Central District
2010 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Boys Division II - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Central District - Division II Championships - 10/23/2010            
                                District - Div II                                
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pitcher, Logan            10 Granville             16:55.57    1             
  2 Uresti, Wyatt              9 River Valley          16:56.66    2             
  3 Burger, Nick              12 Granville             17:01.15    3             
  4 Huddle, Kevin             10 Granville             17:04.48    4             
  5 Sneckenburg, Erik         11 Granville             17:04.97    5             
  6 Washka, Cody              12 Granville             17:05.68    6             
  7 Baker, Luke               11 Granville             17:09.80    7             
  8 Walburn, Brendan          11 Hebron Lakewood       17:13.66    8             
  9 Kenney, Kory              10 Licking Hts           17:19.81    9             
 10 Callahan, Connor          12 Col. Bish. Hartley    17:22.84   10             
 11 Held, Eddie               12 Col. Bish. Hartley    17:27.05   11             
 12 Olverson, Tysson           9 Licking Hts           17:27.39   12             
 13 Platt, James              12 Johnstown-Monroe      17:27.68                  
 14 Luck, Dale                12 Amanda-Clearcreek     17:29.83                  
 15 Lawson, Ian                9 Col. DeSales          17:30.59   13             
 16 Staats, Gabe              10 Granville             17:31.51   14             
 17 Ochieng, Davis             9 Col. Centennial       17:46.05   15             
 18 Wall, Jacob               11 Johnstown-Monroe      17:46.34                  
 19 Briggs, David             10 Hebron Lakewood       17:46.84   16             
 20 Cullison, Ryan            11 Hebron Lakewood       17:47.18   17             
 21 Neutzling, Craig          12 Col. Centennial       17:58.01   18             
 22 Wright, Brandon           12 Hebron Lakewood       17:58.29   19             
 23 Evans, Derek              11 Col. Centennial       18:01.96   20             
 24 Wolfe, Matthew            11 Col. Centennial       18:03.24   21             
 25 Kitchen, Donovan           9 Licking Hts           18:03.54   22             
 26 Adams, Kevin               9 Col. Centennial       18:13.71   23             
 27 Lusby, Ron                12 River Valley          18:17.40   24             
 28 Hendricks, Stanley        11 Col. Centennial       18:17.71   25             
 29 Winger, Chris             10 River Valley          18:22.07   26             
 30 Howard, Luke              11 Col. DeSales          18:25.79   27             
 31 Roszman, Jacob            11 Marion Elgin          18:34.06   28             
 32 Wood, Garrett             11 River Valley          18:37.72   29             
 33 Jackson, Christopher      12 Col. Centennial       18:38.03   30             
 34 Maurer, Ian               10 Col. Bish. Hartley    18:40.37   31             
 35 Marsh, Justin             11 River Valley          18:43.14   32             
 36 Howard, Nick               9 Amanda-Clearcreek     18:47.42                  
 37 Fatah, Mohamed            11 Licking Hts           18:49.09   33             
 38 McGlade, Ryan             12 Col. DeSales          18:49.60   34             
 39 Kyte, Bailey              10 Marion Elgin          19:00.18   35             
 40 Cropper, Curtiss          12 Col. DeSales          19:03.93   36             
 41 Hoffman, Evan             11 Col. DeSales          19:12.62   37             
 42 Holbrook, Jon             12 Johnstown-Monroe      19:15.29                  
 43 Barton, Tanner             9 River Valley          19:21.86   38             
 44 Sellitto, Drew            10 Licking Hts           19:26.42   39             
 45 Ryan, Cole                12 Marion Elgin          19:28.27   40             
 46 Davis, Chris              12 Licking Hts           19:30.76   41             
 47 Thomas, Patrick           11 River Valley          19:32.00   42             
 48 Savino, Anthony           10 Col. Bish. Hartley    19:38.17   43             
 49 Matheke, Paul              9 Col. Bish. Hartley    19:46.09   44             
 50 Albert, Austin            11 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:02.67   45             
 51 Gualtier, Robbi            9 Col. DeSales          20:04.96   46             
 52 Jones, Amari              11 Eastmoor              20:12.57                  
 53 Marshall, DeShawn            Eastmoor              20:17.95                  
 54 Thomas, Lahuntaquan       11 Col. South            20:18.63                  
 55 Canini, Vince             10 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:19.03   47             
 56 Kiger, Kris               10 Hebron Lakewood       20:55.38   48             
 57 Cornwell, Cory            11 Marion Elgin          21:06.84   49             
 58 Justice, Bryan             9 Licking Hts           21:13.54   50             
 59 Toller, Jarelle              Eastmoor              21:26.07                  
 60 Brown, Chris               9 Marion Elgin          21:47.97   51             
 61 Schneider, C.J.           12 Marion Elgin          21:54.18   52             
 62 Mullins, Aaron             9 Col. South            22:12.93                  
 63 Krier, Ben                10 Hebron Lakewood       22:17.13   53             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Granville                    19    1    3    4    5    6    7   14          
      Total Time:  1:25:11.85                                                    
         Average:    17:02.37                                                    
   2 Col. Centennial              97   15   18   20   21   23   25   30          
      Total Time:  1:30:02.97                                                    
         Average:    18:00.60                                                    
   3 Hebron Lakewood             108    8   16   17   19   48   53               
      Total Time:  1:31:41.35                                                    
         Average:    18:20.27                                                    
   4 Caledonia River Valley      113    2   24   26   29   32   38   42          
      Total Time:  1:30:56.99                                                    
         Average:    18:11.40                                                    
   5 Pataskala Licking Hts.      115    9   12   22   33   39   41   50          
      Total Time:  1:31:06.25                                                    
         Average:    18:13.25                                                    
   6 Col. Bish. Hartley          139   10   11   31   43   44   45   47          
      Total Time:  1:32:54.52                                                    
         Average:    18:34.91                                                    
   7 Col. St. Francis DeSales    147   13   27   34   36   37   46               
      Total Time:  1:33:02.53                                                    
         Average:    18:36.51                                                    
   8 Marion Elgin                203   28   35   40   49   51   52               
      Total Time:  1:39:57.32                                                    
         Average:    19:59.47                                                    
  Boys Division II - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Central District - Division II Championships - 10/23/2010            
                                District - Div II                                
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Swartz, Kevin             11 London                17:02.43    1             
  2 Butler, Austin            12 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 17:28.64    2             
  3 Tyler, Curtis             10 Col. Hamilton Twp     17:39.24    3             
  4 Ringel, Seth              12 Col. Bexley           17:39.91    4             
  5 Montoya, Joey             12 Howard East Knox      17:42.51    5             
  6 Cooperrider, Nick         10 Pl. City Jon. Alder   17:42.94    6             
  7 Patrick, Tyler            12 Bishop Watterson      17:43.38    7             
  8 Allen, Sean               12 Whitehall-Yearling    17:45.03    8             
  9 Muller, Micah             12 Col. Bexley           17:45.75    9             
 10 Monroe, Chris             12 Heath                 17:46.37   10             
 11 Kellogg, Ian               9 Col. Bexley           17:49.53   11             
 12 Stinson, Freddie           9 Heath                 17:49.90   12             
 13 Lucas, Jared              12 Col. Bexley           17:54.83   13             
 14 Lackey, Zac               12 Bishop Watterson      18:00.19   14             
 15 Knieper, Jordan           11 Del. Buckeye Valley   18:00.46   15             
 16 Branam, Sean              11 Pl. City Jon. Alder   18:00.71   16             
 17 Ballard, David            11 Del. Buckeye Valley   18:11.80   17             
 18 Stewart, Brandon          12 Del. Buckeye Valley   18:12.86   18             
 19 Pitroff, Trevin           12 Bishop Watterson      18:13.63   19             
 20 Stewart, Matthew          10 Del. Buckeye Valley   18:13.98   20             
 21 Kayuha, Sam               10 Bishop Watterson      18:20.31   21             
 22 Lucki, Jordan             10 Bishop Watterson      18:21.12   22             
 23 Albrecht, Will            11 London                18:27.92   23             
 24 Slavik, Drew               9 Buckeye Valley        18:29.80   24             
 25 Taylor, Nate              11 Col. Bexley           18:31.45   25             
 26 Wright, Fletcher          11 London                18:33.87   26             
 27 Keny, Cole                 9 Col. Bexley           18:34.16   27             
 28 Liming, Brennan           11 Pl. City Jon. Alder   18:36.80   28             
 29 Obert, Brandon            12 Whitehall-Yearling    18:38.04   29             
 30 Wiederschein, Mark        10 Bishop Watterson      18:39.29   30             
 31 Mustafa, Hassan           12 Whitehall-Yearling    18:45.45   31             
 32 Gutridge, Norm            11 Newark Licking Val    18:46.34   32             
 33 Hassinger, Zach           10 Del. Buckeye Valley   18:48.45   33             
 34 Reed, Chase               12 Whitehall-Yearling    18:53.94   34             
 35 Robison, Chase             9 London                18:54.83   35             
 36 Meyer, Alex                9 Col. Bexley           18:58.87   36             
 37 Bennett, Bryce            11 London                19:01.32   37             
 38 Warner, Jordan             9 Heath                 19:01.68   38             
 39 Wright, Keith              9 London                19:01.96   39             
 40 Clunk, Nick               10 Del. Buckeye Valley   19:05.13   40             
 41 Smith, Andrew             12 Newark Licking Val    19:05.43   41             
 42 Lehman, Phil              10 Newark Licking Val    19:10.03   42             
 43 Webb, Evan                10 Sparta Highland       19:12.66   43             
 44 Blanchard, Nick           10 Howard East Knox      19:14.02   44             
 45 Moran, Kyle               10 Utica                 19:14.45                  
 46 Burns, Shayne             11 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 19:18.38   45             
 47 Richardson, Matt          12 Bishop Watterson      19:25.76   46             
 48 Dresvyannikov, Oleg       10 Pl. City Jon. Alder   19:30.85   47             
 49 Bennett, Brok              9 London                19:37.34   48             
 50 Pickens, Jacob            11 Madison Plains        19:51.57   49             
 51 Napier, Quinton            9 Col. Hamilton Twp     19:52.92   50             
 52 Ebersole, Logan            9 Sparta Highland       19:57.14   51             
 53 Gault, Tony                9 Howard East Knox      19:57.59   52             
 54 Dingus, Derek             12 Madison Plains        19:58.43   53             
 55 Furbee, Dillon            11 Heath                 19:58.87   54             
 56 Smart, Austin             10 Heath                 20:00.15   55             
 57 Thomas, Jordan            10 Pl. City Jon. Alder   20:00.66   56             
 58 Leaning, Max              10 Howard East Knox      20:01.03   57             
 59 Lazzaro, Charlie          11 Howard East Knox      20:01.53   58             
 60 Morales, Miguel            9 Col. Hamilton Twp     20:09.72   59             
 61 Daniels, Robert           10 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 20:16.60   60             
 62 Downey, David             12 Howard East Knox      20:26.35   61             
 63 Karkut, Tyler             10 Pl. City Jon Alder    20:29.80   62             
 64 Klugh, John               12 Sparta Highland       20:33.18   63             
 65 DePugh, Aaron             10 Madison Plains        20:34.68   64             
 66 Ross, Zach                10 Col. Hamilton Twp     20:37.08   65             
 67 Hines, Seth               10 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 20:40.41   66             
 68 Caito, Jonathon           12 Pl. City Jon. Alder   20:41.91   67             
 69 Hockenberry, Ian          12 Sparta Highland       20:49.63   68             
 70 Napier, Heath             10 Col. Hamilton Twp     20:50.65   69             
 71 Greenlee, Stone            9 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 20:58.56   70             
 72 Robinson, Zach            12 Sparta Highland       21:04.12   71             
 73 Moore, Trayvon            10 Newark Licking Val.   21:08.47   72             
 74 Micotto, Anthony          11 Madison Plains        21:08.91   73             
 75 Coleman, Josh             11 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 21:09.73   74             
 76 Sharrock, Roger            9 Newark Licking Val.   21:18.75   75             
 77 Chapman, Marcus            9 Sparta Highland       21:21.69   76             
 78 Lees, Keith               10 Whitehall-Yearling    21:24.73   77             
 79 Rodgers, Brett             9 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 21:25.89   78             
 80 Shubirg, Seth             10 Heath                 21:47.44   79             
 81 Parks, Trevor             11 Sparta Highland       21:53.79   80             
 82 Spauding, Anthony          9 Whitehall-Yearling    22:01.77   81             
 83 Allen, Christen           10 Madison Plains        22:02.37   82             
 84 Blanchard, Paul           12 Howard East Knox      22:51.21   83             
 85 Tarquino, Andrew           9 Newark Licking Val.   22:53.57   84             
 86 Smith, Abe                10 Newark Licking Val.   22:54.23   85             
 87 Murphy, Alex              12 Whitehall-Yearling    23:27.55   86             
 88 Hysell, Austin            12 Col. Hamilton Twp     23:34.60   87             
 89 Green, Russell             9 Col. Hamilton Twp     23:40.53   88             
 90 Garrett, Nathan           11 Madison Plains        23:56.94   89             
 91 Hane, Chad                12 Madison Plains        24:18.08   90             
 92 Knezovich, Kyle            9 Utica                 25:35.49                  
 93 Ridenbaugh, Adam          12 Utica                 25:55.54                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Col. Bexley                  62    4    9   11   13   25   27   36          
      Total Time:  1:29:41.47                                                    
         Average:    17:56.30                                                    
   2 Col. Bish. Watterson         83    7   14   19   21   22   30   46          
      Total Time:  1:30:38.63                                                    
         Average:    18:07.73                                                    
   3 Delaware Buckeye Valley      94   15   17   18   20   24   33   40          
      Total Time:  1:31:08.90                                                    
         Average:    18:13.78                                                    
   4 London                      122    1   23   26   35   37   39   48          
      Total Time:  1:32:00.37                                                    
         Average:    18:24.08                                                    
   5 Pl. City Jonathan Alder     153    6   16   28   47   56   62   67          
      Total Time:  1:33:51.96                                                    
         Average:    18:46.40                                                    
   6 Heath                       169   10   12   38   54   55   79               
      Total Time:  1:34:36.97                                                    
         Average:    18:55.40                                                    
   7 Whitehall-Yearling          179    8   29   31   34   77   81   86          
      Total Time:  1:35:27.19                                                    
         Average:    19:05.44                                                    
   8 Howard East Knox            216    5   44   52   57   58   61   83          
      Total Time:  1:36:56.69                                                    
         Average:    19:23.34                                                    
   9 Carroll Bloom-Carroll       243    2   45   60   66   70   74   78          
      Total Time:  1:38:42.59                                                    
         Average:    19:44.52                                                    
  10 Col. Hamilton Township      246    3   50   59   65   69   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:39:09.61                                                    
         Average:    19:49.93                                                    
  11 Newark Licking Valley       262   32   41   42   72   75   84   85          
      Total Time:  1:39:29.02                                                    
         Average:    19:53.81                                                    
  12 Sparta Highland             296   43   51   63   68   71   76   80          
      Total Time:  1:41:36.73                                                    
         Average:    20:19.35                                                    
  13 London Madison Plains       321   49   53   64   73   82   89   90          
      Total Time:  1:43:35.96                                                    
         Average:    20:43.20