Dublin Jerome High School
2011 Division I Boys and Girls
State Champions


Ohio High School Athletic Association
Central District
Girls Golf Tournament Information

2012
CDAB.org Home Coaches Login
Photos courtesy of
Impact Action Sports Photography

 Past Sectional/District Results

2011 Sectional District Results

2010 Sectional District Results

2009 Sectional District Results

2008 Sectional District Results

2007 Sectional District Results

2006 Sectional District Results

2005 Sectional District Results

2004 Sectional District Results

2003 Sectional District Results

2002 Sectional District Results

2001 Sectional District Results

2000 Sectional District Results

Follow CDABSports on Twitter

Tournament Coordinator: Jim Hayes, 8839 Hagerty Rd., Ashville OH. 43103.  H: 740-474-8336; E-mail: jimhayes40@live.com. Supervises all tournaments, determines tournament sites, conducts the tournament draw meetings, and assigns site managers for each tournament.
CDAB Board Member Sport Liaison: Bob Britton, Superintendent, Ridegdale Local Schools, 3103 Hillman Ford Road, Morral 43337. P: (740) 382-6065 x: 101; Fax: 740-383-6538; Email: rbritton@ridgedaleschools.org.

Green Fees

August 1, 2012 - The Central District Athletic Board has initiated a green fee for participation in the golf tournament: $25 per individual, $125 per team. Checks should be made payable to the Central District Athletic Board and are to be submitted at the draw meeting or mailed to Tournament Manager Jim Hayes by September 17, 2012.  In addition, please print and complete the invoice to send with your green fee payment. 
Click here to access the green fee invoice.

Revised:
8/8/2012 - Added Hayes
9/4/2012 - Changed the District Tournament Tee Times for Individual Qualifiers.
9/7/2012 - Removed Northland and Central Crossing
9/7/2012 - Added Mount Vernon
9/12/2012 - Removed Groveport-Madison
9/14/2012 - Removed Mount Vernon

Division I Sectional Tournaments:  Tuesday, October 2, 2012
The Links at Groveport,
1005 Richardson Rd., Groveport 43125.  B: 614-836-5874.  Mike Ferguson, Manager, Whitehall-Yearling High School, 675 S. Yearling Rd., Whitehall 43213. B: 614-417-5118, C: 614-419-1949.

Results - Top three teams and top three low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the District Tournament

District Qualifying Teams: Pickerington North (341), Olentangy Liberty (368), Thomas Worthington (392)

District Qualifying Individuals: Katie Lease, Hilliard Davidson (88), Hannah Travis, Lancaster (90), Marci Browning (91)

                           
      1st 2nd Total         1st 2nd Total
1 PICKERINGTON NORTH       341   7 WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE       431
COACH: KITTY McGRIEVY             COACH: BRIAN RIEGEL        
  KRISTA MOORE 10 48 45 93       AUDREY WHITAKER 10 64 62 126
  SHAYLEIGH HOLBROOK 11 47 52 99       BRIANNA HAMMOND 10 56 58 114
  KRISTIN OLIPHANT 11 45 39 84       LEAH NOURSE 11 58 58 116
  ALLISA DAVIS 12 44 40 84       MICAH VINCENT 9 45 51 96
  GABBY MILAM 12 40 40 80       DIANA FLYNN 10 49 56 105
                           
2 OLENTANGY LIBERTY       368   8 TEAYS VALLEY       432
COACH: CHELSEA ROSS             COACH: ANNETTE RILEY        
  MICHELLE CARNEY 12 49 47 96       JESSICA LITZ 10 55 55 110
  NATALIE DURTSCHI 12 44 57 101       MAGEE SPRAGUE 11 49 67 116
  SOPHIE BAUN 12 45 45 90       BRITTANY TUCKER 11 62 55 117
  HANNAH FLEES 11 46 43 89       QUENCIE WILLIAMS 11 50 55 105
  RACHEL MARKS 11 49 44 93       MALLORY ROSCH 10 48 53 101
                           
3 THOMAS WORTHINGTON       392   9 ST FRANCIS DE SALES       444
COACH: SEAN KAISER             COACH: JEFF MONTENARO        
  SYDNEY KELLY 10 43 44 87       ANGELA PATTON 12 48 55 103
  ALLY LUCAS 11 45 41 86       MEGAN LEACH 12 60 62 122
  CLAUDIA PODOLSKI 11 48 56 104       KENZIE KOTTEN 10 55 56 111
  MADISON MORMAN 11 52 63 115       GABBY MARINO 10 51 58 109
  FRANCIE ZIDONIS 10 57 58 115       MIDORI MARANG 11 54 67 121
                           
4 CANAL WINCHESTER       393     Participating Individuals   1st 2nd Total
COACH: GREG HIPPLER             NEWARK        
  MARCI BROWNING  * 12 47 44 91       NICOLE MERCER 11 49 46 95
  ELIZABETH KIFER 12 47 50 97          COACH: TIM MERCER        
  MARY HIPPLER 10 49 49 98                
  BAILEY KRUEGER 9 48 59 107     WARREN        
  MONICA SMITH 9 54 67 121       JANE KUBALA 10 66 67 133
                  ANZLEY SCHENZ 9 67 63 130
5 HILLIARD DAVIDSON       398          COACH: NATHAN EVANS        
COACH: ROBERT WINLAND                        
  KATIE LEASE  * 11 46 42 88                
  GRACE MOELLER 12 50 47 97                
  ANNIE STIMMEL 9 48 46 94                
  ALEXIS FUGITT 12 58 61 119                
  SYDNEY WEADOCK 10 63 75 138                
                           
6 LANCASTER       417                
COACH: TOM STEDMAN                        
  OLIVIA BARNETT 10 52 68 120                
  ALLISON HOYT 12 67 58 125                
  AUTUMN COONEY 12 51 54 105                
  TAYLOR MENCZYWOR  12 53 49 102                
  HANNAH TRAVIS  * 10 45 45 90                
                           
                           
Sectional Tee Times: The Links at Groveport
  
Note: Seed in parenthesis
     Click to view the Motorized Cart Policy for spectators.
   Starting on Number 1 tee
     9:00-9:32 am Teams: Pickerington North (3), Olentangy Liberty (5), Canal Winchester (16)
     9:40-10:12 am Teams: Worthington Kilbourne (10), Thomas Worthington (14), Hilliard Davidson (15)
     10:20-10:56 am Teams: Teays Valley (23), St. Francis DeSales (20), Lancaster (22)
     10:36 am Individual: Nicole Mercer - Newark
     10:46 am Individual: Jane Kubala - Warren
     10:56 am Individual: Anzley Schenz - Warren
   

Mentel Memorial Golf Course, 6005 Alkire Road, Galloway 43119.  P: 614-645-3050.  Chris Kyre, Manager, 13574 Old Gate Dr, Pickerington 43147. H: 740-927-1093; C: 614-503-3164.

Results - Top three teams and top three low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the District Tournament

District Qualifying Teams: Dublin Coffman (309), Upper Arlington (351), Marysville (365)

District Qualifying Individuals: Emily Hughes, Gahanna Lincoln (79); Felicia Davenport, Westerville South (85); Ana Borish, Westerville Central (89)

                           
      1st 2nd Total         1st 2nd Total
1 DUBLIN COFFMAN       309   7 WATKINS MEMORIAL       388
COACH: RANDY PATTON             COACH: TIFFANY SHAEFFER       4
  CHARLIE BENEFIELD 11 39 41 80       EMILY HAYES 9 51 47 98
  NICOLE SMILEY 10 40 42 82       DEVON ATCHISON 10 51 50 101
  KAMERINE TAYLOR 10 39 39 78       ANDREA MARTIN 12 49 50 99
  KYLIE RAINES 11 38 40 78       ELIZABETH HAACK 12 44 46 90
  LEXIE LONG 10 37 36 73                
                           
2 UPPER ARLINGTON       351   8 HILLIARD DARBY       404
COACH: KRISTI GHIDOTTI             COACH: JEFF PONTIUS       5
  EMILY SCOTT 12 50 50 100       ANNA BURKHART 9 69 59 128
  CARLY STARKEY 12 49 45 94       SPENCER MARTIN 11 60 54 114
  KATIE HOSKET 12 46 45 91       LYDIA MCDANIELS 9 53 49 102
  LEAH MILLS 11 45 39 84       SARAH NESPOR 12 44 47 91
  HANNAH HARPER 12 41 41 82       BROOKE MILBURN 12 51 46 97
                           
3 MARYSVILLE       365   9 WESTERVILLE SOUTH       428
COACH: SUE WYMAN             COACH: JEFF OWDOM       5
  DEANNA DEHOFF 9 52 54 106       FELICIA DAVENPORT* 10 41 44 85
  EMMA ROMINE 9 46 51 97       KAITLIN CARLISLE 11 56 46 102
  ABBY KETTERMAN 10 46 48 94       KIELEY STROUPE 9 56 54 110
  HANNAH HUNT 12 48 41 89       KAITLYN DREHER 9 82 75 157
  MACKENZIE EDGAR 11 42 43 85       KIRSTEN DOTY 9 69 62 131
                           
4 LINCOLN       374     Participating Individuals   1st 2nd Total
COACH: PATTY MCQUIRT             CHILLICOTHE        
  SVITLANA YAKIM 12 67 57 124       HANNAH LITTLER 12 52 56 108
  RACHEL RUSS 12 50 47 97          COACH: CHRIS POPE        
  ALYSON JOHNSON 09 52 50 102                
  NATALIE NIX 12 45 51 96     GROVE CITY        
  EMILY HUGHES* 10 37 42 79       MAKENZIE TORRES  10 49 42 91
                  SUKARA SIP 11 46 45 91
5 WESTERVILLE CENTRAL       377          COACH:         
COACH: STEVE STEWART                        
  EMMA O'BRIEN 11 50 43 93                
  ANA BORISH* 10 45 44 89                
  ELLYN BRIGGS 9 51 52 103                
  ALEXANDRA HANSEN 11 45 47 92                
  KASEY MOORE 12 58 51 109                
                           
6 DUBLIN SCIOTO       379                
COACH: ROGER MURPHY                        
  DANIELLE WRIGHT 11 47 46 93                
  JESSICA CYRUS 11 42 48 90                
  NICOLE EVANS 12 45 44 89                
  TESSA BERGER 10 55 52 107                
                           
                           
Sectional Tee Times: Mentel Memorial
  
Note: Seed in parenthesis
     Click to view the Motorized Cart Policy for spectators.
   Starting on Number 1 tee
     9:00-9:32 am Teams: Dublin Coffman (2), Upper Arlington (6), Marysville (8)
     9:40-10:12 am Teams: Watkins Memorial (9), Westerville Central (11), Lincoln (17)
     10:12 am Individual: Hannah Littler - Chillicothe
     10:20-10:54 am Teams: Dublin Scioto (18), Westerville South (25), Hilliard Darby (24)
     10:44 am Individual: Sakura Sip - Grove City
     10:54 am Individual: Makenzie Torres - Grove City
   

Oakhaven Golf Course, 2871 US 23 N, Delaware 43015.  B: 740-548-5636.  John Blevins, Manager, 343 Danhurst Rd., Columbus 43228. H: 614-870-7672, C: 614-312-3150. 

Results - Top three teams and top three low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the District Tournament

District Qualifying Teams: Dublin Jerome (323), Bishop Watterson (348), Hilliard Bradley (367)

District Qualifying Individuals: Taylor Dencer - Olentangy (86), Bittany Stevens - Olentangy Orange (89), Alex Weingarth - Tri-Valley (90)

                           
      1st 2nd Total         1st 2nd Total
1 DUBLIN JEROME       323   7 NEW ALBANY       442
COACH: CHARLES BUTCHER             COACH: DARRYL SYCHER        
  KENNEDY JACKSON 9 47 51 98       MAGGIE ARCHER 9 65 61 126
  JENNA DiPAOLO 12 42 41 83       ELLIE BILLISITS 10 56 57 113
  MAITE ERANA 10 44 40 84       MEGAN DRESSEL 10 47 51 98
  SYBIL ROBINSON 10 39 40 79       AMANDA GIROUX 11 65 58 123
  LEXIE TOTH 11 38 39 77       MADISON FIXARI 11 56 52 108
                           
2 BISHOP WATTERSON       348   8 PICKERINGTON CENTRAL       443
COACH: RICK McQUADE             COACH REBECCA VAN HORN        
  ELLIE KAIRIS 10 50 54 104       EMMA  DUNCAN 10 53 44 97
  ANNA KAIRIS 11 49 47 96       CHRISTY CONLEY 11 63 56 119
  ANN JOBKO 12 46 46 92       ALLISON FOIT 12 57 56 113
  NATALIE MEYERS 12 39 40 79       CAITLIN TARR 9 71 62 133
  ERIN HARPER 10 40 41 81       MORGAN TERBOVICH 10 61 53 114
                           
3 HILLIARD BRADLEY       367   9 LOGAN       528
COACH: DOUG GRIEBLE             COACH: STEPHANIE WILLIAMS        
  ALYSSA PARKIN 11 51 49 100       TASIA SINIFT 9 76 80 156
  OLIVIA HEADLEE 12 52 55 107       LAIKYN LOVAS 10 74 73 147
  CAITLIN SILVA 10 46 47 93       JOSIE JOHNSON 11 72 72 144
  ZOE BANAAG 10 48 42 90       KATHRYN INBODEN 11 64 63 127
  JILLIAN BELL 12 46 38 84       DANIELLE HUBBARD 11 61 49 110
                           
4 OLENTANGY       398   10 WESTERVILLE NORTH       598
COACH: JOHN FEASEL           COACH: LANE HALTERMAN        
  CHRISTINE GIOFFRE 12 58 53 111       AMELIA ROCHE 12 53 59 112
  ANNE KIM 10 57 50 107       MONICA KLOEPFER 10 67 66 133
  TAYLOR DENCER* 11 47 39 86       LINDY MILLER 11 84 83 167
  ASHLEY PARKER 12 48 50 98       BELLA PAIEWONSKI  10 83 103 186
  BRIGID FEASEL 12 53 54 107                
                           
5 OLENTANGY ORANGE       406     Participating Individuals   1st 2nd Total
COACH: KAREN CROSS             HAYES        
  RACHEL RAMSEY 11 53 53 106       CC BARGAR 9 53 51 104
  EMELIE SELINDER 10 56 52 108          COACH: STEVE LEHMAN        
  VICTORIA TOOMAJIAN 12 57 55 112                
  MARIA NOBILE 12 57 46 103                
  BRITTANY STEVENS 12 47 42 89                
                           
6 TRI-VALLEY       440                
COACH: COURTNEY SHIRER                        
  ALEX WEINGARTH* 11 47 43 90                
  SIENA SHIRER 10 49 46 95                
  BETH PAINTER 11 62 60 122                
  ALAINA SWOPE 10 67 77 144                
  ABBY MOHLER 10 69 64 133                
                           
Sectional Tee Times: Oakhaven
  
Note: Seed in parenthesis
     Click to view the Motorized Cart Policy for spectators.
   Starting on Number 1 tee
     9:00-9:32 am Teams: Dublin Jerome (1), Bishop Watterson (4), Hilliard Bradley (7)
     9:40-10:12 am Teams: Olentangy Orange (12), New Albany (21), Pickerington Central (27)
     10:20-11:00 am Teams: Logan (26), Tri-Valley (23), Olentangy (13), Westerville North (28)
     11:00 am Individual: CC Barger - Hayes
   

Participating Schools:
Central District -
Bishop Watterson, Canal Winchester, Dublin Coffman, Dublin Jerome, Dublin Scioto, Grove City, Groveport-Madison, Hayes, Hilliard Bradley, Hilliard Darby, Hilliard Davidson, Lancaster, Lincoln, Marysville, New Albany, Newark, Olentangy, Olentangy Liberty, Olentangy Orange, Pickerington Central, Pickerington North, St. Francis DeSales (Columbus), Teays Valley, Thomas Worthington, Upper Arlington, Watkins Memorial, Westerville Central, Westerville North, Westerville South, Westland, Worthington-Kilbourne. (31)
East District
- Tri-Valley.  (1)
Southeast District
- Chillicothe, Logan, Warren. (36)

Seeding: All seeding will be conducted on-line using the Central District web site (www.cdab.org) complete instructions will be sent to the Athletic Director for distribution to the head coach in September.  All participant entries (teams and individuals) will be collected online and must be submitted prior to 9:00 a.m. on Friday, September 14, 2012.  Changes to a team’s line-up/roster can be made until the scheduled tee time for sectional competition. 

Tournament Draw Meeting: A mandatory meeting of coaches entering teams into the tournament will be held on Sunday, September 16, 2012, Pickerington High School North, 3:30 PM. (All Divisions) Team seeding will be conducted online.  Site assignments will be determined at the draw meeting. Coaches are required to bring tournament green fees, the signed OHSAA Entry Form and OHSAA Eligibility Certificate to the draw meeting.   

Coaches of individual participants need not attend the draw meetingIndividuals participating in the tournament will be assigned sites and tee-times by the tournament coordinator. (Geography and scoring averages will be taken into consideration when making assignments.)   Coaches of individual participants are responsible for mailing their tournament green fee, entry form and OHSAA Eligibility Certificate to Jim Hayes by Monday, September 17, 2012 (8839 Hagerty Rd., Ashville OH. 43103.—please note that Mr. Hayes does not have access to a fax machine.)

Sectional Tee Times: Sectional tournament tee times will be posted here by Monday, September 17 at 5:00 PM.

District Tournament Qualifiers: Three teams and the top three low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team from each Sectional Tournament to the District Tournament at Cooks Creek Golf Course, Ashville. 

District Tournament – Tuesday, October 9, 2012
Cooks Creek Golf Course, 16405 US 23, Ashville 43103.  Gary Price, Manger, 740 Hawks Crest Lane, Blacklick 43004. H: 614-322-1217, C: 614-537-0501. 
District competition will consist of nine teams and nine individuals from the Central District.
 

Results - Top two teams and top two low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the District Tournament

State Qualifying Teams: Dublin Coffman (314), Dublin Jerome (314)

State Qualifying Individuals: Erin Hamper, Bishop Watterson (73): Natalie Meyers, Bishop Watterson (74)

Tournament Medalist: Erin Harper, Bishop Watterson (73)

                           
      1st 2nd

Total

          1st 2nd

Total

1 DUBLIN COFFMAN       314   5 UPPER ARLINGTON       354
COACH: RANDY PATTON             COACH: KRISTI GHIDOTTI        
  CHARLIE BENEFIELD 11 39 43 82       EMILY SCOTT 12 50 51 101
  NICOLE SMILEY 10 43 39 82       CARLY STARKEY 12 43 46 89
  KAMERINE TAYLOR 10 37 39 76       KATIE HOSKET 12 50 50 100
  KYLIE RAINES 11 39 45 84       LEAH MILLS 11 39 40 79
  LEXIE LONG 10 37 37 74       HANNAH HARPER 12 41 45 86
                           
2 DUBLIN JEROME       314   6 THOMAS WORTHINGTON       372
COACH: CHARLES BUTCHER             COACH: SEAN KAISER        
  KENNEDY JACKSON 9 52 45 97       SYDNEY KELLY 10 48 40 88
  JENNA DI PAOLO 12 44 39 83       ALLY LUCAS 11 45 46 91
  MAITE ERANA 10 37 38 75       CLAUDIA PODOLSKI 11 48 46 94
  SYBIL ROBINSON 10 41 40 81       MADISON MORMAN 11 51 52 103
  LEXIE TOTH 11 38 37 75       FRANCIE ZIDONIS 10 50 49 99
                           
3 PICKERINGTON NORTH       335   7 OLENTANGY LIBERTY       374
COACH: KITTY McGRIEVY             COACH: CHELSEA ROSS        
  KRISTA MOORE 10 44 45 89       MICHELLE CARNEY 12 48 51 99
  SHAYLEIGH HOLBROOK 11 45 45 90       REILLY HAAS 9 55 57 112
  KRISTIN OLIPHANT 11 41 42 83       SOPHIE BAUN 12 49 50 99
  ALLISA DAVIS 12 41 42 83       HANNAH FLEES 11 45 45 90
  GABBY MILAM 12 39 41 80       RACHEL MARKS 11 42 44 86
                           
4 BISHOP WATTERSON       338   8 HILLIARD BRADLEY       380
COACH: RICK MC QUADE             COACH: DOUG GRIEBLE        
  AVERY WAKEFIELD 10 63 48 111       ALYSSA PARKIN 11 51 56 107
  ANNA KAIRIS 11 48 48 96       BROOKE BORING 11 52 59 111
  ANN JOBKO 12 51 44 95       CAITLIN SILVA 10 45 52 97
  NATALIE MEYERS 12 36 38 74       ZOE BANAAG 10 43 47 90
  ERIN HARPER 10 37 36 73       JILLIAN BELL 12 43 43 86
                           
              9 MARYSVILLE       385
                COACH: SUE WYMAN        
                  DEANNA DEHOFF 9 50 53 103
                  EMMA ROMINE 9 49 52 101
                  ABBY KETTERMAN 10 51 45 96
                  HANNAH HUNT 12 52 46 98
                  MACKENZIE EDGAR 11 45 45 90
                           
Participating Individuals   1st 2nd Total     Participating Individuals   1st 2nd Total
CANAL WINCHESTER             OLENTANGY ORANGE        
  MARCI BROWNING 12 46 49 95       BRITTANY STEVENS 12 44 50 94
    COACH: GREG HIPPLER                 COACH: KAREN CROSS        
                           
HILLIARD DAVIDSON             TRI-VALLEY        
  KATIE LEASE 11 50 45 95       ALEX WEINGARTH 11 51 50 101
    COACH: ROBERT WINLAND               COACH: COURTNEY SHIRER        
                           
LANCASTER             WESTERVILLE CENTRAL        
  HANNAH TRAVIS 10 50 40 90       ANA BORISH 10 45 43 88
    COACH: TOM STEDMAN                 COACH: STEVE STEWART        
                           
LINCOLN             WESTERVILLE SOUTH        
  EMILY HUGHES 10 40 39 79       FELICIA DAVENPORT 10 41 40 81
    COACH: PATTY MCQUIRT                 COACH: JEFF OWDOM        
                           
OLENTANGY                        
  TAYLOR DENCER 11 54 54 108                
    COACH: JOHN FEASEL                        
                           
District Tee Times: Cooks Creek
     Click to view the Motorized Cart Policy for spectators.
 Team player positions will go off the tee in 5-4-3-2-1 order.
 GL = Groveport Links     O = Oakhaven     MM = Mentel Memorial
   Starting on Number 1 tee  
      9:00-9:32 am Teams: Marysville, Hilliard Bradley, Thomas Worthington    
      9:40-10:12 am Teams: Bishop Watterson, Olentangy Liberty, Upper Arlington    
      10:20-10:52 am Teams: Pickerington North, Dublin Coffman, Dublin Jerome    
   Starting on Number 10 tee  
      9:24 am Individuals: Ana Borish - Westerville Central, Alex Weingarth - Tri-Valley, Marci Browning - Canal Winchester    
      9:32 am Individuals: Brittany Stevens - Olentangy Orange, Hannah Travis - Lancaster, Felicia Davenport - Westerville South    
      9:40 am Individuals: Katie Lease - Hilliard Davidson, Emily Hughes - Gahanna Lincoln, Taylor Dencer - Olentangy    

State Tournament Qualifiers: Two teams and the top two low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the State Tournament at The Ohio State University Gray Golf Course, October 19-20.


Green Fees

August 1, 2012 - The Central District Athletic Board has initiated a green fee for participation in the golf tournament: $25 per individual, $125 per team. Checks should be made payable to the Central District Athletic Board and are to be submitted at the draw meeting or mailed to Tournament Manager Jim Hayes by September 17, 2012.  In addition, please print and complete the invoice to send with your green fee payment. 
Click here to access the green fee invoice.

Revised:
8/8/2012 - Removed Fairbanks
8/28/2012 - Added London
9/7/2012 - Added Granville Christian
9/10/2012 - Removed Pleasant
9/12/2012 - Added Village Academy

Division II Sectional Tournaments: Monday , September 24, 2012
Blacklick Woods Golf Course, 7309 Livingston Avenue, Reynoldsburg 43068. P: 614-861-3193.
 
Jay Truitt, Manager.301 Retreat Lane, Marysville  43040. H: 937-644-3816, C-614-560-9087.
 

Results - Top five teams and top five low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the District Tournament

District Qualifying Teams: Bexley (375), Licking Valley (402), Centerburg (402), Jonathan Alder (406), Granville (408)

District Qualifying Individuals: Annie Miller, Wellington School (78); Chloe Bradburn, Columbus Academy (81), Alexis Reichardt, River Valley (85); Karen Selva, Village Academy (85), Lindsay Augustyniak, Tree of Life Christian (88)

                           
      1st 2nd Total         1st 2nd Total
1 BEXLEY       375   11 COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS     452
COACH: KAY ADDY             COACH: SHAWN WITHEM        
  RACHAEL JACKSON 12 41 41 82       CAROLINE KORTERUD 9 67 66 133
  EMILY REED 12 45 40 85       NIKKI DEAN 10 54 62 116
  LIZA WEISMAN 9 42 46 88       SABA MEHRA 12 57 56 113
  VAHNI KURRA 9 57 63 120       KRYSTINA GARABIS 12 43 47 90
  TOMANIA POTTER 12 70 84 154                
                           
2 LICKING VALLEY       402   12 LAKEWOOD