Central District
2012 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division III

.

X
  Girls Division III - District 1 Results: Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Central District Cross Country - Division 3 - 10/20/2012             
                             Central District - D 3                              
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Fowler, Sarah             12 Fredericktown         19:58.35    1             
  2 Roberts, Emily            11 Fredericktown         20:26.82    2             
  3 Purdy, Torrie             10 Centerburg            20:33.03    3             
  4 Gress, Raychel            12 Mount Gilead          20:46.29    4             
  5 Holt, Amelia              12 Centerburg            20:52.44    5             
  6 Harris, Emma              11 Col. S. Girls         20:58.01    6             
  7 Bolha, Bryanna            10 Mount Gilead          21:12.99    7             
  8 Bush, Rachel              10 Mount Gilead          21:18.47    8             
  9 Peltier, Hannah            9 Pleasant              21:22.34    9             
 10 Shipman, Jenna             9 Mount Gilead          21:36.58   10             
 11 Sugar, Alyssa              9 Col. S. Girls         21:45.86   11             
 12 Kimmel, Kamryn             9 Pleasant              21:47.17   12             
 13 Caputo, Rachel             9 Fredericktown         21:54.25   13             
 14 Osborne, Boston           10 Pleasant              21:58.50   14             
 15 Chapman, Taryn            11 Mount Gilead          22:01.56   15             
 16 Barnes, Mia               11 Millersport           22:17.13                  
 17 Chapman, Morgan           10 North Union           22:20.85   16             
 18 Roddy, Bridget             9 Fredericktown         22:46.02   17             
 19 Sliva, Brittany           10 Fredericktown         22:46.32   18             
 20 Perrini, Abigail          12 Col. S. Girls         22:55.12   19             
 21 Lennon, Katelyn           12 Col. S. Girls         22:55.79   20             
 22 Wade, Ellie                9 Col. S. Girls         22:56.19   21             
 23 Peltier, Brittany         11 Pleasant              22:57.94   22             
 24 Hall, Maggie              10 North Union           23:10.27   23             
 25 Brady, Shelby             12 Cardington-Lincoln    23:12.75                  
 26 Smith, Tiffany            10 North Union           23:15.74   24             
 27 Friesen, Sophia           12 Mount Gilead          23:23.86   25             
 28 Benson, Morgan            11 Pleasant              23:29.30   26             
 29 McKirgan, Makenzie        10 Mount Gilead          23:32.13   27             
 30 Rayburn, Allison          10 North Union           23:45.05   28             
 31 Smith, McKenzie           11 Cardington-Lincoln    23:51.95                  
 32 Howard, Emily             10 Wor. Christian        24:07.34                  
 33 Mackessy, Julia           10 Col. S. Girls         24:08.00   29             
 34 Socie, Ali                12 Centerburg            24:12.39   30             
 35 Balasky, Erin             11 Col. S. Girls         24:15.23   31             
 36 Curren, Maria             10 Pleasant              24:27.14   32             
 37 McMahon, Kiersten          9 North Union           24:35.76   33             
 38 Sharp, Sarah              11 Wor. Christian        25:00.77                  
 39 Murphy, McKayla           10 Millersport           25:05.01                  
 40 Dunham, Hannah            10 Ridgedale             25:07.74                  
 41 Petrie, Alex              11 Fredericktown         25:19.77   34             
 42 Fown, Michaela             9 Ridgedale             25:20.18                  
 43 Bennett, Sami             10 Cardington-Lincoln    25:30.07                  
 44 Miller, Nicole            10 North Union           25:52.85   35             
 45 Burns, Molly               9 Fredericktown         25:58.48   36             
 46 Cunningham, Josie         10 North Union           26:22.30   37             
 47 Coulter, MaKenzie         12 Cardington-Lincoln    26:28.81                  
 48 Wood, Abby                12 Ridgedale             26:43.16                  
 49 Artz, Whitney             11 Pleasant              27:46.23   38             
 50 Heileman, Abbey           11 Millersport           28:11.81                  
 51 Miller, Lily               9 Centerburg            28:14.32   39             
 52 Fowler, Ashley            12 East Knox             29:03.83                  
 53 Wade, Shelby              12 Centerburg            29:09.65   40             
 54 Bullock, Regan            12 East Knox             30:44.75                  
 55 Fisher, Ariel              9 Elgin                 31:22.51                  
 56 Hudson, Emoni             10 Africentric           33:30.70                  
 57 Howard, Dajah              9 Africentric           33:50.30                  
 58 Belcher, Kerri            12 Ridgedale             33:51.30                  
 59 Bullock, Hailey           10 East Knox             33:53.30                  
 60 Wilder, Courtney          11 International         33:54.30                  
 61 Turner, Haley             11 International         33:56.50                  
 62 Watts, Aliyah             11 International         38:55.30                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mount Gilead                 44    4    7    8   10   15   25   27          
      Total Time:  1:46:55.89                                                    
         Average:    21:23.18                                                    
   2 Fredericktown                51    1    2   13   17   18   34   36          
      Total Time:  1:47:51.76                                                    
         Average:    21:34.36                                                    
   3 Col. S. Girls                77    6   11   19   20   21   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:51:30.97                                                    
         Average:    22:18.20                                                    
   4 Pleasant                     83    9   12   14   22   26   32   38          
      Total Time:  1:51:35.25                                                    
         Average:    22:19.05                                                    
   5 Centerburg                  117    3    5   30   39   40                    
      Total Time:  2:03:01.83                                                    
         Average:    24:36.37                                                    
   6 North Union                 124   16   23   24   28   33   35   37          
      Total Time:  1:57:07.67                                                    
         Average:    23:25.54                                                     
  Girls Division III - District 2 Results: Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
  Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Central District Cross Country - Division 3 - 10/20/2012             
                             Central District - D 3                              
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Blum, Dani                12 Northmor              19:51.62    1             
  2 Wilson, Abby              10 Col. Academy          20:04.67    2             
  3 Truesdell, Taylor         12 Lan. Fair Chr.        20:07.86    3             
  4 Lachey, Ali               10 Grandview Hts.        20:15.00    4             
  5 Osborne, Madison          10 Grandview Hts.        20:49.83    5             
  6 Bair, Halli               11 Grandview Hts.        21:01.14    6             
  7 Duryea, Kayla             12 Northmor              21:12.00    7             
  8 Ditullio, Isabelle         9 Northmor              21:16.22    8             
  9 Souzis, Anna              10 Madison Christian     21:27.13                  
 10 Dunfee, Aubrey            11 Liberty Union         21:34.59    9             
 11 Hecker, Emma              10 Grandview Hts.        21:37.15   10             
 12 Brault, Sydney             9 Col. Academy          21:38.69   11             
 13 Bowman, Kat                9 Newark Cath.          21:38.99   12             
 14 Warstler, Cobi             9 Col. Academy          21:54.01   13             
 15 Kumler, Hannah            10 Lan. Fair Chr.        22:00.33   14             
 16 Falkenberg, Elizabeth     10 Col. Academy          22:04.34   15             
 17 Boykins, Sydnie           10 Col. Academy          22:16.48   16             
 18 Chapman, Hannah            9 Berne Union           22:16.82   17             
 19 Peck, Susan               11 Col. Academy          22:19.90   18             
 20 Fout, Kendall             12 Northmor              22:24.72   19             
 21 Wheeler, Emma              9 Grandview Hts.        22:28.16   20             
 22 Pope, Kelly               11 Northmor              22:31.34   21             
 23 Thompson, Abby            12 Liberty Union         22:32.32   22             
 24 Reid, Mcki                11 Newark Cath.          22:41.88   23             
 25 Murphy, Morgan             9 Madison Christian     22:49.94                  
 26 Heminger, Brianna         12 Northmor              22:50.86   24             
 27 Lazarus, Sarah            12 Col. Academy          22:53.19   25             
 28 Vernon, Kelley            12 Fairbanks             22:56.95                  
 29 Yohman, Jennifer          12 Gran. Chr. Acad.      22:58.36                  
 30 Wade, Jessie              10 Fisher Catholic       23:06.80   26             
 31 Callahan, Jessie           9 Fisher Catholic       23:09.55   27             
 32 DeGenova, Maggie          12 Fisher Catholic       23:31.04   28             
 33 Hanson, Emily              9 Liberty Union         23:47.07   29             
 34 Corcoran, Maddie          12 Fisher Catholic       23:48.84   30             
 35 Messer, Mickayla          10 Newark Cath.          23:49.18   31             
 36 DeGenova, Adriana         10 Fisher Catholic       23:58.50   32             
 37 Richardson, Mary          11 Newark Cath.          24:13.17   33             
 38 Ross, Madison              9 Berne Union           24:28.95   34             
 39 Arledge, Maggie           11 Lan. Fair Chr.        24:29.74   35             
 40 Bloom, Rachel              9 Newark Cath.          24:30.92   36             
 41 Armstead, Ozsha           12 Col. Horizon          24:33.75                  
 42 Rickey, Ericka             9 Newark Cath.          24:36.22   37             
 43 Burson, Katie             12 Northmor              24:59.81   38             
 44 Woodgeard, Cerena         10 Berne Union           25:02.37   39             
 45 Adkins, Erin               9 Gran. Chr. Acad.      25:22.50                  
 46 Arledge, Maddie            9 Lan. Fair Chr.        25:27.61   40             
 47 McCarty, Emily            12 Lan. Fair Chr.        25:27.97   41             
 48 Mihocik, Emma             10 Grandview Hts.        25:36.47   42             
 49 Flynn, Callie             12 Liberty Union         25:37.47   43             
 50 Mohre, Kristen            12 Gilead Christian      25:43.69                  
 51 Hickey, Shelby            10 Gran. Chr. Acad.      25:45.73                  
 52 Gordon, Tori              12 Newark Cath.          26:03.66   44             
 53 Karns, Savana              9 Madison Christian     26:27.59                  
 54 Tedrow, Rochelle          10 Lan. Fair Chr.        26:35.17   45             
 55 Parail, Sonia              9 Village Academy       26:36.13                  
 56 Tebben, Mary               9 Berne Union           26:41.49   46             
 57 Calder, Cassady            9 Village Academy       26:56.79                  
 58 Flowers, Katie            10 Gr. City Chr.         27:04.45                  
 59 Lively, Emma              10 Lan. Fair Chr.        27:41.70   47             
 60 Sengbeh, Andrea            9 Col. Horizon          28:41.99                  
 61 Bennett, Sarah             9 Fisher Catholic       28:50.93   48             
 62 Snoke, Rylee              10 Berne Union           29:55.39   49             
 63 Forsythe, Ashley           9 Fisher Catholic       30:14.12   50             
 64 Hawthorn, Rachel          10 Liberty Union         30:45.76   51             
 65 Prescod, Helen             9 Col. Horizon          32:09.99                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Grandview Hts.               45    4    5    6   10   20   42               
      Total Time:  1:46:11.28                                                    
         Average:    21:14.26                                                    
   2 Northmor                     56    1    7    8   19   21   24   38          
      Total Time:  1:47:15.90                                                    
         Average:    21:27.18                                                    
   3 Col. Academy                 57    2   11   13   15   16   18   25          
      Total Time:  1:47:58.19                                                    
         Average:    21:35.64                                                    
   4 Lan. Fair Chr.              133    3   14   35   40   41   45   47          
      Total Time:  1:57:33.51                                                    
         Average:    23:30.71                                                    
   5 Newark Cath.                135   12   23   31   33   36   37   44          
      Total Time:  1:56:54.14                                                    
         Average:    23:22.83                                                    
   6 Fisher Catholic             143   26   27   28   30   32   48   50          
      Total Time:  1:57:34.73                                                    
         Average:    23:30.95                                                    
   7 Liberty Union               154    9   22   29   43   51                    
      Total Time:  2:04:17.21                                                    
         Average:    24:51.45                                                    
   8 Berne Union                 185   17   34   39   46   49                    
      Total Time:  2:08:25.02                                                    
         Average:    25:41.01