Central District
2010 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Girls Division II - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Central District - Division II Championships - 10/23/2010            
                                District - Div II                                
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Taylor, Sarra              9 London                18:44.73    1             
  2 VanNess, Kate             12 Granville             19:12.42    2             
  3 Gaysunas, Megan           12 Granville             19:33.78    3             
  4 Lamb, Anna                12 Granville             19:36.68    4             
  5 Kelly, Emiyah              9 Col. Centennial       19:50.50    5             
  6 Stewart, Jessica           9 London                19:54.81    6             
  7 Butler, Mackenzie         10 Newark Licki          19:55.62    7             
  8 Daugherty, Emma           11 Pl. City Jon          20:21.07    8             
  9 Larsen, Ali               11 Granville             20:31.41    9             
 10 Wright, Jessica           11 Col. Bish. Ready      20:37.71   10             
 11 Schofield, Abby           11 Col. Bish. Ready      20:41.31   11             
 12 Schockling, Amy           11 Col. St. Fra          20:45.65   12             
 13 Koester, Sami              9 Pl. City Jon          20:48.82   13             
 14 Oberdick, Meena           11 Col. Centennial       20:49.36   14             
 15 Devereaux, Jalyn           9 Carroll Bloo          20:51.92   15             
 16 Kaiser, Michelle          11 Col. Bish. Ready      20:55.20   16             
 17 Davis, Erica              11 Col. St. Fra          20:56.18   17             
 18 Cooper, Shakara              Eastmoor              21:05.90                  
 19 Evans, Shelby             11 Granville             21:07.70   18             
 20 Wright, Maddie             9 London                21:13.81   19             
 21 Moehrman, Ellie           11 Col. Bish. Ready      21:17.61   20             
 22 Sasson, Mariah            12 Hilliard Bradley      21:19.75   21             
 23 Crawford, Ellie           10 Granville             21:26.51   22             
 24 McCabe, Lauren            11 Hilliard Bradley      21:30.74   23             
 25 Smith, Ashley             12 Newark Licki          21:32.42   24             
 26 Alpeter, Elaina            9 Hilliard Bradley      21:36.97   25             
 27 Nikolaus, Rebecca         12 Hilliard Bradley      21:48.79   26             
 28 Brown, Nicole             11 Col. Bish. Ready      21:51.55   27             
 29 Boyd, Kali                 9 London                21:54.68   28             
 30 Winter, Alex              10 Hilliard Bradley      21:58.24   29             
 31 Jacobs, Kaylee             9 London                22:02.20   30             
 32 Braun, Rachel             11 Col. St. Fra          22:04.86   31             
 33 Davis, Marisa             10 London                22:06.00   32             
 34 Schroeder, Alli            9 Col. Bish. Ready      22:08.16   33             
 35 Lanese, Amber             11 Col. Centennial       22:09.18   34             
 36 Anderson, Julie           11 Col. St. Fra          22:11.02   35             
 37 Childers, Caroline        11 Col. Centennial       22:14.24   36             
 38 Salyers, Rachel            9 Carroll Bloo          22:20.42   37             
 39 Dencher, Samantha         10 London                22:29.66   38             
 40 Colvin, Colleen           12 Col. Bish. Ready      22:31.12   39             
 41 Legg, Bekah               10 Amanda-Clearcreek     22:42.03   40             
 42 Rizek, Leah               11 Col. St. Fra          22:45.66   41             
 43 Rakes, Samantha           12 Col. Hamilto          22:49.65   42             
 44 Thomas, Allie             12 Pl. City Jon          22:50.53   43             
 45 Flint, Sarah              11 Col. St. Fra          22:52.60   44             
 46 Hogenbirk, Natalie         9 Hilliard Bradley      22:54.80   45             
 47 Mackintosh, Alisha        12 Hilliard Bradley      22:56.74   46             
 48 Hoenig, Montana           11 Col. St. Fra          23:01.14   47             
 49 Anderson, Morgan          11 Pl. City Jon          23:01.77   48             
 50 Vick, Victoria               Granville             23:11.42   49             
 51 Prewitt, Halle               Eastmoor              23:17.11                  
 52 Bussard, Marissa          12 Carroll Bloo          23:19.35   50             
 53 Zecevic, Radmila          11 Col. Centennial       23:19.80   51             
 54 Bowman, Kimberly          10 Pl. City Jon          23:23.01   52             
 55 Ayers, Eliza              10 Col. Hamilto          23:33.32   53             
 56 Butterbaugh, Sammie        9 Amanda-Clearcreek     23:35.55   54             
 57 Freeman, Idesha           11 Newark Licki          23:36.50   55             
 58 Kirkey, Justine           10 Pl. City Jon          24:08.58   56             
 59 Thompson, Becky            9 Newark Licki          24:19.98   57             
 60 Webster, Tess              9 Col. Centennial       24:24.66   58             
 61 Nevermann, Mimi           12 Carroll Bloo          24:35.95   59             
 62 Miller, Jenni             11 Amanda-Clearcreek     24:44.89   60             
 63 Freeman, Patience          9 Newark Licki          25:02.71   61             
 64 Loeffler, Caitlyn         12 Carroll Bloo          25:13.34   62             
 65 Andrews, Christy          10 Col. Hamilto          25:33.83   63             
 66 Watkins, Laura            12 Col. Centennial       25:54.54   64             
 67 Eudaily, Courtney          9 Pl. City Jon          26:04.09   65             
 68 Hobday, Morgan             9 Col. Hamilto          26:20.61   66             
 69 Morales, Maili            10 Col. Hamilto          26:49.75   67             
 70 Chapman, Brooklyn         10 Newark Licki          27:04.20   68             
 71 Beaty, Macie               9 Carroll Bloo          27:08.03   69             
 72 Johnson, Heather           9 Amanda-Clearcreek     29:22.72   70             
 73 Johnson, Ellie            11 Amanda-Clearcreek     29:23.13   71             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Granville                    36    2    3    4    9   18   22   49          
      Total Time:  1:40:01.99                                                    
         Average:    20:00.40                                                    
   2 London                       84    1    6   19   28   30   32   38          
      Total Time:  1:43:50.23                                                    
         Average:    20:46.05                                                    
   3 Col. Bish. Ready             84   10   11   16   20   27   33   39          
      Total Time:  1:45:23.38                                                    
         Average:    21:04.68                                                    
   4 Hilliard Bradley            124   21   23   25   26   29   45   46          
      Total Time:  1:48:14.49                                                    
         Average:    21:38.90                                                    
   5 Col. St. Francis DeSales    136   12   17   31   35   41   44   47          
      Total Time:  1:48:43.37                                                    
         Average:    21:44.68                                                    
   6 Col. Centennial             140    5   14   34   36   51   58   64          
      Total Time:  1:48:23.08                                                    
         Average:    21:40.62                                                    
   7 Pl. City Jonathan Alder     164    8   13   43   48   52   56   65          
      Total Time:  1:50:25.20                                                    
         Average:    22:05.04                                                    
   8 Newark Licking Valley       204    7   24   55   57   61   68               
      Total Time:  1:54:27.23                                                    
         Average:    22:53.45                                                    
   9 Carroll Bloom-Carroll       223   15   37   50   59   62   69               
      Total Time:  1:56:20.98                                                    
         Average:    23:16.20                                                    
  10 Col. Hamilton Township      291   42   53   63   66   67                    
      Total Time:  2:05:07.16                                                    
         Average:    25:01.44                                                    
  11 Amanda-Clearcreek           295   40   54   60   70   71                    
      Total Time:  2:09:48.32                                                    
         Average:    25:57.67                                                    
  Girls Division II - District 2 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Central District - Division II Championships - 10/23/2010            
                                District - Div II                                
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Campbell, Hannah           9 Caledonia Ri          19:06.48    1             
  2 Green, Lincoln            12 Sunbury Big Walnut    19:41.02    2             
  3 Chatas, Sophie            11 Col. School           19:57.75    3             
  4 Lathrop, Kierstin         10 Caledonia Ri          20:07.26    4             
  5 Arace, Abby               11 Col. Bexley           20:24.77    5             
  6 Seabrook, Lydia           12 Sunbury Big Walnut    20:27.46    6             
  7 Lathrop, Kierra           10 Caledonia Ri          20:29.27    7             
  8 McCall, Emily             12 Heath                 20:30.95    8             
  9 Shamhart, Samantha         9 Col. Bexley           20:33.57    9             
 10 Borchers, Carrie          12 Sunbury Big Walnut    20:39.66   10             
 11 Hastings, Kali            11 Heath                 20:40.50   11             
 12 Detwiler, Regan            9 Col. Bexley           20:41.31   12             
 13 Mercier, Chloe            11 Delaware Buc          20:46.86   13             
 14 Wittig, Katie             10 Col. Bexley           20:56.23   14             
 15 Schlagheck, Laura         11 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:57.91   15             
 16 Emery, Cheyenne           10 Delaware Buc          20:58.92   16             
 17 Hilt, Devin               10 Delaware Buc          21:00.10   17             
 18 Staravecka, Laura         12 Col. School           21:04.03   18             
 19 Bogantz, Bethany          10 Sunbury Big Walnut    21:11.83   19             
 20 Negron, Stefanie          12 Col. Bish. Hartley    21:27.70   20             
 21 Campbell, Catie           12 Pataskala Li          21:29.05   21             
 22 Cunningham, Letticia      12 Heath                 21:31.68   22             
 23 Lint, Taylor              12 Col. School           21:33.97   23             
 24 Gordon, Chelsea           12 Col. Bexley           21:39.45   24             
 25 Smith, Madeleine          11 Col. Bish. Hartley    21:39.90   25             
 26 McDonald, Annaleigh       12 Heath                 21:40.68   26             
 27 Burt, Kelsey              12 Sparta Highland       21:43.25   27             
 28 Kossler, Emily            12 Col. Bish. Hartley    21:44.75   28             
 29 Lennon, Katelyn           10 Col. School           21:49.14   29             
 30 Brannan, Jade             12 Col. Bexley           21:49.77   30             
 31 Keys, Judi                12 Col. School           21:53.93   31             
 32 Brofft, Miranda           10 Pataskala Li          21:57.16   32             
 33 Dronsfield, Morgan        10 Sunbury Big Walnut    21:59.23   33             
 34 Hooper, Abigail           11 Caledonia Ri          22:02.75   34             
 35 Tomcisin, Hannah          11 Utica                 22:06.38                  
 36 Brant, Jordan             11 Sparta Highland       22:07.45   35             
 37 Butler-Pettit, Miranda    11 Col. School           22:12.68   36             
 38 Craig-Bowden, Catie        9 Sunbury Big Walnut    22:17.20   37             
 39 Malicoate, Ashton          9 Pataskala Li          22:23.21   38             
 40 Peterson, Keri            10 Col. Bexley           22:27.17   39             
 41 Balasky, Erin              9 Col. School           22:29.39   40             
 42 McCombs, Francine         12 Sparta Highland       22:35.93   41             
 43 Steinke, Shannon          10 Delaware Buc          22:36.51   42             
 44 Adams, Lindsey             9 Sunbury Big Walnut    22:37.84   43             
 45 Yi, Esther                10 Heath                 22:38.83   44             
 46 Konich, Briana            10 Pataskala Li          22:39.62   45             
 47 Morehead, Elizabeth       12 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:41.43   46             
 48 Bushatz, Sarah            12 Caledonia Ri          22:41.77   47             
 49 Wills, Allie               9 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:43.48   48             
 50 Knieper, Trier             9 Delaware Buc          22:44.65   49             
 51 Bernardo, Shelby           9 Delaware Buc          22:45.50   50             
 52 Baker, Logan              10 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:49.92   51             
 53 Mercer, Emily              9 Heath                 23:01.42   52             
 54 McComb, Makayla            9 Utica                 23:05.84                  
 55 Euman, Sarah               9 Whitehall-Yearling    23:06.50   53             
 56 Young, Bekah               9 Whitehall-Yearling    23:11.65   54             
 57 Kantzer, Payton           10 Delaware Buc          23:15.86   55             
 58 Badertscher, Amanda       12 Caledonia Ri          23:19.84   56             
 59 Barajas, Iris              9 Whitehall-Yearling    23:40.05   57             
 60 Klugh, Sarah              10 Sparta Highland       23:41.85   58             
 61 Myers, PyLynne            10 Pataskala Li          23:48.66   59             
 62 Wilson, Kelsey             9 Heath                 23:56.67   60             
 63 Carter, Nichole            9 Sparta Highland       24:00.10   61             
 64 Euman, Kim                12 Whitehall-Yearling    24:05.24   62             
 65 Glaub, Jasmine            11 Hebron Lakewood       24:08.68                  
 66 Garrett, Becca            12 Pataskala Li          24:14.92   63             
 67 Revercomb, Emily          12 Utica                 24:41.95                  
 68 Davis, Kristin            11 Hebron Lakewood       25:16.24                  
 69 Hockenberry, Lydia        10 Sparta Highland       25:23.70   64             
 70 Hatfield, Ashley           9 Whitehall-Yearling    25:43.90   65             
 71 Maynard, Jessica          10 Pataskala Li          26:03.62   66             
 72 Lucas, Amber              10 Whitehall-Yearling    26:06.28   67             
 73 Presley, Alisha           11 Sparta Highland       27:27.93   68             
 74 Ramsey, Tasha             11 Utica                 27:35.06                  
 75 Jordan, Summer            11 Caledonia Ri          28:40.00   69             
 76 Mckibben, Victoria        10 Hebron Lakewood       34:38.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Col. Bexley                  64    5    9   12   14   24   30   39          
      Total Time:  1:44:15.33                                                    
         Average:    20:51.07                                                    
   2 Sunbury Big Walnut           70    2    6   10   19   33   37   43          
      Total Time:  1:43:59.20                                                    
         Average:    20:47.84                                                    
   3 Caledonia River Valley       93    1    4    7   34   47   56   69          
      Total Time:  1:44:27.53                                                    
         Average:    20:53.51                                                    
   4 Col. School for Girls       104    3   18   23   29   31   36   40          
      Total Time:  1:46:18.82                                                    
         Average:    21:15.77                                                    
   5 Heath                       111    8   11   22   26   44   52   60          
      Total Time:  1:47:02.64                                                    
         Average:    21:24.53                                                    
   6 Col. Bish. Hartley          134   15   20   25   28   46   48   51          
      Total Time:  1:48:31.69                                                    
         Average:    21:42.34                                                    
   7 Delaware Buckeye Valley     137   13   16   17   42   49   50   55          
      Total Time:  1:48:07.04                                                    
         Average:    21:37.41                                                    
   8 Pataskala Licking Hts.      195   21   32   38   45   59   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:52:17.70                                                    
         Average:    22:27.54                                                    
   9 Sparta Highland             222   27   35   41   58   61   64   68          
      Total Time:  1:54:08.58                                                    
         Average:    22:49.72                                                    
  10 Whitehall-Yearling          291   53   54   57   62   65   67               
      Total Time:  1:59:47.34                                                    
         Average:    23:57.47