2014 OHSAA
Central District Cross Country Results
Boys Division II

 

  Boys Division II Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16
      positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.

 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Central District Cross Country- Division 2 - 10/18/2014             
                             Central District - D 2                              
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
      Course:   15:31.93  10/11/2014  Andrew Jordan, Watkins Memorial            
      Div II:   15:58.00  10/18/2008  Lathorp, Zach, River Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gardner, Wyatt            11 Liberty Union         15:58.86    1             
  2 Butler, Griffin           11 Licking Valley        16:05.22    2             
  3 Black, Ryan               12 Granville             16:15.81    3             
  4 Pappas, Joe               11 Granville             16:32.89    4             
  5 Delacruz, Jimmy           12 Bexley                16:33.62    5             
  6 Kreft, Zach                9 Buckeye Valley        16:36.15    6             
  7 Keenan, Tyler             11 Granville             16:41.54    7             
  8 Irvin, Josh               12 Mar. Highland         16:44.75    8             
  9 Lukins, Jonny             10 Granville             16:46.23    9             
 10 Weaver, Robbie            12 Granville             16:46.62   10             
 11 Hayden, Peter             10 Bexley                16:52.07   11             
 12 Briggs, Chris             12 Heb. Lakewood         16:57.39   12             
 13 Johnson, Devin            11 Mar. Highland         16:59.78   13             
 14 VanNess, Kyle             12 Granville             17:00.66   14             
 15 Hubbard, James            12 Mar. Highland         17:02.39   15             
 16 Cuschleg, Michael         12 Liberty Union         17:05.77   16             
 17 Platter, Codi             12 Ready                 17:06.13   17             
 18 Taylor, Brook              9 Liberty Union         17:15.29   18             
 19 Lape, Patrick             12 Bexley                17:19.63   19             
 20 Barrett, Creighton        11 Col. DeSales          17:20.52   20             
 21 Feinknopf, Jackson        12 Bexley                17:29.49   21             
 22 Cuckler, Jeremy           12 Bloom-Carroll         17:36.85   22             
 23 Rogerson, Chase           12 Granville             17:44.02   23             
 24 Lee, Nick                  9 Heath                 17:45.03   24             
 25 Herriott, Caleb           11 Buckeye Valley        17:45.77   25             
 26 Mendivil, Matt            12 Bexley                17:46.43   26             
 27 Karr, Dylan               11 Heath                 17:47.25   27             
 28 Davis, Luke               12 Buckeye Valley        17:48.09   28             
 29 Waterman, Luke            12 Cal. River Valley     17:55.11   29             
 30 Drushal, David             9 Heb. Lakewood         17:55.84   30             
 31 Hall, Cameron             11 Bexley                17:57.63   31             
 32 Levine, Graydon           12 Bexley                18:09.09   32             
 33 Wilhelm, Chandler          9 Heath                 18:13.26   33             
 34 Sheehan, Alex             12 Buckeye Valley        18:18.18   34             
 35 Gardner, Canaan           11 Amanda-Clearcreek     18:18.81   35             
 36 Sauer, Max                 9 Hartley               18:21.66   36             
 37 Henry, Major              12 Heb. Lakewood         18:30.34   37             
 38 Rivers, Josh              10 Cal. River Valley     18:32.09   38             
 39 Somwaru, Jacob            12 Jonathan Alder        18:32.55   39             
 40 Groene, Brandt            12 Hartley               18:34.00   40             
 41 Zimmerman, Will            9 Centennial            18:34.35   41             
 42 Shearer, Gavin             9 Buckeye Valley        18:36.39   42             
 43 Chesser, Kolton           12 Licking Valley        18:36.93   43             
 44 Morello, Cameron          11 Hartley               18:38.40   44             
 45 Cooper, Eric              11 London                18:39.41                  
 46 Salinas, Pablo            10 North Union           18:39.96   45             
 47 Trainer, Daniel            9 Hartley               18:40.60   46             
 48 Buchholz, Christian       10 Mar. Highland         18:41.06   47             
 49 Marshall, Frank           11 Heb. Lakewood         18:41.76   48             
 50 Walker, Kaleb             12 Johnstown-Monroe      18:42.96   49             
 51 Hippler, Ben              12 Col. DeSales          18:47.96   50             
 52 Serio, Jacob               9 Mar. Highland         18:48.26   51             
 53 McNicol, Jeremy           11 Licking Valley        18:48.63   52             
 54 Myers, Eric               11 Col. DeSales          18:49.18   53             
 55 Chirdon, Jesse            11 Heb. Lakewood         18:49.85   54             
 56 Holbrook, Trent            9 Amanda-Clearcreek     18:53.96   55             
 57 Reese, Callan             11 Centennial            18:54.73   56             
 58 Williams, Art              9 Col. DeSales          18:55.31   57             
 59 Gulick, Andrew            12 Heb. Lakewood         18:56.46   58             
 60 Bakle, Joe                11 Col. DeSales          18:58.25   59             
 61 Schilling, Garrett        10 North Union           18:58.93   60             
 62 Tokar, Henry              11 Ready                 18:59.40   61             
 63 Ashburn, Willie              Buckeye Valley        18:59.86   62             
 64 Heiser, Nathan             9 Buckeye Valley        19:01.51   63             
 65 Levert, Gabriel           10 Hartley               19:04.04   64             
 66 Springer, Tim             12 Liberty Union         19:05.91   65             
 67 Hartsough, Austin         10 Heb. Lakewood         19:07.12   66             
 68 Gulick, Connor            11 Utica                 19:07.96   67             
 69 Callis, Tyler              9 Utica                 19:11.14   68             
 70 Vautour, Evan              9 Hartley               19:13.29   69             
 71 Zimmerman, Luke            9 Centennial            19:13.59   70             
 72 Drabik, Austin            11 Heath                 19:14.30   71             
 73 Vatter, Mark              12 Ready                 19:15.37   72             
 74 Mathis, Trey              10 Bloom-Carroll         19:18.34   73             
 75 Stillings, Jon            12 North Union           19:25.43   74             
 76 Seer, Niklas              10 Centennial            19:28.30   75             
 77 Michael, Lucas            11 North Union           19:29.98   76             
 78 Huber, Devin              10 Centennial            19:33.70   77             
 79 Smith, Michael            10 Hartley               19:41.79   78             
 80 Uzkurys, Ramas            12 Mar. Highland         19:43.63   79             
 81 Hardesty, Bradley         11 Utica                 19:44.07   80             
 82 Ganobsik, Andrew          11 Col. DeSales          19:45.26   81             
 83 Gnatowski, Mark           12 Ready                 19:45.59   82             
 84 Lehman, Sam               11 Licking Valley        19:48.27   83             
 85 Schrock, Cole             09 Jonathan Alder        19:50.33   84             
 86 Berry, Jack               10 Jonathan Alder        19:57.22   85             
 87 Peltier, Korey             9 Pleasant              19:57.64   86             
 88 Turner, Matt              11 Centennial            19:58.05   87             
 89 Ellas, Nick                9 Liberty Union         19:59.50   88             
 90 Nordquist, Noah           12 North Union           19:59.88   89             
 91 Dennis, David             10 Johnstown-Monroe      20:00.52   90             
 92 Scott, Mat                12 John. Northridge      20:02.01   91             
 93 Gardner, Michael          12 Liberty Union         20:04.29   92             
 94 Nordquist, Josiah         12 North Union           20:05.37   93             
 95 Klinger, Ben               9 Centennial            20:09.93   94             
 96 Gossett, Cyren             9 Col. East             20:13.65                  
 97 Cox, Ethan                09 Jonathan Alder        20:13.93   95             
 98 Wilkes, Markus             9 Licking Valley        20:14.32   96             
 99 Dresvyannikov, Anthony    12 Jonathan Alder        20:23.03   97             
100 Karya, Kahlil              9 Mar. Highland         20:27.84   98             
101 Perez, Greg               10 Cal. River Valley     20:31.16   99             
102 Padilla, Stephen           9 John. Northridge      20:34.52  100             
103 Cahill, Lance              9 London                20:36.49                  
104 Franks-Bey, David         10 Col. East             20:38.99                  
105 Bookless, Brady              Col. DeSales          20:40.41  101             
106 Burns, Raynard            11 Eastmoor Acad.        20:44.52  102             
107 Salzler, David            12 Jonathan Alder        20:47.18  103             
108 Hammer, James             12 Bloom-Carroll         20:54.37  104             
109 Barnes, Gabe              11 Eastmoor Acad.        21:03.56  105             
110 Hathorne, Shawn            9 Eastmoor Acad.        21:05.41  106             
111 Adkins, Nathan            10 London                21:07.24                  
112 Hart, Jacob               12 Utica                 21:08.68  107             
113 Brent, Jaden              10 Col. East             21:13.00                  
114 Morman, Blake             10 Liberty Union         21:15.58  108             
115 Cummings, Damascus         9 Amanda-Clearcreek     21:18.96  109             
116 Clewell, Ethan            12 Cal. River Valley     21:23.06  110             
117 Gray, Gideon              10 Eastmoor Acad.        21:26.63  111             
118 Churchill, Nik            11 North Union           21:27.52  112             
119 Landy, Stephen            12 Ready                 21:28.12  113             
120 Seager, Noah               9 Bloom-Carroll         21:29.71  114             
121 Hairston, Jayden           9 Eastmoor Acad.        21:34.02  115             
122 Senior, Laron             12 Eastmoor Acad.        21:51.56  116             
123 Stevens, Cowan            10 Licking Valley        21:57.16  117             
124 Work, Mason               10 Johnstown-Monroe      21:58.65  118             
125 Probey, Kenneth           11 Col. Independence     22:24.57                  
126 Fondriest, Brendon         9 Utica                 22:27.65  119             
127 Kiser, Roman               9 John. Northridge      22:29.00  120             
128 Paxton, Noah               9 Cal. River Valley     22:34.11  121             
129 Riley, Drew                9 Johnstown-Monroe      22:38.03  122             
130 Flavin, Andy              12 Heath                 22:41.43  123             
131 Duncan, Andrew            12 Ready                 22:42.56  124             
132 Finley, Duane             11 Col. South            22:44.46  125             
133 Garee, Graham              9 John. Northridge      22:48.34  126             
134 Hill, Anthony              9 Heath                 22:50.14  127             
135 Watson, Chris             10 Col. East             22:50.88                  
136 Clark, Jacob              10 Licking Valley        23:03.17  128             
137 Parisey, Dominic          10 Ready                 23:05.97  129             
138 Morgan, Alex              12 Amanda-Clearcreek     23:18.87  130             
139 Tomasch, Jack             12 Heath                 23:19.84  131             
140 Ferguson, Kyle             9 London                23:21.86                  
141 Zachman, Issac             9 Pleasant              24:10.25  132             
142 Smith, Zach               11 John. Northridge      24:11.17  133             
143 Campbell, Mason            9 Johnstown-Monroe      24:47.00  134             
144 Forrester, Javon          11 Beechcroft            24:53.71                  
145 Hamilton, Omavi            9 Eastmoor Acad.        25:49.00  135             
146 Wilson, Brett             10 Pleasant              26:25.00  136             
147 Mash, Scott               11 Bloom-Carroll         26:49.00  137             
148 Tooill, Chris              9 Amanda-Clearcreek     27:17.00  138             
149 Watkins, Tamal            11 Col. South            28:17.00  139             
150 Cochran, Mike              9 Col. South            28:17.00  140             
151 White, Dashn               9 Col. South            28:17.00  141             
152 Thompson-Green, Dae'Shaw  11 Col. South            28:36.00  142             
153 Langley, R.J.                John. Northridge      28:54.00  143             
154 Lehner, Nick              10 Pleasant              31:02.00  144             
155 Sterling, Spencer            Pleasant              31:04.00  145             
156 Kantzer, Rhett            10 Pleasant              31:38.00  146             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Granville                    33    3    4    7    9   10   14   23          
      Total Time:  1:23:03.09                                                    
         Average:    16:36.62                                                    
   2 Bexley                       82    5   11   19   21   26   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:26:01.24                                                    
         Average:    17:12.25                                                    
   3 Mar. Highland               134    8   13   15   47   51   79   98          
      Total Time:  1:28:16.24                                                    
         Average:    17:39.25                                                    
   4 Buckeye Valley              135    6   25   28   34   42   62   63          
      Total Time:  1:29:04.58                                                    
         Average:    17:48.92                                                    
   5 Heb. Lakewood               181   12   30   37   48   54   58   66          
      Total Time:  1:30:55.18                                                    
         Average:    18:11.04                                                    
   6 Liberty Union               188    1   16   18   65   88   92  108          
      Total Time:  1:29:25.33                                                    
         Average:    17:53.07                                                    
   7 Hartley                     230   36   40   44   46   64   69   78          
      Total Time:  1:33:18.70                                                    
         Average:    18:39.74                                                    
   8 Col. DeSales                239   20   50   53   57   59   81  101          
      Total Time:  1:32:51.22                                                    
         Average:    18:34.25                                                    
   9 Licking Valley              276    2   43   52   83   96  117  128          
      Total Time:  1:33:33.37                                                    
         Average:    18:42.68                                                    
  10 Heath                       278   24   27   33   71  123  127  131          
      Total Time:  1:35:41.27                                                    
         Average:    19:08.26                                                    
  11 Centennial                  319   41   56   70   75   77   87   94          
      Total Time:  1:35:44.67                                                    
         Average:    19:08.94                                                    
  12 North Union                 344   45   60   74   76   89   93  112          
      Total Time:  1:36:34.18                                                    
         Average:    19:18.84                                                    
  13 Ready                       345   17   61   72   82  113  124  129          
      Total Time:  1:36:34.61                                                    
         Average:    19:18.93                                                    
  14 Cal. River Valley           397   29   38   99  110  121                    
      Total Time:  1:40:55.53                                                    
         Average:    20:11.11                                                    
  15 Jonathan Alder              400   39   84   85   95   97  103               
      Total Time:  1:38:57.06                                                    
         Average:    19:47.42                                                    
  16 Utica                       441   67   68   80  107  119                    
      Total Time:  1:41:39.50                                                    
         Average:    20:19.90                                                    
  17 Bloom-Carroll               450   22   73  104  114  137                    
      Total Time:  1:46:08.27                                                    
         Average:    21:13.66                                                    
  18 Amanda-Clearcreek           467   35   55  109  130  138                    
      Total Time:  1:49:07.60                                                    
         Average:    21:49.52                                                    
  19 Johnstown-Monroe            513   49   90  118  122  134                    
      Total Time:  1:48:07.16                                                    
         Average:    21:37.44                                                    
  20 Eastmoor Acad.              539  102  105  106  111  115  116  135          
      Total Time:  1:45:54.14                                                    
         Average:    21:10.83                                                    
  21 John. Northridge            570   91  100  120  126  133  143               
      Total Time:  1:50:05.04                                                    
         Average:    22:01.01                                                    
  22 Pleasant                    643   86  132  136  144  145  146               
      Total Time:  2:12:38.89                                                    
         Average:    26:31.78                                                    
  23 Col. South                  687  125  139  140  141  142                    
      Total Time:  2:16:11.46                                                    
         Average:    27:14.30