2014 OHSAA
Central District Cross Country Results
Boys Division I

 

  Boys Division I - Section 1 Results:  Top five teams and those individuals finishing in the top 20
      positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.

  
Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Central District Cross Country -Division 1 - 10/18/2014             
                            Central District CC - D I                            
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Dash CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
      Course:   15:31.93  10/11/2014  Andrew Jordan, Watkins Memorial            
       Div I:   15:33.00  10/23/2010  T Hiluf, B Hannaford, Reynoldsbur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Maloney, Dennis           12 New Albany            15:40.48    1             
  2 Reynolds, Daniel          11 Hil. Darby            15:55.64    2             
  3 Hampton, Chase            12 Hil. Darby            16:09.50    3             
  4 Buck, Zack                12 New Albany            16:16.12    4             
  5 Iten, Ben                 12 New Albany            16:18.25    5             
  6 Hennessey, Kevin          10 St. Charles           16:24.85    6             
  7 Harty, Brendan            12 St. Charles           16:25.40    7             
  8 Lackey, Cameron           12 Olen. Liberty         16:26.17    8             
  9 Krugh, Brian              12 New Albany            16:28.83    9             
 10 Bosser, Nick              12 Lancaster             16:31.39   10             
 11 Strohm, Spencer           11 Hil. Darby            16:34.93   11             
 12 Quillin, Alex             12 New Albany            16:35.77   12             
 13 Fusek, Ethan              10 Canal Winchester      16:36.40   13             
 14 Shoemaker, Jayson         11 Hil. Darby            16:37.83   14             
 15 Arellano, Cesar            9 Dub. Scioto           16:40.87   15             
 16 Harris, Robbie            12 Lancaster             16:41.57   16             
 17 Ehret, Jamey              12 Hil. Darby            16:41.82   17             
 18 Whipple, Zach             10 Lancaster             16:44.20   18             
 19 Wojciechowski, Luke       11 Olen. Liberty         16:44.96   19             
 20 Ball, Noah                11 Lancaster             16:45.42   20             
 21 Gayfield, Scott           12 Lancaster             16:51.40   21             
 22 Corbett, Noah             11 Wester. Central       16:53.57   22             
 23 Hinson, Noah              11 Lancaster             16:57.72   23             
 24 Milligan, Ryan            10 Olen. Liberty         16:59.90   24             
 25 Farrell, Zach             10 Hil. Darby            17:02.55   25             
 26 Kaiser, Isaak             11 Lancaster             17:03.80   26             
 27 Towne, Mitchell           11 Olen. Liberty         17:04.72   27             
 28 Akers, Grant              11 Hil. Darby            17:05.39   28             
 29 Ropchock, John            11 Olen. Liberty         17:06.86   29             
 30 Marino, Nick              12 St. Charles           17:08.41   30             
 31 Schirr, Luke              10 Canal Winchester      17:10.27   31             
 32 Myklebust, Christian      12 Olen. Liberty         17:11.42   32             
 33 Alemayehu, Eyob           11 New Albany            17:13.50   33             
 34 Appel, Jason              12 Canal Winchester      17:17.76   34             
 35 Stringer, Chandler        10 New Albany            17:18.10   35             
 36 Coogan, Joey              11 Wor. Kilbourne        17:21.45   36             
 37 Boateng, Isaac            12 Whetstone             17:24.61   37             
 38 Baxter, Ryan              11 Wor. Kilbourne        17:24.92   38             
 39 Haught, Jake              12 Marietta              17:28.83   39             
 40 Simmons, John             11 St. Charles           17:29.54   40             
 41 Roesch, Dylan             12 Wor. Kilbourne        17:30.27   41             
 42 Mitchell, Christopher     11 St. Charles           17:30.93   42             
 43 McClain, Mitchell         10 Wester. Central       17:31.16   43             
 44 Worcester, Kian           12 Olen. Liberty         17:31.47   44             
 45 Mielke, Tyler              9 Dub. Scioto           17:37.01   45             
 46 Daniels, Imani            11 Canal Winchester      17:40.60   46             
 47 Raabe, Michael            11 Dub. Scioto           17:47.56   47             
 48 Brack, Connor             12 Marietta              17:50.91   48             
 49 Taylor, Tanner            11 Wor. Kilbourne        17:54.14   49             
 50 Dja, Demba                11 Walnut Ridge          17:58.75   50             
 51 Phillips, Kody            12 Marietta              17:59.19   51             
 52 Kulling, Matt             11 Wor. Kilbourne        17:59.61   52             
 53 Doughty, Collin            9 Marietta              18:01.12   53             
 54 Morrison, Will            10 Canal Winchester      18:02.32   54             
 55 Sturgill, Matt            12 Zanesville            18:04.14                  
 56 Korn, Avery               12 Wor. Kilbourne        18:05.68   55             
 57 Sanderell, Anthony        10 St. Charles           18:06.54   56             
 58 Carroll, Bryce            12 Canal Winchester      18:13.59   57             
 59 Reyes, Sam                 9 Wester. Central       18:14.03   58             
 60 Smith, Austin              9 Wester. Central       18:14.37   59             
 61 Morris, Scott             11 Marietta              18:15.19   60             
 62 Guzak, Daniel             11 Dub. Scioto           18:15.58   61             
 63 Sekinger, Jacob           12 St. Charles           18:18.31   62             
 64 Foley, Dylan              12 Wor. Kilbourne        18:18.79   63             
 65 Mostyn, Jake              12 Wester. Central       18:22.81   64             
 66 Keener, Zach              10 Dub. Scioto           18:23.13   65             
 67 George, Cameron           12 Wester. Central       18:26.19   66             
 68 Ramsey, Max               10 Wester. Central       18:26.76   67             
 69 Clark, Carson             11 Canal Winchester      18:33.39   68             
 70 Garcia, Fancisco          12 Walnut Ridge          18:33.72   69             
 71 Peacock, Clayton          11 Whetstone             18:35.28   70             
 72 Nederveld, Drew            9 Whetstone             18:38.85   71             
 73 Baker, Miles              10 Dub. Scioto           18:39.63   72             
 74 Shiferaw, Tamagne         10 Whitehall-Yearling    18:41.48   73             
 75 Weldemelak, Fillimon       9 Whitehall-Yearling    18:45.05   74             
 76 Thompson, Michael         11 Whitehall-Yearling    18:54.19   75             
 77 Ndiaye, Hamidou            9 Walnut Ridge          19:10.17   76             
 78 Khoury, Sam                9 Whetstone             19:10.49   77             
 79 Hausman, Matt             10 Whetstone             19:14.51   78             
 80 Diaz, Kevin               10 Whitehall-Yearling    19:28.59   79             
 81 Davis, Jeffrey            11 Marietta              19:38.28   80             
 82 Schumacher, Lanman        11 Whetstone             19:39.55   81             
 83 Garrison, Max              9 Marietta              19:40.29   82             
 84 Dessa, Natneal            10 Whitehall-Yearling    19:46.44   83             
 85 Huot, Dazion              11 Whitehall-Yearling    19:49.80   84             
 86 Rogers, Bernard            9 Walnut Ridge          19:53.30   85             
 87 Shawger, Dreau            10 Zanesville            20:12.26                  
 88 Green-Lauber, Sam         11 Whetstone             20:18.36   86             
 89 Arteaga, Yuri             12 Whitehall-Yearling    21:04.72   87             
 90 Thompson, Walter          12 Walnut Ridge          21:14.17   88             
 91 Jenkins, Shiloh           10 Walnut Ridge          21:34.17   89             
 92 Isabu, Stefano            10 Walnut Ridge          21:57.60   90             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 New Albany                   31    1    4    5    9   12   33   35          
      Total Time:  1:21:19.45                                                    
         Average:    16:15.89                                                    
   2 Hil. Darby                   47    2    3   11   14   17   25   28          
      Total Time:  1:21:59.72                                                    
         Average:    16:23.95                                                    
   3 Lancaster                    85   10   16   18   20   21   23   26          
      Total Time:  1:23:33.98                                                    
         Average:    16:42.80                                                    
   4 Olen. Liberty               107    8   19   24   27   29   32   44          
      Total Time:  1:24:22.61                                                    
         Average:    16:52.53                                                    
   5 St. Charles                 125    6    7   30   40   42   56   62          
      Total Time:  1:24:59.13                                                    
         Average:    16:59.83                                                    
   6 Canal Winchester            178   13   31   34   46   54   57   68          
      Total Time:  1:26:47.35                                                    
         Average:    17:21.47                                                    
   7 Wor. Kilbourne              216   36   38   41   49   52   55   63          
      Total Time:  1:28:10.39                                                    
         Average:    17:38.08                                                    
   8 Dub. Scioto                 233   15   45   47   61   65   72               
      Total Time:  1:28:44.15                                                    
         Average:    17:44.83                                                    
   9 Wester. Central             246   22   43   58   59   64   66   67          
      Total Time:  1:29:15.94                                                    
         Average:    17:51.19                                                    
  10 Marietta                    251   39   48   51   53   60   80   82          
      Total Time:  1:29:35.24                                                    
         Average:    17:55.05                                                    
  11 Whetstone                   333   37   70   71   77   78   81   86          
      Total Time:  1:33:03.74                                                    
         Average:    18:36.75                                                    
  12 Walnut Ridge                368   50   69   76   85   88   89   90          
      Total Time:  1:36:50.11                                                    
         Average:    19:22.03                                                    
  13 Whitehall-Yearling          384   73   74   75   79   83   84   87          
      Total Time:  1:35:35.75                                                    
         Average:    19:07.15                                                        
  Boys Division I - Section 2 Results:  Top five teams and those individuals finishing in the top 20       positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Central District Cross Country -Division 1 - 10/18/2014             
                            Central District CC - D I                            
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Dash CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
      Course:   15:31.93  10/11/2014  Andrew Jordan, Watkins Memorial            
       Div I:   15:33.00  10/23/2010  T Hiluf, B Hannaford, Reynoldsbur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Burdette, Colin           12 Hil. Davidson         15:26.68    1             
  2 Jordan, Andrew            11 Watkins Memorial      15:29.58    2             
  3 Kissel, Jonathan          12 Thom. Worthington     15:34.33    3             
  4 Zimmerman, Zach           12 Pick. North           15:43.19    4             
  5 Steitz, Alex              12 Hil. Davidson         15:56.29    5             
  6 Allen, Jonathan           12 Thom. Worthington     15:57.78    6             
  7 Hoover, Luke              12 Hil. Davidson         15:59.33    7             
  8 Sasso, Anthony            10 Olentangy             15:59.82    8             
  9 Smith, Greg               12 Wester. South         16:12.69    9             
 10 Kronk, Ryan               12 Pick. North           16:14.12   10             
 11 Whitney, Ryan             12 Hil. Davidson         16:15.99   11             
 12 McKeown, Johnny           12 Hil. Davidson         16:18.96   12             
 13 Kennemer, Austin          11 Thom. Worthington     16:19.49   13             
 14 Jha, Arjun                 9 Thom. Worthington     16:20.56   14             
 15 Miller, Evan              11 Thom. Worthington     16:21.72   15             
 16 Sandusky, Alec            11 Marysville            16:22.60   16             
 17 Darche, Jacob             12 Olentangy             16:23.66   17             
 18 Adams, Steven             11 Teays Valley          16:25.47   18             
 19 Keith, Owen               10 Newark                16:29.48   19             
 20 Tighe, Andrew              9 Hil. Davidson         16:34.06   20             
 21 Rodeheffer, Charles       12 Olentangy             16:39.20   21             
 22 Payne, Andy                9 Thom. Worthington     16:43.39   22             
 23 White, Daniel             10 Watkins Memorial      16:44.29   23             
 24 Garner, Alex              10 Olentangy             16:44.68   24             
 25 Hoover, Adam              11 Hil. Davidson         16:46.67   25             
 26 Day, Tyler                11 Watkins Memorial      16:49.82   26             
 27 McClelland, Max           11 Watterson             16:51.30   27             
 28 Bachman, Ryan             10 Central Crossing      16:52.86   28             
 29 Blum, Cody                10 Teays Valley          16:54.85   29             
 30 Dearwester, Blake         10 Marysville            16:56.05   30             
 31 Kumar, Rohan              11 Thom. Worthington     16:56.60   31             
 32 Briggs, Ashwin             9 Pick. North           16:59.67   32             
 33 Azbell, Tyler             12 Olentangy             17:03.34   33             
 34 Tripp, Cody               10 Teays Valley          17:10.96   34             
 35 Reinhart, Tyler           10 Teays Valley          17:12.07   35             
 36 Balthaser, Zach           10 Olentangy             17:13.55   36             
 37 Davis, Casey              12 Central Crossing      17:14.76   37             
 38 Todd, Jacob               10 Newark                17:15.27   38             
 39 Patrick, C.J.              9 Central Crossing      17:15.73   39             
 40 Sutton, Daylan            12 Olentangy             17:16.36   40             
 41 Magers, Zach              12 Marysville            17:17.21   41             
 42 Coffey, Michael           12 Marysville            17:18.09   42             
 43 Righman, Corey            11 Teays Valley          17:20.37   43             
 44 Smith, Dylin              10 Central Crossing      17:21.42   44             
 45 Gero, Jacob               10 Watkins Memorial      17:21.83   45             
 46 Brewer, Gerick            10 Watkins Memorial      17:22.54   46             
 47 Vermaaten, Nicholas       12 Wester. South         17:25.01   47             
 48 Haley, Nick               10 Watterson             17:26.25   48             
 49 McPheron, Josh            11 Marysville            17:27.31   49             
 50 Mcguire, Bryce            11 Pick. North           17:29.48   50             
 51 McKean, Erik              11 Watkins Memorial      17:33.20   51             
 52 Miller, Oliver            10 Wester. South         17:35.67   52             
 53 Pugh, Javier              11 Pick. North           17:39.21   53             
 54 Ware, Nathan               9 Wester. South         17:41.21   54             
 55 Rodanof, Alex                Pick. North           17:45.24   55             
 56 Ferenchak, Jake           10 Central Crossing      17:45.81   56             
 57 Kuraly, Nick               9 Watterson             17:47.25   57             
 58 Wei, Derek                12 Wester. South         17:53.82   58             
 59 Fleer, Kyle               10 Central Crossing      17:57.45   59             
 60 Glick, Tavonte            11 Teays Valley          18:04.12   60             
 61 Abu-Obeid, Laithe         10 Franklin Hts.         18:07.71   61             
 62 Patrick, Greg              9 Central Crossing      18:08.20   62             
 63 Jasper, Tim               11 Marysville            18:09.30   63             
 64 Harris, Tyler             11 Wester. South         18:11.36   64             
 65 Waes, Furquan             12 Pick. North           18:11.86   65             
 66 Forbus, Robert            11 Wester. South         18:22.92   66             
 67 Cooke, Carson                Marysville            18:23.99   67             
 68 Daily, William             9 Watterson             18:32.13   68             
 69 Smith, Ethan               9 Teays Valley          18:50.14   69             
 70 McIntire, Jeremy           9 Watkins Memorial      18:51.74   70             
 71 Hartel, Matthew            9 Watterson             19:02.93   71             
 72 Long, Bryce               12 Westland              19:04.57                  
 73 Monnin, Patrick            9 Watterson             19:06.13   72             
 74 Hetterscheidt, Max        11 Watterson             19:09.61   73             
 75 Moore, Josh               11 Westland              19:13.23                  
 76 Znosko, Keegan            10 Newark                19:15.27   74             
 77 Owens, Darius             12 Northland             19:21.30   75             
 78 Parker, Cole              10 Newark                19:28.42   76             
 79 Davisson, Bruce            9 Newark                19:45.52   77             
 80 Sites, Jake                9 Newark                19:53.67   78             
 81 Choate, Andrew            12 Westland              19:59.41                  
 82 Ritchie, Andrew           12 Westland              20:10.44                  
 83 Cochran, Logan            10 Newark                20:13.37   79             
 84 Imler, Daniel              9 Franklin Hts.         20:47.83   80             
 85 Moore, Romel              11 Northland             21:24.28   81             
 86 Barette, Ismael            9 Franklin Hts.         22:08.47   82             
 87 Bonsu, Charles            11 Northland             22:28.00   83             
 88 Houndito, Abdulaziz       10 Northland             22:30.48   84             
 89 Dang, Derek               11 Franklin Hts.         23:13.63   85             
 90 Sibert, Jacob             10 Northland             23:14.11   86             
 91 Watson, Brennan           11 Groveport-Madison     23:18.91                  
 92 Burress, Matthew          12 Northland             23:22.34   87             
 93 Payne, Ghentry            11 Northland             24:21.92   88             
 94 Chimm, Pearak             11 Franklin Hts.         24:34.23   89             
 95 Kirk, James               11 Groveport-Madison     26:02.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hil. Davidson                36    1    5    7   11   12   20   25          
      Total Time:  1:19:57.25                                                    
         Average:    15:59.45                                                    
   2 Thom. Worthington            51    3    6   13   14   15   22   31          
      Total Time:  1:20:33.88                                                    
         Average:    16:06.78                                                    
   3 Olentangy                   103    8   17   21   24   33   36   40          
      Total Time:  1:22:50.70                                                    
         Average:    16:34.14                                                    
   4 Watkins Memorial            142    2   23   26   45   46   51   70          
      Total Time:  1:23:48.06                                                    
         Average:    16:45.62                                                    
   5 Pick. North                 149    4   10   32   50   53   55   65          
      Total Time:  1:24:05.67                                                    
         Average:    16:49.14                                                    
   6 Teays Valley                159   18   29   34   35   43   60   69          
      Total Time:  1:25:03.72                                                    
         Average:    17:00.75                                                    
   7 Marysville                  178   16   30   41   42   49   63   67          
      Total Time:  1:25:21.26                                                    
         Average:    17:04.26                                                    
   8 Central Crossing            204   28   37   39   44   56   59   62          
      Total Time:  1:26:30.58                                                    
         Average:    17:18.12                                                    
   9 Wester. South               220    9   47   52   54   58   64   66          
      Total Time:  1:26:48.40                                                    
         Average:    17:21.68                                                    
  10 Watterson                   271   27   48   57   68   71   72   73          
      Total Time:  1:29:39.86                                                    
         Average:    17:55.98                                                    
  11 Newark                      284   19   38   74   76   77   78   79          
      Total Time:  1:32:13.96                                                    
         Average:    18:26.80                                                    
  12 Franklin Hts.               397   61   80   82   85   89                    
      Total Time:  1:48:51.87                                                    
         Average:    21:46.38                                                    
  13 Northland                   409   75   81   83   84   86   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:48:58.17                                                    
         Average:    21:47.64                           
  Boys Division I - Section 3 Results:  Top six teams and those individuals finishing in the top 24       positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
  
Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Central District Cross Country -Division 1 - 10/18/2014             
                            Central District CC - D I                            
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Dash CC Section 3
=======================================================================          
      Course:   15:31.93  10/11/2014  Andrew Jordan, Watkins Memorial            
       Div I:   15:33.00  10/23/2010  T Hiluf, B Hannaford, Reynoldsbur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Riley-Popovich, Steve     12 Dub. Coffman          15:49.39    1             
  2 Moore, Hunter             10 Olen. Orange          15:50.44    2             
  3 Bons, Zach                12 Dub. Coffman          15:59.64    3             
  4 Parkhurst, J Matt         11 Wester. North         16:02.48    4             
  5 Woltz, Billy              11 Logan                 16:04.05    5             
  6 Lane, Brandon             10 Olen. Orange          16:06.63    6             
  7 Jaynes, Jack              10 Pick. Central         16:11.49    7             
  8 Bons, Lucas               09 Dub. Coffman          16:16.76    8             
  9 Graf, John                11 Dub. Coffman          16:19.22    9             
 10 Gray, Matt                12 Tri-Valley            16:20.20   10             
 11 Schaller, Aaron           11 Gah. Lincoln          16:20.93   11             
 12 Dilley, Trevor            12 Wester. North         16:21.61   12             
 13 Phillips, Sean            12 Pick. Central         16:24.99   13             
 14 Ridinger, Matthew         12 Gah. Lincoln          16:25.64   14             
 15 Morrow, Brandon           11 Olen. Orange          16:26.09   15             
 16 Aregay, Ati               11 Wester. North         16:26.56   16             
 17 Hernan, Justin            10 Del. Hayes            16:27.20   17             
 18 Lowe, Donavan             11 Chillicothe           16:33.17   18             
 19 Scrape, Matt              09 Pick. Central         16:33.73   19             
 20 Anthony, Eric             12 Dub. Coffman          16:34.98   20             
 21 Alford, Simon             11 Dub. Coffman          16:39.03   21             
 22 Hamed, Ahmed              11 Hil. Bradley          16:40.84   22             
 23 Hamilton, Ian             11 Upper Arlington       16:41.19   23             
 24 Fee, Jonathan             12 Pick. Central         16:41.59   24             
 25 Pulley, Vance             11 Tri-Valley            16:49.72   25             
 26 Alford, Tommy             11 Dub. Coffman          16:51.39   26             
 27 Lewis, Alex               10 Hil. Bradley          16:53.77   27             
 28 Gill, Nicholas            11 Upper Arlington       16:55.31   28             
 29 Davis, Bradley            11 Dub. Jerome           16:58.28   29             
 30 Bauers, Steven            11 Pick. Central         16:59.32   30             
 31 Jarvis, Nick              12 Dub. Jerome           17:01.35   31             
 32 McCabe, Rob                9 Hil. Bradley          17:02.03   32             
 33 Heiden, Tommy             10 Olen. Orange          17:02.38   33             
 34 Mallett, Daniel           12 Wester. North         17:03.18   34             
 35 Perkins, Christian        12 Logan                 17:03.76   35             
 36 Meyer, Payne               9 Mount Vernon          17:04.99   36             
 37 Stephens, Drake           11 Hil. Bradley          17:05.43   37             
 38 Posacki, Kellen            9 Dub. Jerome           17:07.45   38             
 39 McIntire, Doug            11 Grove City            17:08.50   39             
 40 Butchko, Daniel           10 Hil. Bradley          17:09.23   40             
 41 Russell, Joey             10 Reynoldsburg          17:10.94   41             
 42 Dunlap, Kyle              11 Tri-Valley            17:12.79   42             
 43 Halbakken, Matt           10 Big Walnut            17:14.60   43             
 44 Schiefelbein, Jackson      9 Olen. Orange          17:15.17   44             
 45 Story, Tyler               9 Gah. Lincoln          17:16.36   45             
 46 Harton, Myles             12 Pick. Central         17:16.90   46             
 47 Meyer, Logan               9 Mount Vernon          17:17.38   47             
 48 Leahy, Zach               12 Hil. Bradley          17:17.78   48             
 49 Foley, Nick               12 Dub. Jerome           17:18.14   49             
 50 Campbell, Sid             12 Del. Hayes            17:18.61   50             
 51 Sherrard, Adam            11 Wester. North         17:19.42   51             
 52 King, Tyler                9 Olen. Orange          17:19.95   52             
 53 Hall, Brady               12 Hil. Bradley          17:20.44   53             
 54 Cordle, J.R.              11 Logan                 17:21.17   54             
 55 Wallace, Joshua           12 Marion Harding        17:24.10   55             
 56 Cope, Oliver               9 Gah. Lincoln          17:25.34   56             
 57 Ray, Andrew               10 Gah. Lincoln          17:25.72   57             
 58 Johnson, C.J.             10 Wester. North         17:28.73   58             
 59 Meade, Bryce              12 Olen. Orange          17:29.47   59             
 60 Downey, Nick              11 Mount Vernon          17:30.60   60             
 61 Williams, Drew            12 Del. Hayes            17:38.04   61             
 62 Gartner, Ryan             10 Dub. Jerome           17:40.17   62             
 63 Lowry, Bryon               9 Logan                 17:43.36   63             
 64 Rich, Hunter              10 Reynoldsburg          17:43.84   64             
 65 Wilkes, Juergen           11 Upper Arlington       17:44.81   65             
 66 Haist, Anthony            11 Licking Hts.          17:45.75   66             
 67 Popovich, Trent           10 Upper Arlington       17:46.08   67             
 68 Erickson, Adam            11 Dub. Jerome           17:46.63   68             
 69 Sanders, Alex                Dub. Jerome           17:51.01   69             
 70 Harper, Andrew            10 Upper Arlington       17:56.28   70             
 71 Koehler, Nathaniel        12 Del. Hayes            17:58.05   71             
 72 Masoni, Vince             12 Licking Hts.          18:00.32   72             
 73 Huff, Austin              11 Grove City            18:00.60   73             
 74 Kahrmann, Jonathan        12 Big Walnut            18:00.82   74             
 75 Wade, Cameron                Upper Arlington       18:01.10   75             
 76 Glass, Adam               11 Grove City            18:01.38   76             
 77 Fleece, J.C.              11 Tri-Valley            18:01.89   77             
 78 Siebert, Chris            10 Pick. Central         18:03.12   78             
 79 Johnson, Eric              9 Gah. Lincoln          18:04.51   79             
 80 Devore, Nick              10 Wester. North         18:04.86   80             
 81 Snyder, Christian         12 Reynoldsburg          18:05.35   81             
 82 Nicol, Phillip            10 Marion Harding        18:09.23   82             
 83 Warner, Payton            12 Upper Arlington       18:10.03   83             
 84 Ketteman, John            12 Del. Hayes            18:11.56   84             
 85 Belcastro, Taylor         10 Gah. Lincoln          18:12.92   85             
 86 Whitaker, Evan             9 Grove City            18:13.30   86             
 87 McGowan, Michael          11 Big Walnut            18:13.89   87             
 88 Oswald, Roberto           10 Marion Harding        18:16.68   88             
 89 Gray, Jay                 12 Logan                 18:20.83   89             
 90 Mauritz, John             10 Reynoldsburg          18:21.64   90             
 91 Jenkins, Quinten          10 Tri-Valley            18:22.33   91             
 92 Wahl, Jonah               12 Tri-Valley            18:34.22   92             
 93 Rollins, Jacob            10 Hamilton Township     18:34.98   93             
 94 Adams, Justin             11 Marion Harding        18:35.38   94             
 95 Hutchingson, Jacob         9 Big Walnut            18:40.64   95             
 96 Henricksen, Troy          11 Grove City            18:42.66   96             
 97 Gillen, Greg              10 Mount Vernon          18:44.31   97             
 98 Burtnett, Andy            12 Tri-Valley            18:46.79   98             
 99 Haist, Brandon            11 Licking Hts.          18:50.58   99             
100 Whalen, Jack              12 Chillicothe           18:52.47  100             
101 Lingerak, Dylan           11 Logan                 18:55.63  101             
102 Boggs, Quinten            11 Chillicothe           18:57.97  102             
103 Baxley, Hudson            11 Del. Hayes            19:00.10  103             
104 Coakley, Kyle             10 Grove City            19:00.93  104             
105 Carr, Samuel              10 Logan                 19:05.13  105             
106 Berger, Khari             11 Hamilton Township     19:05.71  106             
107 King, Joey                11 Del. Hayes            19:08.61  107             
108 Tinnerello, Joseph        10 Marion Harding        19:08.99  108             
109 Hefner, William            9 Big Walnut            19:10.16  109             
110 Skilman, Thadius          11 Mount Vernon          19:10.93  110             
111 Boseker, Jared            12 Big Walnut            19:12.53  111             
112 Queen, Spencer             9 Licking Hts.          19:15.79  112             
113 Knapp, Stone              10 Reynoldsburg          19:18.14  113             
114 Welday, James             12 Reynoldsburg          19:19.94  114             
115 Keller, Brandon           10 Marion Harding        19:29.18  115             
116 Lingo, Zack               10 Marion Harding        19:31.51  116             
117 Meister, Alex             12 Grove City            19:35.08  117             
118 Weaver, Cole               9 Licking Hts.          19:36.15  118             
119 Synder, Braxton           11 Mount Vernon          19:47.87  119             
120 Mengel, Reilly            10 Big Walnut            19:51.50  120             
121 Crider, Mike              12 Reynoldsburg          20:08.48  121             
122 Rine, Brandon             12 Mount Vernon          20:11.41  122             
123 Greishiemer, Max           9 Chillicothe           20:21.32  123             
124 Wilcox, Alex              11 Licking Hts.          20:38.99  124             
125 Napier, Garrick            9 Hamilton Township     20:48.61  125             
126 Myers, Ethan              10 Licking Hts.          21:02.94  126             
127 Hicks, Michael            12 Hamilton Township     21:20.59  127             
128 Mylar, Austin             12 Hamilton Township     22:02.94  128             
129 Hopkins, Jajuan           11 Hamilton Township     22:34.32  129             
130 Lunde, Zachary            10 Chillicothe           22:40.03  130             
131 Rakes, Donny              11 Hamilton Township     22:51.66  131             
132 Hiles, Noah                  Chillicothe           31:07.00  132             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dub. Coffman                 41    1    3    8    9   20   21   26          
      Total Time:  1:20:59.99                                                    
         Average:    16:12.00                                                    
   2 Pick. Central                93    7   13   19   24   30   46   78          
      Total Time:  1:22:51.12                                                    
         Average:    16:34.23                                                    
   3 Olen. Orange                100    2    6   15   33   44   52   59          
      Total Time:  1:22:40.71                                                    
         Average:    16:32.15                                                    
   4 Wester. North               117    4   12   16   34   51   58   80          
      Total Time:  1:23:13.25                                                    
         Average:    16:38.65                                                    
   5 Hil. Bradley                158   22   27   32   37   40   48   53          
      Total Time:  1:24:51.30                                                    
         Average:    16:58.26                                                    
   6 Gah. Lincoln                183   11   14   45   56   57   79   85          
      Total Time:  1:24:53.99                                                    
         Average:    16:58.80                                                    
   7 Dub. Jerome                 209   29   31   38   49   62   68   69          
      Total Time:  1:26:05.39                                                    
         Average:    17:13.08                                                    
   8 Tri-Valley                  245   10   25   42   77   91   92   98          
      Total Time:  1:26:46.93                                                    
         Average:    17:21.39                                                    
   9 Logan                       246    5   35   54   63   89  101  105          
      Total Time:  1:26:33.17                                                    
         Average:    17:18.64                                                    
  10 Upper Arlington             253   23   28   65   67   70   75   83          
      Total Time:  1:27:03.67                                                    
         Average:    17:24.74                                                    
  11 Del. Hayes                  283   17   50   61   71   84  103  107          
      Total Time:  1:27:33.46                                                    
         Average:    17:30.70                                                    
  12 Mount Vernon                350   36   47   60   97  110  119  122          
      Total Time:  1:29:48.21                                                    
         Average:    17:57.65                                                    
  13 Grove City                  370   39   73   76   86   96  104  117          
      Total Time:  1:30:06.44                                                    
         Average:    18:01.29                                                    
  14 Reynoldsburg                389   41   64   81   90  113  114  121          
      Total Time:  1:30:39.91                                                    
         Average:    18:07.99                                                    
  15 Big Walnut                  408   43   74   87   95  109  111  120          
      Total Time:  1:31:20.11                                                    
         Average:    18:16.03                                                    
  16 Marion Harding              427   55   82   88   94  108  115  116          
      Total Time:  1:31:34.38                                                    
         Average:    18:18.88                                                    
  17 Licking Hts.                467   66   72   99  112  118  124  126          
      Total Time:  1:33:28.59                                                    
         Average:    18:41.72                                                    
  18 Chillicothe                 473   18  100  102  123  130  132               
      Total Time:  1:37:24.96                                                    
         Average:    19:29.00                                                    
  19 Hamilton Township           579   93  106  125  127  128  129  131          
      Total Time:  1:41:52.83                                                    
         Average:    20:22.57