cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Gymnastics - Balance Beam
2000-2001

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2001 CENTRAL DISTRICT GYMNASTICS RESULTS
Balance Beam - top six advance to State Tournament
Click here to print Beam results (Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Rank

#

Name School Beam
1 22 Megan Buchanan Dublin Coffman 9.450
2 54 Ashley Small Hilliard Darby 9.400
3 154 Dayna Goen Worthington Kilbourne 9.375
4 39 Ashlynne Powell Grove City 9.300
5 88 Kristen Dollison Olentangy 9.275
6 132 Kim Parsons Upper Arlington 9.200
7 127 Kim Cochran Upper Arlington 9.125
8 118 Ashley Klinker Thomas Worthington 9.100
9 104 Katy Brown St. Francis DeSales 9.075
10 23 Lauren Ciolli Dublin Coffman 9.050
11 20 Lindsey Ater Dublin Coffman 8.975
12 109 Nina Pezzutti St. Francis DeSales 8.950
13 156 Katie Kidwell Worthington Kilbourne 8.925
14 64 Stacey LaBarre Hilliard Davidson 8.900
14 116 Laura DuBois Thomas Worthington 8.900
16 112 Jillian Stranges St. Francis DeSales 8.875
17 15 Stephanie Stritt Delaware Hayes 8.850
18 21 Alissa Benton Dublin Coffman 8.750
19 16 Julie Wentzel Delaware Hayes 8.650
20 129 Juliann Germak Upper Arlington 8.600
21 157 Lisa Lloyd Worthington Kilbourne 8.550
21 164 Kara Fry Bloom Carroll 8.550
21 131 Katie Olson Upper Arlington 8.550
21 111 Kaylee Stahr St. Francis DeSales 8.550
25 24 Kristin Mclntyre Dublin Coffman 8.500
25 46 Kelly Carpenter Hilliard Darby 8.500
27 140 Mandy Vesner Westerville North 8.350
27 137 Nikki Lear Westerville North 8.350
29 13 Kelley Overturf Delaware Hayes 8.350
30 122 Kristin Benninger Thomas Worthington 8.350
31 25 Kristy Parsons Dublin Coffman 8.300
31 119 Megan Monahan Thomas Worthington 8.300
31 1 Christina Heineike Buckeye Valley 8.300
34 52 April Linamen Hilliard Darby 8.250
34 86 Julie Brehm Olentangy 8.250
36 36 Megan Masterson Grove City 8.200
36 161 Dana Ullman Worthington Kilbourne 8.200
36 138 Casandra Phaneuf Westerville North 8.200
39 65 Kana Sekiguchi Hilliard Davidson 8.150
39 56 Stacey Wingler Hilliard Darby 8.150
41 107 Megan Hollern St. Francis DeSales 8.100
42 34 Jennifer Harris Grove City 8.050
43 90 Pam Olson Olentangy 8.050
43 139 Danielle Phaneuf Westerville North 8.000
45 38 Ashley Pennington Grove City 7.900
45 106 Samantha Hill St. Francis DeSales 7.900
47 94 Ashley Young Olentangy 7.850
48 141 Kim Willett Westerville North 7.800
49 117 Amanda Francisco Thomas Worthington 7.750
49 149 Holly Pettit Westland 7.750
51 37 Cindi Monaghan Grove City 7.750
52 89 Dusty Ogg Olentangy 7.700
53 48 Tiffany Gasaway Hilliard Darby 7.650
53 142 Andi Atwood Westland 7.650
55 115 Kristi Brevick Thomas Worthington 7.600
55 84 Mallory Mitchell Miller 7.600
55 45 Hilary Bricker Hilliard Darby 7.600
58 9 Lori Bell Delaware Hayes 7.550
59 128 Bridget Gabel Upper Arlington 7.500
60 166 Beth Ault Dublin Scioto 7.450
60 60 Nikki Cater Hilliard Davidson 7.450
62 4 Heidi Orahood Buckeye Valley 7.400
62 7 Tera Widever Buckeye Valley 7.400
62 155 Melissa Holm Worthington Kilbourne 7.400
62 35 Amanda Leonhard Grove City 7.400
66 63 Jana Kramer Hilliard Davidson 7.350
66 79 Alex Waugh Miami Trace 7.350
68 159 Sayaka Seino Worthington Kilbourne 7.350
69 12 Bronwyn Haines Delaware Hayes 7.250
70 146 Britney Greenhaw Westland 7.200
71 3 Sara Oakes Buckeye Valley 7.100
71 168 Katie Speer Dublin Scioto 7.100
73 97 Jessica Coleman Sheridan 7.000
73 126 Maggie Burtch Upper Arlington 7.000
75 71 Danielle Fenton Miami Trace 6.950
76 87 Nicole Correll Olentangy 6.900
77 144 Valerie Baxter Westland 6.750
77 5 Alycia Pittenger Buckeye Valley 6.750
77 78 Erin Sweeney Miami Trace 6.750
80 66 Denise Turner Hilliard Davidson 6.700
81 150 Lindsey Pignatelli Westland 6.600
81 103 Leslie Lyle Sheridan 6.600
83 74 Lindsey Howe Miami Trace 6.500
84 102 Deanna King Sheridan 6.450
85 171 Lisa Reinke Maysville 6.400
86 98 Dee Davis Sheridan 6.350
87 163 Becky Vetters Big Walnut 6.300
87 76 Jenna Persinger Miami Trace 6.300
89 61 Ashley Graham Hilliard Davidson 6.150
90 100 Lindsay Green Sheridan 6.100
91 136 Liz Hente Westerville North 6.000
92 73 Lisa Garringer Miami Trace 5.900
92 2 Megan Kelley Buckeye Valley 5.900
94 99 Mary Beth Elkins Sheridan 5.850
95 10 Allison Braun Delaware Hayes 5.750
96 85 Christa Street Miller 5.350
97 82 Heather Merckle Miller 5.300
98 147 Brittany McMannis Westland 5.150




getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org