cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Gymnastics - Uneven Bars
2000-2001

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2001 CENTRAL DISTRICT GYMNASTICS RESULTS
Uneven Bars - top six advance to State Tournament
Click here to print Bars results (Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Rank

#

Name School Bars
1 107 Megan Hollern St. Francis DeSales 9.450
2 112 Jillian Stranges St. Francis DeSales 9.425
3 22 Megan Buchanan Dublin Coffman 9.350
4 39 Ashlynne Powell Grove City 9.100
5 157 Lisa Lloyd Worthington Kilbourne 9.075
6 129 Juliann Germak Upper Arlington 9.050
7 25 Kristy Parsons Dublin Coffman 9.025
8 23 Lauren Ciolli Dublin Coffman 9.000
9 20 Lindsey Ater Dublin Coffman 8.975
10 127 Kim Cochran Upper Arlington 8.925
10 24 Kristin Mclntyre Dublin Coffman 8.925
12 54 Ashley Small Hilliard Darby 8.900
13 154 Dayna Goen Worthington Kilbourne 8.875
13 118 Ashley Klinker Thomas Worthington 8.875
13 132 Kim Parsons Upper Arlington 8.875
16 36 Megan Masterson Grove City 8.825
17 88 Kristen Dollison Olentangy 8.775
18 64 Stacey LaBarre Hilliard Davidson 8.750
18 117 Amanda Francisco Thomas Worthington 8.750
18 141 Kim Willett Westerville North 8.750
21 119 Megan Monahan Thomas Worthington 8.700
22 109 Nina Pezzutti St. Francis DeSales 8.650
23 156 Katie Kidwell Worthington Kilbourne 8.600
23 128 Bridget Gabel Upper Arlington 8.600
25 1 Christina Heineike Buckeye Valley 8.500
25 63 Jana Kramer Hilliard Davidson 8.500
27 104 Katy Brown St. Francis DeSales 8.450
27 46 Kelly Carpenter Hilliard Darby 8.450
29 149 Holly Pettit Westland 8.425
29 115 Kristi Brevick Thomas Worthington 8.425
29 108 Kelli Marter St. Francis DeSales 8.425
32 130 Katie Marhefka Upper Arlington 8.400
33 50 Sarah Heyder Hilliard Darby 8.375
34 21 Alissa Benton Dublin Coffman 8.350
34 65 Kana Sekiguchi Hilliard Davidson 8.350
36 164 Kara Fry Bloom Carroll 8.300
36 120 Sara Vasko-Bennett Thomas Worthington 8.300
38 116 Laura DuBois Thomas Worthington 8.275
39 7 Tera Widever Buckeye Valley 8.250
40 139 Danielle Phaneuf Westerville North 8.200
40 136 Liz Hente Westerville North 8.200
40 110 Sarah Smith St. Francis DeSales 8.200
43 4 Heidi Orahood Buckeye Valley 8.150
43 53 Addie Patterson St. Francis DeSales 8.150
45 131 Katie Olson Upper Arlington 8.125
46 161 Dana Ullman Worthington Kilbourne 8.100
47 92 Christy Richards Olentangy 8.000
48 15 Stephanie Stritt Delaware Hayes 7.950
49 84 Mallory Mitchell Miller 7.800
49 102 Deanna King Sheridan 7.800
51 140 Mandy Vesner Westerville North 7.750
51 91 Lisa Patterson Olentangy 7.750
53 137 Nikki Lear Westerville North 7.700
53 13 Kelley Overturf Delaware Hayes 7.700
53 49 Allison Grogan Hilliard Darby 7.700
56 40 Kelley Reid Grove City 7.600
57 48 Tiffany Gasaway Hilliard Darby 7.500
58 38 Ashley Pennington Grove City 7.450
58 158 Dawn Marie OBrien Worthington Kilbourne 7.450
60 61 Ashley Graham Hilliard Davidson 7.400
61 138 Casandra Phaneuf Westerville North 7.350
62 11 Michelle Braun Delaware Hayes 7.300
63 155 Melissa Holm Worthington Kilbourne 7.200
64 34 Jennifer Harris Grove City 7.150
64 90 Pam Olson Olentangy 7.150
66 94 Ashley Young Olentangy 7.050
67 166 Beth Ault Dublin Scioto 7.000
67 3 Sara Oakes Buckeye Valley 7.000
69 87 Nicole Correll Olentangy 6.800
69 10 Allison Braun Delaware Hayes 6.800
71 72 Sara Foor Miami Trace 6.600
72 76 Jenna Persinger Miami Trace 6.550
73 142 Andi Atwood Westland 6.475
74 9 Lori Bell Delaware Hayes 6.450
75 144 Valerie Baxter Westland 6.350
76 78 Erin Sweeney Miami Trace 6.250
77 150 Lindsey Pignatelli Westland 6.200
77 16 Julie Wentzel Delaware Hayes 6.200
79 2 Megan Kelley Buckeye Valley 6.150
80 147 Brittany McMannis Westland 6.100
81 79 Alex Waugh Miami Trace 6.050
81 74 Lindsey Howe Miami Trace 6.050
83 6 Jodi Regula Buckeye Valley 5.950
84 35 Amanda Leonhard Grove City 5.850
84 163 Becky Vetters Big Walnut 5.850
86 101 Laura Hill Sheridan 5.750
87 98 Dee Davis Sheridan 5.700
88 70 Jennifer Chaney Miami Trace 5.650
89 85 Christa Street Miller 5.600
90 100 Lindsay Green Sheridan 5.500
91 97 Jessica Coleman Sheridan 5.200
92 168 Katie Speer Dublin Scioto 5.100
93 82 Heather Merckle Miller 5.050
93 143 Rosie Barnett Westland 5.050
95 99 Mary Beth Elkins Sheridan 4.800

getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org