Central District
2009 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division III

.

X
  Girls Division III - District 1 Results: Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Central District Championships - Division III - 10/24/2009            
                               District - Div III                                
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Section  1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Stefanoff, Hannah         11 Grandview Heights     19:12.57    1             
  2 Field, Natalie            12 Marion Pleasant       19:52.78                  
  3 Gaib, Summer              10 Lan. Fisher Catholic  20:41.90    2             
  4 Holt, Victoria            11 Centerburg            20:49.43    3             
  5 Blum, Danielle             9 Galion Northmor       20:49.77    4             
  6 Peters, Ashley            12 Galion Northmor       21:11.17    5             
  7 Teiga, Brett              12 Centerburg            21:18.91    6             
  8 Gage, Selby               10 Grandview Heights     21:19.70    7             
  9 Holt, Amelia               9 Centerburg            21:22.02    8             
 10 Mohr, Kayla               11 Marion Elgin          21:23.71    9             
 11 Reasoner, Alex            12 Millersport           21:33.79   10             
 12 Faulkner, Addie           11 Lan. Fisher Catholic  21:39.08   11             
 13 Neer, Allyssa             11 Galion Northmor       21:51.05   12             
 14 Fout, Kendall              9 Galion Northmor       21:56.76   13             
 15 Coons, Margaret           12 Gahanna Col. Academy  21:57.68   14             
 16 Ditullio, Gabby           11 Galion Northmor       22:01.23   15             
 17 Chapman, Patty            11 Galion Northmor       22:03.63   16             
 18 Holsopple, Elizabeth      11 Centerburg            22:07.22   17             
 19 Jones, Halla              10 Fredericktown         22:09.42   18             
 20 Burke, Lauren             10 Gahanna Col. Academy  22:11.70   19             
 21 Johnson, Rachel           12 Johnstown Northridge  22:18.82   20             
 22 Brown, Maggie             12 Fredericktown         22:23.12   21             
 23 Socie, Ali                 9 Centerburg            22:26.50   22             
 24 Heilman, Rosie            12 Galion Northmor       22:29.85   23             
 25 Burton, Alyssa             9 Centerburg            22:38.96   24             
 26 DeGenova, Maggie           9 Lan. Fisher Catholic  22:50.00   25             
 27 Landon, Megan             12 Marion Elgin          23:01.27   26             
 28 Sayers, Lyndee            10 Mt. Gil. Gil          23:25.68                  
 29 Witte, Andrea             10 Johnstown Northridge  23:35.39   27             
 30 Huvler, Hope               9 Fredericktown         23:40.70   28             
 31 Stiffler, Leslie          12 Marion Elgin          23:42.86   29             
 32 O'Donnell, Gabrellia       9 Centerburg            23:43.51   30             
 33 Brown, Abby                9 Gahanna Col. Academy  23:45.68   31             
 34 Downey, Gwen              10 Grandview Heights     23:47.09   32             
 35 Albert, Caitlin           11 Lan. Fisher Catholic  23:51.66   33             
 36 Giltner, Gretchen         10 Grandview Heights     24:05.96   34             
 37 Hofmaster, Ashley         10 Grandview Heights     24:12.38   35             
 38 Foo, Wendy                12 Gahanna Col. Academy  24:24.08   36             
 39 Wilson, Sarah             10 Gahanna Col. Academy  24:38.07   37             
 40 Saunders, Tatjana         10 Lan. Fisher Catholic  24:40.26   38             
 41 Ard, Amber                 9 Fredericktown         24:44.73   39             
 42 Smith, Jerica             10 Fredericktown         24:49.03   40             
 43 Nixon, Elizabeth          12 Lan. Fisher Catholic  24:55.49   41             
 44 Corcoran, Maddie           9 Lan. Fisher Catholic  25:04.85   42             
 45 Conkle, Cassandra         12 Marion Pleasant       25:07.64                  
 46 Newman, Emily             11 Fredericktown         25:10.36   43             
 47 Baker, Lauren             11 Millersport           25:42.99   44             
 48 Osborn, Nikki             10 Millersport           25:48.29   45             
 49 Beaulieu, Caroline        10 Gahanna Col. Academy  25:56.39   46             
 50 VanNess, Emily            11 Johnstown Northridge  25:59.94   47             
 51 Christensen, Faith           Gahanna Col. Academy  26:30.56   48             
 52 Carpenter, Tayler         11 Fredericktown         26:56.03   49             
 53 Dunham, Kayla             11 Richwood North Union  27:17.07                  
 54 Pichardo, Evelia          12 Grandview Heights     27:24.17   50             
 55 Bruckelmeyer, Elise       11 Millersport           27:28.22   51             
 56 Ware, Elise               11 Johnstown Northridge  27:35.48   52             
 57 Hilsher, Chelsea          11 Marion Pleasant       27:52.42                  
 58 Oehlers (Pacha), Kenzie   11 Richwood North Union  27:54.00                  
 59 McConnell, Faith          12 Johnstown Northridge  27:57.00   53             
 60 Ferrell, Abbey             9 Marion Elgin          28:08.00   54             
 61 Nelson, Alyssa             9 Powell Village Acad.  28:22.00                  
 62 Gratz, Jennifer           12 Richwood North Union  28:51.00                  
 63 Lust, Jordan               9 Richwood North Union  30:17.00                  
 64 Smith, Marina              9 Marion Elgin          31:33.00   55             
 65 Barber, Regan             10 Millersport           31:34.00   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Galion Northmor              49    4    5   12   13   15   16   23          
      Total Time:  1:47:49.98                                                    
         Average:    21:34.00                                                    
   2 Centerburg                   56    3    6    8   17   22   24   30          
      Total Time:  1:48:04.08                                                    
         Average:    21:36.82                                                    
   3 Lan. Fisher Catholicsher Cath.      109    2   11   25   33   38   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:53:42.90                                                    
         Average:    22:44.58                                                    
   4 Grandview Heightsew Heights      109    1    7   32   34   35   50               
      Total Time:  1:52:37.70                                                    
         Average:    22:31.54                                                    
   5 Gahanna Col. Academymbus Academy    137   14   19   31   36   37   46   48          
      Total Time:  1:56:57.21                                                    
         Average:    23:23.45                                                    
   6 Fredericktown               146   18   21   28   39   40   43   49          
      Total Time:  1:57:47.00                                                    
         Average:    23:33.40                                                    
   7 Marion Elgin                173    9   26   29   54   55                    
      Total Time:  2:07:48.84                                                    
         Average:    25:33.77                                                    
   8 Johnstown Northridgerthridge        199   20   27   47   52   53                    
      Total Time:  2:07:26.63                                                    
         Average:    25:29.33                                                    
   9 Millersport                 206   10   44   45   51   56                    
      Total Time:  2:12:07.29                                                    
         Average:    26:25.46                                                   
  Girls Division III - District 2 Results: Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions       not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Central District Championships - Division III - 10/24/2009            
                               District - Div III                                
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Section  2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mathews, Krista           12 Balt. Liberty Union   20:00.47    1             
  2 Bush, Mikaela             10 Mt. Gilead            20:16.69    2             
  3 Schulze, Meghan           10 Johnstown-Monroe      20:53.68    3             
  4 Radigan, Erin             12 Johnstown-Monroe      20:54.58    4             
  5 Gress, Raychel             9 Mt. Gilead            20:55.13    5             
  6 Zierden, Sydney           10 Cardington-Lincoln    20:57.97    6             
  7 Loshbough, Stephanie      10 Johnstown-Monroe      21:02.39    7             
  8 Steffen, Tricia           11 Balt. Liberty Union   21:24.64    8             
  9 Cramer, Kaila             12 Johnstown-Monroe      21:34.76    9             
 10 Dobbins, Kelly            11 Howard East Knox      21:43.95   10             
 11 Lynch, Brittany           12 Johnstown-Monroe      21:47.91   11             
 12 McLister, Kylie           11 Berne Union           21:49.75   12             
 13 Miller, Katie             12 Grove City Christian  21:51.56                  
 14 Scarsella, Nicole         12 Newark Catholic       21:54.01   13             
 15 Jolliff, Antoinette       12 Cardington-Lincoln    22:06.11   14             
 16 Holbrook, Kelsey          10 Balt. Liberty Union   22:06.37   15             
 17 Brennan, Mariah           10 Newark Catholic       22:11.88   16             
 18 Lyle, McKenzie            11 Mt. Gilead            22:14.98   17             
 19 Zierden, Hannah           11 Cardington-Lincoln    22:26.51   18             
 20 Matthews, Taylor          11 Balt. Liberty Union   22:36.33   19             
 21 Brownlee, Lisa            10 Newark Catholic       22:37.87   20             
 22 Nihiser, Thea             10 Berne Union           22:38.37   21             
 23 Friesen, Sophia            9 Mt. Gilead            22:39.92   22             
 24 Cripps, Jenna             11 Berne Union           22:44.42   23             
 25 Albert, Kelleen           12 Newark Catholic       22:45.46   24             
 26 Brady, Shelby              9 Cardington-Lincoln    22:52.75   25             
 27 Rickrich, Laura           12 Newark Catholic       23:01.40   26             
 28 Cartwright, Katrina       12 Johnstown-Monroe      23:10.05   27             
 29 White, Henrietta          11 Newark Catholic       23:22.52   28             
 30 Nugent, Lauren            12 Balt. Liberty Union   23:25.53   29             
 31 Scarsella, Sara            9 Newark Catholic       23:29.32   30             
 32 Lane, Katie               12 Berne Union           23:35.05   31             
 33 Loper, Hannah             10 Morral Ridgedale      23:40.84   32             
 34 Turner, Jessica            9 Johnstown-Monroe      24:05.30   33             
 35 Brown, Taylor             11 Cardington-Lincoln    24:06.49   34             
 36 Jones, Jessie             12 Grove City Christian  24:24.45                  
 37 Tharp, Jess               12 Berne Union           24:39.92   35             
 38 Thompson, Abby             9 Balt. Liberty Union   24:41.84   36             
 39 Vernon, Kelly              9 Milford Ctr Fairbanks 24:57.31   37             
 40 Harper, Emily             10 Grove City Christian  25:01.62                  
 41 Evans, Amanda             10 Mt. Gilead            25:11.20   38             
 42 Wood, Abbey                9 Morral Ridgedale      25:13.67   39             
 43 Dick, Megan                9 Milford Ctr Fairbanks 25:22.38   40             
 44 Kohler, Christina         10 Balt. Liberty Union   25:29.00   41             
 45 Palmer, Jessica           11 Milford Ctr Fairbanks 25:29.36   42             
 46 Weiss, Emma                9 Mt. Gilead            27:18.76   43             
 47 Mathias, Lynn             10 Berne Union           27:20.42   44             
 48 Fowler, Ashley             9 Howard East Knox      27:31.07   45             
 49 Davis, Reanna             10 Howard East Knox      28:12.24   46             
 50 Reau, Alyssa              12 Milford Ctr Fairbanks 28:15.71   47             
 51 Horton, Amanda             9 London Madison Plains 28:20.53                  
 52 Siniff, Annette           10 London Madison Plains 28:28.88                  
 53 Buening, Maya             12 Cardington-Lincoln    28:37.97   48             
 54 Bullock, Regan             9 Howard East Knox      29:00.55   49             
 55 Krownapple, Kali           9 Howard East Knox      29:04.92   50             
 56 Blanton, Jordan              Cardington-Lincoln    29:21.02   51             
 57 Bell, Alexis              10 Howard East Knox      29:37.43   52             
 58 Rohrer, Kathryn           12 Milford Ctr Fairbanks 30:42.09   53             
 59 Runkle, Emily             10 Morral Ridgedale      30:46.01   54             
 60 Burns, Samatha            10 Morral Ridgedale      30:48.45   55             
 61 Queen, Kimberly            9 Morral Ridgedale      31:27.18   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Johnstown-Monroe             34    3    4    7    9   11   27   33          
      Total Time:  1:46:13.32                                                    
         Average:    21:14.67                                                    
   2 Balt. Liberty Union          72    1    8   15   19   29   36   41          
      Total Time:  1:49:33.34                                                    
         Average:    21:54.67                                                    
   3 Mt. Gilead                   84    2    5   17   22   38   43               
      Total Time:  1:51:17.92                                                    
         Average:    22:15.59                                                    
   4 Cardington-Lincoln           97    6   14   18   25   34   48   51          
      Total Time:  1:52:29.83                                                    
         Average:    22:29.97                                                    
   5 Newark Catholic                 99   13   16   20   24   26   28   30          
      Total Time:  1:52:30.62                                                    
         Average:    22:30.13                                                    
   6 Berne Union Berne Union     122   12   21   23   31   35   44               
      Total Time:  1:55:27.51                                                    
         Average:    23:05.51                                                    
   7 Howard East Knox            200   10   45   46   49   50   52               
      Total Time:  2:15:32.73                                                    
         Average:    27:06.55                                                    
   8 Milford Ctr Fairbankser Fairbanks    219   37   40   42   47   53                    
      Total Time:  2:14:46.85                                                    
         Average:    26:57.37                                                    
   9 Morral Ridgedale            236   32   39   54   55   56                    
      Total Time:  2:21:56.15                                                    
         Average:    28:23.23