Dublin Jerome High School
2011 Division I Boys and Girls
State Champions


Ohio High School Athletic Association
Central District
Boys Golf Tournament Information

2013
CDAB.org Home Coaches Login

Wellington School
2011 Division III State Champions
Photos courtesy of
Impact Action Sports Photography

 Past Sectional/District Results

2012 Sectional District Results

2011 Sectional District Results

2010 Sectional District Results

2009 Sectional District Results

2008 Sectional District Results

2007 Sectional District Results

2006 Sectional District Results

2005 Sectional District Results

2004 Sectional District Results

2003 Sectional District Results

2002 Sectional District Results
Division I     Division II
Division III

2001 Sectional District Results
Division I     Division II
Division III

Announcements
Follow CDABSports on Twitter
Follow the CDAB tournaments on Twitter for weather related changes

Tournament Coordinator: Jim Hayes, 8839 Hagerty Rd., Ashville OH. 43103.  H: 740-474-8336; E-mail: jhayes@cdab.org. Supervises all tournaments, determines tournament sites, conducts the tournament draw meetings, and assigns site managers for each tournament.
CDAB Board Member Sport Liaison: Bob Britton, Superintendent, Ridegdale Local Schools, 3103 Hillman Ford Road, Morral 43337. P: (740) 382-6065 x: 101; Fax: 740-383-6538; Email: rbritton@ridgedaleschools.org.

Green Fees

The Central District Athletic Board has initiated a green fee for participation in the golf tournament: $25 per individual, $125 per team. Checks should be made payable to the Central District Athletic Board and mailed to Tournament Manager Jim Hayes by September 16, 2013.  In addition, please print and complete the invoice to send with your green fee payment.  Click here to access the green fee invoice.

REVISED
9/6/2013 - Removed Marion-Franklin from Division I
9/6/2013 - Removed Mifflin from Division I
9/6/2013 - Added East Knox to Division III
9/17/2013 - Added South to Division II

Division I Sectional Tournaments: Tuesday, October 1, 2013
Darby Creek Golf Course,
19300 Orchard Rd., Marysville 43040. P: 800-343-2729.  Ken Collett, Manager, B: 800-343-2729; H: 937-349-7494.  

Central District Sectional Golf Tournament - Boys Division I  
Darby Creek Golf Course - October 1, 2013  
Manager: Ken Collett  
Top three teams and top three low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the District Tournament
District Qualifying Teams: New Albany (299), Dublin Coffman (304), Olentangy Liberty (307)
District Qualifying Individuals:  Justin Arens-  Westerville South (73), Jevon Knox - Marysville (75),
       Morgan Tarrant - Marysville (76)
                           
      1st 2nd Total         1st 2nd Total
1 NEW ALBANY*       299   7 BIG WALNUT       329
COACH: ANDREW NORMAN             COACH: CHARLES WORKMAN        
  MATT WININGER  11 36 37 73       NICK DIMITROFF 9 42 48 90
  AUSTIN MCNUTT  11 37 40 77       HENRY VON HOLLEN 9 43 44 87
  JACKSON KALLNER  12 41 40 81       KYLE BASH 11 40 42 82
  JACKSON MOSS  12 36 41 77       CHAD LITTLE 11 39 42 81
  AVERY SCHNEIDER ** 12 35 37 72       KYLE GOSE 11 39 40 79
                           
2 DUBLIN COFFMAN*       304   8 WESTERVILLE SOUTH       330
COACH: DAVE WOODMANSEE           COACH: KC MURPHY        
  NICK SPARLING 12 38 36 74       JACOB KOTIK 9 46 49 95
  BRENNAN WHITIS 12 39 41 80       AUSTIN MAURICE 11 43 46 89
  KELDON FUKUNAGA 10 36 41 77       MATT HOFFMAN 10 42 43 85
  MEHDY SLAMA 11 40 40 80       JARED HRABCAK 10 39 44 83
  MATTHEW PIETRUSIK  12 35 38 73       JUSTIN ARENS * 12 37 36 73
                           
3 OLENTANGY LIBERTY*       307   9 CENTRAL CROSSING       334
COACH: RYAN SNIVLEY             COACH: JUSTIN PRATI        
  BRETT BEARD 12 43 38 81       ANDREW RUSSELL 11 42 43 85
  TOMMY MARKS 11 37 39 76       BRYCE HAND 10 38 46 84
  DOUG SIMPSON 11 39 47 86       NATE HARTWELL 10 39 48 87
  KYLE MITCHELL 9 36 38 74       DRAKE SIDNER 12 47 45 92
  CAMERON MCCLOSKEY 10 35 41 76       NICK JONES 10 38 40 78
                           
4 MARYSVILLE       314   10 WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE       336
COACH: ANTHONY GIVEN             COACH: GAVIN MEEKS        
  MORGAN TARRANT * 11 35 41 76       RILEY HULL 12 41 46 87
  JEVON KNOX * 10 37 38 75       TATE VANARSDALE 11 39 44 83
  WYATT TARRANT 11 38 42 80       DAVID GORMAN 11 39 42 81
  MARK MILHOLLAND 10 44 39 83       JACOB STREETS 10 41 46 87
  ANDREW BALSIGER 12 39 44 83       JACK MALONEY 10 42 43 85
                           
5 GROVE CITY       316   11 DUBLIN SCIOTO       341
COACH: ERIC JORESKI             COACH: ROGER MURPHY        
  JOSH WILLIS  11 42 40 82       NICK POTHOVEN 10 45 51 96
  PAUL (ROBBIE) HILL  12 43 49 92       JOEY NAVE 10 43 50 93
  COREY OWEN  12 40 41 81       SAM HUMPHRIES 10 40 45 85
  JAKE FAUGHT  12 35 42 77       BLAKE MOODY 10 39 42 81
  GAVIN GENSLER  11 36 40 76       AUSTIN DYSON 9 35 47 82
                           
6 HILLIARD BRADLEY       322   12 WESTLAND       391
COACH: RUSS EDGINGTON             COACH: BRAD KRAMER        
  SCOTT MCCUTCHEON 10 45 45 90       STEVEN LEWIS 12 52 43 95
  JOE INGSTRUM 10 40 41 81       GAGE CHURCH 12 44 44 88
  DAMON BIRKHEAD 11 37 43 80       STEPHEN GORSLENE 10 52 50 102
  NOAH FERNANDEZ 11 38 47 85       CURTIS DYER 11 53 60 113
  CODY STORCH 12 35 41 76       DREW BARROW 11 52 54 106
                           
              13 CANAL WINCHESTER       444
                COACH: JOE  BERNOWSKI        
                  JOHANN MILLER 12 56 69 125
                  MATTHEW SNYDER 10 56 78 134
                  CODY COWGILL 12 63 58 121
                  MASON LANCE 11 53 49 102
                  JOSEPH BERNOWSKI 10 48 48 96
                           
                * indicates District Qualifier        
                ** indicates tournament low scorer        
                           
Sectional Tee Times: Darby Creek Golf Course
  
Note: Seed in parenthesis
     Click to view the Motorized Cart Policy for spectators.
   Starting on Number 1 tee  
     9:00-9:32 am Teams: Dublin Coffman (3), New Albany (4), Olentangy Liberty (9)
     9:40-10:12 am Teams: Westerville South (19), Central Crossing (21), Hilliard Bradley (25)
       
   Starting on Number 10 tee    
     9:00-9:32 am Teams: Marysville (13), Grove City (16), Big Walnut (18)
     9:40-10:20 am Teams: Dublin Scioto (22), Worthington Kilbourne (27), Westland (35), Canal Winchester (37)
       

Granville Golf Club, 555 Newark Rd., Granville 43023.  P: 740-587-0843. Rodney Butt, Manager, PO Box 440, Granville 43023. B: 740-587-0843; H: 740-587-4210.

Central District Sectional Golf Tournament - Boys Division I  
Granville Golf Course - October 1, 2013  
Manager: Rodney Butt  
Top three teams and top three low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the District Tournament
District Qualifying Teams: Dublin Jerome (300), St. Charles (301), Upper Arlington (304)
District Qualifying Individuals: Grant Godfrey - Hayes (74), Aaron Byas - Gahanna Lincoln (75),
      Maxim Boone - Lancaster (76)
                           
      1st 2nd Total           1st 2nd Total
1 DUBLIN JEROME*       300   7 OLENTANGY ORANGE       338
COACH: CRAIG ZESIGER             COACH: MARK CORICA       5
  ADAM STEPHENS 10 34 41 75       HUNTER BAXTER 11 42 46 88
  GRANT LEWIS 10 40 36 76       BEN KUNZ 11 46 43 89
  JACK HERCEG 9 37 38 75       LUKE BUCHY 11 41 37 78
  JD FLETCHER 11 38 37 75       RAY ALBERTINI 12 43 41 84
  BRADY BOHL 12 37 38 75       RIC REYNOLDS 11 43 45 88
                           
2 ST. CHARLES*       301   8 LAKEWOOD       339
COACH: ANDREW MCKINNON             COACH: ROB ENGLERT       5
  CONNOR YAKUBOV 11 37 36 73       CHRIS DOWNS 12 39 43 82
  SAM SCHMELZER 12 38 45 83       REED MORAN 12 41 42 83
  CONNOR HUELSMAN 12 37 41 78       MICHAEL WELLS 11 41 45 86
  EDDIE O'BRIEN 11 36 39 75       AUSTIN PHILLIPS 12 44 44 88
  EVAN YAKUBOV 9 39 36 75       QUINN CHAPMAN 9 47 48 95
                           
3 UPPER ARLINGTON*       304   9 HAYES       345
COACH: RON MAUTZ             COACH: MIKE NESSELROAD        
  MICHAEL WATKINS 12 39 42 81       LALI LAKATOS 11 50 50 100
  JACOB GLASER 11 41 39 80       COLE HAFERMAN 11 43 50 93
  AUSTIN SERIF 11 40 39 79       DAN VAN BRIMMER 10 45 45 90
  SETH BRENNEMAN** 11 35 37 72       CODY ROSS 12 44 44 88
  JUSTIN WICK 11 36 37 73       GRANT GODFREY* 10 37 37 74
                           
4 GAHANNA LINCOLN       313   10 WATKINS MEMORIAL       352
COACH: LORI SCOTT             COACH: GREG STONE        
  RYAN BEACHY Jr 38 44 82       JAROD WORCESTER 11 38 41 79
  ALEX VEGH So 38 38 76       DREW DIXON 11 39 51 90
  AARON BYAS* Sr 35 40 75       MICHAEL GRIFFIN 9 49 41 90
  KYLE POTTORF So 42 38 80       BRANDON WARD 11 48 46 94
  LUCAS POTTORF Sr 41 48 89       CODY STONEBRAKER 9 48 45 93
                           
5 TEAYS VALLEY       326   11 LICKING HEIGHTS       383
COACH: BRIAN BARNETT             COACH CH: TYLER HENNEN        
  NIC BUXBAUM 11 40 43 83       KENNETH ABARRA 11 49 58 107
  CORY BARNETT 10 39 44 83       AUSTIN POND 12 49 54 103
  CHRIS MILLS 12 44 41 85       JUSTIN WAND 10 51 46 97
  JACOB BARSKETT 11 37 41 78       TROY HICKMAN 10 43 44 87
  KYLE BARNETT 12 44 38 82       JOHN KENNEY 12 47 49 96
                           
6 LANCASTER       331   12 NEWARK       402
COACH: JEFF  BATES             COACH: NOLAN SADLER        
  GUNNAR PINGLE 12 42 49 91       SAM ENRIGHT 11 45 54 99
  JEREMY HILL 12 39 44 83       BEN HARDEN 12 52 49 101
  BEN TRIPLETT 11 44 45 89       BRIAN BOEHMER 11 41 49 90
  MICHAEL SPENCER 12 37 46 83       BILLY BRUSH 11 58 60 118
  MAXIM BOONE* 12 35 41 76       CARTER HALL 9 60 52 112
                           
PARTICIPATING INDIVIDUALS   1st 2nd Total   13 BRIGGS       501
CENTENNIAL             COACH: KEVIN SULLIVAN        
  PHIL PEZZATTA 11 46 47 93       KYLER HOGLE 12 54 57 111
  RUSSELL CHAMBERS 10 55 46 101       NIC HOGLE 9 72 70 142
  ROBERT TURNER 12 65 55 120       RANDY HOLLAND 12 58 67 125
     COACH: LARRY HOWELL             JASON TYLER BENNETT  10 61 69 130
INDEPENDENCE               DONAVAN BROWNING  9 69 66 135
  DEVANTE BYERS 11 80 98 178                
  DEVON VENISON 12 67 64 131                
  TAYLOR WILLIS 12 65 72 137     * indicates District Qualifier        
     COACH: DAN ARNOLD             ** indicates tournament low scorer        
NORTHLAND                        
  BRADLEY WINE 11 64 59 123                
  GARY MILLER 11 53 53 106                
  JEFF MARPLE 10 71 69 140                
     COACH: DEAN WASHINGTON                      
                           
                           
Sectional Tee Times: Granville Golf Club
  
Note: Seed in parenthesis
     Click to view the Motorized Cart Policy for spectators.
   Starting on Number 1 tee  
     9:00-9:32 am Teams: Dublin Jerome (2), Upper Arlington (5), St. Charles (6)
     9:40-10:12 am Teams: Gahanna Lincoln (15, Delaware Hayes (24), Olentangy Orange (20)
     10:20 am Individuals: Phil Pezzatta, Centennial; Devante Byers, Independence; Jeff Marple, Northland
     10:28 am Individuals: Robert Turner, Centennial; Devon Vension, Independence; Bradley Wine, Northland
     10:36 am Individuals: Russell Chambers, Centennial; Taylor Willis, Independence; Gary Miller, Northland
       
   Starting on Number 10 tee    
     9:00-9:32 am Teams: Teays Valley (17), Lancaster (26), Watkins Memorial (29)
     9:40-10:20 am Teams: Licking Heights (33), Newark (36), Lakewood (30), Briggs (38)
       

Turnberry Golf Course, 1145 Clubhouse Road, Pickerington, 43147. Scott Jones, 1145 Clubhouse Drive, Pickerington 43147.  B: 614-645-2582; Email: sajones@columbus.gov.

Central District Sectional Golf Tournament - Boys Division I  
Turnberry Golf Course - October 1, 2013  
Manager: Scott Adams  
Top three teams and top three low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the District Tournament
District Qualifying Teams: Pickerington North (299), Hilliard Davidson (309), Thomas Worthington (311)
District Qualifying Individuals: Nicholas Contini - Granville (72), Rodney Howell - Pickerington Central (74),
         Ryan Pannell - Westerville North (74)
                           
      1st 2nd Total           1st 2nd Total
1 PICKERINGTON NORTH*       299   7 WESTERVILLE NORTH       333
COACH: CASEY MILLIGAN             COACH: BOB MARKIN        
  ZACK GOODCHILD 12 42 36 78       DAVID FRATIANNE 9 43 49 92
  ANDREW RUEHLE 12 37 40 77       GAVIN PERKINS 9 52 51 103
  ALEX WEISS 12 36 39 75       RYAN PANNELL* 9 37 37 74
  NICK MONTES 10 37 38 75       MALIK SAMMONS 9 38 39 77
  SCOT SAPP** 12 37 35 72       SPENCER JORDAN 10 42 48 90
                           
2 HILLIARD DAVIDSON*       309   8 HILLIARD DARBY       334
COACH: MONTE RHODEN             COACH: BRENT  BOWER        
  JACK RUBIN 9 38 40 78       JORDAN COPPESS 12 44 47 91
  JACOB NEWTON 12 44 39 83       CJ MARTIN 11 49 49 98
  NICK SCHAD 11 38 38 76       ETHAN WEST 11 41 38 79
  JOSH STIMMEL 12 39 39 78       ALEX HERMAN 12 40 39 79
  JOSH ADKINS 10 40 37 77       SEAN DELANEY 11 38 47 85
                           
3 THOMAS WORTHINGTON*       311   9 PICKERINGTON CENTRAL       335
COACH: JAY ADDY             COACH: CHRIS CORES        
  CURTIS SALMANS 10 41 36 77       RODNEY HOWELL* 12 36 38 74
  DOMINIC CAMINITI 11 36 39 75       NATE MEEK 11 40 43 83
  JOSHUA ZELEDON 12 39 41 80       MATT KATONA 11 44 43 87
  JACK UHLMAN 12 39 40 79       ANDREW SIKORSKI 11 48 43 91
  SAM ANKROM 12 42 48 90       DANIEL DEMBSKI 10 45 49 94
                           
4 WESTERVILLE CENTRAL       312   10 MOUNT VERNON       343
COACH: KYLE BAKER             COACH: MIKE FULLER        
  ERIC BRIGGS 12 44 42 86       COLLIN LYBARGER 10 44 48 92
  BUCK CARSON 11 39 39 78       ROBERT WILLIAMS 11 39 39 78
  JACK FUNDERBURG 9 38 39 77       CHASE SPRINGER 12 40 45 85
  QUINN HANLEY 10 40 40 80       JUSTIN FAIRCHILD 12 41 47 88
  JACOB ENGLISH 12 36 41 77       LUKE EARNEST 11 49 45 94
                           
5 GRANVILLE       320   11 REYNOLDSBURG       368
COACH: MARVIN BRIGHT             COACH: ROGER         
  NICHOLAS CONTINI* ** 12 39 33 72       CHASE COLLINS 9 57 67 124
  MATTHEW KAERCHER 12 40 41 81       EVAN DURKIN 12 52 50 102
  KOSTA MORRIS 12 42 41 83       TOMMY COLEY 12 50 51 101
  TYLER DUNFEE 10 42 42 84       ZAC PETERS 9 39 43 82
  ALEX MEURER 10 43 42 85       DARNELL ELLIS 11 40 43 83
                           
6 OLENTANGY       325   12 WHETSTONE       389
COACH: JOEL GLASSBURN             COACH: TOM PHILIP        
  EVAN WILSON 12 44 40 84       DYLAN MATTHEWS 11 42 49 91
  CARTER RUBCICH 12 43 49 92       CARSON MATTHEWS 11 43 40 83
  MATTHEW HOMZA 9 39 41 80       QUENTIN PRUNEAU 11 53 50 103
  JEFF DARFUS 11 39 45 84       DAVID STERN 11 52 60 112
  DYLAN AHONEN 12 41 36 77       SPENCER JORDAN 10 42 48 90
                           
PARTICIPATING INDIVIDUALS   1st 2nd Total   PARTICIPATING INDIVIDUALS   1st 2nd Total
BROOKHAVEN             FRANKLIN HEIGHTS        
  BRIAN BROCKMAN 11 59 59 118       NATHAN HARTMAN 12 51 58 109
  TRIVETTE KNIGHT 11 70 58 128       KYLE HEERY 11 49 49 98
     COACH: JOE KRABILL               CHANCE RISDON 11 67 71 138
GROVEPORT-MADISON                  COACH: BRADY RUTHERS        
  TRENT KOPALA 12 39 39 78     WEST        
     COACH: JOE RINKES               PHILLIP ERWIN 11 63 77 140
WALNUT RIDGE       2       ROBERT PATTERSON 12 68 71 139
  MICHAEL MILLS 12 57 56 113          COACH: BRYAN HAENSZEL        
  DEQUAN SIMS 12 65 67 132                
     COACH: MENDELL HIBBARD             * indicates District Qualifier        
                  ** indicates tournament low scorer      
                           
Sectional Tee Times: Turnberry Golf Course
  
Note: Seed in parenthesis
     Click to view the Motorized Cart Policy for spectators.
   Starting on Number 1 tee  
     9:00-9:32 am Teams: Mt. Vernon (8), Olentangy (7), Pickerington North (1)
     9:40-10:12 am Teams: Granville 910), Thomas Worthington (11), Hilliard Davidson (14)
     10:20 am Individuals: Brian Brockman, Brookhaven; Dequan Sims, Walnut Ridge; Robert Patterson, West
     10:28 am Individuals: Trivette Knight, Brookhaven; Michael Mills, Walnut Ridge; Phillip Erwin, West
   
   Starting on Number 10 tee    
     9:00-9:32 am Teams: Westerville Central (12), Pickerington Central (23), Hilliard Darby (28)
     9:40-10:20 am Teams: Reynoldsburg (31), Westerville North (32), Whetstone (34), Franklin Heights (39)
     10:20 am Individuals: Trent Kopala, Groveport-Madison
       

Participating Schools: Big Walnut, Briggs, Brookhaven, Canal Winchester, Centennial, Central Crossing, Dublin Coffman, Dublin Jerome, Dublin Scioto, Franklin Heights, Gahanna Lincoln, Granville, Grove City, Groveport-Madison, Hayes, Hilliard Bradley, Hilliard Darby, Hilliard Davidson, Independence (Columbus), Lakewood (Hebron), Lancaster, Licking Heights, Marysville, Mount Vernon, New Albany, Newark, Northland, Olentangy, Olentangy Liberty, Olentangy Orange, Pickerington Central, Pickerington North, Reynoldsburg, St. Charles, Teays Valley, Thomas Worthington, Upper Arlington, Walnut Ridge, Watkins Memorial, West, Westerville Central, Westerville North, Westerville South, Westland, Whetstone, Worthington-Kilbourne. (46)

Seeding and Rosters: All seeding will be conducted on-line using the Central District web site (www.cdab.org) complete instructions will be sent to the Athletic Director for distribution to the head coach in September.  All rosters and participant entries (teams and individuals) will be collected online and must be submitted prior to 9:00 a.m. on Friday, September 13, 2013.  Changes to a team’s line-up/roster can be made until the scheduled tee time for competition. 

Tournament Draw Meeting: A mandatory meeting of coaches entering teams into the tournament will be held on Sunday, September 15, 2013, Pickerington High School North, 2:00 PM. (All Divisions). Team seeding will be conducted online.  Site assignments will be determined at the draw meeting. Coaches are required to bring the signed OHSAA Eligibility Certificate to the draw meeting.   

Coaches of individual participants need not attend the draw meetingIndividuals participating in the tournament will be assigned sites and tee-times by the tournament coordinator.  Coaches of individual participants are responsible for mailing their tournament green fee and OHSAA Eligibility Certificate to Jim Hayes by Monday, September 16, 2013 (8839 Hagerty Rd., Ashville OH. 43103.—please note that Mr. Hayes does not have access to a fax machine.)  Eligibility certificates may be emailed to jhayes@cdab.org

District Tournament Qualifiers: Three teams and three low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team from each sectional tournament to the district tournament at Apple Valley Golf Course, Mt. Vernon.

District Tournament: Tuesday, October 8, 2013
Apple Valley Golf Course,
433 Clubhouse Dr., Howard  OH, 43028. P: 740-397-7664. Mark Mickley, Manager, P: 740-397-7664 or 740-506-4446.
District competition will consist of nine teams and nine individuals from the Central District and three teams and three individuals from the combined East/Southeast sectional tournament. 

Central District Golf Tournament - Boys Division I District  
Apple Valley Golf Course - October 8, 2013  
Manager: Mark Mickley  
Top three teams and top three low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the State Tournament
State Qualifying Teams: Dublin Jerome (299), Pickerington North (305), New Albany (308)
State Qualifying Individuals: Eddie O'Brien - St. Charles (73), Grant Godfrey - Delaware Hayes (73),
         Nick Sparling - Dublin Coffman (74).
Tournament Medalist: Avery Schneiderer - New Albany (68)
                           
      1st 2nd Total           1st 2nd Total
1 DUBLIN JEROME*       299   7 HILLIARD DAVIDSON       325
COACH: CRAIG ZESIGER             COACH: MONTE RHODEN        
  ADAM STEPHENS 10 39 39 78       JACK RUBIN 9 38 40 78
  GRANT LEWIS 10 38 38 76       JACOB NEWTON 12 40 38 78
  JACK HERCEG 9 37 40 77       NICK SCHAD 11 46 43 89
  JD FLETCHER 11 35 35 70       JOSH STIMMEL 12 45 45 90
  BRADY BOHL 12 37 39 76       JOSH ADKINS 10 37 43 80
                           
2 PICKERINGTON NORTH*       305   8 OLENTANGY LIBERTY       326
COACH: CASEY MILLIGAN             COACH: RYAN SNIVLEY        
  ZACK GOODCHILD 12 44 40 84       BRETT BEARD 12 49 42 91
  ANDREW RUEHLE 12 41 43 84       TOMMY MARKS 11 46 43 89
  ALEX WEISS 12 38 37 75       DOUG SIMPSON 11 38 41 79
  NICK MONTES 10 34 38 72       KYLE MITCHELL 9 41 41 82
  SCOT SAPP 12 37 37 74       CAMERON MCCLOSKEY 10 38 38 76
                           
3 NEW ALBANY*       308   9 MARIETTA       330
COACH: ANDREW NORMAN             COACH: JOHN DOUGHTY        
  MATT WININGER  11 42 44 86       NATHAN MATHENY  12 41 38 79
  AUSTIN MCNUTT  11 39 42 81       JEFFERY HENSLER 10 38 37 75
  JACKSON KALLNER  12 39 38 77       NICK THIEMAN 11 39 46 85
  JACKSON MOSS  12 39 43 82       GARRETT BERTRAM 11 48 43 91
  AVERY SCHNEIDER ** 12 34 34 68       MAX FITZGERALD 11 58 53 111
                           
4 DUBLIN COFFMAN       312   10 THOMAS WORTHINGTON       338
COACH: DAVE WOODMANSEE           COACH: JAY ADDY        
  NICK SPARLING * 12 36 38 74       CURTIS SALMANS 10 39 44 83
  BRENNAN WHITIS 12 38 42 80       DOMINIC CAMINITI 11 49 47 96