2014 OHSAA
Central District Cross Country Results
Girls Division III

 

  Girls Division III Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16
      positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.

  
Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Central District Cross Country - Division 3 - 10/18/2014             
                             Central District - D 3                              
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
      Course:   17:14.00  10/20/2007  Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilbou          
     Div III:   18:08.00  10/23/2010  Stefanoff, Hannah, Grandview Hts           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bush, Rachel              12 Mount Gilead          19:33.15    1             
  2 Shipman, Jenna            11 Mount Gilead          19:36.84    2             
  3 Schworm, Emilie           10 East Knox             19:42.67                  
  4 Rizk, Julia               12 Col. Academy          19:44.47    3             
  5 Lachey, Ali               12 Grandview Hts.        19:44.77    4             
  6 Grammel, Audrey           10 Col. Academy          19:47.41    5             
  7 Keiser, Lauren            12 Gran. Chr. Acad.      19:48.46    6             
  8 Purdy, Torrie             12 Centerburg            19:51.13    7             
  9 Ditullio, Isabelle        11 Northmor              19:54.78    8             
 10 Bolha, Bryanna            12 Mount Gilead          19:59.70    9             
 11 Duryea, Kristen           10 Northmor              20:02.25   10             
 12 Smith, Eleanor            11 Col. S. Girls         20:18.95   11             
 13 Souzis, Anna              12 Madison Christian     20:35.47                  
 14 Chapman, Hannah           11 Berne Union           20:37.03   12             
 15 Bowman, Kat               11 Newark Cath.          20:39.66   13             
 16 Caputo, Rachel            11 Fredericktown         20:50.03   14             
 17 Murphy, Morgan            11 Madison Christian     20:55.61                  
 18 Linhares, Molly            9 Fredericktown         20:59.15   15             
 19 McKirgan, Kenzie          12 Mount Gilead          21:02.44   16             
 20 Tumbleson, Rachel         10 Fredericktown         21:02.71   17             
 21 Banville, Michaela         9 Berne Union           21:02.93   18             
 22 Tierney, Anna             10 Col. S. Girls         21:03.86   19             
 23 Cortez, Selena            10 Northmor              21:06.53   20             
 24 Picker, Darcy             10 Mount Gilead          21:08.96   21             
 25 Bennett, Brooke            9 Northmor              21:13.17   22             
 26 Salon, Yas                 9 Col. Academy          21:13.45   23             
 27 Lanfranc, Annie           11 Newark Cath.          21:14.64   24             
 28 Bates, Olivia             10 Fredericktown         21:16.47   25             
 29 Holt, Alyssa               9 Centerburg            21:18.23   26             
 30 Davis, Lauren              9 Fredericktown         21:18.63   27             
 31 Kumler, Hannah            12 Lan. Fair Chr.        21:19.29   28             
 32 Boykins, Sydnie           12 Col. Academy          21:21.92   29             
 33 Tierney, Grace            10 Col. S. Girls         21:23.90   30             
 34 Bush, Hannah              10 Mount Gilead          21:27.12   31             
 35 Osborne, Madison          12 Grandview Hts.        21:29.29   32             
 36 Brault, Sydney            11 Col. Academy          21:35.38   33             
 37 Roddy, Bridget            11 Fredericktown         21:38.72   34             
 38 Hecker, Emma              12 Grandview Hts.        21:39.72   35             
 39 Warstler, Cobi            11 Col. Academy          21:47.92   36             
 40 Allen, Maya               11 Col. S. Girls         21:48.22   37             
 41 Wheeler, Emma             11 Grandview Hts.        21:52.77   38             
 42 Snyder, Kelsey            11 Mount Gilead          21:53.20   39             
 43 Long, Ashley              12 Fairbanks             21:53.78   40             
 44 Edwards, Kyleigh          10 Lan. Fair Chr.        21:57.32   41             
 45 Sheasby, Morgan           10 Centerburg            22:09.63   42             
 46 Rizor, Demi               10 Fredericktown         22:11.48   43             
 47 Marrone, Sarah             9 Grandview Hts.        22:13.79   44             
 48 Ross, Olivia              10 Lan. Fair Chr.        22:16.55   45             
 49 Messer, Mickayla          12 Newark Cath.          22:20.02   46             
 50 DeGenova, Adriana         12 Fisher Catholic       22:22.94   47             
 51 Keys, Katy                10 Lan. Fair Chr.        22:26.80   48             
 52 Kumar, Avani               9 Grandview Hts.        22:31.80   49             
 53 Sutton, Jessica            9 Centerburg            22:34.52   50             
 54 Lee-Rosch, Caitlin         9 Cardington-Lincoln    22:39.33   51             
 55 Wirth, Hannah             11 Newark Cath.          22:40.38   52             
 56 Farley, Lydia             10 Northmor              22:44.64   53             
 57 Gibson, Angelina          10 Gr. City Chr.         22:52.66                  
 58 Flowers, Katie            12 Gr. City Chr.         22:53.02                  
 59 Donaldson, Jaime          12 Centerburg            23:02.67   54             
 60 Brannon, Sage              9 Cardington-Lincoln    23:08.23   55             
 61 Szana, Alex               12 Wor. Christian        23:09.71   56             
 62 McDonald, Reanne             Northmor              23:12.69   57             
 63 Callahan, Jessica         11 Fisher Catholic       23:15.53   58             
 64 Gundelfinger, Grace       11 Fisher Catholic       23:17.40   59             
 65 Lambert, Kassidy          10 Centerburg            23:18.02   60             
 66 Kellett, Iris             10 Lan. Fair Chr.        23:18.55   61             
 67 Reasoner, Kelsey           9 Millersport           23:19.35                  
 68 Jeannette, Sydney         10 Northmor              23:22.99   62             
 69 Benvie, Leah              10 Gran. Chr. Acad.      23:23.56   63             
 70 Choberka, Jennie           9 Newark Cath.          23:24.67   64             
 71 Owen, Madeline            10 Col. Academy          23:30.19   65             
 72 Parail, Sonia             11 Village Academy       23:30.56   66             
 73 Wilde, Tori               11 Wor. Christian        23:31.07   67             
 74 Fown, Michaela            11 Ridgedale             23:39.08                  
 75 Brown, Evelyn             10 Grandview Hts.        23:43.86   68             
 76 Glass, Emma                9 Newark Cath.          23:45.61   69             
 77 Nutter, Emma              11 Newark Cath.          23:47.56   70             
 78 McDougall, Annika          9 Col. S. Girls         23:50.74   71             
 79 Keiser, Katie              9 Gran. Chr. Acad.      23:51.06   72             
 80 Woodgeard, Cerena         12 Berne Union           23:52.86   73             
 81 Brower, Joy               10 Gran. Chr. Acad.      23:56.18   74             
 82 Murphy, Mckayla           12 Millersport           23:59.66                  
 83 Medrano, Tessa            10 Village Academy       24:09.19   75             
 84 Lanier, Ariel             12 Berne Union           24:15.30   76             
 85 Marion, Kiersten             Fisher Catholic       24:19.30   77             
 86 LaMonte, Shannon          11 Wor. Christian        24:20.10   78             
 87 Gundelfinger, Abby         9 Fisher Catholic       24:20.58   79             
 88 Clark, Danon              11 Village Academy       24:23.37   80             
 89 Powell, Alyssa             9 Wor. Christian        24:24.07   81             
 90 McElwee, Alicia            9 Cardington-Lincoln    24:25.24   82             
 91 Baker, Gillian            11 Fisher Catholic       24:28.29   83             
 92 Hatfield, Aly             10 Gr. City Chr.         24:32.40                  
 93 Shook, Jessica            10 Cardington-Lincoln    24:34.21   84             
 94 Woodgeard, Cassie          9 Berne Union           24:39.49   85             
 95 Marshall, Cherilynn        9 Lan. Fair Chr.        24:41.05   86             
 96 Shafer, Bailey            10 Cardington-Lincoln    24:41.53   87             
 97 Mackessy, Julia              Col. S. Girls         24:48.21   88             
 98 Ransome, Mackenzie        11 Elgin                 24:50.63                  
 99 Millinger, Lindsay         9 Gilead Christian      25:01.75                  
100 Miller, Lily              11 Centerburg            25:11.51   89             
101 Foresythe, Ashley         11 Fisher Catholic       25:22.67   90             
102 Rocko, Miranda             9 East Knox             25:30.95                  
103 Howard, Emily             12 Wor. Christian        25:33.71   91             
104 Brown, Kelly              11 Fairbanks             25:44.24   92             
105 Crum, Dakota              10 Cardington-Lincoln    25:45.26   93             
106 Williamson, Destiny       11 Cardington-Lincoln    26:07.56   94             
107 Geyer, Maddie              9 Ridgedale             26:19.98                  
108 Merritt, Paige            12 Ridgedale             26:21.61                  
109 Rohrig, Natalie           12 Wor. Christian        27:04.44   95             
110 Lewis, Ava                10 Wor. Christian        27:05.21   96             
111 Macklin, Danielle         10 Fairbanks             27:16.13   97             
112 Osborn, Olivia            11 Millersport           27:25.35                  
113 White, Stephanie           9 Gran. Chr. Acad.      27:55.59   98             
114 Fisher, Ariel             11 Elgin                 28:08.87                  
115 Richendollar, Christy     10 Gilead Christian      28:15.34                  
116 Howard, Dajah             11 Africentric           29:15.77                  
117 Hudson, Emoni             12 Africentric           29:16.54                  
118 Krile, Trinity             9 Village Academy       29:58.11   99             
119 Taylor, Rheana            12 Africentric           30:28.29                  
120 Fuller, Maddie            12 Village Academy       30:31.16  100             
121 Richileau, Sarah          10 Fairbanks             30:40.65  101             
122 Lively, Emma              12 Lan. Fair Chr.        32:08.45  102             
123 Boggs, Frances            11 Fairbanks             36:23.00  103             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mount Gilead                 49    1    2    9   16   21   31   39          
      Total Time:  1:41:21.09                                                    
         Average:    20:16.22                                                    
   2 Col. Academy                 93    3    5   23   29   33   36   65          
      Total Time:  1:43:42.63                                                    
         Average:    20:44.53                                                    
   3 Fredericktown                98   14   15   17   25   27   34   43          
      Total Time:  1:45:26.99                                                    
         Average:    21:05.40                                                    
   4 Northmor                    113    8   10   20   22   53   57   62          
      Total Time:  1:45:01.37                                                    
         Average:    21:00.28                                                    
   5 Grandview Hts.              153    4   32   35   38   44   49   68          
      Total Time:  1:47:00.34                                                    
         Average:    21:24.07                                                    
   6 Col. S. Girls               168   11   19   30   37   71   88               
      Total Time:  1:48:25.67                                                    
         Average:    21:41.14                                                    
   7 Centerburg                  179    7   26   42   50   54   60   89          
      Total Time:  1:48:56.18                                                    
         Average:    21:47.24                                                    
   8 Newark Cath.                199   13   24   46   52   64   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:50:19.37                                                    
         Average:    22:03.88                                                    
   9 Lan. Fair Chr.              223   28   41   45   48   61   86  102          
      Total Time:  1:51:18.51                                                    
         Average:    22:15.71                                                    
  10 Berne Union                 264   12   18   73   76   85                    
      Total Time:  1:54:27.61                                                    
         Average:    22:53.53                                                    
  11 Gran. Chr. Acad.            313    6   63   72   74   98                    
      Total Time:  1:58:54.85                                                    
         Average:    23:46.97                                                    
  12 Fisher Catholic             320   47   58   59   77   79   83   90          
      Total Time:  1:57:35.75                                                    
         Average:    23:31.15                                                    
  13 Cardington-Lincoln          359   51   55   82   84   87   93   94          
      Total Time:  1:59:28.54                                                    
         Average:    23:53.71                                                    
  14 Wor. Christian              373   56   67   78   81   91   95   96          
      Total Time:  2:00:58.66                                                    
         Average:    24:11.74                                                    
  15 Village Academy             420   66   75   80   99  100                    
      Total Time:  2:12:32.39                                                    
         Average:    26:30.48                                                    
  16 Fairbanks                   433   40   92   97  101  103                    
      Total Time:  2:21:57.80                                                    
         Average:    28:23.56