Central District
2008 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Girls Division II - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournamenty.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Central District Div II Cross Country - 10/18/2008                
                               Central District II                               
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Burt, Kelsey              10 Sparta Highland       19:46.10    1             
  2 Reese, Rebekah            12 Col. Centennial       19:49.43    2             
  3 McCombs, Francine         10 Sparta Highland       20:02.55    3             
  4 Borchers, Carrie          10 Sunbury Big Walnut    20:18.24    4             
  5 Castillo, Yeraldin        12 London                20:22.65    5             
  6 Ferguson, Taisha          11 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:25.38    6             
  7 Spillman, Katherine       12 Col. Bexley           20:31.07    7             
  8 Backovski, Katie          11 London                20:50.53    8             
  9 Smith, Ashley             10 Newark Licki          20:53.43    9             
 10 Arace, Abby                9 Col. Bexley           20:54.13   10             
 11 Smith, Madeline            9 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:57.23   11             
 12 Brant, Jordan              9 Sparta Highland       20:58.46   12             
 13 Morgan, Jacqueline         9 Col. Bexley           21:07.88   13             
 14 Schnurr, Bailey           11 Sunbury Big Walnut    21:08.46   14             
 15 Brooks, Mary              11 Delaware Buc          21:12.35   15             
 16 Williams, Molly           11 Col. Bexley           21:35.23   16             
 17 Kintner, Kayti            11 Sunbury Big Walnut    21:36.93   17             
 18 Lanese, Jennifer          11 Col. Centennial       21:39.82   18             
 19 Ranney, Erin              12 Col. Bish. Hartley    21:43.46   19             
 20 Brannan, Jade             10 Col. Bexley           21:54.35   20             
 21 Richardson, Becca         12 London                21:59.46   21             
 22 Benner, Brittney          12 Hebron Lakewood       22:03.61   22             
 23 Baker, Morgan             10 Hebron Lakewood       22:09.70   23             
 24 Wren, Katie               11 Col. Bexley           22:12.05   24             
 25 Peterson, Brianne         10 London                22:12.90   25             
 26 Cavallaro, Sarah          11 Col. Bexley           22:21.18   26             
 27 Lombardi, Joanna          12 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:24.05   27             
 28 Watkins, Laura            10 Col. Centennial       22:34.42   28             
 29 Allen, Amber              10 London                22:36.22   29             
 30 Ghiloni, Taylor           12 Hebron Lakewood       22:41.56   30             
 31 Laughlin, Theresa         11 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:49.73   31             
 32 Montgomery, Rebecca       10 Delaware Buc          22:50.05   32             
 33 Mercier, Chloe             9 Delaware Buc          22:56.05   33             
 34 Morehead, Elizabeth       10 Col. Centennial       23:07.70   34             
 35 Strawser, Brynne           9 Sparta Highland       23:09.43   35             
 36 Euman, Kim                10 Whitehall-Yearling    23:19.75                  
 37 Spiers, Ariel             10 Delaware Buc          23:20.40   36             
 38 VanNess, Emily            10 Johnstown No          23:25.29   37             
 39 Lombardi, Karlenna        10 Col. Bish. Hartley    23:26.92   38             
 40 Miller, Melissa           11 Sunbury Big Walnut    23:30.15   39             
 41 Kelly, Laura              12 Sunbury Big Walnut    23:30.64   40             
 42 Oberdick, Meena            9 Col. Centennial       23:34.83   41             
 43 Biller, Aubrey            11 Newark Licki          23:38.12   42             
 44 Harper, Kayla             12 Delaware Buc          23:44.05   43             
 45 Lanese, Amber              9 Col. Centennial       23:52.42   44             
 46 Flowers, Amy              11 London                23:59.66   45             
 47 Palmieri, Elizabeth       12 Col. Bish. Hartley    24:12.57   46             
 48 Arbogast, Martha           9 Sunbury Big Walnut    24:17.99   47             
 49 Presley, Alisha            9 Sparta Highland       24:20.21   48             
 50 Rutz, Missy               11 Whitehall-Yearling    24:30.15                  
 51 Cullison, Megan           11 Hebron Lakewood       24:44.68   49             
 52 Stevens, Brooke           12 Sparta Highland       24:46.00   50             
 53 Ustazewski, Lauren        11 Sunbury Big Walnut    24:54.10   51             
 54 Moore, Shannon            10 Col. Eastmoo          25:07.67                  
 55 Gaines, Shaneiva          10 Col. Eastmoo          25:14.11                  
 56 Jones, Rebecca             9 Delaware Buc          25:16.26   52             
 57 Pennington, Armanda       10 Sparta Highland       25:21.05   53             
 58 Carrera, Camilla          11 Col. Eastmoo          25:31.83                  
 59 Inskeep, Mary             10 Delaware Buc          25:38.34   54             
 60 Parkinson, Jessica        11 Johnstown No          25:41.56   55             
 61 Thompson, Danielle        11 Newark Licki          25:42.04   56             
 62 Mealick, Chelsea          11 Newark Licki          25:46.90   57             
 63 McKimmins, Holly          12 Johnstown No          25:47.96   58             
 64 Freeman, Idesha            9 Newark Licki          26:03.59   59             
 65 Hume, Danielle            10 Johnstown No          26:33.91   60             
 66 Garrabrant, Kelsey        10 Johnstown No          26:34.42   61             
 67 Childers, Caroline         9 Col. Centennial       27:21.44   62             
 68 Glaub, Jasmine             9 Hebron Lakewood       29:02.85   63             
 69 Fox, Brooke               12 Johnstown No          30:19.62   64             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Col. Bexley                  66    7   10   13   16   20   24   26          
      Total Time:  1:46:02.66                                                    
         Average:    21:12.54                                                    
   2 London                       88    5    8   21   25   29   45               
      Total Time:  1:48:01.76                                                    
         Average:    21:36.36                                                    
   3 Col. Bish. Hartley           94    6   11   19   27   31   38   46          
      Total Time:  1:48:19.85                                                    
         Average:    21:39.97                                                    
   4 Sparta Highland              99    1    3   12   35   48   50   53          
      Total Time:  1:48:16.75                                                    
         Average:    21:39.35                                                    
   5 Sunbury Big Walnut          114    4   14   17   39   40   47   51          
      Total Time:  1:50:04.42                                                    
         Average:    22:00.89                                                    
   6 Col. Centennial             123    2   18   28   34   41   44   62          
      Total Time:  1:50:46.20                                                    
         Average:    22:09.24                                                    
   7 Delaware Buckeye Valley     159   15   32   33   36   43   52   54          
      Total Time:  1:54:02.90                                                    
         Average:    22:48.58                                                    
   8 Hebron Lakewood             187   22   23   30   49   63                    
      Total Time:  2:00:42.40                                                    
         Average:    24:08.48                                                    
   9 Newark Licking Valley       223    9   42   56   57   59                    
      Total Time:  2:02:04.08                                                    
         Average:    24:24.82                                                    
  10 Johnstown Northridge        271   37   55   58   60   61   64               
      Total Time:  2:08:03.14                                                    
         Average:    25:36.63   
  Girls Division II - District 2 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournamenty.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Central District Div II Cross Country - 10/18/2008                
                               Central District II                               
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pifer, Emily              11 Canal Winchester      18:32.84    1             
  2 Smith, Kaitlin            11 Canal Winchester      19:08.02    2             
  3 Boswell, Penny            11 Canal Winchester      19:16.31    3             
  4 Thompson, Melissa         11 Col. St. Fra          19:18.00    4             
  5 Loshbough, Stephanie       9 Johnstown-Monroe      19:35.00    5             
  6 Troutman, Maria           11 New Albany            19:49.00    6             
  7 Radigan, Erin             12 Johnstown-Monroe      20:01.00    7             
  8 Cramer, Kaila             11 Johnstown-Monroe      20:11.00    8             
  9 Campbell, Catie           10 Pataskala Li          20:13.00                  
 10 Lamb, Anna                10 Granville             20:14.00    9             
 11 Hamilton, Molly           11 New Albany            20:17.00   10             
 12 McCall, Emily             10 Heath                 20:19.00   11             
 13 Koberman, Claire          10 Col. St. Fra          20:21.00   12             
 14 Gaysunas, Megan           10 Granville             20:22.00   13             
 15 Michel, Karlee            12 Johnstown-Monroe      20:24.00   14             
 16 Badertscher, Amanda       10 Caledonia Ri          20:25.00   15             
 17 Fondriest, Sara           11 Granville             20:31.00   16             
 18 Kerkhoff, Shauni           9 Lewis Cen. O          20:36.00   17             
 19 Wagner, Mary              12 Caledonia Ri          20:44.00   18             
 20 Bowe, Annie               11 New Albany            20:46.00   19             
 21 VanNess, Kate             10 Granville             20:51.00   20             
 22 Mast, Ashley              12 Johnstown-Monroe      20:53.00   21             
 23 Wildermuth, Christy       10 Canal Winchester      20:55.00   22             
 24 Sapp, Kaitlyn             11 Johnstown-Monroe      20:56.00   23             
 25 Johnson, Emily            12 Johnstown-Monroe      20:57.00   24             
 26 Sessor, Madison           10 Granville             20:58.00   25             
 27 Spicer, Hannah            12 Canal Winchester      21:01.00   26             
 28 Horvath, Olivia           11 New Albany            21:09.00   27             
 29 Knight, Heather           11 Lewis Cen. O          21:12.00   28             
 30 Trabold, Amy              11 Col. St. Fra          21:24.00   29             
 31 Black, Katie              11 Granville             21:27.00   30             
 32 McDonald, Whitney         11 Canal Winchester      21:33.00   31             
 33 Schneider, Colleen        10 Col. St. Fra          21:35.00   32             
 34 Keiser, Melissa           12 Caledonia Ri          21:53.00   33             
 35 Burns, Alyssa             11 Canal Winchester      21:54.00   34             
 36 Ackerman, Hannah          11 Caledonia Ri          21:59.00   35             
 37 McGrew, Courtney          11 Pl. City Jon          22:02.00   36             
 38 Mooney, Kathleen           9 New Albany            22:07.00   37             
 39 Quidaciolu, Ashley        11 Col. St. Fra          22:08.00   38             
 40 Daugherty, Emma            9 Pl. City Jon          22:15.00   39             
 41 Tomcisin, Hannah           9 Utica                 22:18.00   40             
 42 Sliwowski, Suzanne        10 New Albany            22:23.00   41             
 43 Presley, Sammi            12 Heath                 22:26.00   42             
 44 Anderson, Julie            9 Col. St. Fra          22:26.00   43             
 45 Gadawski, Madison          9 Lewis Cen. O          22:27.00   44             
 46 Votaw, Kalli              10 Pl. City Jon          22:28.00   45             
 47 Doran-myers, Darcy        10 New Albany            22:41.00   46             
 48 Vick, Victoria             9 Granville             22:44.00   47             
 49 Braun, Rachel              9 Col. St. Fra          22:48.00   48             
 50 Cunningham, Letticia      10 Heath                 22:51.00   49             
 51 Fischer, Emily             9 Lewis Cen. O          23:13.00   50             
 52 Wigal, Kurstin             9 Heath                 23:29.00   51             
 53 McDonald, Annaleigh       10 Heath                 23:29.00   52             
 54 Bushatz, Sarah            10 Caledonia Ri          23:38.00   53             
 55 Stottlemyer, Jamie         9 Pl. City Jon          23:47.00   54             
 56 Hanrahan, Alana           11 Pl. City Jon          23:51.00   55             
 57 Geerdink, Arita           11 Utica                 23:56.00   56             
 58 Shifflet, Taylor          10 Lewis Cen. O          24:10.00   57             
 59 Jordan, Summer             9 Caledonia Ri          24:18.00   58             
 60 Gerhardt, Aggie           11 Lewis Cen. O          24:19.00   59             
 61 Perkins, Brooke           11 Utica                 24:30.00   60             
 62 Bangert, Katie             9 Utica                 24:30.00   61             
 63 Vaughan, Chloe            10 Lewis Cen. O          24:41.00   62             
 64 Revercomb, Emily          10 Utica                 24:54.00   63             
 65 Conrad, Ashley            11 Pl. City Jon          25:12.00   64             
 66 Emery, Sammi               9 Pl. City Jon          26:33.00   65             
 67 Maye, Margo               10 Col. South            31:55.00                  
 68 James, Deidra              9 Col. South            34:59.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Canal Winchester             54    1    2    3   22   26   31   34          
      Total Time:  1:38:53.17                                                    
         Average:    19:46.64                                                    
   2 Johnstown-Monroe             55    5    7    8   14   21   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:41:04.00                                                    
         Average:    20:12.80                                                    
   3 Granville                    83    9   13   16   20   25   30   47          
      Total Time:  1:42:56.00                                                    
         Average:    20:35.20                                                    
   4 New Albany                   99    6   10   19   27   37   41   46          
      Total Time:  1:44:08.00                                                    
         Average:    20:49.60                                                    
   5 Col. St. Francis DeSales    115    4   12   29   32   38   43   48          
      Total Time:  1:44:46.00                                                    
         Average:    20:57.20                                                    
   6 Caledonia River Valley      154   15   18   33   35   53   58               
      Total Time:  1:48:39.00                                                    
         Average:    21:43.80                                                    
   7 Lewis Cen. Olen. Orange     196   17   28   44   50   57   59   62          
      Total Time:  1:51:38.00                                                    
         Average:    22:19.60                                                    
   8 Heath                       205   11   42   49   51   52                    
      Total Time:  1:52:34.00                                                    
         Average:    22:30.80                                                    
   9 Pl. City Jonathan Alder     229   36   39   45   54   55   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:54:23.00                                                    
         Average:    22:52.60                                                    
  10 Utica                       280   40   56   60   61   63                    
      Total Time:  2:00:08.00                                                    
         Average:    24:01.60