2014 OHSAA
Central District Cross Country Results
Boys Division III

 

  Boys Division III Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16
      positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.

 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Central District Cross Country - Division 3 - 10/18/2014             
                             Central District - D 3                              
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
      Course:   15:31.93  10/11/2014  Andrew Jordan, Watkins Memorial            
     Div III:   15:38.00  10/18/2008  Potes, Isaac, Frederictown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hallabrin, Austin         10 Mount Gilead          16:04.94    1             
  2 Long, Jacob               11 Cardington-Lincoln    16:11.26    2             
  3 Wood, Aaron               11 Fisher Catholic       16:17.80    3             
  4 Beck, Tyler               12 Mount Gilead          16:25.41    4             
  5 Harmon, Wyat              10 Fredericktown         16:27.99    5             
  6 Gannon, Bailey            11 Fredericktown         16:41.76    6             
  7 Reed, Eli                 12 Grandview Hts.        17:00.92    7             
  8 Thompson, Jacob           11 Lan. Fair Chr.        17:04.00    8             
  9 Carter, Caleb             11 Fredericktown         17:08.74    9             
 10 Stalnaker, Zac            11 Fredericktown         17:10.75   10             
 11 Bertelsen, Joel           12 Wor. Christian        17:15.99   11             
 12 Yohman, Jeffery           11 Gran. Chr. Acad.      17:17.30   12             
 13 Hoover, Eric              12 Lan. Fair Chr.        17:19.42   13             
 14 Lofton, Jacob             12 Northside Christian   17:23.34                  
 15 Adams, Spencer            11 Northmor              17:26.46   14             
 16 Kerr, Liam                 9 Grandview Hts.        17:26.76   15             
 17 Ciballi, Kyle             11 Mount Gilead          17:34.83   16             
 18 Lally, Kevin              12 Newark Cath.          17:36.88   17             
 19 Queener, Josh             11 Cardington-Lincoln    17:39.31   18             
 20 McLoughlin, Ryan          12 Village Academy       17:40.68   19             
 21 Mick, Grayson             10 Col. Academy          17:42.33   20             
 22 Heermann, Andrew          11 Col. Academy          17:44.04   21             
 23 Hatfield, Ethan           12 Mount Gilead          17:45.46   22             
 24 Benvie, Jon               12 Gran. Chr. Acad.      17:47.09   23             
 25 Vance, Dylan              10 Berne Union           17:47.43   24             
 26 Beale, Cody               11 Fairbanks             17:48.93   25             
 27 Harrison, Alec            10 Millersport           17:50.85   26             
 28 Hoover, Luke              10 Lan. Fair Chr.        17:55.54   27             
 29 Milleman, Logan           12 Newark Cath.          17:56.29   28             
 30 Robie, Nick                9 Col. Academy          17:57.31   29             
 31 Davis, Noah               10 Lan. Fair Chr.        17:57.85   30             
 32 Swartzentruber, Joel      10 Centerburg            17:58.43   31             
 33 Walker, James             10 Northmor              17:58.88   32             
 34 Randall, Dillon           10 Fredericktown         17:59.24   33             
 35 Queener, Mike             11 Cardington-Lincoln    18:00.47   34             
 36 Wolford, Bradley           9 Fredericktown         18:00.80   35             
 37 White, A.J.               10 Northmor              18:04.24   36             
 38 Roddy, Colin              12 Fredericktown         18:05.65   37             
 39 Kumler, Luke              10 Lan. Fair Chr.        18:07.62   38             
 40 Mathes, Peter             12 Grandview Hts.        18:10.79   39             
 41 Klingbeil, Otis           11 Col. Academy          18:13.23   40             
 42 Reagan, Sean                 Col. Academy          18:14.33   41             
 43 McKinnon, Austin          12 Millersport           18:15.38   42             
 44 Raynard, Kyle             12 Centerburg            18:16.20   43             
 45 Custer, Luke              10 Lan. Fair Chr.        18:19.33   44             
 46 Seeger, Mike              11 Millersport           18:23.02   45             
 47 Evans, Tucker             12 Newark Cath.          18:24.03   46             
 48 Goodman, Derek            10 Gilead Christian      18:24.52   47             
 49 Crum, Dallas              10 Cardington-Lincoln    18:33.15   48             
 50 Martin, Zach              10 Grandview Hts.        18:33.63   49             
 51 Boyden, Beau               9 Fisher Catholic       18:34.00   50             
 52 Bemiller, Garrett         12 Newark Cath.          18:34.93   51             
 53 Weiss, Nick               10 Mount Gilead          18:35.71   52             
 54 Lupton, Levi              11 Newark Cath.          18:38.30   53             
 55 Mummey, Jody              10 Newark Cath.          18:39.23   54             
 56 Bemiller, Caleb            9 Newark Cath.          18:42.87   55             
 57 Rehbeck, Ben              10 Grandview Hts.        18:46.88   56             
 58 Sharp, Dan                11 Wor. Christian        18:47.54   57             
 59 Houk, Matthew             11 Wor. Christian        18:50.43   58             
 60 Gandelot, Jared           12 Cardington-Lincoln    18:50.96   59             
 61 Furbee, Jackson           11 Grandview Hts.        18:51.69   60             
 62 Parail, Nikhil             9 Village Academy       18:52.62   61             
 63 Hebenthal, Daniel         12 Centerburg            18:54.26   62             
 64 White, Taylor             12 Gran. Chr. Acad.      18:56.42   63             
 65 Brendsel, Robbie           9 Berne Union           18:57.61   64             
 66 Hede, Hirsh               11 Col. Academy          18:58.68   65             
 67 Bumgarner, Klayton        10 Tree of Life          19:00.70                  
 68 Pack, Jared               12 Centerburg            19:03.75   66             
 69 Linder, Sean               9 Gilead Christian      19:04.32   67             
 70 Hart, Kaleb                9 Northmor              19:04.82   68             
 71 Bouic, John               12 Fairbanks             19:05.52   69             
 72 Krile, Luke               10 Berne Union           19:08.31   70             
 73 Tharp, Jacob               9 Berne Union           19:11.29   71             
 74 McCartney, Hunter         12 Berne Union           19:11.85   72             
 75 Hand, John                12 Gr. City Chr.         19:12.54                  
 76 Waddell, Lane             12 Cardington-Lincoln    19:19.82   73             
 77 Roberts, Ethan             9 Lan. Fair Chr.        19:23.57   74             
 78 Myers, Jake               10 Elgin                 19:28.53   75             
 79 Stewart, Nate             11 Fairbanks             19:31.09   76             
 80 Williamson, Tim           12 Mount Gilead          19:32.21   77             
 81 Hardesty, Dustin          11 Village Academy       19:33.11   78             
 82 Mohre, Brad               11 Gilead Christian      19:37.25   79             
 83 Wile, Joe                 11 Fairbanks             19:37.97   80             
 84 Jones, Justin             10 Gilead Christian      19:38.53   81             
 85 Eubanks, Noah              9 Fairbanks             19:39.45   82             
 86 Herbst, Jack              10 Fairbanks             19:41.88   83             
 87 Carter, Ross              11 Grandview Hts.        19:42.78   84             
 88 Kobe, Slone               10 Centerburg            19:44.50   85             
 89 Gareffa, Ben              11 Village Academy       19:45.24   86             
 90 Mull, Carter              11 Gran. Chr. Acad.      19:45.64   87             
 91 Katula, Doug               9 Wor. Christian        19:46.20   88             
 92 Smith, Andrew             12 Fisher Catholic       19:48.13   89             
 93 Krile, Nick               10 Berne Union           19:51.42   90             
 94 Fown, Byron                9 Ridgedale             19:57.26                  
 95 McDaniel, Matt            12 East Knox             19:57.61   91             
 96 Dittman, Taylor           10 Wor. Christian        20:03.44   92             
 97 Chapin, Jay               12 Gran. Chr. Acad.      20:08.58   93             
 98 Jackson, Gabriel          12 Africentric           20:10.66                  
 99 Vickroy, Tyler            11 Berne Union           20:11.35   94             
100 Bowman, Jack              11 Fairbanks             20:13.73   95             
101 Morgan, Jessy              9 Millersport           20:19.50   96             
102 Conroy, Kevin             11 Elgin                 20:20.39   97             
103 Stump, Noah                9 Gran. Chr. Acad.      20:25.27   98             
104 Womack, Eli               12 Gr. City Chr.         20:28.90                  
105 Nelson, Chase              9 Millersport           20:31.01   99             
106 Robinson, Matt             9 Mount Gilead          20:31.38  100             
107 Miller, Noah              12 Gr. City Chr.         20:35.80                  
108 Hamric, Gavin             10 Fisher Catholic       20:36.81  101             
109 Eyre, Christian           11 Madison Christian     20:40.92                  
110 Gentry, Mason              9 East Knox             20:42.61  102             
111 Wagner, Luke               9 Wor. Christian        20:43.65  103             
112 Pfister, John             12 Northmor              20:49.79  104             
113 Gareffa, Evan              9 Village Academy       20:51.57  105             
114 Mattingly, Kyle           10 Gilead Christian      20:52.15  106             
115 Bermoy, Nick              12 Fisher Catholic       21:00.01  107             
116 Heilman, Manny             9 Northmor              21:07.79  108             
117 Bruce, Liam                  Wor. Christian        21:15.69  109             
118 Fernow, John              11 Fisher Catholic       21:16.43  110             
119 Bailey, Jimmy              9 Gilead Christian      21:23.32  111             
120 Ammons, Travis               Centerburg            21:23.97  112             
121 Benson, Spencer            9 Cardington-Lincoln    21:30.92  113             
122 Myers, Luke               12 Elgin                 21:37.97  114             
123 Ross, Tyler               12 Centerburg            21:41.51  115             
124 Menosky, Connor           11 Fisher Catholic       21:55.80  116             
125 Randles, Eli              12 Elgin                 21:57.57  117             
126 Howard, Dakota            10 Del. Christian        21:58.02                  
127 Pettit, Corey              9 Millersport           22:07.69  118             
128 Johnson, Bryce            11 East Knox             22:08.88  119             
129 Smalley, Logan            12 East Knox             22:09.24  120             
130 Moeller, Brandin          10 Millersport           22:22.75  121             
131 Fraser, Evan              11 Village Academy       22:23.83  122             
132 Gray, Eric                11 Gilead Christian      22:30.62  123             
133 Utley, Zachary            10 Elgin                 22:55.03  124             
134 Woods, Cameron            11 Africentric           22:59.60                  
135 Norman, Isaac             10 Col. Internanl        23:02.38                  
136 Lindsey, Ish              11 Africentric           23:03.97                  
137 Chapman, Ehtan               Northmor              23:05.64  125             
138 Hornberger, Noah           9 Village Academy       23:06.41  126             
139 Maffett, Colin             9 Madison Christian     23:08.90                  
140 Gordon-Haynes, Lorenze    11 Africentric           23:15.61                  
141 Brower, Joe               12 Gran. Chr. Acad.      23:19.12  127             
142 Rayo, Dylan               10 Col. Internanl        23:22.49                  
143 Reier, Rhyen              12 Gr. City Chr.         23:45.25                  
144 Cowans, Tyler             12 Madison Christian     25:07.00                  
145 Cassells, Patrick          9 East Knox             30:36.00  128             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fredericktown                63    5    6    9   10   33   35   37          
      Total Time:  1:25:28.48                                                    
         Average:    17:05.70                                                    
   2 Mount Gilead                 95    1    4   16   22   52   77  100          
      Total Time:  1:26:26.35                                                    
         Average:    17:17.27                                                    
   3 Lan. Fair Chr.              116    8   13   27   30   38   44   74          
      Total Time:  1:28:24.43                                                    
         Average:    17:40.89                                                    
   4 Col. Academy                151   20   21   29   40   41   65               
      Total Time:  1:29:51.24                                                    
         Average:    17:58.25                                                    
   5 Cardington-Lincoln          161    2   18   34   48   59   73  113          
      Total Time:  1:29:15.15                                                    
         Average:    17:51.03                                                    
   6 Grandview Hts.              166    7   15   39   49   56   60   84          
      Total Time:  1:29:58.98                                                    
         Average:    17:59.80                                                    
   7 Newark Cath.                195   17   28   46   51   53   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:31:10.43                                                    
         Average:    18:14.09                                                    
   8 Northmor                    254   14   32   36   68  104  108  125          
      Total Time:  1:33:24.19                                                    
         Average:    18:40.84                                                    
   9 Gran. Chr. Acad.            278   12   23   63   87   93   98  127          
      Total Time:  1:33:55.03                                                    
         Average:    18:47.01                                                    
  10 Centerburg                  287   31   43   62   66   85  112  115          
      Total Time:  1:33:57.14                                                    
         Average:    18:47.43                                                    
  11 Berne Union                 301   24   64   70   71   72   90   94          
      Total Time:  1:34:16.49                                                    
         Average:    18:51.30                                                    
  12 Wor. Christian              306   11   57   58   88   92  103  109          
      Total Time:  1:34:43.60                                                    
         Average:    18:56.72                                                    
  13 Millersport                 308   26   42   45   96   99  118  121          
      Total Time:  1:35:19.76                                                    
         Average:    19:03.96                                                    
  14 Fairbanks                   332   25   69   76   80   82   83   95          
      Total Time:  1:35:42.96                                                    
         Average:    19:08.60                                                    
  15 Village Academy             349   19   61   78   86  105  122  126          
      Total Time:  1:36:43.22                                                    
         Average:    19:20.65                                                    
  16 Fisher Catholic             350    3   50   89  101  107  110  116          
      Total Time:  1:36:16.75                                                    
         Average:    19:15.35                                                    
  17 Gilead Christian            380   47   67   79   81  106  111  123          
      Total Time:  1:37:36.77                                                    
         Average:    19:31.36                                                    
  18 Elgin                       527   75   97  114  117  124                    
      Total Time:  1:46:19.49                                                    
         Average:    21:15.90                                                    
  19 East Knox                   560   91  102  119  120  128                    
      Total Time:  1:55:34.34                                                    
         Average:    23:06.87