Central District
2012 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Girls Division II - District Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 
  Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Central District Cross Country- Division 2 - 10/20/2012             
                             Central District - D 2                              
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Campbell, Hannah          11 Cal. River Valley     19:13.87    1             
  2 Taylor, Sarra             11 London                19:15.18    2             
  3 Butler, Mackenzie         12 Licking Valley        19:20.43    3             
  4 Atkinson, Alyssa          10 Granville             19:47.58    4             
  5 Franz, Emily              10 Hartley               20:09.15    5             
  6 DeGenero, Micaela          9 Granville             20:24.49    6             
  7 Radcliff, Khayla          10 Cal. River Valley     20:31.67    7             
  8 Sotoropolis, Ariana       12 Granville             20:39.27    8             
  9 Lamb, Claire              10 Granville             20:39.68    9             
 10 Ryan, Catherine           10 Centennial            20:43.82   10             
 11 Stewart, Jessica          11 London                20:49.57   11             
 12 Lathrop, Kierstin         12 Cal. River Valley     21:00.05   12             
 13 Colvin, Kathleen           9 Ready                 21:08.89   13             
 14 Flowers, Tori              9 Granville             21:12.46   14             
 15 Konich, Briana            12 Licking Hts.          21:20.45   15             
 16 Geitgey, Delaney           9 Jonathan Alder        21:21.68   16             
 17 Wittig, Katie             12 Bexley                21:23.91   17             
 18 Detwiler, Regan           11 Bexley                21:33.47   18             
 19 Kuhn, Caris               10 Granville             21:46.98   19             
 20 Mast, Grace                9 Johnstown-Monroe      21:48.47   20             
 21 Kelly, Emiyah             11 Centennial            21:52.95   21             
 22 Schmidt, Lissy            11 Bexley                21:53.24   22             
 23 Davis, Marisa             12 London                21:57.65   23             
 24 Emery, Cheyenne           12 Buckeye Valley        21:59.10   24             
 25 Slone, Autumn             10 Amanda-Clearcreek     22:03.16                  
 26 Rhoads, Meg                9 Bexley                22:05.33   25             
 27 Atkinson, Brittany        12 Granville             22:07.51   26             
 28 Hayden, Meghan            11 Bexley                22:17.17   27             
 29 Zigan, Haylee              9 Licking Valley        22:19.50   28             
 30 Devereaux, Jalyn          11 Bloom-Carroll         22:21.25                  
 31 Bair, Courtney            10 Ready                 22:23.29   29             
 32 Niermeyer, Sara Jane      12 Bexley                22:25.79   30             
 33 Mast, McCalah             11 Johnstown-Monroe      22:27.71   31             
 34 Shamhart, Samantha        11 Bexley                22:37.26   32             
 35 McComb, Makayla           11 Utica                 22:41.22                  
 36 Hurst, Natalie            11 Licking Valley        22:44.69   33             
 37 Bowman, Kimberly          12 Jonathan Alder        22:45.81   34             
 38 Turner, Jessica           12 Johnstown-Monroe      22:47.45   35             
 39 Hilt, Devin               12 Buckeye Valley        22:51.88   36             
 40 Bowen, Madeline           11 Ready                 22:52.82   37             
 41 Legg, Bekah               12 Amanda-Clearcreek     22:57.08                  
 42 Koester, Sami             11 Jonathan Alder        22:57.71   38             
 43 McCormick, Mallory        12 Hartley               22:58.87   39             
 44 Lathrop, Kierra           12 Cal. River Valley     23:12.55   40             
 45 Davies, Kayla             10 Spa Highland          23:14.13   41             
 46 Steinke, Shannon          12 Buckeye Valley        23:23.11   42             
 47 Buchholz, Jena             9 Spa Highland          23:27.73   43             
 48 Yi, Esther                12 Heath                 23:30.22   44             
 49 Dillon, Cara              12 Licking Valley        23:30.56   45             
 50 Wilson, Kelsey            11 Heath                 23:30.90   46             
 51 Godel, Carmen             11 Centennial            23:42.54   47             
 52 Schroeder, Allie          11 Ready                 23:43.88   48             
 53 Hilt, Emily                9 Buckeye Valley        23:44.95   49             
 54 Thompson, Samantha        10 Spa Highland          23:46.02   50             
 55 Jacobs, Kaylee            11 London                23:51.34   51             
 56 Thompson, Becky           11 Licking Valley        23:57.21   52             
 57 Kirkey, Justine           12 Jonathan Alder        24:00.76   53             
 58 Salyers, Rachel           11 Bloom-Carroll         24:02.69                  
 59 Menzie, Madeline          11 Hartley               24:03.56   54             
 60 Acuna, Valeria            10 Cal. River Valley     24:03.93   55             
 61 Myers, PyLynne            12 Licking Hts.          24:04.18   56             
 62 Presley, Angelica         10 Spa Highland          24:09.93   57             
 63 Hatfield, Ashley          11 Whitehall-Yearling    24:10.70                  
 64 Hale, Deja                 9 Eastmoor Acad.        24:11.54                  
 65 Harmon, Shaina            11 Jonathan Alder        24:14.37   58             
 66 Amato, Sabrina            10 Buckeye Valley        24:15.34   59             
 67 Boyd, Kali                11 London                24:15.68   60             
 68 McClung, Katie             9 Spa Highland          24:16.73   61             
 69 Hockenberry, Lydia        12 Spa Highland          24:25.64   62             
 70 Carter, Nichole           11 Spa Highland          24:27.83   63             
 71 Tackett, Taylor           12 Johnstown-Monroe      24:40.50   64             
 72 Myers, MacKenzie          10 Licking Hts.          24:49.73   65             
 73 Muller, Alex              10 Heb. Lakewood         24:50.62                  
 74 Patel, Sharuti             9 Heath                 24:50.94   66             
 75 Gammon, Sydney            11 Ready                 24:51.98   67             
 76 Supelak, Katelyn          11 Hartley               24:54.31   68             
 77 Kirkingburg, Harley        9 Heb. Lakewood         24:58.63                  
 78 Farris, Cheyenne           9 Heath                 24:59.46   69             
 79 Wallace, Mackenzie        10 Heath                 25:00.71   70             
 80 Duke, Audrey              10 Licking Hts.          25:09.61   71             
 81 Solages, Kacie             9 Licking Hts.          25:15.15   72             
 82 Ary, Claudia               9 Jonathan Alder        25:15.45   73             
 83 Rutherford, Bethany        9 Licking Valley        25:23.52   74             
 84 Brechbill, Grace          11 Licking Valley        25:33.46   75             
 85 Schell, Brianne           11 Ready                 25:39.51   76             
 86 Sommer, Jillian           12 Hartley               25:41.97   77             
 87 Williams, Alexa           11 Hartley               25:49.50   78             
 88 Krile, Katie              11 Amanda-Clearcreek     25:50.22                  
 89 Carpenter, Emily          10 Centennial            25:56.04   79             
 90 Ciotola, Maria            11 Ready                 26:01.11   80             
 91 Knieper, Trier            11 Buckeye Valley        26:03.85   81             
 92 Malicoate, Ashton         11 Licking Hts.          26:06.62   82             
 93 Eudaily, Courtney         11 Jonathan Alder        26:10.60   83             
 94 Garee, Kaitlin            11 John. Northridge      26:12.39                  
 95 Hoops, Alexis              9 Heath                 26:12.73   84             
 96 Morrison, Lucy             9 Heb. Lakewood         26:15.99                  
 97 Johnson, Jillian          10 Bloom-Carroll         26:43.23                  
 98 Hartman, Kennedy           9 Heath                 26:50.14   85             
 99 Loertscher, Kayla          9 Licking Hts.          26:57.13   86             
100 Pharazyn, Sara            10 Buckeye Valley        26:57.87   87             
101 Sekinger, Jordan          12 Hartley               26:58.81   88             
102 Neutzling, Breanna        10 Centennial            28:00.93   89             
103 Hunt, Sierra               9 Utica                 28:05.25                  
104 Ortiz, Katheryne          11 Whitehall-Yearling    28:06.05                  
105 Carlton, Stacie           10 Heb. Lakewood         29:09.87                  
106 Choberka, Jillian          9 John. Northridge      29:27.77                  
107 Njojiep, Leticia           9 Whitehall-Yearling    29:34.27                  
108 Carney, Vivian            11 John. Northridge      30:00.75                  
109 Bangert, Holly            10 Utica                 30:14.75                  
110 Miyabe, Nagisa             9 London                30:15.14   90             
111 Lovely, Jayilah           11 Columbus Mifflin      30:37.13                  
112 Choberka, Jana            11 John. Northridge      31:07.37                  
113 Pairan, Harley            11 Amanda-Clearcreek     31:20.48                  
114 Elder, Bria               12 Eastmoor Acad.        31:28.21                  
115 Adams, India               9 Eastmoor Acad.        31:33.69                  
116 Thies, Natalie            10 Centennial            32:25.42   91             
117 Miller, Jennifer           9 Johnstown-Monroe      32:57.13   92             
118 Lake, Marisa               9 Utica                 33:06.23                  
119 Curran, Claire            10 Centennial            33:06.23   93             
120 Wilson, Micaela           11 Eastmoor Acad.        33:06.23                  
121 Rash, Zhane               10 Columbus Mifflin      33:06.23                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Granville                    41    4    6    8    9   14   19   26          
      Total Time:  1:42:43.48                                                    
         Average:    20:32.70                                                    
   2 Bexley                      109   17   18   22   25   27   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:49:13.12                                                    
         Average:    21:50.63                                                    
   3 Cal. River Valley           115    1    7   12   40   55                    
      Total Time:  1:48:02.07                                                    
         Average:    21:36.42                                                    
   4 London                      147    2   11   23   51   60   90               
      Total Time:  1:50:09.42                                                    
         Average:    22:01.89                                                    
   5 Licking Valley              161    3   28   33   45   52   74   75          
      Total Time:  1:51:52.39                                                    
         Average:    22:22.48                                                    
   6 Ready                       194   13   29   37   48   67   76   80          
      Total Time:  1:55:00.86                                                    
         Average:    23:00.18                                                    
   7 Jonathan Alder              199   16   34   38   53   58   73   83          
      Total Time:  1:55:20.33                                                    
         Average:    23:04.07                                                    
   8 Buckeye Valley              210   24   36   42   49   59   81   87          
      Total Time:  1:56:14.38                                                    
         Average:    23:14.88                                                    
   9 Johnstown-Monroe            242   20   31   35   64   92                    
      Total Time:  2:04:41.26                                                    
         Average:    24:56.26                                                    
  10 Hartley                     243    5   39   54   68   77   78   88          
      Total Time:  1:57:47.86                                                    
         Average:    23:33.58                                                    
  11 Centennial                  246   10   21   47   79   89   91   93          
      Total Time:  2:00:16.28                                                    
         Average:    24:03.26                                                    
  12 Spa Highland                252   41   43   50   57   61   62   63          
      Total Time:  1:58:54.54                                                    
         Average:    23:46.91                                                    
  13 Licking Hts.                279   15   56   65   71   72   82   86          
      Total Time:  2:00:39.12                                                    
         Average:    24:07.83                                                    
  14 Heath                       295   44   46   66   69   70   84   85          
      Total Time:  2:01:52.23                                                    
         Average:    24:22.45