Central District
2012 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division I

.

X
  Boys Division I - District 1 Results:  Top five teams and those individuals finishing in the top 20
      positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Central District Cross Country -Division 1 - 10/20/2012             
                            Central District CC - D I                            
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Dash CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ford, Kent                12 Wester. North         16:55.71    1             
  2 Dumford, Jacob            12 Wester. North         16:55.98    2             
  3 Pritchard, Brent             Pick. North           16:59.01    3             
  4 Grover, Tyler             10 Olentangy             17:01.13    4             
  5 Zimmerman, Zach           10 Pick. North           17:07.56    5             
  6 Kronk, Ryan               10 Pick. North           17:09.21    6             
  7 Benson, Chase             11 Olentangy             17:09.64    7             
  8 Vetter, Brian             12 St. Charles           17:20.05    8             
  9 Languis, Dylan            11 Dub. Scioto           17:25.81    9             
 10 Smith, Greg               10 Wester. South         17:26.21   10             
 11 Rowe, Stephen             11 Mount Vernon          17:26.79   11             
 12 Gardner, Wyatt             9 Canal Winchester      17:27.30   12             
 13 Larrick, Evan             11 Wester. North         17:29.43   13             
 14 Parkhurst, J Matt          9 Wester. North         17:30.10   14             
 15 Chatel, Nicholas          12 Wester. North         17:31.54   15             
 16 Lanier, Brian             11 Pick. North           17:32.82   16             
 17 McIntyre, Johnathon       12 Wor. Kilbourne        17:35.41   17             
 18 Haghiri, Nick             11 Pick. North           17:36.15   18             
 19 Horn, Phillip             12 Wester. North         17:40.09   19             
 20 Standerwick, Corey        12 Olentangy             17:41.81   20             
 21 Bauers, Steven             9 Pick. Central         17:49.23   21             
 22 Sisco, Donald             12 Pick. North           17:50.07   22             
 23 Jaynes, Evan              10 Pick. Central         17:51.17   23             
 24 Vermaaten, Nick           10 Wester. South         17:52.77   24             
 25 Abusharkh, Ahmad          11 Dub. Scioto           17:53.50   25             
 26 Harty, Brendan            10 St. Charles           17:55.06   26             
 27 Sandusky, Alec             9 Marysville            17:57.33   27             
 28 Thede, Ryan               12 Olentangy             17:58.14   28             
 29 Coffey, Michael           10 Marysville            18:02.08   29             
 30 Herriman, Nathan          10 St. Charles           18:02.95   30             
 31 Marino, Nick              10 St. Charles           18:08.86   31             
 32 Appel, Jason              10 Canal Winchester      18:09.45   32             
 33 Hoagland, Robert           9 Pick. Central         18:11.08   33             
 34 Studebaker, Perry         11 Mount Vernon          18:11.47   34             
 35 Peppers, Terry            11 Pick. Central         18:11.76   35             
 36 Mayes, Kenny              11 Dub. Scioto           18:12.41   36             
 37 Herriman, Will            11 St. Charles           18:13.46   37             
 38 Darche, Jacob             10 Olentangy             18:14.36   38             
 39 Schneider, Anthony        11 St. Charles           18:15.90   39             
 40 Phillips, Sean            10 Pick. Central         18:17.28   40             
 41 Cingle, Aaron             12 Marysville            18:20.26   41             
 42 Rivera, Angelo            12 St. Charles           18:20.65   42             
 43 Dilley, Trevor               Wester. North         18:21.71   43             
 44 Shafi, Maaz               11 Pick. Central         18:25.28   44             
 45 Fitzgerald, Ryan          12 Marysville            18:26.39   45             
 46 Azbell, Tyler             10 Olentangy             18:28.27   46             
 47 Roble, Isse               11 Central Crossing      18:28.76   47             
 48 Bruney, Tyler             12 Dub. Scioto           18:30.96   48             
 49 Wei, Derek                10 Wester. South         18:33.77   49             
 50 Whitney, Tyler            12 Wester. South         18:38.03   50             
 51 Forshey, Luke             12 Pick. Central         18:40.08   51             
 52 Yavorsky, Jake            12 Wester. South         18:42.42   52             
 53 Rodeheffer, Charles       10 Olentangy             18:42.72   53             
 54 Wasik, Nathan             12 Marysville            18:43.47   54             
 55 Highley, Ben              10 Wor. Kilbourne        18:43.86   55             
 56 Raabe, Michael               Dub. Scioto           18:46.90   56             
 57 Watkins, Reed             10 Wester. South         18:47.35   57             
 58 Durant, Jacob             10 Wor. Kilbourne        18:48.47   58             
 59 Brooks, Collin            12 Logan                 18:48.82   59             
 60 Madsen, Christian         11 Marysville            18:50.34   60             
 61 Pessel, Kyle              11 Central Crossing      18:52.81   61             
 62 Horvat, Nick              11 Dub. Scioto           18:53.54   62             
 63 Cordle, J.R.               9 Logan                 18:54.85   63             
 64 Smith, William            12 Dub. Scioto           18:59.90   64             
 65 Honaker, Adam             12 Pick. North           19:01.77   65             
 66 Costello, Reed            10 Wor. Kilbourne        19:05.93   66             
 67 Carroll, Bryce            10 Canal Winchester      19:07.04   67             
 68 Brothers, Alex            11 Wor. Kilbourne        19:09.53   68             
 69 Gwin, Grant               12 Wester. South         19:09.89   69             
 70 Moore, Robert              9 Canal Winchester      19:16.30   70             
 71 Perkins, Christian        10 Logan                 19:17.77   71             
 72 Fehrman, Joel             11 Marysville            19:18.10   72             
 73 Lawson, Kenton            12 Logan                 19:19.75   73             
 74 Collins, Riley            12 Canal Winchester      19:23.45   74             
 75 Urham, Weston             11 Mount Vernon          19:25.27   75             
 76 Taylor, Tanner             9 Wor. Kilbourne        19:25.81   76             
 77 Buchanan, Jeremy          11 Mount Vernon          19:31.61   77             
 78 Daniels, Imani             9 Canal Winchester      19:33.84   78             
 79 Robison, Morgan           11 Franklin Hts.         19:37.03                  
 80 Roesch, Dylan                Wor. Kilbourne        19:45.21   79             
 81 Downey, Nick               9 Mount Vernon          19:49.65   80             
 82 Jackson, Jamihran          9 Canal Winchester      19:57.82   81             
 83 Aleman, Zane              12 Central Crossing      20:09.58   82             
 84 Gray, Jay                 10 Logan                 20:35.39   83             
 85 Vargo, John               11 Logan                 20:41.55   84             
 86 Wells, John               11 Mount Vernon          20:59.18   85             
 87 Synder, Braxton            9 Mount Vernon          21:16.68   86             
 88 Calafatis, Cody           10 Central Crossing      21:16.96   87             
 89 Huot, Dazion               9 Franklin Hts.         21:37.74                  
 90 Lingerak, Dylan            9 Logan                 21:45.61   88             
 91 Berete, Bakar              9 Franklin Hts.         22:23.61                  
 92 Tope, Tyler               12 Central Crossing      22:35.01   89             
 93 Robison, Evan              9 Franklin Hts.         32:46.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wester. North                45    1    2   13   14   15   19   43          
      Total Time:  1:26:22.76                                                    
         Average:    17:16.56                                                    
   2 Pick. North                  48    3    5    6   16   18   22   65          
      Total Time:  1:26:24.75                                                    
         Average:    17:16.95                                                    
   3 Olentangy                    97    4    7   20   28   38   46   53          
      Total Time:  1:28:05.08                                                    
         Average:    17:37.02                                                    
   4 St. Charles                 132    8   26   30   31   37   39   42          
      Total Time:  1:29:40.38                                                    
         Average:    17:56.08                                                    
   5 Pick. Central               152   21   23   33   35   40   44   51          
      Total Time:  1:30:20.53                                                    
         Average:    18:04.11                                                    
   6 Dub. Scioto                 174    9   25   36   48   56   62   64          
      Total Time:  1:30:49.58                                                    
         Average:    18:09.92                                                    
   7 Wester. South               185   10   24   49   50   52   57   69          
      Total Time:  1:31:13.20                                                    
         Average:    18:14.64                                                    
   8 Marysville                  196   27   29   41   45   54   60   72          
      Total Time:  1:31:29.53                                                    
         Average:    18:17.91                                                    
   9 Canal Winchester            255   12   32   67   70   74   78   81          
      Total Time:  1:33:23.54                                                    
         Average:    18:40.71                                                    
  10 Wor. Kilbourne              264   17   55   58   66   68   76   79          
      Total Time:  1:33:23.20                                                    
         Average:    18:40.64                                                    
  11 Mount Vernon                277   11   34   75   77   80   85   86          
      Total Time:  1:34:24.79                                                    
         Average:    18:52.96                                                    
  12 Logan                       349   59   63   71   73   83   84   88          
      Total Time:  1:36:56.58                                                    
         Average:    19:23.32                                                    
  13 Central Crossing            366   47   61   82   87   89                    
      Total Time:  1:41:23.12                                                    
         Average:    20:16.63  
  Boys Division I - District 2 Results:  Top five teams and those individuals finishing in the top 20       positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Central District Cross Country -Division 1 - 10/20/2012             
                            Central District CC - D I                            
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Dash CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sotos, John               12 Dub. Coffman          16:07.50    1             
  2 Wise, Adam                11 Lancaster             16:15.66    2             
  3 Burdette, Colin           10 Hil. Davidson         16:22.48    3             
  4 Knapik, Garrett           11 Hil. Davidson         16:23.82    4             
  5 Hampton, Chase            10 Hil. Darby            16:40.24    5             
  6 Sparks, Stephen           11 Lancaster             16:48.01    6             
  7 Weaver, Nick              11 Lancaster             16:50.74    7             
  8 McCabe, Eric              11 Hil. Bradley          16:51.25    8             
  9 Hoover, Luke              10 Hil. Davidson         16:55.07    9             
 10 Christensen, Nick         12 Hil. Bradley          16:55.47   10             
 11 Takahashi, Lou            12 Hil. Davidson         17:02.55   11             
 12 Caviolo, Anthony          12 Hil. Davidson         17:05.70   12             
 13 McKean, Mikey             12 Watkins Memorial      17:07.81   13             
 14 Schlecht, Spencer         11 Hil. Davidson         17:09.00   14             
 15 Hagar, Lane               12 Hil. Darby            17:12.42   15             
 16 Bons, Zach                10 Dub. Coffman          17:13.46   16             
 17 Gerst, Sam                12 Olen. Orange          17:18.03   17             
 18 Redman, Cody              11 Teays Valley          17:19.11   18             
 19 Aumiller, Eric            12 Olen. Orange          17:22.01   19             
 20 Richards, Jacob           12 Teays Valley          17:25.15   20             
 21 Tyler, Curtis             12 Hamilton Township     17:26.62   21             
 22 Riley-Popovich, Steve     10 Dub. Coffman          17:28.42   22             
 23 Wagner, Jon               12 Hil. Bradley          17:32.30   23             
 24 Urbine, Jon               10 Lancaster             17:33.50   24             
 25 Harris, Robbie            10 Lancaster             17:36.86   25             
 26 Dotts, Jack               11 Thom. Worthington     17:45.07   26             
 27 Graf, John                 9 Dub. Coffman          17:47.09   27             
 28 Lindsey, Trent            10 Lancaster             17:49.22   28             
 29 Kissel, Jonathan          10 Thom. Worthington     17:51.28   29             
 30 Tejada, John               9 Hil. Bradley          17:54.10   30             
 31 Young, Tyler              11 Olen. Orange          17:56.04   31             
 32 Allen, Jonathan           10 Thom. Worthington     18:00.44   32             
 33 Hall, Brady               10 Hil. Bradley          18:00.82   33             
 34 Anthony, Eric             10 Dub. Coffman          18:01.12   34             
 35 Cunningham, Christian     12 Hil. Darby            18:03.06   35             
 36 Day, Tyler                 9 Watkins Memorial      18:03.56   36             
 37 Barber, A.J.              12 Big Walnut            18:05.18   37             
 38 Baldridge, Ryan           11 Hil. Darby            18:07.53   38             
 39 Emptage, Zachary           9 Thom. Worthington     18:08.22   39             
 40 Lisa, Oscar               12 Thom. Worthington     18:09.95   40             
 41 Hohlbein, Adam             9 Thom. Worthington     18:12.37   41             
 42 Watkins, Jason            11 Hayes                 18:13.00   42             
 43 Fogarty, Kyle             10 Hil. Darby            18:18.74   43             
 44 Ruiz, Adam                12 Hil. Darby            18:19.14   44             
 45 Dowis, Austin             11 Watkins Memorial      18:22.37   45             
 46 Sanderell, Luke           12 Lancaster             18:23.38   46             
 47 Kieffer, Sam              11 Dub. Coffman          18:23.67   47             
 48 Cox, Austin               11 Teays Valley          18:23.98   48             
 49 Kahrmann, Jonathan        10 Big Walnut            18:24.37   49             
 50 Rehbeck, Luke             11 Hil. Bradley          18:25.14   50             
 51 Looney, Andrew            12 Teays Valley          18:25.49   51             
 52 Tennant, Owen             11 Watkins Memorial      18:25.92   52             
 53 Gross, Ryan               11 Hil. Bradley          18:26.45   53             
 54 Trego, Graham             12 Teays Valley          18:27.37   54             
 55 Akers, Gage                9 Hil. Darby            18:29.27   55             
 56 Niemann, Austin           11 Hamilton Township     18:32.48   56             
 57 Oliver, Thomas            12 Hayes                 18:32.92   57             
 58 Siefker, Logan            10 Dub. Coffman          18:35.86   58             
 59 Benecke, Kyle             10 Olen. Orange          18:36.86   59             
 60 Oppenheimer, Jacob        11 Big Walnut            18:37.21   60             
 61 Bogantz, Bobby            10 Big Walnut            18:37.54   61             
 62 Imboden, Seth             10 Teays Valley          18:42.16   62             
 63 Gero, Eddie               11 Watkins Memorial      18:43.02   63             
 64 Weller, Evan               9 Thom. Worthington     18:47.34   64             
 65 Rumbalski, Jacob          11 Hayes                 18:49.93   65             
 66 Lindeman, Dallas          11 Teays Valley          18:50.32   66             
 67 Flesch, Cameron           11 Olen. Orange          18:50.94   67             
 68 Dieker, Dustin            12 Olen. Orange          19:01.65   68             
 69 Fischer, Carl              9 Olen. Orange          19:02.69   69             
 70 Napier, Quinton           11 Hamilton Township     19:10.39   70             
 71 Gamertsfelder, Luke       12 Watkins Memorial      19:13.85   71             
 72 Clark, Jared              11 Watkins Memorial      19:18.56   72             
 73 Boseker, Jared            10 Big Walnut            19:24.33   73             
 74 Harris, Damari            12 Hamilton Township     19:28.51   74             
 75 Shidaker, Colton          12 Big Walnut            19:34.37   75             
 76 Williams, Drew            10 Hayes                 19:35.43   76             
 77 Campbell, Sid             10 Hayes                 19:42.42   77             
 78 Perry, Logan              11 Big Walnut            19:44.18   78             
 79 Gannon, Grant             10 Hayes                 20:00.86   79             
 80 Crosbie, Adam             11 Hayes                 20:08.73   80             
 81 Morales, Miguel           11 Hamilton Township     20:11.58   81             
 82 Napier, Heath             12 Hamilton Township     20:32.99   82             
 83 Smith, Kenneth            12 Hamilton Township     20:38.13   83             
 84 Walker, Dametrius         11 Marion-Franklin       24:13.34                  
 85 Forrester, Javon           9 Beechcroft            24:30.57                  
 86 Ousley, Tieric            10 Beechcroft            24:30.91                  
 87 Davis, Thomas              9 Marion-Franklin       27:31.10                  
 88 Neer, Todd                10 Marion-Franklin       29:49.97                  
 89 Sims, Shakir              11 Marion-Franklin       29:49.97                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hil. Davidson                39    3    4    9   11   12   14               
      Total Time:  1:23:49.62                                                    
         Average:    16:45.93                                                    
   2 Lancaster                    64    2    6    7   24   25   28   46          
      Total Time:  1:25:04.77                                                    
         Average:    17:00.96                                                    
   3 Dub. Coffman                100    1   16   22   27   34   47   58          
      Total Time:  1:26:37.59                                                    
         Average:    17:19.52                                                    
   4 Hil. Bradley                104    8   10   23   30   33   50   53          
      Total Time:  1:27:13.94                                                    
         Average:    17:26.79                                                    
   5 Hil. Darby                  136    5   15   35   38   43   44   55          
      Total Time:  1:28:21.99                                                    
         Average:    17:40.40                                                    
   6 Thom. Worthington           166   26   29   32   39   40   41   64          
      Total Time:  1:29:54.96                                                    
         Average:    17:59.00                                                    
   7 Teays Valley                191   18   20   48   51   54   62   66          
      Total Time:  1:30:01.10                                                    
         Average:    18:00.22                                                    
   8 Olen. Orange                193   17   19   31   59   67   68   69          
      Total Time:  1:30:03.88                                                    
         Average:    18:00.78                                                    
   9 Watkins Memorial            209   13   36   45   52   63   71   72          
      Total Time:  1:30:42.68                                                    
         Average:    18:08.54                                                    
  10 Big Walnut                  280   37   49   60   61   73   75   78          
      Total Time:  1:33:08.63                                                    
         Average:    18:37.73                                                    
  11 Hamilton Township           302   21   56   70   74   81   82   83          
      Total Time:  1:34:49.58                                                    
         Average:    18:57.92                                                    
  12 Hayes                       317   42   57   65   76   77   79   80          
      Total Time:  1:34:53.70                                                    
         Average:    18:58.74                                      
  Boys Division I - District 3 Results:  Top six teams and those individuals finishing in the top 24       positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Central District Cross Country -Division 1 - 10/20/2012             
                            Central District CC - D I                            
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Dash CC Section 3
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mandel, Jake              11 Dub. Jerome           16:11.57    1             
  2 Seitzer, Dominik          12 Reynoldsburg          16:14.06    2             
  3 Johnston, Andrew          11 Olen. Liberty         16:16.35    3             
  4 Leitch, Mitchell             Dub. Jerome           16:17.64    4             
  5 Stewart, Chase            11 Dub. Jerome           16:20.13    5             
  6 Hardwick, Toby            11 Newark                16:20.76    6             
  7 Buck, Zack                10 New Albany            16:21.86    7             
  8 Pappas, Jim               12 Olen. Liberty         16:32.32    8             
  9 Bach, Austin              12 New Albany            16:42.97    9             
 10 Maloney, Dennis           10 New Albany            16:45.98   10             
 11 Carpenter, Kameron        12 Newark                16:49.64   11             
 12 Stanislav, David          12 New Albany            17:06.99   12             
 13 Van Gundy, Zach           12 Olen. Liberty         17:09.40   13             
 14 Anderson, Chatham         11 Olen. Liberty         17:10.96   14             
 15 Krugh, Brian              10 New Albany            17:11.40   15             
 16 Grose, Mitchell           12 Marietta              17:14.71   16             
 17 Wiemels, Brad             11 Olen. Liberty         17:16.60   17             
 18 Davis, Bradley             9 Dub. Jerome           17:17.35   18             
 19 Champlin, Trent           12 Lincoln               17:20.98   19             
 20 Lackey, Cameron           10 Olen. Liberty         17:22.54   20             
 21 Silver, Stewart           12 Upper Arlington       17:22.97   21             
 22 Pichardo, Ariel           12 Groveport-Madison     17:23.61   22             
 23 King, Brian               11 Dub. Jerome           17:24.57   23             
 24 Ridinger, Matt            10 Lincoln               17:25.03   24             
 25 Lackey, Nathan            12 New Albany            17:26.04   25             
 26 Ganguly, Joydeep          12 New Albany            17:31.12   26             
 27 Edens, Dustin             11 Wester. Central       17:34.31   27             
 28 Gaber, Stephen            12 Dub. Jerome           17:34.67   28             
 29 Schaller, Aaron            9 Lincoln               17:44.05   29             
 30 Farmer, Seth              10 Westland              17:47.65   30             
 31 Martin, Craig             12 Wester. Central       17:50.76   31             
 32 Phillips, Avery           12 Marietta              17:51.11   32             
 33 Blain, Parker             10 Warren                17:51.42   33             
 34 Hamilton, Ian              9 Upper Arlington       17:52.74   34             
 35 Wojciechowski, Josh       11 Olen. Liberty         17:58.66   35             
 36 Fowler, Jacob             12 Upper Arlington       17:59.17   36             
 37 Johnson, Anthony          12 Newark                18:03.13   37             
 38 Blakely, Chris            11 Lincoln               18:04.74   38             
 39 Whiteman, Kieffer         10 Lincoln               18:07.52   39             
 40 Wang, Chengxiu            10 Upper Arlington       18:10.38   40             
 41 Haller, Ben               11 Chillicothe           18:12.25   41             
 42 Shaw, Brandon             12 Wester. Central       18:16.25   42             
 43 Henderson, Willie         12 Newark                18:16.91   43             
 44 Skubak, Bernie            12 Wester. Central       18:17.65   44             
 45 Newsom, Matthew           12 Tri-Valley            18:23.46   45             
 46 Williams, Patrick         11 Newark                18:23.90   46             
 47 Zook, Lander              10 Chillicothe           18:24.38   47             
 48 Kitchen, Donovan          11 Reynoldsburg          18:25.75   48             
 49 Schleter, Nick            11 Dub. Jerome           18:26.74   49             
 50 Gray, Matt                10 Tri-Valley            19:12.85   50             
 51 Shaffer, Josh             11 Grove City            19:29.88   51             
 52 Gill, Nick                 9 Upper Arlington       19:30.39   52             
 53 Leppert, Ryan             10 Lincoln               19:31.16   53             
 54 Wheeler, Isaac            11 Newark                19:31.99   54             
 55 Ash, Brent                 9 Warren                19:35.40   55             
 56 Fife, John                11 Lincoln               19:39.12   56             
 57 Boatneg, Isaac            10 Whetstone             19:41.30   57             
 58 Gray, Andrew              12 Tri-Valley            19:42.65   58             
 59 Wilson, Eddie             12 Groveport-Madison     19:45.85   59             
 60 Sturgill, Matt            10 Zanesville            19:57.53   60             
 61 Perry, Nathan             12 Upper Arlington       19:57.86   61             
 62 Kincaid, Kellen           12 Whetstone             19:58.90   62             
 63 Hollern, Conor            11 Wester. Central       19:59.51   63             
 64 Schmelzer, Joel           11 Wester. Central       20:00.98   64             
 65 Albrecht, Brian           12 Reynoldsburg          20:07.12   65             
 66 Conley, Kyle              11 Warren                20:19.06   66             
 67 Hamburger, William        12 Upper Arlington       20:24.27   67             
 68 Estes, Joel               10 Warren                20:27.12   68             
 69 Pulley, Vance              9 Tri-Valley            20:28.77   69             
 70 Fleece, J.C.               9 Tri-Valley            20:31.08   70             
 71 Myers, Evan               11 Whetstone             20:33.92   71             
 72 Neehouse, Matthew          9 Warren                20:37.29   72             
 73 Phillips, Kody            10 Marietta              20:43.05   73             
 74 Hammersley, Kenton        11 Zanesville            20:44.39   74             
 75 McMenemy, Luke            12 Wester. Central       20:45.28   75             
 76 Roberts, Jacob             9 Newark                20:47.48   76             
 77 Glass, Adam                9 Grove City            20:55.69   77             
 78 Owens, Darius             10 Northland             21:00.80   78             
 79 Davis, Jeffrey             9 Marietta              21:03.42   79             
 80 Lowe, Donavan              9 Chillicothe           21:03.75   80             
 81 Meister, Alex             10 Grove City            21:17.35   81             
 82 Snyder, Christian         10 Reynoldsburg          21:19.26   82             
 83 Henrickson, Troy           9 Grove City            21:26.70   83             
 84 Friend, Logan             12 Grove City            21:57.91   84             
 85 Burtnett, Andy            10 Tri-Valley            22:01.94   85             
 86 Truax, Chris              12 Warren                22:08.18   86             
 87 Welch, Cole               10 Warren                22:09.37   87             
 88 McCoy, Kevin              11 Whetstone             22:12.98   88             
 89 Welday, James             10 Reynoldsburg          22:28.17   89             
 90 Waitkus, Alec             10 Whetstone             22:42.23   90             
 91 Hirsch, Mark              10 Chillicothe           22:45.85   91             
 92 Haught, Jake              10 Marietta              22:55.37   92             
 93 Campbell, Blake            9 Tri-Valley            23:28.35   93             
 94 Yarnall, Duncan           12 Zanesville            24:10.42   94             
 95 Crider, Mike              10 Reynoldsburg          24:42.68   95             
 96 Long, Bryce               10 Westland              24:45.39   96             
 97 Campbell, Blake           10 Reynoldsburg          25:51.72   97             
 98 Artrip, Drew              12 Grove City            26:02.20   98             
 99 Ritchie, Andrew           10 Westland              27:59.64   99             
100 Peters, Vihn              11 Grove City            27:59.64  100             
101 Newsome, Xavier           11 Chillicothe           27:59.64  101             
102 Boggs, Quinten             9 Chillicothe           27:59.64  102             
103 Hall, Mason                9 Marietta              27:59.64  103             
104 Putnam, Jonathan             Chillicothe           27:59.64  104             
105 Choate, Andrew            10 Westland              27:59.64  105             
106 Hoffman, Andrew           11 Zanesville            27:59.64  106             
107 Antonetz, Zack            11 Zanesville            27:59.64  107             
108 Hall, Nick                 9 Whetstone             27:59.64  108             
109 Townsend, Isaiah           9 Northland             27:59.64  109             
110 Asebrook, Chris           10 Northland             27:59.64  110             
111 Alexander, Ben            12 Whetstone             27:59.64  111             
112 Scott, Connor             11 Westland              27:59.64  112             
113 Guffey, Kurt              11 Westland              27:59.64  113             
114 Burress, Mathew           10 Northland             27:59.64  114             
115 Green, Jamie               9 Groveport-Madison     27:59.64  115             
116 Sweatt, Mike              10 Groveport-Madison     27:59.64  116             
117 Conners, Caleb            10 Groveport-Madison     27:59.64  117             
118 Smiley, Jacob             12 Northland             27:59.64  118             
119 Payne, Ghentry            10 Northland             27:59.64  119             
120 Kennedy, Octavius          9 Northland             27:59.64  120             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dub. Jerome                  51    1    4    5   18   23   28   49          
      Total Time:  1:23:31.26                                                    
         Average:    16:42.26                                                    
   2 New Albany                   53    7    9   10   12   15   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:24:09.20                                                    
         Average:    16:49.84                                                    
   3 Olen. Liberty                55    3    8   13   14   17   20   35          
      Total Time:  1:24:25.63                                                    
         Average:    16:53.13                                                    
   4 Newark                      143    6   11   37   43   46   54   76          
      Total Time:  1:27:54.34                                                    
         Average:    17:34.87                                                    
   5 Lincoln                     149   19   24   29   38   39   53   56          
      Total Time:  1:28:42.32                                                    
         Average:    17:44.47                                                    
   6 Upper Arlington             183   21   34   36   40   52   61   67          
      Total Time:  1:30:55.65                                                    
         Average:    18:11.13                                                    
   7 Wester. Central             207   27   31   42   44   63   64   75          
      Total Time:  1:31:58.48                                                    
         Average:    18:23.70                                                    
   8 Reynoldsburg                286    2   48   65   82   89   95   97          
      Total Time:  1:38:34.36                                                    
         Average:    19:42.88                                                    
   9 Tri-Valley                  292   45   50   58   69   70   85   93          
      Total Time:  1:38:18.81                                                    
         Average:    19:39.77                                                    
  10 Marietta                    292   16   32   73   79   92  103               
      Total Time:  1:39:47.66                                                    
         Average:    19:57.54                                                    
  11 Warren                      294   33   55   66   68   72   86   87          
      Total Time:  1:38:50.29                                                    
         Average:    19:46.06                                                    
  12 Chillicothe                 360   41   47   80   91  101  102  104          
      Total Time:  1:48:25.87                                                    
         Average:    21:41.18                                                    
  13 Whetstone                   368   57   62   71   88   90  108  111          
      Total Time:  1:45:09.33                                                    
         Average:    21:01.87                                                    
  14 Grove City                  376   51   77   81   83   84   98  100          
      Total Time:  1:45:07.53                                                    
         Average:    21:01.51                                                    
  15 Groveport-Madison           429   22   59  115  116  117                    
      Total Time:  2:01:08.38                                                    
         Average:    24:13.68                                                    
  16 Zanesville                  441   60   74   94  106  107                    
      Total Time:  2:00:51.62                                                    
         Average:    24:10.33                                                    
  17 Westland                    442   30   96   99  105  112  113               
      Total Time:  2:06:31.96                                                    
         Average:    25:18.40                                                    
  18 Northland                   529   78  109  110  114  118  119  120          
      Total Time:  2:12:59.36                                                    
         Average:    26:35.88