cdabsm.jpg (9310 bytes)


Gymnastics - All Around
2000-2001

 

Tournament Coordinator – Marty Mc Lain
Worthington Kilbourne High School, 1499 Hard Road, Columbus, 43235
Phoe: (614)883-2570 or (614)833-6493

2001 CENTRAL DISTRICT GYMNASTICS RESULTS
Individual All Around
Click here to print All Around results (Adobe Acrobat Reader is needed, if you do not have Acrobat Reader click on link at bottom of page for free download)

Rank

#

Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
1 112 Jillian Stranges St. Francis DeSales Opt 9.2 9.425 8.875 9.525 37.025
Place 2 2 16 1 1
2 22 Megan Buchanan Dublin Coffman Opt 8.65 9.35 9.45 9.325 36.775
Place 24 3 1 5 2
3 39 Ashlynne Powell Grove City Opt 9 9.1 9.3 9.25 36.65
Place 3 4 4 8 3
4 54 Ashley Small Hilliard Darby Opt 8.95 8.9 9.4 9.3 36.55
Place 5 12 2 6 4
5 154 Dayna Goen Worthington Kilbourne Opt 8.8 8.875 9.375 9.25 36.3
Place 11 13 3 8 5
6 107 Megan Hollern St. Francis DeSales Opt 9.3 9.45 8.1 9.4 36.25
Place 1 1 41 3 6
7 118 Ashley Klinker Thomas Worthington Opt 8.95 8.875 9.1 9.15 36.075
Place 5 13 8 12 7
8 20 Lindsey Ater Dublin Coffman Opt 8.675 8.975 8.975 9.275 35.9
Place 22 9 11 7 8
9 132 Kim Parsons Upper Arlington Opt 9 8.875 9.2 8.8 35.875
Place 3 13 6 29 9
10 104 Katy Brown St. Francis DeSales Opt 8.775 8.45 9.075 9.425 35.725
Place 13 27 9 2 10
11 157 Lisa Lloyd Worthington Kilbourne Opt 8.9 9.075 8.55 9.175 35.7
Place 7 5 21 11 11
12 109 Nina Pezzutti St. Francis DeSales Opt 8.7 8.65 8.95 9.35 35.65
Place 18 22 12 4 12
13 127 Kim Cochran Upper Arlington Opt 8.675 8.925 9.125 8.8 35.525
Place 22 10 7 29 13
14 129 Juliann Germak Upper Arlington Opt 8.85 9.05 8.6 8.9 35.4
Place 9 6 20 23 14
15 64 Stacey LaBarre Hilliard Davidson Opt 8.625 8.75 8.9 9.05 35.325
Place 27 18 14 16 15
16 88 Kristen Dollison Olentangy Opt 8.35 8.775 9.275 8.85 35.25
Place 42 17 5 28 16
17 23 Lauren Ciolli Dublin Coffman Opt 8.825 9 9.05 8.35 35.225
Place 10 8 10 47 17
18 156 Katie Kidwell Worthington Kilbourne Opt 8.4 8.6 8.925 9.075 35
Place 36 23 13 15 18
19 25 Kristy Parsons Dublin Coffman Opt 8.35 9.025 8.3 9.225 34.9
Place 42 7 31 10 19
20 24 Kristin Mclntyre Dublin Coffman Opt 8.375 8.925 8.5 9 34.8
Place 40 10 25 18 20
21 119 Megan Monahan Thomas Worthington Opt 8.5 8.7 8.3 9.1 34.6
Place 32 21 31 13 21
22 1 Christina Heineike Buckeye Valley Opt 8.9 8.5 8.3 8.75 34.45
Place 7 25 31 34 22
23 36 Megan Masterson Grove City Opt 8.5 8.825 8.2 8.9 34.425
Place 32 16 36 23 23
24 117 Amanda Francisco Thomas Worthington Opt 8.7 8.75 7.75 9 34.2
Place 18 18 49 18 24
25 46 Kelly Carpenter Hilliard Darby Opt 8.2 8.45 8.5 9 34.15
Place 59 27 25 18 25
26 116 Laura DuBois Thomas Worthington Opt 8.325 8.275 8.9 8.6 34.1
Place 48 38 14 40 26
26 21 Alissa Benton Dublin Coffman Opt 8.75 8.35 8.75 8.25 34.1
Place 14 34 18 52 26
28 140 Mandy Vesner Westerville North Opt 8.75 7.75 8.35 9.1 33.95
Place 14 51 27 13 28
29 164 Kara Fry Bloom Carroll Opt 8.3 8.3 8.55 8.55 33.7
Place 50 36 21 43 29
30 161 Dana Ullman Worthington Kilbourne Opt 8.7 8.1 8.2 8.65 33.65
Place 18 46 36 37 30
31 149 Holly Pettit Westland Opt 8.4 8.425 7.75 9 33.575
Place 36 29 49 18 31
32 115 Kristi Brevick Thomas Worthington Opt 8.75 8.425 7.6 8.775 33.55
Place 14 29 55 33 32
33 128 Bridget Gabel Upper Arlington Opt 8.525 8.6 7.5 8.9 33.525
Place 31 23 59 23 33
34 137 Nikki Lear Westerville North Opt 8.75 7.7 8.35 8.7 33.5
Place 14 53 27 35 34
35 15 Stephanie Stritt Delaware Hayes Opt 8.4 7.95 8.85 8.1 33.3
Place 36 48 17 56 35
35 65 Kana Sekiguchi Hilliard Davidson Opt 8.2 8.35 8.15 8.6 33.3
Place 59 34 39 40 35
37 63 Jana Kramer Hilliard Davidson Opt 8.35 8.5 7.35 9.025 33.225
Place 42 25 66 17 37
38 139 Danielle Phaneuf Westerville North Opt 8.65 8.2 8 8.35 33.2
Place 24 40 44 47 38
39 4 Heidi Orahood Buckeye Valley Opt 8.3 8.15 7.4 8.6 32.45
Place 50 43 62 40 39
40 48 Tiffany Gasaway Hilliard Darby Opt 8.35 7.5 7.65 8.8 32.3
Place 42 57 53 29 40
40 7 Tera Widever Buckeye Valley Opt 8.35 8.25 7.4 8.3 32.3
Place 42 39 62 50 40
42 34 Jennifer Harris Grove City Opt 8.575 7.15 8.05 8.5 32.275
Place 28 64 42 45 42
43 136 Liz Hente Westerville North Opt 8.65 8.2 6 8.9 31.75
Place 24 40 91 23 43
44 13 Kelley Overturf Delaware Hayes Opt 8.15 7.7 8.35 7.1 31.3
Place 62 53 27 84 44
45 38 Ashley Pennington Grove City Opt 8 7.45 7.9 7.9 31.25
Place 70 58 45 60 45
46 84 Mallory Mitchell Miller Opt 8.05 7.8 7.6 7.75 31.2
Place 67 49 55 65 46
47 94 Ashley Young Olentangy Opt 8.375 7.05 7.85 7.65 30.925
Place 40 66 47 70 47
48 155 Melissa Holm Worthington Kilbourne Opt 8 7.2 7.4 8 30.6
Place 70 63 62 58 48
49 166 Beth Ault Dublin Scioto Opt 7.9 7 7.45 7.85 30.2
Place 73 67 60 61 49
50 102 Deanna King Sheridan Opt 8.15 7.8 6.45 7.7 30.1
Place 62 49 84 67 50
51 87 Nicole Correll Olentangy Opt 8.325 6.8 6.9 7.95 29.975
Place 48 69 76 59 51
52 9 Lori Bell Delaware Hayes Opt 8.25 6.45 7.55 7.525 29.775
Place 53 74 58 75 52
53 142 Andi Atwood Westland Opt 7.5 6.475 7.65 8.1 29.725
Place 89 73 53 56 53
54 35 Amanda Leonhard Grove City Opt 8.25 5.85 7.4 8.2 29.7
Place 53 84 62 53 54
55 3 Sara Oakes Buckeye Valley Opt 7.8 7 7.1 7.6 29.5
Place 77 67 71 73 55
56 79 Alex Waugh Miami Trace Opt 7.8 6.05 7.35 8.15 29.35
Place 77 81 66 55 56
57 61 Ashley Graham Hilliard Davidson Opt 7.75 7.4 6.15 7.5 28.8
Place 82 60 89 76 57
58 144 Valerie Baxter Westland Opt 7.55 6.35 6.75 7.65 28.3
Place 87 75 77 70 58
59 163 Becky Vetters Big Walnut Opt 8.15 5.85 6.3 7.8 28.1
Place 62 84 87 63 59
60 76 Jenna Persinger Miami Trace Opt 7.4 6.55 6.3 7.2 27.45
Place 90 72 87 82 60
61 97 Jessica Coleman Sheridan Opt 7.65 5.2 7 7.55 27.4
Place 84 91 73 74 61
62 150 Lindsey Pignatelli Westland Opt 7.8 6.2 6.6 6.7 27.3
Place 77 77 81 92 62
63 98 Dee Davis Sheridan Opt 7.55 5.7 6.35 6.8 26.4
Place 87 87 86 90 63
64 108 Kelli Marter St. Francis DeSales Opt 8.8 8.425 8.95 26.175
Place 11 29 22 64
65 100 Lindsay Green Sheridan Opt 7.6 5.5 6.1 6.65 25.85
Place 86 90 90 94 65
66 147 Brittany McMannis Westland Opt 7.65 6.1 5.15 6.9 25.8
Place 84 80 98 88 66
67 85 Christa Street Miller Opt 7.4 5.6 5.35 6.8 25.15
Place 90 89 96 90 67
67 168 Katie Speer Dublin Scioto Opt 6.45 5.1 7.1 6.5 25.15
Place 97 92 71 95 67
69 141 Kim Willett Westerville North Opt 8.55 8.75 7.8 25.1
Place 29 18 48 69
70 131 Katie Olson Upper Arlington Opt 8.3 8.125 8.55 24.975
Place 50 45 21 70
71 99 Mary Beth Elkins Sheridan Opt 7.95 4.8 5.85 6.35 24.95
Place 72 95 94 96 71
72 37 Cindi Monaghan Grove City Opt 7.85 7.75 8.8 24.4
Place 75 49 29 72
73 82 Heather Merckle Miller Opt 7.25 5.05 5.3 6.7 24.3
Place 93 93 97 92 73
74 56 Stacey Wingler Hilliard Darby Opt 8.25 8.15 7.7 24.1
Place 53 39 67 74
75 45 Hilary Bricker Hilliard Darby Opt 8.25 7.6 8.2 24.05
Place 53 55 53 75
76 60 Nikki Cater Hilliard Davidson Opt 8.225 7.45 8.3 23.975
Place 58 60 50 76
77 138 Casandra Phaneuf Westerville North Opt. 7.35 8.2 7.75 23.3
Place 61 36 65 77
78 90 Pam Olson Olentangy Opt 8.05 7.15 8.05 .23.250
Place 67 64 42 78
79 91 Lisa Patterson Olentangy Opt 8.15 7.75 6.9 22.8
Place 62 51 88 79
80 11 Michelle Braun Delaware Hayes Opt 7.85 7.3 7.5 22.65
Place 75 62 76 80
81 16 Julie Wentzel Delaware Hayes Opt. 6.2 8.65 7.7 22.55
Place 77 19 67 81
81 72 Sara Foor Miami Trace Opt 8.1 6.6 7.85 22.55
Place 66 71 61 81
83 6 Jodi Regula Buckeye Valley Opt 8.05 5.95 7.65 21.65
Place 67 83 70 83
83 5 Alycia Pittenger Buckeye Valley Opt 7.9 6.75 7 21.65
Place 73 77 86 83
85 103 Leslie Lyle Sheridan Opt 6.55 6.6 7.05 20.2
Place 96 81 85 85
86 74 Lindsey Howe Miami Trace Opt. 6.05 6.5 7.25 19.8
Place 81 83 81 86
87 135 Christina Davis Westerville North Opt 8.7 8.55 17.25
Place 18 43 87
88 52 April Linamen Hilliard Darby Opt. 8.25 8.65 16.9
Place 34 37 88
89 130 Katie Marhefka Upper Arlington Opt 8.4 8.4 16.8
Place 36 32 89
90 86 Julie Brehm Olentangy Opt 8.25 8.4 16.65
Place 34 46 90
90 120 Sara Vasko-Bennett Thomas Worthington Opt. 8.3 8.35 16.65
Place 36 47 90
92 106 Samantha Hill St. Francis DeSales Opt 8.55 7.9 16.45
Place 29 45 92
93 126 Maggie Burtch Upper Arlington Opt. 7 8.675 15.675
Place 73 36 93
94 12 Bronwyn Haines Delaware Hayes Opt 8.25 7.25 15.5
Place 53 69 94
94 160 Sarah Smith Worthington Kilbourne Opt 7.7 7.8 15.5
Place 83 63 94
96 89 Dusty Ogg Olentangy Opt. 7.7 7.45 15.15
Place 52 78 96
97 66 Denise Turner Hilliard Davidson Opt. 6.7 7.45 14.15
Place 80 78 97
98 71 Danielle Fenton Miami Trace Opt. 6.95 7 13.95
Place 75 86 98
99 70 Jennifer Chaney Miami Trace Opt 8.2 5.65 13.85
Place 59 88 99
100 73 Lisa Garringer Miami Trace Opt. 5.9 7.15 13.05
Place 92 83 100
101 78 Erin Sweeney Miami Trace Opt. 6.25 6.75 13.00
Place 76 77 101
102 10 Allison Braun Delaware Hayes Opt. 6.8 5.75 12.55
Place 69 95 102
103 2 Megan Kelley Buckeye Valley Opt. 6.15 5.9 12.05
Place 79 92 103
104 105 Jessica Foor St. Francis DeSales Opt. 8.9 8.9
Place 23 104
105 125 Beth Adams Upper Arlington Opt. 8.65 8.65
Place 37 105
106 111 Kaylee Stahr St. Francis DeSales Opt. 8.55 8.55
Place 21 106
107 51 Mary Kish Hilliard Darby Opt 8.5 8.5
Place 32 107
107 121 Jessica Wendling Thomas Worthington Opt 8.5 8.5
Place 32 107
109 50 Sarah Heyder Hilliard Darby Opt. 8.375 8.375
Place 33 109
110 8 Vivian Anderson Delaware Hayes Opt 8.35 8.35
Place 42 110
110 122 Kristin Benninger Thomas Worthington Opt. 8.35 8.35
Place 27 110
112 110 Sarah Smith St. Francis DeSales Opt. 8.2 8.2
Place 40 112
113 53 Addie Patterson St. Francis DeSales Opt. 8.15 8.15
Place 43 113
114 92 Christy Richards Olentangy Opt. 8.00 8.00
Place 47 114
115 62 Jessica Knapp Hilliard Davidson Opt 7.8 7.8
Place 77 115
115 77 Kim Schriver Miami Trace Opt 7.8 7.8
Place 77 115
117 49 Allison Grogan Hilliard Darby Opt. 7.7 7.7
Place 53 117
118 40 Kelley Reid Grove City Opt. 7.6 7.6
Place 56 118
119 158 Dawn Marie OBrien Worthington Kilbourne Opt. 7.45 7.45
Place 58 119
120 93 Stacy Wanner Olentangy Opt. 7.4 7.4
Place 90 120
120 14 Jessie Reed Delaware Hayes Opt. 7.4 7.4
Place 80 120
122 159 Sayaka Seino Worthington Kilbourne Opt. 7.35 7.35
Place 66 122
123 145 Sara Watkins Westland Opt 7.25 7.25
Place 93 123
124 146 Britney Greenhaw Westland Opt. 7.2 7.2
Place 70 124
125 75 Mindy Mathews Miami Trace Opt 6.9 6.9
Place 95 125
126 171 Lisa Reinke Maysville Opt. 6.4 6.4
Place 85 126
127 101 Laura Hill Sheridan Opt. 5.75 5.75
Place 86 127
128 170 Ashley Moody Maysville Opt 5.5 5.5
Place 98 128
129 143 Rosie Barnett Westland Opt. 5.05 5.05
Place 93 129
130 173 Tom Green Circleville Opt 0.00
Place 130
130 172 Cindy Fushimi Circleville Opt 0.00
Place 130
130 41 Ashley Wells Grove City Opt. 0.00
Place 130
130 47 Brittany Dorsey Hilliard Darby Opt. 0.00
Place 130
130 55 Erin Wagner Hilliard Darby Opt. 0.00
Place 130
130 81 Lisa Blaney Miller Opt. 0.00
Place 130.00
130 83 Kaley Mitchell Miller Opt. 0.00
Place 130.00
130 134 Lizzie Cocuzzi Westerville North Opt. 0.00
Place 130.00
130 148 Jessica Mason Westland Opt. 0.00
Place 130.00
130 153 Lara Buros Worthington Kilbourne Opt. 0.00
Place 130.00
130 165 Laura Allen Dublin Scioto Opt. 0.00
Place 130.00
130 167 Lindsay Reilly Dublin Scioto Opt. 0.00
Place 130.00
130 169 Heather Jenkins Maysville Opt. 0.00
Place 130.00
130 151 Amanda Ott Westland Opt. 0.00
Place 130.00
130 152 Tasha Jones Westland Opt. 0.00
Place 130.00




getacro.gif (712 bytes) click here for free download!



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org