Central District
2008 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division III

.

X
  Girls Division III - District 1 Results: Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Central District Div III Cross Country - 10/18/2008               
                              Central District III                               
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mohr, Kayla               10 Marion Elgin          19:23.27                  
  2 Ernest, Ali               12 Newark Cath.          19:38.21    1             
  3 Gaib, Summer               9 Lancaster Fi          19:41.88    2             
  4 Schultz, Lindsey          10 Marion Pleasant       19:45.87    3             
  5 Field, Natalie            11 Marion Pleasant       19:46.25    4             
  6 Faulkner, Addie           10 Lancaster Fi          19:51.30    5             
  7 Mathews, Krista           11 Balt. Liberty Union   20:03.28    6             
  8 Reade, Olivia              9 Lancaster Fi          20:10.18    7             
  9 Brennan, Mariah            9 Newark Cath.          20:12.35    8             
 10 Steffen, Tricia           10 Balt. Liberty Union   20:20.51    9             
 11 Brown, Nicole              9 Col. Bish. Ready      20:27.93   10             
 12 Kaiser, Michelle           9 Col. Bish. Ready      20:28.41   11             
 13 Scarsella, Nicole         11 Newark Cath.          20:38.83   12             
 14 Rickrich, Laura           11 Newark Cath.          20:44.90   13             
 15 Peltier, Mishea           12 Marion Pleasant       20:57.35   14             
 16 Stiffler, Leslie          11 Marion Elgin          21:01.45                  
 17 Brownlee, Lisa             9 Newark Cath.          21:16.25   15             
 18 Blair, Heather            12 Newark Cath.          21:17.30   16             
 19 Wolfe, Mandy              11 Newark Cath.          21:21.71   17             
 20 Widner, Haley             10 Col. Bish. Ready      21:43.65   18             
 21 Nixon, Elizabeth          11 Lancaster Fi          21:45.64   19             
 22 Dobbins, Kelly            10 Howard East Knox      21:51.18   20             
 23 Albert, Caitlin           10 Lancaster Fi          21:57.51   21             
 24 Moehrman, Elli             9 Col. Bish. Ready      22:07.70   22             
 25 Miller, Katie             11 Grove City C          22:11.68   23             
 26 Matthews, Taylor          10 Balt. Liberty Union   22:27.18   24             
 27 Schwendenmann, Jill        9 Col. Bish. Ready      22:30.08   25             
 28 Pacha, Kenzie             10 Richwood Nor          22:31.28   26             
 29 Conkle, Cassandra         11 Marion Pleasant       22:40.74   27             
 30 Frasure, Jazzmine          9 Balt. Liberty Union   22:41.13   28             
 31 Kohler, Christina          9 Balt. Liberty Union   22:42.06   29             
 32 Jones, Jessie             11 Grove City C          22:42.73   30             
 33 Williamson, Klare         10 Balt. Liberty Union   22:49.15   31             
 34 Holbrook, Kelsey           9 Balt. Liberty Union   23:19.72   32             
 35 Landon, Megan             11 Marion Elgin          23:27.64                  
 36 LeMaster, Tori            12 Richwood Nor          23:40.60   33             
 37 Speed, Katie              10 Col. Bish. Ready      23:49.83   34             
 38 Sayers, Lyndee             9 Mt. Gil. Gil          24:03.94                  
 39 Saunders, Tatjana          9 Lancaster Fi          24:06.44   35             
 40 Harper, Emily              9 Grove City C          24:08.78   36             
 41 Hart, Randi               12 Richwood Nor          24:20.50   37             
 42 Bowman, Chloe              9 Col. Bish. Ready      24:30.63   38             
 43 Klitzka, Laura            11 Lancaster Fi          24:37.13   39             
 44 Hilsher, Chelsea          10 Marion Pleasant       24:53.52   40             
 45 Wenig, Alyssa             11 Morral Ridgedale      24:59.51                  
 46 Dunham, Kayla             10 Richwood Nor          25:01.32   41             
 47 Schillinger, Krystine     11 Howard East Knox      25:37.16   42             
 48 Johnson, Bethany          10 Howard East Knox      25:38.18   43             
 49 Bell, Alexis               9 Howard East Knox      25:38.97   44             
 50 Chung, Christina          12 Grove City C          25:58.09   45             
 51 Siniff, Annette            9 London Madis          26:16.45                  
 52 Dysert, Alicia            11 Richwood Nor          26:32.67   46             
 53 Cardwell, Chelsea         12 Grove City C          26:58.49   47             
 54 Daniels, Amy              11 Marion Pleasant       27:18.93   48             
 55 Zentkovich, Michele       11 Marion Pleasant       29:35.71   49             
 56 Morrison, Amber           12 Howard East Knox      29:59.20   50             
 57 Shannon, Courtney         10 Howard East Knox      29:59.55   51             
 58 Dyer, Chelsea             12 Powell Villa          30:14.41                  
 59 Runkle, Emily              9 Morral Ridgedale      30:50.01                  
 60 Chambers, Chelsea         10 Col. Africen          33:06.32                  
 61 Mason, Tayshiana          10 Col. Africen          33:08.18                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Newark Cath.                 49    1    8   12   13   15   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:42:30.54                                                    
         Average:    20:30.11                                                    
   2 Lancaster Fisher Cath.       54    2    5    7   19   21   35   39          
      Total Time:  1:43:26.52                                                    
         Average:    20:41.31                                                    
   3 Col. Bish. Ready             86   10   11   18   22   25   34   38          
      Total Time:  1:47:17.78                                                    
         Average:    21:27.56                                                    
   4 Marion Pleasant              88    3    4   14   27   40   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:48:03.73                                                    
         Average:    21:36.75                                                    
   5 Balt. Liberty Union          96    6    9   24   28   29   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:48:14.16                                                    
         Average:    21:38.84                                                    
   6 Grove City Christian        181   23   30   36   45   47                    
      Total Time:  2:01:59.78                                                    
         Average:    24:23.96                                                    
   7 Richwood North Union        183   26   33   37   41   46                    
      Total Time:  2:02:06.37                                                    
         Average:    24:25.28                                                    
   8 Howard East Knox            199   20   42   43   44   50   51               
      Total Time:  2:08:44.69                                                    
         Average:    25:44.94                                                    

    
  Girls Division III - District 2 Results: Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 
 
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Central District Div III Cross Country - 10/18/2008               
                              Central District III                               
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 58 Unknown                                            24:01.23                  
  1 Stefanoff, Hannah         10 Col. Grandvi          18:34.90    1             
  2 Bush, Mikaela              9 Mt. Gilead            20:01.45    2             
  3 Wise, Crystal             12 Fredericktown         20:05.28    3             
  4 Coons, Margaret           11 Gahanna Colu          20:09.89    4             
  5 Reasoner, Alexandria      11 Millersport           20:15.88    5             
  6 Zierden, Hannah           10 Cardington-Lincoln    20:21.45    6             
  7 Peters, Ashley            11 Galion Northmor       20:22.48    7             
  8 Neer, Allyssa             10 Galion Northmor       20:24.02    8             
  9 Lyle, McKenzie            10 Mt. Gilead            20:24.99    9             
 10 Zierden, Sydney            9 Cardington-Lincoln    20:31.40   10             
 11 Teiga, Brett              11 Centerburg            20:32.61   11             
 12 Tinch, Tori               10 Mt. Gilead            20:35.10   12             
 13 Mathias, Lynn              9 Sugar Grove           20:35.48   13             
 14 Staravecka, Laura         10 Col. School           20:35.85   14             
 15 Humphrey, Nicole          12 Gahanna Colu          20:36.55   15             
 16 Holsopple, Elizabeth      10 Centerburg            20:37.22   16             
 17 Holt, Victoria            10 Centerburg            20:48.08   17             
 18 Chapman, Patty            10 Galion Northmor       21:01.66   18             
 19 Lower, Amy                12 Sugar Grove           21:03.30   19             
 20 Jolliff, Antoinette       11 Cardington-Lincoln    21:03.92   20             
 21 Gage, Selby                9 Col. Grandvi          21:04.29   21             
 22 Heilman, Rosie            11 Galion Northmor       21:04.84   22             
 23 Cripps, Jenna             10 Sugar Grove           21:16.92   23             
 24 Heilman, Sammi            12 Galion Northmor       21:18.46   24             
 25 O'Donnell, Bridget        10 Col. School           21:21.20   25             
 26 Brown, Taylor             10 Cardington-Lincoln    21:21.92   26             
 27 Klopfer, Kelsey           11 Col. School           21:23.98   27             
 28 Foreman, Amber             9 Amanda-Clearcreek     21:25.18                  
 29 Ward, Suzanne             12 Col. School           21:27.43   28             
 30 Groll, Brittany           11 Galion Northmor       21:30.77   29             
 31 DeVault, Audrey           11 Fredericktown         21:32.54   30             
 32 McConnell, Michaela       11 Col. School           21:34.33   31             
 33 Maurer, Sara               9 Col. School           21:39.14   32             
 34 Downey, Gwen               9 Col. Grandvi          21:54.42   33             
 35 Jones, Alexis              9 Col. School           21:54.70   34             
 36 Bennett, Ashleigh         11 Worth. Christian      21:54.95   35             
 37 Jones, Halla               9 Fredericktown         22:01.52   36             
 38 Lower, Amber              12 Sugar Grove           22:02.39   37             
 39 Hubschman, Anna           11 Mt. Gilead            22:05.50   38             
 40 Gantz, Emily              12 Fredericktown         22:08.88   39             
 41 Brown, Maggie             11 Fredericktown         22:10.38   40             
 42 Cassandra, Thompson        9 Carroll Bloo          22:13.31   41             
 43 Bailey, Ashley            10 Amanda-Clearcreek     22:20.47                  
 44 Rachel, Sutterfield       11 Carroll Bloo          22:34.81   42             
 45 Lane, Katie               11 Sugar Grove           22:36.62   43             
 46 Schroepfer, Leah          12 Worth. Christian      22:39.15   44             
 47 Albright, Rebecca         12 Worth. Christian      22:39.55   45             
 48 Newman, Emily             10 Fredericktown         22:46.59   46             
 49 Chenevey, Colleen         10 Centerburg            22:57.74   47             
 50 Evans, Amanda              9 Mt. Gilead            22:59.26   48             
 51 Tharp, Jessica            11 Sugar Grove           23:06.09   49             
 52 Hanshaw, Samantha         12 Galion Northmor       23:10.13   50             
 53 McKinley, Katelyn         11 Centerburg            23:18.10   51             
 54 Brown, Challen            12 Cardington-Lincoln    23:40.87   52             
 55 Hubschman, Kate           12 Mt. Gilead            23:54.36   53             
 56 Palmer, Jessica           10 Milford Cent          23:58.91                  
 57 DeAguiar, Daniela          9 Gahanna Colu          23:59.49   54             
 58 Ryan, Ember               12 Milford Cent          24:03.41                  
 59 Caitlyn, Loeffler         10 Carroll Bloo          24:05.25   55             
 60 Mariah, Downour            9 Carroll Bloo          24:09.59   56             
 61 Trapp, Maddy              12 Col. Grandvi          24:13.28   57             
 62 Hogan, Shannon               Centerburg            24:25.54   58             
 63 Ashley, Savage            11 Carroll Bloo          24:26.43   59             
 64 Hillary, Tyler            12 Carroll Bloo          24:28.46   60             
 65 Osborn, Nikki              9 Millersport           24:31.66   61             
 66 Bruckelmeyer, Elise       10 Millersport           24:31.99   62             
 67 Crego, Michelle           11 Centerburg            24:32.98   63             
 68 Marissa, Bussard          10 Carroll Bloo          24:39.52   64             
 69 Johnson, Ellie             9 Amanda-Clearcreek     24:46.11                  
 70 Vagnier, Renae            12 Worth. Christian      24:48.80   65             
 71 Morford, Sarah            11 Worth. Christian      25:22.06   66             
 72 Burgess, Haylee              Fredericktown         25:34.95   67             
 73 Corbett, Zalika           11 Gahanna Colu          25:59.21   68             
 74 Killoren, Rachel          12 Gahanna Colu          26:14.07   69             
 75 Rinehart, Jenna           12 Milford Cent          26:24.52                  
 76 Bowersox, Emily           11 Worth. Christian      26:25.65   70             
 77 Schnabel, Anna            11 Col. Grandvi          26:43.62   71             
 78 Foo, Wendy                11 Gahanna Colu          26:48.87   72             
 79 Hartman, Jessica          12 Sugar Grove           26:51.63   73             
 80 Buening, Maya             11 Cardington-Lincoln    26:53.58   74             
 81 Baker, Lauren             10 Millersport           27:13.86   75             
 82 Bowers, Shannon           12 Cardington-Lincoln    27:30.66   76             
 83 Bailey, Kylie              9 Amanda-Clearcreek     27:45.75                  
 84 Watterson, Christy           Worth. Christian      28:14.99   77             
 85 Conley, Brianna              Gahanna Colu          29:54.26   78             
 86 Justice, Halie            10 Mt. Gilead            30:46.86   79             
 87 Barber, Regan              9 Millersport           35:44.43   80             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Galion Northmor              79    7    8   18   22   24   29   50          
      Total Time:  1:44:11.46                                                    
         Average:    20:50.30                                                    
   2 Mt. Gilead                  109    2    9   12   38   48   53   79          
      Total Time:  1:46:06.30                                                    
         Average:    21:13.26                                                    
   3 Cardington-Lincoln          114    6   10   20   26   52   74   76          
      Total Time:  1:46:59.56                                                    
         Average:    21:23.92                                                    
   4 Col. School for Girls       125   14   25   27   28   31   32   34          
      Total Time:  1:46:22.79                                                    
         Average:    21:16.56                                                    
   5 Sugar Grove Berne Union     135   13   19   23   37   43   49   73          
      Total Time:  1:47:34.71                                                    
         Average:    21:30.95                                                    
   6 Centerburg                  142   11   16   17   47   51   58   63          
      Total Time:  1:48:13.75                                                    
         Average:    21:38.75                                                    
   7 Fredericktown               148    3   30   36   39   40   46   67          
      Total Time:  1:47:58.60                                                    
         Average:    21:35.72                                                    
   8 Col. Grandview Heights      183    1   21   33   57   71                    
      Total Time:  1:52:30.51                                                    
         Average:    22:30.11                                                    
   9 Gahanna Columbus Academy    210    4   15   54   68   69   72   78          
      Total Time:  1:56:59.21                                                    
         Average:    23:23.85                                                    
  10 Carroll Bloom-Carroll       253   41   42   55   56   59   60   64          
      Total Time:  1:57:29.39                                                    
         Average:    23:29.88                                                    
  11 Worth. Christian            255   35   44   45   65   66   70   77          
      Total Time:  1:57:24.51                                                    
         Average:    23:28.91                                                    
  12 Millersport                 283    5   61   62   75   80                    
      Total Time:  2:12:17.82                                                    
         Average:    26:27.57