Central District
2002 Boys Golf

Division III Results

boys.jpg (55190 bytes)

                    Girls Golf  |  Boys Golf  |  Sports

.
2002 District Tournament Results/State Qualifiers
 
Granville Golf Course
Team Results: Top two teams qualify to the State Tournament at The Ohio State University Golf Course, October 11-12.
1st Fisher Catholic 317
Adam Arnett, Sr. 73
Bleu George, Fr. 82
Danny Devol, So. 83
Kevin Tessmer, Jr. 87
Daniel Duckworth, Jr. 79
2nd Columbus Academy 320
Cory Bradburn, So. 73
Tyler Steig, Sr. 77
Chad Underwood, Jr. 87
Kevin Curry, Sr. 83
Chip Ferguson, Sr. 87
Individual Qualifiers
Matt Stout, Fredericktown 74
Joe Ronevich, Sr., Steubenville Catholic Central 75
2002 Sectional Tournament Results/District Qualifiers
 
Mill Creek Golf Course
Team Results: Top four teams qualify to the District Tournament at Granville Golf Course, September 30.
1st Worthington Christian 304
Brad Smith, Sr. 78
Myles Schoanover, Jr. 80
Garnett Smith, So. 74
Jacob Rochte, Fr. 74
Caleb Stertzer, Fr. 78
2nd Wellington 312
John Oshner, Sr. 80
Brent Rosen, Sr. 80
Kenton Mess, Jr. 78
Kiran Reddy, Sr. 79
Adam Claytor, Jr. 75
3rd Ridgedale 324
Nate Garwood, Sr. 78
Jeff Garwood, So. 77
Charlie Walker, So. 78
Shawn McCool, Sr. 91
Matt Craig, Jr. 91
4th Cardington-Lincoln 336
Mark Robinson, So. 77
Heath Rittler, Sr. 83
Greg Rogers, Jr. 88
Chris Gompf, Sr. 91
Clauss Bryan, Jr. 88
5th Licking Heights 340
6th Marion Pleasant 341
7th Johnstown-Monroe 350
8th Fairbanks 355
9th Galion Northmor 401
10th East Knox 423
11th Marion Catholic 448
Tournament Co-Medalists - Garnett Smith and Jacob Rochte, Worthington Christian - 74
Individual Qualifiers
Andy Schillig, So., Licking Heights 77
Robert Concepcion, Sr., Marion Catholic 78
Kyle Williams, So., Johnstown-Monroe 80
Joe McKim, Sr., Johnstown-Monroe 82
x
Pine Hill Golf Course
Team Results: Top four teams qualify to the District Tournament at Granville Golf Course, September 30.
1st Columbus Academy 315
Cory Bradburn 73
Tyler Steig 80
Chad Underwood 76
Kevin Curry 86
Chip Ferguson 89
2nd Fisher Catholic 317
Adam Arnett 75
Bleu George 75
Danny Devol 81
Kevin Tessmer 86
Daniel Duckworth 87
3rd Fredericktown 324
Matt Stout 77
Patrick Salva 82
Tuler Stump 83
Brett Corcle 82
Tyler Smith 85
4th New Albany 329
Jonh Berry 83
Adam Bliwas 76
Brendin King 88
Jeff Cowen 85
Andrew Debellis 85
5th Centerburg 335
6th Newark Catholic 340
7th West Jefferson 362
8th North Union 372
9th Berne Union 391
10th Powell Village Academy 403
11th Millersport 405
Tournament Medalist - Cory Bradburn, Columbus Academy - 73
Individual Qualifiers
Dean Bowers, Centerburg 76
Joe Schopp, Newark Catholic 80
Elliot Calloway, Newark Catholic 84
Max McCracken, Centerburg 84
Home Sports Newsletters Contact Us