Central District
2011 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division III

.

X
  Boys Division III - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Central District Cross Country - Division 3 - 10/22/2011             
                             Central District - D 3                              
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Evans, Luke               10 Grandview Heights     17:13.86    1             
  2 Hanson, Jeff              11 Balt. Liberty Union   17:29.01    2             
  3 Gaumer, Nick              11 Fredericktown         17:31.85    3             
  4 Roth, Colton              10 Balt. Liberty Union   17:33.15    4             
  5 Gage, Chase               11 Grandview Heights     17:33.49    5             
  6 Cuschleg, Mikey            9 Balt. Liberty Union   17:40.48    6             
  7 Motts, Jacob              10 Balt. Liberty Union   17:44.15    7             
  8 Beck, Tyler                9 Mount Gilead          17:49.75    8             
  9 Heacock, Jason            11 Mount Gilead          17:54.10    9             
 10 Altiers, Brandon          10 Balt. Liberty Union   17:54.44   10             
 11 Watterson, Matt           10 Worth. Christian      18:07.33   11             
 12 Pomeroy, Nic              11 Mount Gilead          18:11.11   12             
 13 Reed, Eli                  9 Grandview Heights     18:12.58   13             
 14 Roddy, Colin               9 Fredericktown         18:13.53   14             
 15 Miller, Sam               12 Grove City C          18:14.09   15             
 16 Smith, Josh               10 Grandview Heights     18:15.25   16             
 17 Wooddell, Josh            10 Mount Gilead          18:22.82   17             
 18 Gregg, Rob                12 Fredericktown         18:41.41   18             
 19 Boone, Cawood             11 Lancaster Fi          18:44.56   19             
 20 Melcher, Paul             11 Mount Gilead          18:55.82   20             
 21 Maldovan, Matt            11 Balt. Liberty Union   19:02.59   21             
 22 Mosher, Caleb             10 Mt. Gil. Gil          19:04.48                  
 23 West, Camden              11 Mount Gilead          19:12.01   22             
 24 DePugh, Aaron             11 London Madis          19:13.74   23             
 25 Dilts, Nolan              12 Fredericktown         19:14.11   24             
 26 Coplin, Daniel            11 Granville Ch          19:20.64   25             
 27 Little, Nathan            12 Grove City C          19:22.78   26             
 28 Hoover, Alex              11 Lan. Fairfie          19:26.90                  
 29 Kyte, Bailey              11 Marion Elgin          19:31.85   27             
 30 Streby, David             12 Fredericktown         19:33.62   28             
 31 Montrose, Caleb           11 London Madis          19:37.72   29             
 32 Householder, Brett        11 Lancaster Fi          19:41.93   30             
 33 Smith, Gene               11 Balt. Liberty Union   19:42.31   31             
 34 Platter, Billy            11 Col. Bish. Ready      19:42.79                  
 35 Stroud, Chad              11 Fredericktown         19:51.63   32             
 36 Bruce, Danny              10 Mt. Gil. Gil          19:56.97                  
 37 Smith, Grant              11 Lancaster Fi          19:57.64   33             
 38 West, Branson             11 Mount Gilead          20:02.89   34             
 39 Proxmire, Luke            10 Worth. Christian      20:07.49   35             
 40 Pashovich, David          12 Grove City C          20:07.88   36             
 41 McIlwain, Brody           12 Sugar Grove           20:12.25                  
 42 Bowers, Brant             12 Fredericktown         20:12.99   37             
 43 Stomps, Michael           12 Worth. Christian      20:13.40   38             
 44 Jones, Adam                9 Lancaster Fi          20:14.25   39             
 45 Barnes, Jacob              9 Sugar Grove           20:15.66                  
 46 Howes, Nate               10 Lan. Fairfie          20:17.01                  
 47 Mathes, Peter              9 Grandview Heights     20:18.44   40             
 48 Walters, Clayton          11 Lancaster Fi          20:19.45   41             
 49 McKinnon, Austin           9 Millersport           20:19.80                  
 50 Kellett, Jordan           10 Lan. Fairfie          20:25.47                  
 51 Tokar, Bruce              12 Col. Bish. Ready      20:32.01                  
 52 Martin, Dallas            10 Granville Ch          20:46.89   42             
 53 Cornwell, Cory            11 Marion Elgin          20:48.93   43             
 54 Shull, Brandon             9 Lancaster Fi          20:53.47   44             
 55 Faris, John                9 Grandview Heights     21:01.89   45             
 56 Landy, Stephen             9 Col. Bish. Ready      21:16.34                  
 57 McCormick, Owen            9 Grandview Heights     21:17.44   46             
 58 Benvie, Jon                9 Granville Ch          21:27.52   47             
 59 Pickens, Jacob            12 London Madis          21:31.63   48             
 60 Mullins, Jacob            11 Sugar Grove           21:47.12                  
 61 Myers, Luke                9 Marion Elgin          21:52.93   49             
 62 Smith, Andrew              9 Lancaster Fi          22:03.53   50             
 63 Brown, Chris              10 Marion Elgin          22:08.39   51             
 64 Clink, Jordyn              9 Marion Elgin          22:09.03   52             
 65 Gnatowski, Mark            9 Col. Bish. Ready      22:15.54                  
 66 Myers, John               10 Lan. Fairfie          22:29.33                  
 67 Garrett, Nathan           11 London Madis          22:30.41   53             
 68 Hawk, Isaac               10 Sugar Grove           22:46.79                  
 69 Pierce, Seth              11 Worth. Christian      22:48.84   54             
 70 Lozier, Jeremiah           9 Worth. Christian      22:50.07   55             
 71 Budreau, Zac              10 Millersport           22:50.52                  
 72 Mason, Roger              10 London Madis          22:53.54   56             
 73 Caperton, Alex            12 Grove City C          22:57.47   57             
 74 Rouch, Seth               11 Grove City C          23:07.96   58             
 75 Ayers, Josh               11 Grove City C          24:04.12   59             
 76 Maughmer, Zach            12 Millersport           24:45.54                  
 77 Winningham, Nathaniel     10 Granville Ch          25:29.22   60             
 78 Madson, Michael           10 Granville Ch          25:45.02   61             
 79 Triplett, Luke            TH Granville Ch          27:06.00   62             
 80 Mandeville, Davion        10 Grove City C          27:08.00   63             
 81 Maxwell, Vincent          12 Marion Elgin          28:16.00   64             
 82 Forth, Ian                11 Granville Ch          28:59.00   65             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Balt. Liberty Union          29    2    4    6    7   10   21   31          
      Total Time:  1:28:21.23                                                    
         Average:    17:40.25                                                    
   2 Mount Gilead                 66    8    9   12   17   20   22   34          
      Total Time:  1:31:13.60                                                    
         Average:    18:14.72                                                    
   3 Grandview Heights            75    1    5   13   16   40   45   46          
      Total Time:  1:31:33.62                                                    
         Average:    18:18.73                                                    
   4 Fredericktown                87    3   14   18   24   28   32   37          
      Total Time:  1:33:14.52                                                    
         Average:    18:38.91                                                    
   5 Lancaster Fisher Cath.      162   19   30   33   39   41   44   50          
      Total Time:  1:38:57.83                                                    
         Average:    19:47.57                                                    
   6 Grove City Christian        192   15   26   36   57   58   59   63          
      Total Time:  1:43:50.18                                                    
         Average:    20:46.04                                                    
   7 Worth. Christian            193   11   35   38   54   55                    
      Total Time:  1:44:07.13                                                    
         Average:    20:49.43                                                    
   8 London Madison Plains       209   23   29   48   53   56                    
      Total Time:  1:45:47.04                                                    
         Average:    21:09.41                                                    
   9 Marion Elgin                222   27   43   49   51   52   64               
      Total Time:  1:46:31.13                                                    
         Average:    21:18.23                                                    
  10 Granville Christian Acad.   235   25   42   47   60   61   62   65          
      Total Time:  1:52:49.29                                                    
         Average:    22:33.86                                                              
  Boys Division III - District 2 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
  Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Central District Cross Country - Division 3 - 10/22/2011             
                             Central District - D 3                              
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hilsheimer, Jon Michael   12 Gahanna Colu          16:55.09    1             
  2 McColly, Drexler          11 Marion Pleasant       17:29.49    2             
  3 Thatcher, William         10 Centerburg            17:46.04    3             
  4 Neyman, Brandon           12 Galion Northmor       17:55.63    4             
  5 Yake, Mitch               10 Cardington-Lincoln    17:56.21    5             
  6 Ho, Alex                  10 Gahanna Colu          18:08.19    6             
  7 Loyer, Brandon            12 Galion Northmor       18:16.59    7             
  8 Lally, Ryan               11 Newark Cath.          18:23.98    8             
  9 Hakes, Robert             11 Centerburg            18:24.40    9             
 10 Bradley, Seddrik          12 Marion Pleasant       18:32.08   10             
 11 Hill, Jacob               10 Galion Northmor       18:39.34   11             
 12 Ernest, Tanner            10 Newark Cath.          18:39.64   12             
 13 Aziz, Aron                10 Gahanna Colu          18:41.65   13             
 14 Garverick, Drew           10 Marion Pleasant       18:44.43   14             
 15 Caudill, Ian              12 Centerburg            18:45.79   15             
 16 Killian, Cory             10 Milford Cent          18:53.62   16             
 17 Uchimura, Ben             10 Gahanna Colu          18:54.67   17             
 18 Stiver, Andrew            10 Galion Northmor       19:01.41   18             
 19 Harruff, Dillon           12 Cardington-Lincoln    19:02.21   19             
 20 Riley, Jordan             12 Newark Cath.          19:02.64   20             
 21 Holmes, James             10 Col. Horizon          19:04.15                  
 22 Nutter, Quinn             11 Newark Cath.          19:18.53   21             
 23 Williams, Carl            10 Newark Cath.          19:18.95   22             
 24 Schmelzer, CJ             12 Marion Pleasant       19:21.98   23             
 25 Kamazima, Oscar           12 Col. Horizon          19:28.23                  
 26 Kirwin, Roan              10 Newark Cath.          19:28.72   24             
 27 Robie, Chris              12 Gahanna Colu          19:29.25   25             
 28 Bulter, Jake                 Newark Cath.          19:30.73   26             
 29 Linn, Eric                12 Galion Northmor       19:33.07   27             
 30 Pack, Jared                9 Centerburg            19:35.77   28             
 31 Vitte, Joe                 9 Galion Northmor       19:42.13   29             
 32 Crose, Clint              11 Galion Northmor       19:42.46   30             
 33 Palmer, John              11 Milford Cent          19:42.78   31             
 34 Bachiewicz, Chet          10 Centerburg            19:43.07   32             
 35 Schuster, Daniel          11 Centerburg            20:11.82   33             
 36 Blanchard, Nick           11 Howard East Knox      20:23.42   34             
 37 Leeds, Garrett            10 Milford Cent          20:23.83   35             
 38 Klopfer, Drew             12 Gahanna Colu          20:24.38   36             
 39 Wittmann, Sam              9 Gahanna Colu          20:29.23   37             
 40 Katzeman, Aaron           11 Centerburg            20:35.02   38             
 41 Holland, Khalil           11 Col. Africen          20:53.34   39             
 42 Jackson, Gabriel           9 Col. Africen          20:55.86   40             
 43 Johnson, Andrew           12 Cardington-Lincoln    20:59.66   41             
 44 Gandelot, Jared            9 Cardington-Lincoln    21:13.42   42             
 45 Roades, Jon               12 Milford Cent          21:16.66   43             
 46 Gault, Tony               10 Howard East Knox      21:23.98   44             
 47 Bender, Keith             11 Col. Africen          21:38.65   45             
 48 Tanner, Alex              11 Col. Tree of          21:43.96                  
 49 Snyder, Ian               11 Cardington-Lincoln    21:58.51   46             
 50 Enderle, Cole             10 Howard East Knox      21:59.92   47             
 51 Bender, Kamron            10 Col. Africen          22:28.90   48             
 52 Horn, Kodi                12 Marion Pleasant       22:32.84   49             
 53 Fischer, Ben              10 Howard East Knox      22:35.93   50             
 54 Henry, Ty                 11 Milford Cent          22:47.60   51             
 55 Canfield, Daniel          10 Col. Tree of          22:49.35                  
 56 Clark, Levi                9 Howard East Knox      23:22.17   52             
 57 Osborne, Cameron          11 Marion Pleasant       23:23.27   53             
 58 Hayes, Joshua             10 Col. Tree of          23:43.84                  
 59 Richards, Calvin           9 Powell Villa          24:34.70                  
 60 Gatewood, London           9 Col. Africen          25:19.50   54             
 61 Rice, James               10 Col. Tree of          25:51.13                  
 62 McCarthy, Ramsey           9 Howard East Knox      26:04.04   55             
 63 Huffman, Tommy            11 Milford Cent          26:40.88   56             
 64 Mazumdar, Agneeth         10 Powell Villa          28:00.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gahanna Columbus Academy     62    1    6   13   17   25   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:32:08.85                                                    
         Average:    18:25.77                                                    
   2 Galion Northmor              67    4    7   11   18   27   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:33:26.04                                                    
         Average:    18:41.21                                                    
   3 Newark Cath.                 83    8   12   20   21   22   24   26          
      Total Time:  1:34:43.74                                                    
         Average:    18:56.75                                                    
   4 Centerburg                   87    3    9   15   28   32   33   38          
      Total Time:  1:34:15.07                                                    
         Average:    18:51.02                                                    
   5 Marion Pleasant              98    2   10   14   23   49   53               
      Total Time:  1:36:40.82                                                    
         Average:    19:20.17                                                    
   6 Cardington-Lincoln          153    5   19   41   42   46                    
      Total Time:  1:41:10.01                                                    
         Average:    20:14.01                                                    
   7 Milford Center Fairbanks    176   16   31   35   43   51   56               
      Total Time:  1:43:04.49                                                    
         Average:    20:36.90                                                    
   8 Col. Africentric Early C.   226   39   40   45   48   54                    
      Total Time:  1:51:16.25                                                    
         Average:    22:15.25                                                    
   9 Howard East Knox            227   34   44   47   50   52   55               
      Total Time:  1:49:45.42                                                    
         Average:    21:57.09