2014 OHSAA
Central District Cross Country Results
Girls Division II

 

  Girls Division II Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16
      positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.

  
Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Central District Cross Country- Division 2 - 10/18/2014             
                             Central District - D 2                              
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
      Course:   17:14.00  10/20/2007  Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilbou          
      Div II:   18:24.08  10/19/2013  Hannah Campbell, Cal. River V              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 DeGenero, Micaela         11 Granville             18:50.03    1             
  2 Franz, Emily              12 Hartley               18:52.41    2             
  3 Lamb, Claire              12 Granville             18:55.99    3             
  4 Long, Maddie               9 Granville             19:11.13    4             
  5 Atkinson, Alyssa          12 Granville             19:36.30    5             
  6 French, Kenley            10 Liberty Union         19:37.07    6             
  7 Cohn, Julia               10 Bexley                19:41.41    7             
  8 Radcliff, Kayla           12 Cal. River Valley     19:43.89    8             
  9 Bury, Cammy                9 Col. DeSales          20:07.99    9             
 10 Osborne, Boston           12 Pleasant              20:11.21   10             
 11 Mangette, Sydnee           9 Liberty Union         20:16.65   11             
 12 Carey, Cassidy            12 Granville             20:21.01   12             
 13 Mast, Grace               11 Johnstown-Monroe      20:23.02   13             
 14 Flowers, Tori             11 Granville             20:24.67   14             
 15 DeBrosse, Abi              9 Col. DeSales          20:38.96   15             
 16 Schmauch, Brittany        11 Liberty Union         20:39.43   16             
 17 Melvin, Jenna             11 Col. DeSales          20:40.49   17             
 18 Vance-Townsend, Alexis    10 Centennial            20:48.71   18             
 19 Bruck, Riley                 Granville             20:54.79   19             
 20 Rhoads, Meg               11 Bexley                20:55.71   20             
 21 Lewis, Jaylynn             9 Cal. River Valley     20:56.83   21             
 22 McGinnis, Kathryn         10 Heb. Lakewood         21:02.36   22             
 23 Donchess, Raegan          11 Licking Valley        21:02.76   23             
 24 Davies, Kayla             12 Mar. Highland         21:04.80   24             
 25 Herring, Kyra              9 Heath                 21:05.49   25             
 26 Martinez, Mikayla         10 London                21:06.42                  
 27 Thompson, Sophia          09 Mar. Highland         21:06.96   26             
 28 Peltier, Hannah           11 Pleasant              21:10.40   27             
 29 Agin, Logan               11 Col. DeSales          21:16.32   28             
 30 Hoover, Isabelle           9 Liberty Union         21:21.55   29             
 31 Berndt, Lindsay           10 Bexley                21:21.93   30             
 32 Hayward, Emma             10 North Union           21:29.94   31             
 33 Farris, Cheyenne          11 Heath                 21:30.77   32             
 34 McCormick, Katie          10 Hartley               21:35.78   33             
 35 Gaerke, Taylor            11 Jonathan Alder        21:36.62   34             
 36 Kimmel, Kamryn            11 Pleasant              21:40.15   35             
 37 Kowalczyk, Alexis         10 Pleasant              21:44.09   36             
 38 Ryan, Catherine           12 Centennial            21:44.87   37             
 39 Bolin, Brooke              9 Amanda-Clearcreek     21:45.40                  
 40 Fair-Harris, Jaleah       10 Centennial            21:49.99   38             
 41 Cox, Erica                10 Johnstown-Monroe      21:50.24   39             
 42 Curren, Maria             12 Pleasant              21:50.87   40             
 43 Lajeunesse, Analise        9 Buckeye Valley        21:52.06   41             
 44 Rice, Caitlyn             12 Heath                 21:52.67   42             
 45 Schulze, Madison           9 Johnstown-Monroe      21:54.99   43             
 46 Spearman, Laura           10 Mar. Highland         21:57.99   44             
 47 Isaiah, Oluwaseun         10 Col. Independence     22:04.02   45             
 48 Colvin, Kathleen          11 Ready                 22:06.87   46             
 49 Parish, Abby              11 North Union           22:07.99   47             
 50 Miller, Alaina            10 Liberty Union         22:09.22   48             
 51 Geitgey, Delaney          11 Jonathan Alder        22:10.87   49             
 52 McMahon, Kiersten         11 North Union           22:12.23   50             
 53 Bair, Courtney            12 Ready                 22:12.69   51             
 54 Coffey, Andrea            11 Col. DeSales          22:15.98   52             
 55 Franzmann, Katie           9 Col. DeSales          22:16.45   53             
 56 Arledge, Maddie           11 Bloom-Carroll         22:17.50   54             
 57 Martin, Valentina         10 Pleasant              22:18.24   55             
 58 Carlton, Stacie           12 Heb. Lakewood         22:18.84   56             
 59 Thompson, Samantha        12 Mar. Highland         22:19.56   57             
 60 Reesman, Laren             9 Centennial            22:20.21   58             
 61 Chapman, Morgan           12 North Union           22:21.69   59             
 62 Lehner, Allison           10 Cal. River Valley     22:21.99   60             
 63 Buchholz, Jena            11 Mar. Highland         22:26.97   61             
 64 Hercenberg, Alexis        12 Johnstown-Monroe      22:28.20   62             
 65 Kirkingburg, Harley       11 Heb. Lakewood         22:30.73   63             
 66 Branch, Shannon           10 Centennial            22:31.25   64             
 67 Shevel, Katie             11 Licking Valley        22:35.27   65             
 68 Legg, Dominique            9 Buckeye Valley        22:36.11   66             
 69 Hale, Deja                11 Eastmoor Acad.        22:41.84                  
 70 Steinke, Kayla            10 Bexley                22:42.23   67             
 71 Smith, Sydnee              9 Bexley                22:47.31   68             
 72 Taylor, Lydia              9 Bloom-Carroll         22:51.43   69             
 73 Myers, Megan              12 Bexley                22:53.75   70             
 74 Smith, Tiffany            12 North Union           22:56.23   71             
 75 Zimmerly, Maddie          12 Buckeye Valley        22:58.19   72             
 76 Wilhoit, Ashley           12 London                23:05.28                  
 77 Ellis, Olivia             12 Heb. Lakewood         23:08.89   73             
 78 Ziegler, Emily            10 Col. DeSales          23:09.73   74             
 79 Lewis, Jensen             10 Cal. River Valley     23:10.71   75             
 80 Staples, Sarah            10 Liberty Union         23:11.10   76             
 81 Bailey, Audrey             9 Hartley               23:14.68   77             
 82 Cramer, Emma               9 Heb. Lakewood         23:16.05   78             
 83 Beaver, Reaghan           10 Licking Valley        23:16.57   79             
 84 Acuna, Valeria            12 Cal. River Valley     23:19.88   80             
 85 Santille, Kaley           11 Mar. Highland         23:20.42   81             
 86 Woida, Becca               9 Amanda-Clearcreek     23:23.08                  
 87 Scheeler, Lydia           12 Buckeye Valley        23:23.91   82             
 88 Perry, Katie              10 Ready                 23:28.66   83             
 89 Cortright, Rachael        12 Licking Valley        23:31.32   84             
 90 Culley, Michelle          10 Buckeye Valley        23:32.78   85             
 91 Fooce, Mia                   Heb. Lakewood         23:33.82   86             
 92 Keller, Whitney           12 Heb. Lakewood         23:34.57   87             
 93 Smith, Natalie             9 North Union           23:35.12   88             
 94 Onega, Alexis             10 Hartley               23:35.79   89             
 95 Russell, Rachel            9 Buckeye Valley        23:38.31   90             
 96 Sagraves, Paleeza         12 Buckeye Valley        23:42.97   91             
 97 Cox, Beth                 10 Utica                 23:47.29                  
 98 Slone, Caitlin            10 Liberty Union         23:48.60   92             
 99 Martinez, Maddy           10 London                23:48.86                  
100 Grigsby, Shelby            9 Heath                 23:51.74   93             
101 Cunningham, Josie         12 North Union           23:52.87   94             
102 Rhoads, Anna              12 Bexley                23:58.06   95             
103 Patel, Sharuti            11 Heath                 23:59.06   96             
104 Saj, Reagan                9 Johnstown-Monroe      24:00.41   97             
105 Rovito, Lindsay           11 Hartley               24:21.00   98             
106 Freeman, Lyna              9 Bloom-Carroll         24:24.42   99             
107 Buckingham, Sarah         10 Hartley               24:26.59  100             
108 Dunham, Hannah               Pleasant              24:38.48  101             
109 Dearth, Emma               9 Amanda-Clearcreek     24:40.90                  
110 Zigan, Haylee             11 Licking Valley        24:41.40  102             
111 Peters, Lara               9 Amanda-Clearcreek     24:42.05                  
112 Shepard, Sarah             9 Bloom-Carroll         24:52.45  103             
113 Griest, Kaylee            11 Jonathan Alder        24:54.68  104             
114 Kirts, Rena               09 Jonathan Alder        24:55.29  105             
115 Graham, Emma               9 Bloom-Carroll         24:59.65  106             
116 Sommer, Alison            10 Hartley               25:00.09  107             
117 Hoops, Alexis             11 Heath                 25:08.09  108             
118 Ransom, Demeisha          10 Col. South            25:31.87                  
119 Smith, Hailey             10 Licking Valley        25:34.43  109             
120 Presley, Angelica         12 Mar. Highland         25:37.86  110             
121 Foster, Morgan            11 Jonathan Alder        25:51.68  111             
122 Benton, Anna              11 Johnstown-Monroe      26:01.81  112             
123 Bussert, McKenzie          9 Bloom-Carroll         26:03.17  113             
124 Howard, Aiyanna           10 Centennial            26:04.04  114             
125 Watkins, Risa             11 Eastmoor Acad.        26:12.38                  
126 Carr, Mariah              11 Licking Valley        26:23.11  115             
127 Mathews, Kylie            10 London                26:33.84                  
128 Gooding, GiGi             10 Cal. River Valley     26:38.21  116             
129 Maynard, Marina           12 Cal. River Valley     27:06.27  117             
130 Bangert, Holly            12 Utica                 27:07.51                  
131 Halko, Josephine          12 Ready                 27:34.54  118             
132 Tour, Shelby                 Centennial            27:35.29  119             
133 Allen, LaRynn              9 Eastmoor Acad.        27:56.86                  
134 Evans, Gabrielle          12 John. Northridge      28:14.36                  
135 Peoples, Alexya           11 Col. East             28:30.71                  
136 Coady, Keypriyanna        10 Col. Independence     29:08.01  120             
137 Villa, Danielle            9 Johnstown-Monroe      29:11.45  121             
138 Neff, Miranda             12 Ready                 29:13.83  122             
139 Carter, Netta             11 Col. Independence     29:39.46  123             
140 Harrison, Kimmy           11 Utica                 29:52.67                  
141 Patel, Dhara                 Heath                 31:02.38  124             
142 Edwards, Anna              9 John. Northridge      33:05.05                  
143 Caslin, Capri             10 Col. Independence     33:14.41  125             
144 Ransom, Destiny            9 Col. South            34:05.00                  
145 Trace, Savannah           10 Utica                 40:38.00                  
146 Hardin, Janayzna           9 Col. Independence     40:38.02  126             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Granville                    25    1    3    4    5   12   14   19          
      Total Time:  1:36:54.46                                                    
         Average:    19:22.90                                                    
   2 Liberty Union               110    6   11   16   29   48   76   92          
      Total Time:  1:44:03.92                                                    
         Average:    20:48.79                                                    
   3 Col. DeSales                121    9   15   17   28   52   53   74          
      Total Time:  1:44:59.74                                                    
         Average:    20:59.95                                                    
   4 Pleasant                    148   10   27   35   36   40   55  101          
      Total Time:  1:46:36.72                                                    
         Average:    21:19.35                                                    
   5 Bexley                      192    7   20   30   67   68   70   95          
      Total Time:  1:47:28.59                                                    
         Average:    21:29.72                                                    
   6 Mar. Highland               212   24   26   44   57   61   81  110          
      Total Time:  1:48:56.28                                                    
         Average:    21:47.26                                                    
   7 Centennial                  215   18   37   38   58   64  114  119          
      Total Time:  1:49:15.03                                                    
         Average:    21:51.01                                                    
   8 Cal. River Valley           244    8   21   60   75   80  116  117          
      Total Time:  1:49:33.30                                                    
         Average:    21:54.66                                                    
   9 Johnstown-Monroe            254   13   39   43   62   97  112  121          
      Total Time:  1:50:36.86                                                    
         Average:    22:07.38                                                    
  10 North Union                 258   31   47   50   59   71   88   94          
      Total Time:  1:51:08.08                                                    
         Average:    22:13.62                                                    
  11 Heath                       288   25   32   42   93   96  108  124          
      Total Time:  1:52:19.73                                                    
         Average:    22:27.95                                                    
  12 Heb. Lakewood               292   22   56   63   73   78   86   87          
      Total Time:  1:52:16.87                                                    
         Average:    22:27.38                                                    
  13 Hartley                     299    2   33   77   89   98  100  107          
      Total Time:  1:51:39.66                                                    
         Average:    22:19.94                                                    
  14 Buckeye Valley              346   41   66   72   82   85   90   91          
      Total Time:  1:54:23.05                                                    
         Average:    22:52.61                                                    
  15 Licking Valley              353   23   65   79   84  102  109  115          
      Total Time:  1:55:07.32                                                    
         Average:    23:01.47                                                    
  16 Jonathan Alder              403   34   49  104  105  111                    
      Total Time:  1:59:29.14                                                    
         Average:    23:53.83                                                    
  17 Ready                       420   46   51   83  118  122                    
      Total Time:  2:04:36.59                                                    
         Average:    24:55.32                                                    
  18 Bloom-Carroll               431   54   69   99  103  106  113               
      Total Time:  1:59:25.45                                                    
         Average:    23:53.09                                                    
  19 Col. Independence           539   45  120  123  125  126                    
      Total Time:  2:34:43.92                                                    
         Average:    30:56.79