Central District
2011 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Boys Division II - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Central District Cross Country- Division 2 - 10/22/2011             
                             Central District - D 2                              
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Black, Ryan                9 Granville             17:04.85    1             
  2 Baker, Luke               12 Granville             17:12.13    2             
  3 Uresti, Wyatt             10 Caledonia Ri          17:18.80    3             
  4 Estep, Tyler              11 Johnstown-Monroe      17:22.33    4             
  5 Huddle, Kevin             11 Granville             17:24.71    5             
  6 Otterstedt, Tyler         10 Granville             17:32.46    6             
  7 Pitcher, Logan            11 Granville             17:33.49    7             
  8 Swartz, Kevin             12 London                17:34.07    8             
  9 Sneckenburg, Erik         12 Granville             17:53.92    9             
 10 Beech, Sam                12 Bexley                17:54.77   10             
 11 Kiflu, Abiel                 Whitehall-Yearling    17:56.56   11             
 12 Hailu, Nahom                 Whitehall-Yearling    17:57.74   12             
 13 Branam, Sean              12 Pl. City Jon          17:59.13   13             
 14 Keny, Cole                10 Bexley                18:00.96   14             
 15 Wall, Jacob               12 Johnstown-Monroe      18:09.95   15             
 16 Liming, Brennan           12 Pl. City Jon          18:12.94   16             
 17 Wright, Fletcher          12 London                18:20.49   17             
 18 Kellogg, Ian              10 Bexley                18:29.66   18             
 19 Cuckler, Jeremy            9 Carroll Bloo          18:35.43   19             
 20 Kellet, Daniel            12 Pl. City Jon          18:44.41   20             
 21 Somwaru, Jacob             9 Pl. City Jon          18:47.40   21             
 22 Kenney, Kory              11 Pataskala Li          18:50.91   22             
 23 Pelz, Aaron               12 Bexley                18:55.32   23             
 24 Meyer, Alex               10 Bexley                19:01.15   24             
 25 Olverson, Tysson          10 Pataskala Li          19:01.47   25             
 26 Derringer, Michael        12 Johnstown No          19:04.53   26             
 27 Zangmeister, Trey            Granville             19:05.88   27             
 28 Hall, Riley               11 North Union           19:06.21   28             
 29 Shorr, Sam                10 Bexley                19:07.25   29             
 30 Miller, Jacob             11 North Union           19:10.33   30             
 31 Wigal, Nathan             11 Johnstown No          19:12.86   31             
 32 Naylor, Nick              12 Utica                 19:16.02                  
 33 Bender, Tyler              9 Caledonia Ri          19:16.46   32             
 34 Conley, Austin            12 London                19:17.04   33             
 35 Wright, Keith             10 London                19:18.46   34             
 36 Waterman, Ben              9 Caledonia Ri          19:19.34   35             
 37 Marsh, Justin             12 Caledonia Ri          19:23.57   36             
 38 Johnson, Connor           10 Johnstown No          19:27.22   37             
 39 Masoni, Vince              9 Pataskala Li          19:28.83   38             
 40 Baker, Kris               12 Bexley                19:34.55   39             
 41 Bennett, Bryce            12 London                19:40.24   40             
 42 Albrecht, Will            12 London                19:47.16   41             
 43 Winger, Chris             11 Caledonia Ri          19:49.27   42             
 44 Cooperrider, Nick         11 Pl. City Jon          19:50.50   43             
 45 Bennett, Brok             10 London                19:54.14   44             
 46 Burns, Shayne             12 Carroll Bloo          19:58.15   45             
 47 Moran, Kyle               11 Utica                 20:01.44                  
 48 Garee, Tyelar             10 Amanda-Clearcreek     20:07.61                  
 49 Sellitto, Andrew          11 Pataskala Li          20:09.22   46             
 50 Walker, Kaleb              9 Johnstown-Monroe      20:10.82   47             
 51 Micheal, Jacob            10 North Union           20:15.85   48             
 52 Waterman, Luke             9 Caledonia Ri          20:19.68   49             
 53 Justice, Bryan            10 Pataskala Li          20:33.73   50             
 54 Hines, Seth               11 Carroll Bloo          20:34.03   51             
 55 Lees, Keith                  Whitehall-Yearling    20:34.44   52             
 56 Selmon, Hunter            10 Utica                 20:37.39                  
 57 Greenlee, Stone           10 Carroll Bloo          20:40.55   53             
 58 Thomas, Jordan            11 Pl. City Jon          20:44.47   54             
 59 Nordquist, Noah            9 North Union           20:53.31   55             
 60 Berridge, Dylan            9 Pl. City Jon          20:58.18   56             
 61 Campbell, Nick             9 Pataskala Li          20:59.02   57             
 62 Clewell, Ethan             9 Caledonia Ri          21:04.12   58             
 63 Nordquist, Sam            10 North Union           21:05.79   59             
 64 Bentley, Kaleb            10 Johnstown-Monroe      21:07.41   60             
 65 Harper, Stephen            9 Johnstown-Monroe      21:17.87   61             
 66 Spaulding, Anthony           Whitehall-Yearling    21:19.17   62             
 67 Haycook, Schyler           9 Carroll Bloo          21:24.11   63             
 68 Hamilton, Micheal         12 North Union           21:25.06   64             
 69 Perkins, Josh             12 North Union           21:42.00   65             
 70 Brindley, Adam            10 Carroll Bloo          21:59.69   66             
 71 Walden, Logan                Whitehall-Yearling    22:06.96   67             
 72 Coleman, Josh             12 Carroll Bloo          22:23.37   68             
 73 Ware, Ian                 10 Johnstown No          22:29.91   69             
 74 Knezovich, Kyle           10 Utica                 22:56.35                  
 75 Orcutt, Noah               9 Johnstown No          22:56.35   70             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Granville                    21    1    2    5    6    7    9   27          
      Total Time:  1:26:47.64                                                    
         Average:    17:21.53                                                    
   2 Bexley                       89   10   14   18   23   24   29   39          
      Total Time:  1:32:21.86                                                    
         Average:    18:28.38                                                    
   3 Pl. City Jonathan Alder     113   13   16   20   21   43   54   56          
      Total Time:  1:33:34.38                                                    
         Average:    18:42.88                                                    
   4 London                      132    8   17   33   34   40   41   44          
      Total Time:  1:34:10.30                                                    
         Average:    18:50.06                                                    
   5 Caledonia River Valley      148    3   32   35   36   42   49   58          
      Total Time:  1:35:07.44                                                    
         Average:    19:01.49                                                    
   6 Pataskala Licking Hts.      181   22   25   38   46   50   57               
      Total Time:  1:38:04.16                                                    
         Average:    19:36.84                                                    
   7 Johnstown-Monroe            187    4   15   47   60   61                    
      Total Time:  1:38:08.38                                                    
         Average:    19:37.68                                                    
   8 Whitehall-Yearling          204   11   12   52   62   67                    
      Total Time:  1:39:54.87                                                    
         Average:    19:58.98                                                    
   9 Ridgewood North Union       220   28   30   48   55   59   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:40:31.49                                                    
         Average:    20:06.30                                                    
  10 Carroll Bloom-Carroll       231   19   45   51   53   63   66   68          
      Total Time:  1:41:12.27                                                    
         Average:    20:14.46                                                    
  11 Johnstown Northridge        233   26   31   37   69   70                    
      Total Time:  1:43:10.87                                                    
         Average:    20:38.18                                                       
  Boys Division II - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Central District Cross Country- Division 2 - 10/22/2011             
                             Central District - D 2                              
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ryan, Pete                12 Col. St. Fra          17:03.59    1             
  2 Briggs, David             11 Hebron Lakewood       17:17.77    2             
  3 Kayuha, Sam               11 Col. Bish. W          17:33.38    3             
  4 Howard, Luke              12 Col. St. Fra          17:35.51    4             
  5 Walburn, Brendan          12 Hebron Lakewood       17:40.23    5             
  6 Evans, Derek              12 Col. Centennial       17:43.27    6             
  7 Ochieng, Davis            10 Col. Centennial       17:53.28    7             
  8 Stinson, Freddy           10 Heath                 17:53.54    8             
  9 Briggs, Chris              9 Hebron Lakewood       17:56.13    9             
 10 Lawson, Ian               10 Col. St. Fra          17:56.78   10             
 11 Adams, Kevin              10 Col. Centennial       17:57.31   11             
 12 Knieper, Jordan           12 Delaware Buc          18:03.40   12             
 13 Ebersole, Logan           10 Sparta Highland       18:09.14   13             
 14 Hendricks, Stanley        12 Col. Centennial       18:16.19   14             
 15 Stewart, Matthew          11 Delaware Buc          18:25.56   15             
 16 Widerschein, Mark         11 Col. Bish. W          18:31.10   16             
 17 Guza, Mark                10 Col. Bish. W          18:33.72   17             
 18 Kinney, Aaron             11 Newark Licki          18:36.70   18             
 19 Griffin, Dylan            11 Col. St. Fra          18:37.22   19             
 20 Smythe, Justin            12 Hebron Lakewood       18:42.09   20             
 21 Wolfe, Matthew            12 Col. Centennial       18:48.48   21             
 22 Cullison, Ryan            12 Hebron Lakewood       18:50.16   22             
 23 Slavik, Drew              10 Delaware Buc          18:51.00   23             
 24 Smart, Austin             11 Heath                 18:57.97   24             
 25 Sheehan, Nick             11 Delaware Buc          19:02.00   25             
 26 Jarvis, Tommy             11 Delaware Buc          19:02.85   26             
 27 Clunk, Nic                11 Delaware Buc          19:09.68   27             
 28 Lehman, Philip            11 Newark Licki          19:12.15   28             
 29 Lewis, Jalon               9 Col. Eastmoo          19:14.11   29             
 30 Moore, Jordan             12 Newark Licki          19:20.27   30             
 31 Neutzling, John           11 Col. Centennial       19:21.30   31             
 32 Hassinger, Zach           11 Delaware Buc          19:24.12   32             
 33 Gutridge, Norm            12 Newark Licki          19:27.50   33             
 34 Omlor, Mark               12 Col. St. Fra          19:28.38   34             
 35 Miracle, Trevor           12 Heath                 19:28.89   35             
 36 Lucki, Jordan             11 Col. Bish. W          19:29.26   36             
 37 Passen, Eddie             11 Col. Bish. W          19:33.29   37             
 38 Parsons, Jose             12 Newark Licki          19:34.85   38             
 39 Irvin, Josh                9 Sparta Highland       19:37.23   39             
 40 Thomas, Quan              12 Col. South            19:38.61   40             
 41 Henry, Major               9 Hebron Lakewood       19:39.06   41             
 42 Ellis Jr, Chad             9 Col. Centennial       19:39.36   42             
 43 Goines, Elijah            11 Heath                 19:40.06   43             
 44 Barber, Elijah             9 Col. Eastmoo          19:53.65   44             
 45 Faulkner, Jesse           12 Col. St. Fra          20:01.70   45             
 46 Matheke, Paul             10 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:02.05   46             
 47 DiOrio, Joey              10 Col. Bish. W          20:04.60   47             
 48 Beefer, J                    Col. Bish. W          20:05.13   48             
 49 Lowery, Jeffery            9 Newark Licki          20:06.98   49             
 50 Fitzgerald, Sean          11 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:18.89   50             
 51 Albert, Austin            12 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:20.13   51             
 52 Hayes, Anthony            10 Col. St. Fra          20:26.49   52             
 53 Krier, Ben                11 Hebron Lakewood       20:28.97   53             
 54 Ybarra, Greg               9 Heath                 20:30.38   54             
 55 Woodward, Anthony         11 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:39.50   55             
 56 Chapman, Marcus           10 Sparta Highland       20:54.68   56             
 57 Altizer, Wyatt            10 Sparta Highland       20:55.02   57             
 58 Igel, Brian               12 Col. Bish. Hartley    21:05.91   58             
 59 Jones, Kevin               9 Sparta Highland       21:13.77   59             
 60 Bachelor, Aaron           12 Newark Licki          21:17.84   60             
 61 Toller, Jarrelle          10 Col. Eastmoo          21:19.14   61             
 62 Flood, Kyle                9 Sparta Highland       21:43.24   62             
 63 Shubirg, Seth             11 Heath                 21:50.13   63             
 64 Bungard, Michael           9 Col. Bish. Hartley    21:56.31   64             
 65 Burson, Layne             10 Sparta Highland       22:00.11   65             
 66 Sigman, Austin             9 Heath                 22:13.59   66             
 67 Canini, Vince             11 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:23.51   67             
 68 Hughes, Jamal             10 Col. Eastmoo          23:08.29   68             
 69 Kimbrough, Cornell        11 Col. South            23:34.99   69             
 70 Davis, Maurice            10 Col. Eastmoo          24:39.73   70             
 71 Mullins, Aaron            10 Col. South            24:50.98   71             
 72 Byrd, Chris               10 Col. South            24:51.99   72             
 73 Goins, Rayshawn           10 Col. South            24:51.99   73             
 74 Williams, Ellis           11 Col. South            24:51.99   74             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hebron Lakewood              58    2    5    9   20   22   41   53          
      Total Time:  1:30:26.38                                                    
         Average:    18:05.28                                                    
   2 Col. Centennial              59    6    7   11   14   21   31   42          
      Total Time:  1:30:38.53                                                    
         Average:    18:07.71                                                    
   3 Col. St. Francis DeSales     68    1    4   10   19   34   45   52          
      Total Time:  1:30:41.48                                                    
         Average:    18:08.30                                                    
   4 Delaware Buckeye Valley     101   12   15   23   25   26   27   32          
      Total Time:  1:33:24.81                                                    
         Average:    18:40.97                                                    
   5 Col. Bish. Watterson        109    3   16   17   36   37   47   48          
      Total Time:  1:33:40.75                                                    
         Average:    18:44.15                                                    
   6 Newark Licking Valley       147   18   28   30   33   38   49   60          
      Total Time:  1:36:11.47                                                    
         Average:    19:14.30                                                    
   7 Heath                       164    8   24   35   43   54   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:36:30.84                                                    
         Average:    19:18.17                                                    
   8 Sparta Highland             224   13   39   56   57   59   62   65          
      Total Time:  1:40:49.84                                                    
         Average:    20:09.97                                                    
   9 Col. Bish. Hartley          260   46   50   51   55   58   64   67          
      Total Time:  1:42:26.48                                                    
         Average:    20:29.30                                                    
  10 Col. Eastmoor Academy       272   29   44   61   68   70                    
      Total Time:  1:48:14.92                                                    
         Average:    21:38.99                                                    
  11 Col. South                  325   40   69   71   72   73   74               
      Total Time:  1:57:48.57                                                    
         Average:    23:33.72