Central District
2010 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division III

.

X
  Boys Division III - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Central District Championships - Division III - 10/23/2010            
                               District - Div III                                
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Potes, Isaac              12 Fredericktown         15:52.26    1             
  2 Hilscheimer, Jon          11 Gahanna Col. Academy  16:17.04    2             
  3 Hayes, Jake               12 Mt. Gilead            16:17.27    3             
  4 Kennedy, Sean             12 Fredericktown         16:43.44    4             
  5 Burnside, Aaron           12 Balt. Liberty Union   16:46.97    5             
  6 Neyman, Brandon           11 Galion Northmor       16:54.06    6             
  7 Motts, Josh               12 Balt. Liberty Union   16:54.40    7             
  8 Power, Sam                12 Milford Ctr Fairbanks 17:05.08    8             
  9 Miller, Sam               11 Grove City Christian  17:07.53    9             
 10 Gaumer, Nick               9 Fredericktown         17:09.46   10             
 11 Yake, Mitch                9 Cardington-Lincoln    17:10.04   11             
 12 Lee, Dan                  12 Marion Pleasant       17:13.78   12             
 13 Snider, Jason             12 Newark Catholic       17:14.13   13             
 14 Altiers, Brandon           9 Balt. Liberty Union   17:14.46   14             
 15 Pineiro, Jospeh           12 Grandview Hts         17:14.86   15             
 16 McLaughlin, Craig         12 Galion Northmor       17:15.77   16             
 17 McColly, Drexler          10 Marion Pleasant       17:23.66   17             
 18 Roth, Colton               9 Balt. Liberty Union   17:25.48   18             
 19 Heminger, Tyler           12 Galion Northmor       17:26.45   19             
 20 Loyer, Brandon            11 Galion Northmor       17:30.36   20             
 21 Gage, Chase               10 Grandview Hts         17:33.54   21             
 22 Lally, Ryan               10 Newark Catholic       17:35.23   22             
 23 Motts, Jacob               9 Balt. Liberty Union   17:38.45   23             
 24 Cuschleg, Joseph          12 Balt. Liberty Union   17:39.38   24             
 25 Maldovan, Matt               Balt. Liberty Union   17:46.85   25             
 26 Derringer, Michael        11 Johnstown Northridge  17:51.82   26             
 27 Hill, Nicholas            12 Centerburg            17:52.94   27             
 28 Wigal, Nathan             10 Johnstown Northridge  17:54.10   28             
 29 Thatcher, Thomas          12 Centerburg            17:55.45   29             
 30 Watterson, Matt            9 Worthington Christian 17:56.14   30             
 31 Estep, Tyler              10 Johnstown Northridge  17:58.45   31             
 32 Riley, Jordan             11 Newark Catholic       18:01.97   32             
 33 Vogel, Stephen            11 Centerburg            18:03.59   33             
 34 Wooddell, Josh             9 Mt. Gilead            18:07.30   34             
 35 Bogantz, Will             12 Johnstown Northridge  18:08.03   35             
 36 Bradley, Sedd             11 Marion Pleasant       18:10.06   36             
 37 Harner, Zach              12 Gahanna Col. Academy  18:13.09   37             
 38 Rossiter, Jesse           12 Cardington-Lincoln    18:13.49   38             
 39 Tavenor, Chris            12 Galion Northmor       18:15.17   39             
 40 Pomeroy, Nic              10 Mt. Gilead            18:15.60   40             
 41 Cox, Connor               12 Berne Union           18:19.99   41             
 42 Caudill, Ian              11 Centerburg            18:22.45   42             
 43 Knox, Tony                12 Lancaster Fisher Cath 18:22.97   43             
 44 Thatcher, William          9 Centerburg            18:23.41   44             
 45 Ho, Alex                   9 Gahanna Col. Academy  18:23.80   45             
 46 Dilts, Nolan              11 Fredericktown         18:29.08   46             
 47 Nutter, Quinn                Newark Catholic       18:31.69   47             
 48 Hoover, Alex              10 Fairfield Christian   18:34.15   48             
 49 Ernest, Tanner             9 Newark Catholic       18:34.96   49             
 50 Schmelzer, C.J.           11 Marion Pleasant       18:35.54   50             
 51 Bowers, D. J.             12 Cardington-Lincoln    18:36.69   51             
 52 Stomps, Michael           11 Worth. Christian      18:43.00   52             
 53 Streby, David             11 Fredericktown         18:46.01   53             
 54 Householder, Brett        10 Lancaster Fisher Cath 18:47.52   54             
 55 Haip, Jacob               12 Fredericktown         18:48.24   55             
 56 Bowers, Brant             11 Fredericktown         18:50.56   56             
 57 Heacock, Jason            10 Mt. Gilead            18:50.97   57             
 58 Little, Nathan            11 Grove City Christian  18:51.40   58             
 59 Mauter, Luke              11 Newark Catholic       18:52.96   59             
 60 Douglas, Jacob            10 Centerburg            18:53.37   60             
 61 Trapp, Joe                12 Grandview Hts         18:54.83   61             
 62 Killian, Cory              9 Milford Ctr Fairbanks 18:56.87   62             
 63 Bell, Dylan               12 Marion Pleasant       18:57.37   63             
 64 Hamilton, Michael         11 Richwood North Union  18:58.16   64             
 65 Picker, Grant              9 Mt. Gilead            18:59.72   65             
 66 Delaveris, Carl           12 Col. Grandview Hts    19:03.57   66             
 67 Arbogast, Jared           11 Richwood North Union  19:05.42   67             
 68 Schlanser, David          12 Col. Bish. Ready      19:06.14                  
 69 Yaeger, Drew              12 Centerburg            19:07.98   68             
 70 West, Camden              10 Mt. Gilead            19:09.76   69             
 71 West, Branson             10 Mt. Gilead            19:11.70   70             
 72 Angles, Brandon           11 Marion Pleasant       19:13.13   71             
 73 Lemons, Austin            12 Newark Catholic       19:17.69   72             
 74 Van Dyke, Sam             11 Worth. Christian      19:19.64   73             
 75 Hill, Jacob                9 Galion Northmor       19:23.96   74             
 76 Kozelek, Jude             12 Col. Grandview Hts    19:24.61   75             
 77 Pashovich, David          11 Grove City Christian  19:25.26   76             
 78 Cummins, Lucas            12 Cardington-Lincoln    19:26.05   77             
 79 Linn, Eric                11 Galion Northmor       19:26.54   78             
 80 Martin, Dallas             9 Granville Christian   19:27.11   79             
 81 Howell, Cody              10 Richwood North Union  19:41.36   80             
 82 Howes, Nate                9 Fairfield Christian   19:46.49   81             
 83 Harruff, Dillion          11 Cardington-Lincoln    19:47.95   82             
 84 Hall, Riley               10 Richwood North Union  19:48.69   83             
 85 Klopfer, Drew             11 Gahanna Col. Acadeny  19:48.95   84             
 86 Reid, Jay                    Marion Pleasant       19:50.18   85             
 87 Palmer, John              10 Milford Ctr Fairbanks 19:50.73   86             
 88 Uchimura, Ben              9 Gahanna Col. Academy  19:51.03   87             
 89 Holland, Khalil           10 Col. Africentric      19:53.74   88             
 90 Coplin, Daniel            10 Granville Christian   19:54.70   89             
 91 Brower, Jacob             10 Granville Christian   19:55.29   90             
 92 Pileski, Joe              11 Johnstown Northridge  19:56.26   91             
 93 Smith, Grant              10 Lancaster Fisher Cath 19:58.52   92             
 94 Harvel, Logan              9 Grove City Christian  19:58.99   93             
 95 Sauder, Michael           10 Worth. Christian      20:00.73   94             
 96 Puccetti, Joshua           9 Col. Bish. Ready      20:01.36                  
 97 Frizzell, Alton           10 Millersport           20:02.61                  
 98 Michael, Jacob             9 Richwood North Union  20:07.34   95             
 99 Tanner, Alex              10 Col. Tree of Life     20:08.03   96             
100 Robie, Chris              11 Gahanna Col. Academy  20:08.67   97             
101 Klawitter, Nick           12 Johnstown Northridge  20:13.94   98             
102 McIlwain, Brody           11 Berne Union           20:20.67   99             
103 Dray, Josh                 9 Worth. Christian      20:26.96  100             
104 Gorsuch, Seth              9 Richwood North Union  20:31.63  101             
105 Ross, Leo                  9 Col. Africentric      20:32.07  102             
106 Artis, Darik               9 Col. Africentric      20:32.69  103             
107 Shannon, Noah              9 Granville Christian   20:36.95  104             
108 Tipton, Trevor             9 Fairfield Christian   20:39.04  105             
109 Bender, Keith             10 Col. Africentric      20:39.54  106             
110 Walters, Clayton          10 Lacaster Fisher Cath  20:42.35  107             
111 Beatty, Josh              10 Worth. Christian      20:43.43  108             
112 Rouch, Seth               10 Grove City Christian  20:45.99  109             
113 Mitchell, David           11 Grove City Christian  20:49.57  110             
114 Redic, Thomas             12 Col. Tree of Life     20:53.47  111             
115 Withrow, Phil             10 Worth. Christian      21:00.00  112             
116 Henry, Ty                 10 Milford Ctr Fairbanks 21:01.41  113             
117 Larson, Joe               11 Johnstown Northridge  21:02.16  114             
118 Bender, Kameron            9 Col. Africentric      21:06.20  115             
119 Phillips, Paul            12 Col. Tree of Life     21:07.30  116             
120 Bruce, Daniel              9 Gilead Christian      21:10.86                  
121 Zehr, Connor              12 Col. Tree of Life     21:13.06  117             
122 Venrick, Landon            9 Berne Union           21:16.58  118             
123 Perkins, Steven              Richwood North Union  21:20.99  119             
124 Caperton, Alex            11 Grove City Christian  21:21.46  120             
125 Ugland, Rich              10 Col. Tree of Life     21:27.09  121             
126 Awuah, Leonard            11 Col. Tree of Life     21:27.62  122             
127 Sielski, Chris            10 Lancaster Fisher Cath 21:30.54  123             
128 Powers, Corey              9 Berne Union           21:32.68  124             
129 Winnestaffer, Logan        9 Fairfield Christian   21:37.49  125             
130 Dickson, John             12 Grandview Hts         21:50.29  126             
131 Mullins, Jacob            10 Berne Union           21:51.09  127             
132 Aziz, Aron                   Gahanna Col. Academy  21:53.90  128             
133 Hopkins, George            9 Morral Ridgedale      21:59.79                  
134 Madsen, Michael            9 Granville Christian   22:02.19  129             
135 Hutton, Evan              12 Col. Bish. Ready      22:06.57                  
136 Budreau, Zac               9 Millersport           22:14.93                  
137 Renner, Nate              11 Milford Ctr Fairbanks 22:15.89  130             
138 Miller, Colin             11 Milford Ctr Fairbanks 22:17.91  131             
139 Gleeson, Stephen          11 Grandview Hts         22:25.21  132             
140 Templin, Parker           11 Berne Union           22:34.93  133             
141 Hayes, Josh                9 Col. Tree of Life     22:39.06  134             
142 Courtney, Isaiah           9 Millersport           22:54.31                  
143 Cornish, Akil              9 Col. Africentric      22:55.03  135             
144 England, Benjamin         10 Granville Christian   23:35.98  136             
145 Myers, John                9 Fairfield Christian   23:36.33  137             
146 Clark, Mikiah             10 Granville Christian   26:11.00  138             
147 Bain, Tommy               12 Powell Village Acad   26:11.40                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Balt. Liberty Union          67    5    7   14   18   23   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:25:59.76                                                    
         Average:    17:11.96                                                    
   2 Galion Northmor             100    6   16   19   20   39   74   78          
      Total Time:  1:27:21.81                                                    
         Average:    17:28.37                                                    
   3 Fredericktown               114    1    4   10   46   53   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:27:00.25                                                    
         Average:    17:24.05                                                    
   4 Newark Cath.                163   13   22   32   47   49   59   72          
      Total Time:  1:29:57.98                                                    
         Average:    17:59.60                                                    
   5 Centerburg                  175   27   29   33   42   44   60   68          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.84                                                    
         Average:    18:07.57                                                    
   6 Marion Pleasant             178   12   17   36   50   63   71   85          
      Total Time:  1:30:20.41                                                    
         Average:    18:04.09                                                    
   7 Mt. Gilead                  199    3   34   40   57   65   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:30:30.86                                                    
         Average:    18:06.18                                                    
   8 Johnstown Northridge        211   26   28   31   35   91   98  114          
      Total Time:  1:31:48.66                                                    
         Average:    18:21.74                                                    
   9 Col. Grandview Heights      238   15   21   61   66   75  126  132          
      Total Time:  1:32:11.41                                                    
         Average:    18:26.29                                                    
  10 Gahanna Columbus Academy    255    2   37   45   84   87   97  128          
      Total Time:  1:32:33.91                                                    
         Average:    18:30.79                                                    
  11 Cardington-Lincoln          259   11   38   51   77   82                    
      Total Time:  1:33:14.22                                                    
         Average:    18:38.85                                                    
  12 Grove City Christian        345    9   58   76   93  109  110  120          
      Total Time:  1:36:09.17                                                    
         Average:    19:13.84                                                    
  13 Worth. Christian            349   30   52   73   94  100  108  112          
      Total Time:  1:36:26.47                                                    
         Average:    19:17.30                                                    
  14 Richwood North Union        389   64   67   80   83   95  101  119          
      Total Time:  1:37:40.97                                                    
         Average:    19:32.20                                                    
  15 Milford Center Fairbanks    399    8   62   86  113  130  131               
      Total Time:  1:39:09.98                                                    
         Average:    19:50.00                                                    
  16 Lancaster Fisher Cath.      419   43   54   92  107  123                    
      Total Time:  1:39:21.90                                                    
         Average:    19:52.38                                                    
  17 Granville Christian Acad.   491   79   89   90  104  129  136  138          
      Total Time:  1:41:56.24                                                    
         Average:    20:23.25                                                    
  18 Lan. Fairfield Chr. Acad.   496   48   81  105  125  137                    
      Total Time:  1:44:13.50                                                    
         Average:    20:50.70                                                    
  19 Sugar Grove Berne Union     509   41   99  118  124  127  133               
      Total Time:  1:43:21.01                                                    
         Average:    20:40.21                                                    
  20 Col. Africentric Early C.   514   88  102  103  106  115  135               
      Total Time:  1:42:44.24                                                    
         Average:    20:32.85                                                    
  21 Col. Tree of Life Chris.    561   96  111  116  117  121  122  134          
      Total Time:  1:44:48.95                                                    
         Average:    20:57.79