.750
65 138 Casandra Phaneuf Westerville North 7.750
67 102 Deanna King Sheridan 7.700
67 56 Stacey Wingler Hilliard Darby 7.700
67 16 Julie Wentzel Delaware Hayes 7.700
70 94 Ashley Young Olentangy 7.650
70 144 Valerie Baxter Westland 7.650
70 6 Jodi Regula Buckeye Valley 7.650
73 3 Sara Oakes Buckeye Valley 7.600
74 97 Jessica Coleman Sheridan 7.550
75 9 Lori Bell Delaware Hayes 7.525
76 61 Ashley Graham Hilliard Davidson 7.500
76 11 Michelle Braun Delaware Hayes 7.500
78 89 Dusty Ogg Olentangy 7.450
78 66 Denise Turner Hilliard Davidson 7.450
80 14 Jessie Reed Delaware Hayes 7.400
81 74 Lindsey Howe Miami Trace 7.250
82 76 Jenna Persinger Miami Trace 7.200
83 73 Lisa Garringer Miami Trace 7.150
84 13 Kelley Overturf Delaware Hayes 7.100
85 103 Leslie Lyle Sheridan 7.050
86 5 Alycia Pittenger Buckeye Valley 7.000
86 71 Danielle Fenton Miami Trace 7.000
88 147 Brittany McMannis Westland 6.900
88 91 Lisa Patterson Olentangy 6.900
90 98 Dee Davis Sheridan 6.800
90 85 Christa Street Miller 6.800
92 150 Lindsey Pignatelli Westland 6.700
92 82 Heather Merckle Miller 6.700
94 100 Lindsay Green Sheridan 6.650
95 168 Katie Speer Dublin Scioto 6.500
96 99 Mary Beth Elkins Sheridan 6.350

getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org