Central District
2009 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division I

.

X
  Boys Division I - District 1 Results:  Top five teams and those individuals finishing in the top 20
      positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Central District Championships - Div I - 10/24/2009               
                                  District - DI                                  
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Section  1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 85 Unknown                                            20:24.07                  
  1 Garleb, Daniel            12 Pick. North           16:14.61    1             
  2 Hissrich, Nick            12 Pick. North           16:19.69    2             
  3 Schneider, Nick           12 Dublin Jerome         16:20.54    3             
  4 McKenna, Jay              12 Hilliard Darby        16:41.35    4             
  5 Carbajal, Luis            11 Dublin Scioto         16:58.95    5             
  6 Black, Greg               12 Pick. North           17:02.51    6             
  7 Shirey, Brandon           10 Wester. Central       17:24.18    7             
  8 Moore, Patrick            12 Dublin Scioto         17:26.72    8             
  9 Steigerwald, Dan          11 Wester. Central       17:27.57    9             
 10 Crawford, Jack            12 Dublin Jerome         17:28.11   10             
 11 Lowery, Andrew            10 Hilliard Darby        17:31.16   11             
 12 King, Stephen             12 Dublin Jerome         17:35.48   12             
 13 Mescher, Eric             11 Hilliard Darby        17:36.87   13             
 14 Simmons, Justin           11 Pick. North           17:37.32   14             
 15 Phillips, Mitchell        12 Pick. North           17:38.32   15             
 16 Erb, Landon               11 Hilliard Darby        17:38.75   16             
 17 Genther, Jarrod           10 Canal Winchester      17:41.47   17             
 18 Edens, Josh               10 Wester. Central       17:41.86   18             
 19 Cobb, Micah               11 Canal Winchester      17:42.70   19             
 20 Taylor, Mike              12 Pataskala Wa          17:43.08   20             
 21 Meyung, Danny             10 Lewis Cen. O          17:45.19   21             
 22 King, Spencer             12 Dublin Jerome         17:49.18   22             
 23 Smith, Logan              10 Pataskala Wa          17:49.71   23             
 24 Coyle, Regan              10 Pataskala Wa          17:50.38   24             
 25 Thompson, Denton          12 Hilliard Darby        17:51.15   25             
 26 Shepherd, Aaron           12 Wester. Central       17:53.32   26             
 27 Morrison, Stephen         11 Pick. North           17:53.79   27             
 28 Fleming, John             12 Mt. Vernon            17:54.39   28             
 29 Burlile, Josh             12 Hilliard Darby        17:54.82   29             
 30 Parsons, John             11 Pick. North           17:56.06   30             
 31 Bennett, Don              11 Hilliard Darby        18:03.87   31             
 32 Edens, Jared              10 Wester. Central       18:07.63   32             
 33 Schultz, Nate             12 Mt. Vernon            18:08.08   33             
 34 McGuire, Nick             12 Wester. Central       18:08.69   34             
 35 Wittekind, Cody           12 Marietta              18:11.93   35             
 36 Shepherd, Nick            12 Wester. Central       18:15.77   36             
 37 Talentino, Taylor         10 Dublin Scioto         18:18.39   37             
 38 Kempton, Jordan           10 Lancaster             18:19.27   38             
 39 Marek, Gage               11 Pataskala Wa          18:20.64   39             
 40 Tazwell, Conor            11 Mt. Vernon            18:21.07   40             
 41 Gearinger, Chris          10 Lewis Cen. O          18:22.06   41             
 42 Crawford, Ben             11 Dublin Jerome         18:22.85   42             
 43 Swisher, Steve            11 Delaware Hayes        18:23.76   43             
 44 Lorenzo, Nick             12 Canal Winchester      18:24.54   44             
 45 Stewart, Chase            11 Newark                18:25.39   45             
 46 Hinson, Patrick           11 Lancaster             18:27.92   46             
 47 Henderson, Willie          9 Newark                18:29.72   47             
 48 Brown, Connor             10 Lewis Cen. O          18:33.20   48             
 49 Vance, Jarred             10 Mt. Vernon            18:35.72   49             
 50 Fraley, Jimmy             10 Canal Winchester      18:37.63   50             
 51 Thompson, Josh            11 Lancaster             18:38.16   51             
 52 Wesel, Alex               10 Marietta              18:41.15   52             
 53 Fobes, Reed               11 Marietta              18:41.77   53             
 54 Ewing, Curtis             11 Lancaster             18:43.17   54             
 55 Williard, Dan             10 Canal Winchester      18:46.79   55             
 56 Robbins, Mike             11 Pataskala Wa          18:53.45   56             
 57 Clannin, Cody             11 Lancaster             18:54.22   57             
 58 Gaber, Stephen             9 Dublin Jerome         18:55.49   58             
 59 Gregg, Jake               12 Mt. Vernon            18:56.10   59             
 60 Moore, Daniel                Lancaster             18:56.68   60             
 61 Jenkins, Tyler            10 Canal Winchester      18:57.50   61             
 62 Emmons, Justin             9 Canal Winchester      19:00.47   62             
 63 Flint, Zach               10 Delaware Hayes        19:01.82   63             
 64 Campbell, Evan            11 Dublin Jerome         19:03.39   64             
 65 Schillito, Alex           12 Mt. Vernon            19:04.81   65             
 66 Ohler, Danny              11 Pataskala Wa          19:07.50   66             
 67 Browne, Kyle              12 Marietta              19:11.06   67             
 68 Wiliams, Taylor           10 Pataskala Wa          19:11.84   68             
 69 Peterson, Tommy           10 Delaware Hayes        19:12.40   69             
 70 Bruney, Tyler              9 Dublin Scioto         19:13.00   70             
 71 Hoskins, Blake            10 Lewis Cen. O          19:16.79   71             
 72 Lortie, Calvin            10 Mt. Vernon            19:18.00   72             
 73 Grose, Mitchell            9 Marietta              19:22.84   73             
 74 Mergler, Lewis            12 Delaware Hayes        19:28.61   74             
 75 Swisher, Garrett          11 Lewis Cen. O          19:30.36   75             
 76 Gerrasch, Zach            11 Dublin Scioto         19:31.73   76             
 77 Garrison, Sam             10 Marietta              19:32.45   77             
 78 Johnson, Anthony           9 Newark                19:40.09   78             
 79 Mccurdy, Seth             10 Delaware Hayes        19:41.74   79             
 80 Meyung, Sam               12 Lewis Cen. O          19:44.33   80             
 81 Faroughi, Dar             10 Lewis Cen. O          19:46.91   81             
 82 Oliver, Bobby             11 Delaware Hayes        19:50.34   82             
 83 Languis, Randy            12 Dublin Scioto         20:15.36   83             
 84 Nethers, Daniel           12 Delaware Hayes        20:23.65   84             
 85 Howard, Connor               Dublin Scioto         20:32.63   85             
 86 Diehl, Nathan             10 Marietta              20:52.05   86             
 87 Carpenter, Kameron         9 Newark                21:43.32   87             
 88 Mayabb, Austin             9 Newark                23:07.59   88             
 89 Temnick, Tanner           12 Newark                23:24.20   89             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pick. North                  38    1    2    6   14   15   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:24:52.45                                                    
         Average:    16:58.49                                                    
   2 Hilliard Darby               69    4   11   13   16   25   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:27:19.28                                                    
         Average:    17:27.86                                                    
   3 Dublin Jerome                89    3   10   12   22   42   58   64          
      Total Time:  1:27:36.16                                                    
         Average:    17:31.24                                                    
   4 Wester. Central              92    7    9   18   26   32   34   36          
      Total Time:  1:28:34.56                                                    
         Average:    17:42.92                                                    
   5 Pataskala Watkins Mem.      162   20   23   24   39   56   66   68          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.26                                                    
         Average:    18:07.46                                                    
   6 Canal Winchester            185   17   19   44   50   55   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:31:13.13                                                    
         Average:    18:14.63                                                    
   7 Dublin Scioto               196    5    8   37   70   76   83   85          
      Total Time:  1:31:28.79                                                    
         Average:    18:17.76                                                    
   8 Mt. Vernon                  209   28   33   40   49   59   65   72          
      Total Time:  1:31:55.36                                                    
         Average:    18:23.08                                                    
   9 Lancaster                   246   38   46   51   54   57   60               
      Total Time:  1:33:02.74                                                    
         Average:    18:36.55                                                    
  10 Lewis Cen. Olen. Orange     256   21   41   48   71   75   80   81          
      Total Time:  1:33:27.60                                                    
         Average:    18:41.52                                                    
  11 Marietta                    280   35   52   53   67   73   77   86          
      Total Time:  1:34:08.75                                                    
         Average:    18:49.75                                                    
  12 Delaware Hayes              328   43   63   69   74   79   82   84          
      Total Time:  1:35:48.33                                                    
         Average:    19:09.67                                                    
  13 Newark                      345   45   47   78   87   88   89               
      Total Time:  1:41:26.11                                                    
         Average:    20:17.23                                                    
  Boys Division I - District 2 Results:  Top five teams and those individuals finishing in the top 20       positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Central District Championships - Div I - 10/24/2009               
                                  District - DI                                  
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Section  2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hannaford, Jeff           11 Wester. North         16:39.97    1             
  2 Hannaford, Brian          11 Wester. North         16:54.01    2             
  3 Kieffer, John             12 Dublin Coffman        16:55.05    3             
  4 Armbrust, Micah           11 Sunbury Big Walnut    17:02.86    4             
  5 Conn, Taylor              12 Ashville Teays Valley 17:04.97    5             
  6 McFann, Harry             12 Gahanna Lincoln       17:17.25    6             
  7 Conn, Tyler               12 Ashville Teays Valley 17:18.83    7             
  8 Davidson, Adam             9 Dublin Coffman        17:19.69    8             
  9 Rhue, Steven              12 The Plains Athens     17:27.33    9             
 10 Long, Brendan             12 Upper Arlington       17:29.76   10             
 11 Giljahn, Andrew           12 Upper Arlington       17:31.97   11             
 12 Kendrick, Adam            11 Wester. South         17:33.88   12             
 13 Daulton, Robbie           11 Dublin Coffman        17:38.84   13             
 14 Dumford, Jacob             9 Wester. North         17:46.86   14             
 15 Opitz, Hasso              12 Wester. South         17:48.34   15             
 16 Dakhnovets, Phillip       12 The Plains Athens     17:48.90   16             
 17 Ewing, Wes                11 Upper Arlington       17:49.46   17             
 18 Prater, Mason             10 Pick. Central         17:50.00   18             
 19 Ruf, Mark                 10 Dublin Coffman        17:53.93   19             
 20 Leber, Nolan              11 Sunbury Big Walnut    18:01.39   20             
 21 Askari, Amir              12 Wester. South         18:02.22   21             
 22 Weldon, Ryan              11 Wester. North         18:04.51   22             
 23 Pataky, Victor            10 Upper Arlington       18:05.82   23             
 24 Elizondo, Troy            10 Wester. South         18:08.05   24             
 25 Jung, Benson              11 Wester. South         18:08.49   25             
 26 Gardner, Spencer          12 Upper Arlington       18:12.99   26             
 27 Schlabig, Jack            11 Lewis Center          18:14.49   27             
 28 Varian, Chris             11 Ashville Teays Valley 18:18.18   28             
 29 Kleinpaste, Evan          11 Wester. North         18:22.66   29             
 30 Feria-Arias, Ricky        12 Dublin Coffman        18:23.22   30             
 31 Applegate, John           11 Marysville            18:27.08   31             
 32 Champlin, Trent            9 Gahanna Lincoln       18:27.59   32             
 33 Thede, Ryan                9 Lewis Center          18:28.13   33             
 34 Simpson, Will             12 Lewis Center          18:29.81   34             
 35 Stith, Mitchell           12 Sunbury Big Walnut    18:30.16   35             
 36 Grabans, Zane             12 Ashville Teays Valley 18:30.70   36             
 37 Eckel, Seth               12 Ashville Teays Valley 18:31.44   37             
 38 Wellmerling, Kyle         11 Dublin Coffman        18:32.46   38             
 39 Cole, Corey               10 Wester. North         18:36.79   39             
 40 Navarre, Chris            12 Upper Arlington       18:42.78   40             
 41 McDonald, Jason           10 Gahanna Lincoln       18:43.19   41             
 42 Hunn, Zach                12 Lewis Center          18:45.02   42             
 43 McAdoo, Ben               12 The Plains Athens     18:45.65   43             
 44 Jackson, Tyler            10 The Plains Athens     18:47.12   44             
 45 Schiefer, Tim             12 Gahanna Lincoln       18:51.51   45             
 46 Mikac, Frank              12 Upper Arlington       18:54.86   46             
 47 Kanz, Cory                11 Gahanna Lincoln       18:55.21   47             
 48 McCotter, Brennan         10 Pick. Central         19:00.59   48             
 49 Reed, Eli                 12 Logan                 19:02.16   49             
 50 Uber, Nate                11 Gahanna Lincoln       19:03.18   50             
 51 Ostrander, Cody           11 Lewis Center          19:03.72   51             
 52 Cingle, Aaron              9 Marysville            19:04.23   52             
 53 Vermillion, Seth          10 Logan                 19:04.71   53             
 54 Hartman, Tucker           11 Sunbury Big Walnut    19:05.70   54             
 55 Ford, Kevin               11 Wester. North         19:06.22   55             
 56 Randall, Nathan           10 Sunbury Big Walnut    19:06.66   56             
 57 Peck-Suzuki, Theo         12 The Plains Athens     19:08.23   57             
 58 Zuelke, Patrick           10 Lewis Center          19:09.51   58             
 59 Koah, Dominic             12 Ashville Teays Valley 19:14.61   59             
 60 Schirtzinger, Gerrod      12 Sunbury Big Walnut    19:17.83   60             
 61 Pietrykowski, Luke        11 Gahanna Lincoln       19:20.35   61             
 62 Ahmed, Cameron             9 Sunbury Big Walnut    19:21.90   62             
 63 Awan, Usama               12 Pick. Central         19:26.29   63             
 64 DiFrancesco, Joe          11 Lewis Center          19:26.79   64             
 65 Gase, Michael             10 Pick. Central         19:27.46   65             
 66 Elizondo, Cody            10 Wester. South         19:30.61   66             
 67 Fidler, Nick              11 Logan                 19:41.09   67             
 68 Sheneman, Steven          12 Wester. South         19:41.48   68             
 69 Berry, Robbie              9 The Plains Athens     19:44.46   69             
 70 Holliday, Chris           12 The Plains Athens     19:51.31   70             
 71 Forshey, Luke              9 Pick. Central         19:52.58   71             
 72 Wasik, Nathan              9 Marysville            20:02.24   72             
 73 Stammen, Joe              11 Marysville            20:07.36   73             
 74 Reed, Michael             10 Marysville            20:10.20   74             
 75 Moore, Mason               9 Pick. Central         20:27.11   75             
 76 Bower, Brandon            11 Logan                 20:33.72   76             
 77 Barr, Ben                  9 Ashville Teays Valley 20:35.76   77             
 78 Shah, Neal                12 Pick. Central         20:40.43   78             
 79 McManaway, Tyler          11 Logan                 20:46.59   79             
 80 Gray, Andrew               9 Dresden Tri-Valley    20:49.84                  
 81 Burgy, Scott                 Logan                 20:56.07   80             
 82 Jindra, Chris             10 Marysville            21:16.39   81             
 83 Sampsel, Pat              12 Marysville            21:28.94   82             
 84 Meyer, Rob                10 Logan                 22:01.51   83             
 85 Parsons, Austen           10 Dresden Tri-Valley    23:46.19                  
 86 Sarbaugh, Austin          12 Dresden Tri-Valley    23:46.56                  
 87 Riley, Jake               11 Dresden Tri-Valley    24:00.18                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wester. North                68    1    2   14   22   29   39   55          
      Total Time:  1:27:48.01                                                    
         Average:    17:33.61                                                    
   2 Dublin Coffman               73    3    8   13   19   30   38               
      Total Time:  1:28:10.73                                                    
         Average:    17:38.15                                                    
   3 Upper Arlington              87   10   11   17   23   26   40   46          
      Total Time:  1:29:10.00                                                    
         Average:    17:50.00                                                    
   4 Wester. South                97   12   15   21   24   25   66   68          
      Total Time:  1:29:40.98                                                    
         Average:    17:56.20                                                    
   5 Ashville Teays Valley       113    5    7   28   36   37   59   77          
      Total Time:  1:29:44.12                                                    
         Average:    17:56.83                                                    
   6 Sunbury Big Walnut          169    4   20   35   54   56   60   62          
      Total Time:  1:31:46.78                                                    
         Average:    18:21.36                                                    
   7 The Plains Athens           169    9   16   43   44   57   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:31:57.23                                                    
         Average:    18:23.45                                                    
   8 Gahanna Lincoln             171    6   32   41   45   47   50   61          
      Total Time:  1:32:14.75                                                    
         Average:    18:26.95                                                    
   9 Lewis Center Olentangy      187   27   33   34   42   51   58   64          
      Total Time:  1:33:01.17                                                    
         Average:    18:36.24                                                    
  10 Pick. Central               265   18   48   63   65   71   75   78          
      Total Time:  1:35:36.92                                                    
         Average:    19:07.39                                                    
  11 Marysville                  302   31   52   72   73   74   81   82          
      Total Time:  1:37:51.11                                                    
         Average:    19:34.23                                                    
  12 Logan                       324   49   53   67   76   79   80   83          
      Total Time:  1:39:08.27                                                    
         Average:    19:49.66                                                    
  Boys Division I - District 3 Results:  Top six teams and those individuals finishing in the top 24       positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Central District Championships - Div I - 10/24/2009               
                                  District - DI                                  
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Section  3
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 91 Unknown                                            28:48.86                  
  1 Taneff, Blake             11 New Albany            16:40.10    1             
  2 Shimizu, Kenta            12 Hilliard Davidson     16:53.82    2             
  3 Ross, Tyler               12 Powell Olent          17:03.50    3             
  4 Moore, Nathan             12 Hilliard Davidson     17:06.77    4             
  5 Buffington, John          12 Powell Olent          17:21.39    5             
  6 Matt, Sebastian           10 New Albany            17:23.82    6             
  7 Abraha, Hiruy             11 Reynoldsburg          17:28.16    7             
  8 Schwartz, Evan            11 Col. Whetstone        17:31.95    8             
  9 Alpeter, Austin           10 Hilliard Bradley      17:33.72    9             
 10 Booker, Lamar             12 Reynoldsburg          17:34.70   10             
 11 Friedlander, Max          12 Worth. Thoma          17:38.01   11             
 12 Westbrook, Wade           12 Col. Whetstone        17:39.07   12             
 13 Bach, Austin               9 New Albany            17:40.04   13             
 14 Frash, Josh               12 Powell Olent          17:40.55   14             
 15 Kelleher, Troy            10 Hilliard Bradley      17:44.63   15             
 16 Hiluf, Tsehaye            10 Reynoldsburg          17:47.84   16             
 17 Omar, Khalid              10 Reynoldsburg          17:51.09   17             
 18 Markusic, Jacob           10 Hilliard Bradley      17:52.78   18             
 19 Richard, Jeremy           10 Reynoldsburg          17:53.59   19             
 20 Cochran, Wes              10 Vincent Warren        17:54.19   20             
 21 Quinn, Chris              11 Col. St. Charles      17:55.43   21             
 22 Miller, Luke              12 Powell Olent          17:55.90   22             
 23 Newton, Tom               11 New Albany            18:05.31   23             
 24 Rose, Drew                 9 New Albany            18:05.78   24             
 25 Murphy, Madison           12 Worth. Thoma          18:06.61   25             
 26 Mcgeary, Daniel           11 Worth. Thoma          18:15.02   26             
 27 Abebe, Yeamne             12 Reynoldsburg          18:18.15   27             
 28 Moore, Elliot             12 Hilliard Davidson     18:19.22   28             
 29 Welsh-Huggins, Thomas      9 Col. West             18:22.95                  
 30 Freeman, Gage             11 Vincent Warren        18:24.18   29             
 31 Hale, TeQuan              10 Col. Northland        18:24.88   30             
 32 Dualeh, Ahmed             11 Hilliard Bradley      18:25.78   31             
 33 Gilkerson, Clay           10 Powell Olent          18:26.47   32             
 34 Matt, Willie              11 New Albany            18:27.21   33             
 35 Cottrill, Josh            10 Powell Olent          18:30.56   34             
 36 Clemens, Eric                Worth. Kilbourne      18:37.15   35             
 37 Dilahunt, Kyle            12 Hilliard Davidson     18:37.83   36             
 38 Kettering, Derrick        10 Vincent Warren        18:40.24   37             
 39 Ullman, Brad              11 Vincent Warren        18:41.16   38             
 40 Darling, Albert           10 Worth. Thoma          18:41.86   39             
 41 Maier, Will               11 Worth. Thoma          18:44.80   40             
 42 Harding, Marcus           10 Vincent Warren        18:47.76   41             
 43 Niemeyer, Eric            11 Col. St. Charles      18:51.06   42             
 44 Pappas, Jim                9 Powell Olent          18:53.18   43             
 45 Boyd, Steven              11 Hilliard Davidson     18:55.32   44             
 46 Petikas, Nick             11 Hilliard Bradley      18:57.82   45             
 47 Weiss, Scott              10 Worth. Kilbourne      19:00.66   46             
 48 Green, Tom                12 Worth. Kilbourne      19:03.05   47             
 49 Guter, Austin             12 Col. St. Charles      19:04.00   48             
 50 Gustafson, Dylan          12 Hilliard Davidson     19:04.51   49             
 51 Allread, Wyatt               Worth. Kilbourne      19:05.11   50             
 52 Adams, Brian              12 Col. Whetstone        19:06.37   51             
 53 Newell, Paul              11 Reynoldsburg          19:07.21   52             
 54 Coury, Chris              12 Worth. Kilbourne      19:09.25   53             
 55 Caulley, Ryan             10 Hilliard Davidson     19:12.26   54             
 56 Withers, Adam             10 Worth. Thoma          19:19.01   55             
 57 Dill, Alan                12 Col. Whetstone        19:24.43   56             
 58 Stanislav, Alex           11 New Albany            19:26.32   57             
 59 McDunn, Michael           10 Hilliard Bradley      19:26.79   58             
 60 Dixius, Ethan             11 Worth. Kilbourne      19:27.22   59             
 61 Singer, Alexander         10 Col. Whetstone        19:27.65   60             
 62 Friedlander, Sam          11 Worth. Thoma          19:28.88   61             
 63 Lynch, Patrick            12 Col. St. Charles      19:30.18   62             
 64 Susa, Michael             10 Col. St. Charles      19:39.03   63             
 65 Swartz, Stuart            10 Col. St. Charles      19:47.55   64             
 66 Dodds, Marlon              9 Hilliard Bradley      19:53.01   65             
 67 Hall, Ryan                12 Zanesville            20:08.25   66             
 68 Goodrich, Eric            12 Groveport-Madison     20:12.16                  
 69 Kelly, Tory               12 Zanesville            20:15.58   67             
 70 Al-Ghawi, Habeeb          11 Col. Whetstone        20:38.24   68             
 71 Stansberry, Chris         10 Zanesville            20:42.51   69             
 72 Norris, Kelly             12 Col. Whetstone        20:47.29   70             
 73 Lange, Stan               12 Worth. Kilbourne      20:52.90   71             
 74 Carr, Nathan              12 Col. Northland        21:47.26   72             
 75 Howell, Billy                Vincent Warren        22:01.76   73             
 76 Jackson, Jelani           11 Col. Walnut Ridge     22:23.82   74             
 77 Jackson, Gyasi            11 Col. Walnut Ridge     22:49.20   75             
 78 Spears, Reco              11 Col. Walnut Ridge     22:55.69   76             
 79 Thompson, Matt            11 Col. Northland        22:56.26   77             
 80 Jones, Cameron            10 Groveport-Madison     22:56.67                  
 81 Truax, Chris                 Vincent Warren        23:39.55   78             
 82 Baker, Mike               11 Col. West             24:08.13                  
 83 Ferrero, Jacob            11 Col. West             24:54.44                  
 84 Yarnall, Christian        12 Zanesville            24:54.87   79             
 85 McDonald, Thomas          12 Col. Northland        25:09.50   80             
 86 Spencer, Johnathan         9 Col. Northland        25:19.04   81             
 87 Rogers, Eric              12 Groveport-Madison     25:20.98                  
 88 Yarnall, Duncan            9 Zanesville            25:21.47   82             
 89 Cody, Frank               12 Col. Walnut Ridge     27:58.03   83             
 90 Little, Brandon           10 Col. Walnut Ridge     28:47.65   84             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 New Albany                   67    1    6   13   23   24   33   57          
      Total Time:  1:27:55.05                                                    
         Average:    17:35.01                                                    
   2 Reynoldsburg                 69    7   10   16   17   19   27   52          
      Total Time:  1:28:35.38                                                    
         Average:    17:43.08                                                    
   3 Powell Olentangy Liberty     76    3    5   14   22   32   34   43          
      Total Time:  1:28:27.82                                                    
         Average:    17:41.57                                                    
   4 Hilliard Davidson           114    2    4   28   36   44   49   54          
      Total Time:  1:29:52.96                                                    
         Average:    17:58.60                                                    
   5 Hilliard Bradley            118    9   15   18   31   45   58   65          
      Total Time:  1:30:34.73                                                    
         Average:    18:06.95                                                    
   6 Worth. Thomas Worthington   141   11   25   26   39   40   55   61          
      Total Time:  1:31:26.30                                                    
         Average:    18:17.26                                                    
   7 Vincent Warren              165   20   29   37   38   41   73   78          
      Total Time:  1:32:27.53                                                    
         Average:    18:29.51                                                    
   8 Col. Whetstone              187    8   12   51   56   60   68   70          
      Total Time:  1:33:09.47                                                    
         Average:    18:37.90                                                    
   9 Worth. Kilbourne            231   35   46   47   50   53   59   71          
      Total Time:  1:34:55.22                                                    
         Average:    18:59.05                                                    
  10 Col. St. Charles            236   21   42   48   62   63   64               
      Total Time:  1:34:59.70                                                    
         Average:    18:59.94                                                    
  11 Col. Northland              340   30   72   77   80   81                    
      Total Time:  1:53:36.94                                                    
         Average:    22:43.39                                                    
  12 Zanesville                  363   66   67   69   79   82                    
      Total Time:  1:51:22.68                                                    
         Average:    22:16.54                                                    
  13 Col. Walnut Ridge           392   74   75   76   83   84                    
      Total Time:  2:04:54.39                                                    
         Average:    24:58.88