Central District
2010 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division III

.

X
  Girls Division III - District 1 Results: Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Central District Championships - Division III - 10/23/2010            
                               District - Div III                                
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Section  1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Schulze, Meghan           11 Johnstown-Monroe      19:05.55    1             
  2 Loshbough, Stephanie      11 Johnstown-Monroe      19:22.03    2             
  3 Kimes, Jordan             12 Galion Northmor       19:44.08    3             
  4 Mohr, Kayla               12 Marion Elgin          19:46.54                  
  5 Holt, Victoria            12 Centerburg            19:49.69    4             
  6 Blum, Dani                10 Galion Northmor       20:08.09    5             
  7 Ditullio, Gabby           12 Galion Northmor       20:11.44    6             
  8 Steffen, Tricia           12 Balt. Liberty Union   20:14.34    7             
  9 Neer, Allyssa             12 Galion Northmor       20:18.64    8             
 10 Peck, Susan                9 Gahanna Col. Academy  20:23.13    9             
 11 Zierden, Sydney           11 Cardington-Lincoln    20:23.86   10             
 12 Zierden, Hannah           12 Cardington-Lincoln    20:39.66   11             
 13 Burton, Alyssa            10 Centerburg            20:48.94   12             
 14 Holsopple, Elizabeth      12 Centerburg            20:54.67   13             
 15 Nihiser, Thea             11 Berne Union           21:00.04   14             
 16 Cartwright, Katrina       12 Johnstown-Monroe      21:05.04   15             
 17 Mathias, Lynn             11 Berne Union           21:14.73   16             
 18 Price, Macie              11 Richwood North Union  21:21.25                  
 19 McLister, Kylie           12 Berne Union           21:24.04   17             
 20 Brown, Taylor             12 Cardington-Lincoln    21:24.78   18             
 21 DeAguiar, Daniella        11 Gahanna Col. Academy  21:27.09   19             
 22 Cripps, Jenna             12 Berne Union           21:52.54   20             
 23 Heminger, Brianna         10 Galion Northmor       21:55.33   21             
 24 Fout, Kendall             10 Galion Northmor       21:59.62   22             
 25 Holt, Amelia              10 Centerburg            22:00.94   23             
 26 Turner, Jessica           10 Johnstown-Monroe      22:04.34   24             
 27 Holbrook, Kelsey          11 Balt. Liberty Union   22:20.61   25             
 28 Vernon, Kelley            10 Milford Ctr Fairbanks 22:21.65                  
 29 Thompson, Abby            10 Balt. Liberty Union   22:22.16   26             
 30 Baldwin, Lauren           10 Johnstown-Monroe      22:23.22   27             
 31 Brady, Shelby             10 Cardington-Lincoln    22:31.02   28             
 32 Palmer, Jessica           12 Milford Ctr Fairbanks 22:43.05                  
 33 Bosworth, Kayla           11 Centerburg            22:54.95   29             
 34 Dunfee, Aubrey             9 Balt. Liberty Union   22:59.72   30             
 35 Ruhl, Sarah               11 Galion Northmor       23:00.88   31             
 36 Burke, Lauren             11 Gahanna Col. Academy  23:05.68   32             
 37 Lazarus, Sarah               Gahanna Col. Academy  23:13.89   33             
 38 Loper, Hannah             11 Morral Ridgedale      23:15.17                  
 39 Socie, Ali                10 Centerburg            23:29.54   34             
 40 Mast, Sarah               12 Johnstown-Monroe      23:41.32   35             
 41 Hardwick, Elizabeth       10 Berne Union           23:57.07   36             
 42 Brown, Abby               10 Gahanna Col. Academy  24:00.41   37             
 43 Weekley, Rachel           11 Berne Union           24:07.98   38             
 44 Beaulieu, Caroline        11 Gahanna Col. Academy  24:09.03   39             
 45 Harris, Rachel             9 Millersport           24:20.51   40             
 46 Chenevey, Colleen         12 Centerburg            24:35.34   41             
 47 Wilson, Sarah             11 Gahanna Col. Academy  24:36.97   42             
 48 Smith, McKenzie            9 Cardington-Lincoln    24:38.18   43             
 49 Sodders, Alison           10 Balt. Liberty Union   25:29.08   44             
 50 Baker, Lauren             12 Millersport           25:31.52   45             
 51 Phillips, Erin            11 London Madison Plains 25:45.26                  
 52 Simon, Maria                 Balt. Liberty Union   25:56.82   46             
 53 Bruckelmeyer, Elise       12 Millersport           26:14.07   47             
 54 Lust, Jordan              10 Richwood North Union  26:14.38                  
 55 Dick, Megan               10 Milford Ctr Fairbanks 26:44.91                  
 56 Burns, Samantha           11 Morral Ridgedale      27:40.61                  
 57 Parks, Alexis              9 Col. Africentric      28:20.00                  
 58 Osborn, Nikki             11 Millersport           28:21.00   48             
 59 Dunham, Kayla             12 Richwood North Union  28:46.00                  
 60 Dixon, LeAnne             10 Richwood North Union  28:46.73                  
 61 Jones, Kyrah               9 Col. Africentric      31:08.00                  
 62 Smith, Marina             10 Marion Elgin          31:19.00                  
 63 Foltz, Sam                 9 Millersport           34:06.00   49             
 64 Ferrell, Abbey            10 Marion Elgin          34:08.00                  
 65 Crego, Courtland           9 Col. Africentric      44:24.00                  
 66 Johnwell, Deja             9 Col. Africentric      44:24.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Galion Northmor              43    3    5    6    8   21   22   31          
      Total Time:  1:42:17.58                                                    
         Average:    20:27.52                                                    
   2 Johnstown-Monroe             69    1    2   15   24   27   35               
      Total Time:  1:44:00.18                                                    
         Average:    20:48.04                                                    
   3 Centerburg                   81    4   12   13   23   29   34   41          
      Total Time:  1:46:29.19                                                    
         Average:    21:17.84                                                    
   4 Sugar Grove Berne Union     103   14   16   17   20   36   38               
      Total Time:  1:49:28.42                                                    
         Average:    21:53.69                                                    
   5 Cardington-Lincoln          110   10   11   18   28   43                    
      Total Time:  1:49:37.50                                                    
         Average:    21:55.50                                                    
   6 Gahanna Columbus Academy    130    9   19   32   33   37   39   42          
      Total Time:  1:52:10.20                                                    
         Average:    22:26.04                                                    
   7 Balt. Liberty Union         132    7   25   26   30   44   46               
      Total Time:  1:53:25.91                                                    
         Average:    22:41.19                                                    
   8 Millersport                 229   40   45   47   48   49                    
      Total Time:  2:18:33.10                                                    
         Average:    27:42.62                                             
  Girls Division III - District 2 Results: Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Central District Championships - Division III - 10/23/2010            
                               District - Div III                                
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Section  2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Stefanoff, Hannah         12 Grandview Hts         18:08.78    1             
  2 Roberts, Emily             9 Fredericktown         18:39.98    2             
  3 Haip, Rebekah              9 Fredericktown         19:20.53    3             
  4 Bush, Mikaela             11 Mt. Gilead            19:28.86    4             
  5 Gaib, Summer              11 Lan. Fisher Catholic  20:01.35    5             
  6 Bair, Halli                9 Grandview Hts         20:14.83    6             
  7 Schultz, Lindsey          12 Marion Pleasant       20:29.25    7             
  8 Peltier, Brittany          9 Marion Pleasant       20:31.66    8             
  9 Brownlee, Lisa            11 Newark Cath.          20:35.60    9             
 10 Gage, Selby               11 Grandview Hts         20:36.20   10             
 11 Dobbins, Kelly            12 Howard East Knox      20:36.71   11             
 12 Huvler, Hope              10 Fredericktown         20:41.09   12             
 13 Friesen, Sophia           10 Mt. Gilead            20:45.96   13             
 14 Lyle, McKenzie            12 Mt. Gilead            20:55.40   14             
 15 Chapman, Taryn             9 Mt. Gilead            21:05.69   15             
 16 Faulkner, Addie           12 Lan. Fisher Catholic  21:06.80   16             
 17 Reade, Olivia             11 Lan. Fisher Catholic  21:18.06   17             
 18 Jones, Halla              11 Fredericktown         21:27.01   18             
 19 Clark, Taylor             10 Fairfield Christian   21:44.04                  
 20 Degenova, Maggie          10 Lan. Fisher Catholic  21:50.89   19             
 21 White, Henrietta          12 Newark Cath.          21:52.91   20             
 22 Downey, Gwen              11 Grandview Hts         22:03.42   21             
 23 Benson, Morgan             9 Marion Pleasant       22:05.65   22             
 24 Roche, Julia              11 Newark Cath.          22:06.04   23             
 25 Giltner, Gretchen         11 Grandview Hts         22:10.20   24             
 26 Stalnaker, Chloe           9 Fredericktown         22:13.40   25             
 27 Richardson, Mary           9 Newark Cath.          22:20.94   26             
 28 Reid, McKi                 9 Newark Cath.          22:32.19   27             
 29 Ward, Emily                9 Marion Pleasant       22:34.14   28             
 30 Evans, Amanda             11 Mt. Gilead            22:37.83   29             
 31 Yohman, Jenny             10 Granville Christian   22:50.39   30             
 32 Mauger, Valerie            9 Worth. Christian      22:50.64                  
 33 Sayers, Lyndee            11 Gilead Christian      22:57.97                  
 34 Wolfe, Btittany           11 Newark Cath.          22:59.04   31             
 35 Corcoran, Maddie          10 Lan. Fisher Catholic  23:08.77   32             
 36 Sharp, Sarah               9 Worth. Christian      23:17.72                  
 37 Arledge, Maggie            9 Fairfield Christian   23:39.62                  
 38 Hofmaster, Ashley         11 Grandview Hts         23:43.36   33             
 39 VanNess, Emily            12 Johnstown No          23:45.01                  
 40 Billman, Ellie            12 Worth. Christian      23:52.88                  
 41 Albert, Caitlin           12 Lan. Fisher Catholic  24:14.27   34             
 42 Davis, Reanna             11 Howard East Knox      24:17.71   35             
 43 Barton, Brittany          11 Grove City Christian  24:22.33   36             
 44 Harper, Emily             11 Grove City Christian  24:22.87   37             
 45 Goble, Cassidy             9 Fredericktown         24:24.13   38             
 46 Norris, Gabby             11 Grove City Christian  24:26.76   39             
 47 Habegger, Chelsea         11 Grove City Christian  24:28.25   40             
 48 Owens, Abby               10 Grove City Christian  24:29.58   41             
 49 Madden, Danielle          11 Granville Christian   24:31.30   42             
 50 Saunders, Tatjana         11 Lan. Fisher Catholic  24:43.32   43             
 51 Tackett, Tailer           10 Johnstown Northridge  24:50.59                  
 52 Newman, Emily             12 Fredericktown         25:14.85   44             
 53 Hilsher, Chelsea          12 Marion Pleasant       25:21.40   45             
 54 Hulit, Emily                 Marion Pleasant       25:23.00   46             
 55 Weiss, Emma               10 Mt. Gilead            26:18.96   47             
 56 Bell, Alexis              11 Howard East Knox      26:49.58   48             
 57 Pemberton, Ciara           9 Marion Pleasant       27:11.36   49             
 58 Baird, Hanley              9 Grandview Hts         27:54.71   50             
 59 Bullock, Regan            10 Howard East Knox      28:53.82   51             
 60 Krownapple, Kali          10 Howard East Knox      29:06.00   52             
 61 Nelson, Alyssa            10 Powell Village Acad   29:07.00                  
 62 Kirkpatrick, Hannah       11 Granville Christian   30:09.00   53             
 63 Ruml, Mallory             11 Granville Christian   30:09.00   54             
 64 Hall, Malinda             12 Granville Christian   30:57.00   55             
 65 Norbut, Lindsey           11 Grove City Christian  32:10.00   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fredericktown                60    2    3   12   18   25   38   44          
      Total Time:  1:42:22.01                                                    
         Average:    20:28.41                                                    
   2 Grandview Heights            62    1    6   10   21   24   33   50          
      Total Time:  1:43:13.43                                                    
         Average:    20:38.69                                                    
   3 Mt. Gilead                   75    4   13   14   15   29   47               
      Total Time:  1:44:53.74                                                    
         Average:    20:58.75                                                    
   4 Lan. Fisher Catholic         89    5   16   17   19   32   34   43          
      Total Time:  1:47:25.87                                                    
         Average:    21:29.18                                                    
   5 Newark Cath.                105    9   20   23   26   27   31               
      Total Time:  1:49:27.68                                                    
         Average:    21:53.54                                                    
   6 Marion Pleasant             110    7    8   22   28   45   46   49          
      Total Time:  1:51:02.10                                                    
         Average:    22:12.42                                                    
   7 Grove City Christian        193   36   37   39   40   41   56               
      Total Time:  2:02:09.79                                                    
         Average:    24:25.96                                                    
   8 Howard East Knox            197   11   35   48   51   52                    
      Total Time:  2:09:43.82                                                    
         Average:    25:56.77                                                    
   9 Granville Christian Acad.   234   30   42   53   54   55                    
      Total Time:  2:18:36.69                                                    
         Average:    27:43.34