Central District
2011 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division III

.

X
  Girls Division III - District 1 Results: Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Central District Cross Country - Division 3 - 10/22/2011             
                             Central District - D 3                              
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Blum, Dani                11 Galion Northmor       19:53.62    1             
  2 Bush, Mikaela             12 Mount Gilead          20:16.92    2             
  3 Gress, Raychel            11 Mount Gilead          20:52.91    3             
  4 Bair, Halli               10 Grandview Heights     21:04.43    4             
  5 Wilson, Abby               9 Gahanna Colu          21:05.26    5             
  6 Osborne, Madison           9 Grandview Heights     21:11.06    6             
  7 Bolha, Bryanna             9 Mount Gilead          21:21.11    7             
  8 Keiser, Lauren             9 Granville Ch          21:23.17    8             
  9 Zierden, Sydney           12 Cardington-Lincoln    21:24.30                  
 10 Clark, Taylor             11 Lan. Fairfie          21:32.27    9             
 11 Bush, Rachel               9 Mount Gilead          21:39.43   10             
 12 Friesen, Sophia           11 Mount Gilead          21:46.56   11             
 13 Fout, Kendall             11 Galion Northmor       21:50.19   12             
 14 Kumler, Hannah             9 Lan. Fairfie          21:53.77   13             
 15 Mathias, Lynn             12 Sugar Grove           21:54.94   14             
 16 Falkenberg, Elizabeth      9 Gahanna Colu          21:59.82   15             
 17 Nihiser, Thea             12 Sugar Grove           22:03.45   16             
 18 Peck, Susan               10 Gahanna Colu          22:11.24   17             
 19 Stocker, Paulina          12 Grove City C          22:14.75   18             
 20 Duryea, Kayla             11 Galion Northmor       22:23.07   19             
 21 Chapman, Taryn            10 Mount Gilead          22:28.35   20             
 22 Custer, Leah               9 Lan. Fairfie          22:29.07   21             
 23 McKirgan, Makenzie         9 Mount Gilead          22:37.53   22             
 24 Spigos, Chloe             11 Gahanna Colu          22:38.01   23             
 25 Heminger, Brianna         11 Galion Northmor       22:51.09   24             
 26 Gage, Selby               12 Grandview Heights     23:03.94   25             
 27 Vernon, Kelley            11 Milford Cent          23:14.11                  
 28 Mihocik, Emma              9 Grandview Heights     23:20.28   26             
 29 Ruhl, Sarah               12 Galion Northmor       23:23.29   27             
 30 Arledge, Maggie           10 Lan. Fairfie          23:25.04   28             
 31 Mullins, Jessica          12 Sugar Grove           23:26.59   29             
 32 Boykins, Sydnie            9 Gahanna Colu          23:27.60   30             
 33 Weekley, Rachel           12 Sugar Grove           23:28.21   31             
 34 Farrenkopf, Emma           9 Gahanna Colu          23:28.56   32             
 35 Loper, Hannah             12 Morral Ridgedale      23:48.19                  
 36 Goodman, Cindy            12 Galion Northmor       23:58.01   33             
 37 deAguiar, Daniella        12 Gahanna Colu          23:59.10   34             
 38 Giltner, Gretchen         12 Grandview Heights     24:01.92   35             
 39 Bennett, Sami              9 Cardington-Lincoln    24:11.18                  
 40 Harper, Emily             12 Grove City C          24:14.81   36             
 41 Smith, McKenzie           10 Cardington-Lincoln    24:20.05                  
 42 Pope, Kelly               10 Galion Northmor       24:27.29   37             
 43 Snoke, Rylee               9 Sugar Grove           24:41.30   38             
 44 Murphy, McKayla            9 Millersport           24:47.14                  
 45 McIlwain, Taylor           9 Sugar Grove           25:03.09   39             
 46 Lively, Emma               9 Lan. Fairfie          25:04.93   40             
 47 Owens, Abby               11 Grove City C          25:08.57   41             
 48 Yohman, Jennifer          11 Granville Ch          25:13.41   42             
 49 Wood, Abby                11 Morral Ridgedale      25:30.56                  
 50 Fry, Emily                10 Millersport           25:39.68                  
 51 Shannon, Libby            12 Grove City C          25:50.70   43             
 52 Jones, Jenny               9 Grove City C          25:51.57   44             
 53 Tedrow, Rochelle           9 Lan. Fairfie          25:52.69   45             
 54 Hofmaster, Ashley         12 Grandview Heights     26:00.96   46             
 55 Barton, Brittany          12 Grove City C          26:11.21   47             
 56 Norris, Gabrielle         12 Grove City C          26:18.87   48             
 57 Hickey, Shelby             9 Granville Ch          26:41.12   49             
 58 Coulter, MaKenzie         11 Cardington-Lincoln    26:53.12                  
 59 Madden, Danielle          12 Granville Ch          27:00.44   50             
 60 Armstead, Ozsha           11 Col. Horizon          27:01.20                  
 61 Johnson, Jacqueline       11 Col. Horizon          27:08.15                  
 62 Harris, Rachel            10 Millersport           27:08.15                  
 63 Baird, Hanley             10 Grandview Heights     27:08.15   51             
 64 Kirkpatrick, Hannah       12 Granville Ch          27:08.15   52             
 65 Bell, Alexis              12 Howard East Knox      27:08.15                  
 66 Burns, Samantha           12 Morral Ridgedale      30:53.00                  
 67 Krownapple, Kali          11 Howard East Knox      31:27.00                  
 68 Jacobs, Stefanie           9 Howard East Knox      31:28.00                  
 69 Moseray, Umu              11 Col. Horizon          33:22.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mount Gilead                 33    2    3    7   10   11   20   22          
      Total Time:  1:45:56.93                                                    
         Average:    21:11.39                                                    
   2 Galion Northmor              83    1   12   19   24   27   33   37          
      Total Time:  1:50:21.26                                                    
         Average:    22:04.26                                                    
   3 Gahanna Columbus Academy     90    5   15   17   23   30   32   34          
      Total Time:  1:51:21.93                                                    
         Average:    22:16.39                                                    
   4 Grandview Heights            96    4    6   25   26   35   46   51          
      Total Time:  1:52:41.63                                                    
         Average:    22:32.33                                                    
   5 Lan. Fairfield Chr. Acad.   111    9   13   21   28   40   45               
      Total Time:  1:54:25.08                                                    
         Average:    22:53.02                                                    
   6 Sugar Grove Berne Union     128   14   16   29   31   38   39               
      Total Time:  1:55:34.49                                                    
         Average:    23:06.90                                                    
   7 Grove City Christian        182   18   36   41   43   44   47   48          
      Total Time:  2:03:20.40                                                    
         Average:    24:40.08                                                    
   8 Granville Christian Acad.   201    8   42   49   50   52                    
      Total Time:  2:07:26.29                                                    
         Average:    25:29.26                                                        
  Girls Division III - District 2 Results: Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Central District Cross Country - Division 3 - 10/22/2011             
                             Central District - D 3                              
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Roberts, Emily            10 Fredericktown         19:39.86    1             
  2 Gaib, Summer              12 Lancaster Fi          20:13.63    2             
  3 Purdy, Torrie              9 Centerburg            20:15.95    3             
  4 Chatas, Sophie            12 Col. School           20:18.94    4             
  5 Reade, Olivia             12 Lancaster Fi          20:50.51    5             
  6 Osborne, Boston            9 Marion Pleasant       20:51.82    6             
  7 Burton, Alyssa            11 Centerburg            20:58.02    7             
  8 Bosworth, Kayla           12 Centerburg            21:04.97    8             
  9 Wade, Jesse                9 Lancaster Fi          21:15.42    9             
 10 Chapman, Morgan            9 North Union           21:17.42   10             
 11 Perrrini, Abigail         11 Col. School           21:32.83   11             
 12 Holt, Amelia              11 Centerburg            21:39.14   12             
 13 DeGenova, Maggie          11 Lancaster Fi          21:55.39   13             
 14 Brennan, Mariah           12 Newark Cath.          22:06.09   14             
 15 Haip, Rebekah             10 Fredericktown         22:20.32   15             
 16 Smith, Tiffany             9 North Union           22:26.00   16             
 17 Hall, Maggie               9 North Union           22:30.30   17             
 18 Harris, Emma              10 Col. School           22:39.02   18             
 19 Balasky, Erin             10 Col. School           22:41.06   19             
 20 Jones, Alexis             12 Col. School           22:49.20   20             
 21 Dunfee, Aubrey            10 Balt. Liberty Union   22:53.54   21             
 22 Curren, Maria              9 Marion Pleasant       22:56.33   22             
 23 Stalnaker, Chloe          10 Fredericktown         23:00.54   23             
 24 Sharp, Sarah              10 Worth. Christian      23:01.00                  
 25 Frasure, Jazzmine         12 Balt. Liberty Union   23:07.88   24             
 26 Maldovan, Mariah           9 Balt. Liberty Union   23:08.73   25             
 27 DeGenova, Adriana          9 Lancaster Fi          23:14.18   26             
 28 Peltier, Brittney         10 Marion Pleasant       23:16.49   27             
 29 Jones, Halla              12 Fredericktown         23:24.12   28             
 30 Bensen, Morgan            10 Marion Pleasant       23:42.87   29             
 31 Corcoran, Maddie          11 Lancaster Fi          23:45.71   30             
 32 O'Neill, Emily            10 Newark Cath.          23:46.16   31             
 33 Socie, Ali                11 Centerburg            24:03.21   32             
 34 Mackessay, Julia           9 Col. School           24:05.20   33             
 35 Roche, Julia              12 Newark Cath.          24:29.59   34             
 36 Richardson, Mary          10 Newark Cath.          24:33.74   35             
 37 Sliva, Brittany            9 Fredericktown         24:46.58   36             
 38 Keene, Margaret              Col. School           24:50.73   37             
 39 Thompson, Abby            11 Balt. Liberty Union   24:58.70   38             
 40 Sayers, Lyndee            12 Mt. Gil. Gil          25:32.18                  
 41 Waters, Renee              9 Col. Africen          25:53.33                  
 42 Goble, Cassidy            10 Fredericktown         26:09.46   39             
 43 Holbrook, Kelsey          12 Balt. Liberty Union   26:22.03   40             
 44 Ford, Trisha               9 Balt. Liberty Union   26:39.59   41             
 45 Licata, Neriah            10 Newark Cath.          26:40.17   42             
 46 Fickel, Autumn             9 Balt. Liberty Union   26:47.77   43             
 47 Jones, Hanna              12 Lancaster Fi          26:58.10   44             
 48 Swetel, Kayla             10 Newark Cath.          27:01.27   45             
 49 Lust, Jordan              11 North Union           27:23.20   46             
 50 Cirillo, Amanda           10 Newark Cath.          27:59.50   47             
 51 Welch, Kristi             10 Centerburg            28:24.00   48             
 52 Wade, Shelby              11 Centerburg            28:40.00   49             
 53 Parks, Alexis             10 Col. Africen          28:56.00                  
 54 Harley, Sierra               Col. Africen          29:12.00                  
 55 Hulit, Emily              11 Marion Pleasant       29:19.00   50             
 56 Franks, Dajanique          9 Col. Africen          29:39.00                  
 57 Mixon, Jehdeiah           10 Col. International    31:10.00                  
 58 Winkle, Kenley            10 North Union           33:00.00   51             
 59 Boyd, Kaitlyn             10 North Union           35:00.00   52             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lancaster Fisher Cath.       55    2    5    9   13   26   30   44          
      Total Time:  1:47:29.13                                                    
         Average:    21:29.83                                                    
   2 Centerburg                   62    3    7    8   12   32   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:48:01.29                                                    
         Average:    21:36.26                                                    
   3 Col. School for Girls        72    4   11   18   19   20   33   37          
      Total Time:  1:50:01.05                                                    
         Average:    22:00.21                                                    
   4 Fredericktown               103    1   15   23   28   36   39               
      Total Time:  1:53:11.42                                                    
         Average:    22:38.29                                                    
   5 Marion Pleasant             134    6   22   27   29   50                    
      Total Time:  2:00:06.51                                                    
         Average:    24:01.31                                                    
   6 Richwood North Union        140   10   16   17   46   51   52               
      Total Time:  2:06:36.92                                                    
         Average:    25:19.39                                                    
   7 Balt. Liberty Union         148   21   24   25   38   40   41   43          
      Total Time:  2:00:30.88                                                    
         Average:    24:06.18                                                    
   8 Newark Cath.                156   14   31   34   35   42   45   47          
      Total Time:  2:01:35.75                                                    
         Average:    24:19.15