Central District
2002 Girls Golf Results

irons_med.jpg (14080 bytes)

                    Girls Golf  |  Boys Golf  |  Sports

.
2002 District Tournament Results/State Qualifiers
 
Pine Hill Golf Course
Team Results: Top two teams and the top two low scorers not on a qualifying team to the State Tournament at University Gray Golf Course, October 18-19.
1st Upper Arlington 339
Mautz 81
Marks 87
Haver 85
Park 86
Crossley 97
2nd Dublin Coffman 344
Churchill 79
K. Bickley 88
Curran 86
L. Bickley 91
Buccilla 99
3rd Pickerington 350
Flannery 79
Blaney 88
Smithberger 92
Siewart 102
Kambarami 91
4th Marysville 365
Money 95
Niederkohr 80
Truitt 78
Murdock 112
Corbin 116
5th Marietta 376
Swaney 75
Fleming 105
Huggins 97
Best 99
Rosendale 106
6th Worthington Kilbourne 392
Thomas 89
Reeves 103
King 107
Straker 100
DeAngelis 100
7th Centerburg 404
Carr 90
Butler 102
Scarbrough 111
Vance 101
Hunt 126
8th Sugar Creek Garaway 415
Anderson 102
Hochstetler 109
Kovalaske 102
Yoder 102
Cappon 127
Tournament Medalists: Maddy Swaney, Marietta - 75
Individual State Qualifiers
Maddy Swaney, Marietta 75
Carly Truitt, Marysville 78*
*won in playoff
Individual Participants
Heather Rose, Chillicothe 78
Lacey Ledoux, Berne Union 85
Brittany Stillwagon, Steubenville C.C. 87
Lindsey Bergman, Gahanna Lincoln
(hole in one on #16)
88
Jessica Williams, Johnstown-Monroe 88
Dana Jacobski, Canal Winchester 90
Karen Dugan, Bishop Watterson 95
Sara Duke, Hilliard Darby 95
2002 Sectional Tournament Results/District Qualifiers
 
Foxfire Golf Course
Team Results: Top three teams qualify to the Central District Tournament at Pine Hill Golf Course, October 8.
1st Upper Arlington 337
2nd Worthington Kilbourne 371
3rd Centerburg 376
4th Bishop Watterson 379
5th Bexley 392
6th Westerville North 400
7th Canal Winchester 407
8th Lancaster 408
9th Thomas Worthington 434
10th Columbus School for Girls 454
11th Millersport 528
12th Liberty Union-Thurston 529
13th Madison Plains 531
Tournament Medalists: Mautz, Upper Arlington - 80
Individual Qualifiers
Lacey Ledoux, Berne Union 82
Karen Dugan, Bishop Watterson 84
Dana Jacoboski, Canal Winchester 84
x
Mill Creek Golf Course
Team Results: Top three teams qualify to the Central District Tournament at Pine Hill Golf Course, October 8.
1st Dublin Coffman 331
Churchhill 76
K. Bickley 85
Curran 87
L. Bickley 84
Bucoilla 86
2nd Pickerington 356
Flannery 83
Blaney 90
Siewart 92
Smithnerger 91
Kambarami 96
3rd Marysville 356
Niederkohr 78
Truitt 74
Murdock 99
Money 105
Corbin 113
4th Jonathan Alder 386
5th Gahanna Lincoln 393
6th Westerville South 417
7th North Union 453
8th Elgin 488
9th Highland 515
10th Dublin Scioto 525
11th Mt. Gilead 537
Tournament Medalist -   Carly Truitt, Marysville - 74
Individual Qualifiers
Lindsay Bergman, Gahanna Lincoln 79
Sara Duke, Hilliard Darby 85
Jessica Williams, Johnstown-Monroe 86
Home Sports Newsletters Contact Us