Central District
2008 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division III

.

X
  Boys Division III - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Central District Div III Cross Country - 10/18/2008               
                              Central District III                               
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Wade, Bryson              12 Newark Cath.          16:16.74    1             
  2 Hornick, Jeremy           12 Johnstown-Monroe      16:18.47    2             
  3 Hall, Colin               12 Col. Grandvi          16:21.66    3             
  4 Lamonte, Joseph           12 Col. Grandvi          16:22.66    4             
  5 McCormick, Drew           11 Balt. Liberty Union   16:38.68    5             
  6 Osborne, Clay             11 Cardington-Lincoln    16:45.17    6             
  7 Wall, Matt                10 Johnstown-Monroe      16:45.78    7             
  8 Reed, Noah                12 Col. Grandvi          16:49.72    8             
  9 Shannon, Dan              12 Col. Grandvi          17:01.72    9             
 10 Snider, Jason             10 Newark Cath.          17:02.43   10             
 11 Baker, Stuart             11 Millersport           17:03.59                  
 12 Osborne, Clint            11 Cardington-Lincoln    17:05.54   11             
 13 Hamann, Eric              11 Lancaster Fi          17:06.42   12             
 14 Dyer, Ian                 11 Col. Grandvi          17:09.30   13             
 15 Pineiro, Joe              10 Col. Grandvi          17:14.87   14             
 16 Reed, Robert              10 Col. Bish. Ready      17:16.85   15             
 17 Marque, Adam              11 Lancaster Fi          17:18.27   16             
 18 Perry, Stephen            11 Col. Bish. Ready      17:19.19   17             
 19 Kohler, Matt              11 Balt. Liberty Union   17:24.26   18             
 20 Gleason, Jonathan         11 Col. Grandvi          17:33.27   19             
 21 Jolliff, Silas            12 Cardington-Lincoln    17:34.14   20             
 22 Motts, Josh               10 Balt. Liberty Union   17:41.82   21             
 23 Aurand, Alex              12 Col. Tree of          17:42.21   22             
 24 Burnside, Aaron           10 Balt. Liberty Union   17:44.40   23             
 25 Montoya, Joey             10 Howard East Knox      17:46.74   24             
 26 Jeong, Daniel             11 Worth. Christian      17:50.10   25             
 27 Stallard, Matt            12 Balt. Liberty Union   17:55.99   26             
 28 Mooney, Ryan              12 Lancaster Fi          18:06.03   27             
 29 Mantell, Andrew           11 Col. Bish. Ready      18:07.20   28             
 30 Cuschleg, Joey            10 Balt. Liberty Union   18:07.80   29             
 31 Platt, James              10 Johnstown-Monroe      18:08.85   30             
 32 Miller, Sam                9 Grove City C          18:14.53   31             
 33 Slater, Jeff              12 Millersport           18:19.53                  
 34 Rossiter, Jesse           10 Cardington-Lincoln    18:21.18   32             
 35 Stomps, Michael            9 Worth. Christian      18:30.31   33             
 36 Jenney, Drew               9 Johnstown-Monroe      18:34.91   34             
 37 Hirt, Aaron               11 Cardington-Lincoln    18:37.63   35             
 38 Beum, Nathaniel           11 Worth. Christian      18:53.19   36             
 39 Mooney, Kyle               9 Lancaster Fi          18:56.73   37             
 40 Miller, Danny             12 Newark Cath.          18:58.08   38             
 41 Scarpitti, David          11 Lancaster Fi          19:02.06   39             
 42 Blanchard, Paul           10 Howard East Knox      19:11.00   40             
 43 Coffman, Andrew           10 Howard East Knox      19:12.96   41             
 44 Knox, Tony                10 Lancaster Fi          19:16.03   42             
 45 Harper, David             12 Johnstown-Monroe      19:18.91   43             
 46 Webb, Tim                 11 Worth. Christian      19:27.59   44             
 47 Cummins, Lucas            10 Cardington-Lincoln    19:35.19   45             
 48 Schlanser, David          10 Col. Bish. Ready      19:40.29   46             
 49 Bowers, Don               10 Cardington-Lincoln    19:40.96   47             
 50 Taylor, Cody              12 Newark Cath.          19:44.28   48             
 51 Yocum, Dean               10 Newark Cath.          19:45.80   49             
 52 Mauter, Luke               9 Newark Cath.          19:54.90   50             
 53 Alley, Lance              10 Millersport           19:57.58                  
 54 Kane, Corey               12 Newark Cath.          20:10.18   51             
 55 Mitchell, Alex            11 Grove City C          20:58.61   52             
 56 Wilbur, Keith                Johnstown-Monroe      21:02.01   53             
 57 Zehr, Connor              10 Col. Tree of          21:03.23   54             
 58 Gillis, Christopher       11 Col. Bish. Ready      21:07.86   55             
 59 Byers, Nick               12 Balt. Liberty Union   21:11.65   56             
 60 Little, Nathen             9 Grove City C          21:18.62   57             
 61 Hutton, Evan              10 Col. Bish. Ready      21:19.14   58             
 62 Shonkwiller, Adam         12 London Madis          21:43.16                  
 63 Decker, Triston           10 Howard East Knox      21:44.67   59             
 64 Pickens, Jacob             9 London Madis          21:57.30                  
 65 Mauger, Chase             11 Col. Tree of          22:02.73   60             
 66 Walker, Sean              12 Col. Bish. Ready      22:03.49   61             
 67 Everett, Brian            12 Col. Tree of          22:26.76   62             
 68 Micotto, Anthony           9 London Madis          23:05.25                  
 69 Mitchell, David            9 Grove City C          23:19.29   63             
 70 Bohrer, Tommy              9 Worth. Christian      23:28.93   64             
 71 Lazzaro, Charlie           9 Howard East Knox      23:35.02   65             
 72 Caperton, Alex             9 Grove City C          26:22.00   66             
 73 McLaughlin, Tabor          9 Grove City C          26:57.00   67             
 74 Tomcik, Zach               9 Col. Tree of          31:16.00   68             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Col. Grandview Heights       37    3    4    8    9   13   14   19          
      Total Time:  1:23:45.06                                                    
         Average:    16:45.02                                                    
   2 Balt. Liberty Union          93    5   18   21   23   26   29   56          
      Total Time:  1:27:25.15                                                    
         Average:    17:29.03                                                    
   3 Cardington-Lincoln          104    6   11   20   32   35   45   47          
      Total Time:  1:28:23.66                                                    
         Average:    17:40.74                                                    
   4 Johnstown-Monroe            116    2    7   30   34   43   53               
      Total Time:  1:29:06.92                                                    
         Average:    17:49.39                                                    
   5 Lancaster Fisher Cath.      131   12   16   27   37   39   42               
      Total Time:  1:30:29.51                                                    
         Average:    18:05.91                                                    
   6 Newark Cath.                146    1   10   38   48   49   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:31:47.33                                                    
         Average:    18:21.47                                                    
   7 Col. Bish. Ready            161   15   17   28   46   55   58   61          
      Total Time:  1:33:31.39                                                    
         Average:    18:42.28                                                    
   8 Worth. Christian            202   25   33   36   44   64                    
      Total Time:  1:38:10.12                                                    
         Average:    19:38.03                                                    
   9 Howard East Knox            229   24   40   41   59   65                    
      Total Time:  1:41:30.39                                                    
         Average:    20:18.08                                                    
  10 Col. Tree of Life Chris.    266   22   54   60   62   68                    
      Total Time:  1:54:30.93                                                    
         Average:    22:54.19                                                    
  11 Grove City Christian        269   31   52   57   63   66   67               
      Total Time:  1:50:13.05                                                    
         Average:    22:02.61                                                                
  Boys Division III - District 2 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Central District Div III Cross Country - 10/18/2008               
                              Central District III                               
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Potes, Isaac              10 Fredericktown         15:38.70    1             
  2 Johnson, Colton           12 Mt. Gilead            16:07.05    2             
  3 Neer, Jedd                11 Galion Northmor       16:47.50    3             
  4 Hayes, Dustin             12 Mt. Gilead            16:54.10    4             
  5 Langstraat, Walker        11 Galion Northmor       16:55.91    5             
  6 Power, Sam                10 Milford Cent          17:02.00    6             
  7 McLaughlin, Craig         10 Galion Northmor       17:06.91    7             
  8 McGuire, Delaney          11 Fredericktown         17:12.32    8             
  9 Scott, Matt               11 Mt. Gilead            17:12.99    9             
 10 Shinaberry, Jimmy         12 Fredericktown         17:13.38   10             
 11 Berger, Michael           12 Gahanna Colu          17:21.00   11             
 12 Gatton, Garrett           10 Fredericktown         17:22.11   12             
 13 Venrick, Ryan             11 Sugar Grove           17:23.75   13             
 14 Whitt, James              11 Sugar Grove           17:25.79   14             
 15 Hayes, Jake               10 Mt. Gilead            17:29.63   15             
 16 Thatcher, Thomas          10 Centerburg            17:32.29   16             
 17 Sowder, Matt              12 Richwood Nor          17:34.78   17             
 18 Heminger, Tyler           10 Galion Northmor       17:44.18   18             
 19 Kennedy, Sean             10 Fredericktown         17:48.39   19             
 20 Boggs, Hunter             10 Centerburg            17:48.82   20             
 21 Monroe, Chris             10 Heath                 17:49.48   21             
 22 Brown, Neil               12 Fredericktown         17:50.80   22             
 23 Saunier, Steve            12 Centerburg            17:56.35   23             
 24 Harner, Zachary           10 Gahanna Colu          17:58.19   24             
 25 Burke, Kyle               12 Centerburg            18:00.40   25             
 26 Lewis, Wayne              10 Sugar Grove           18:10.19   26             
 27 Neyman, Brandon            9 Galion Northmor       18:10.56   27             
 28 Giles, Justin             10 Fredericktown         18:10.95   28             
 29 Thatcher, Sam             12 Centerburg            18:17.17   29             
 30 Cartabuke, Matthew        12 Gahanna Colu          18:20.71   30             
 31 Fink, Michael             12 Milford Cent          18:41.77   31             
 32 Lee, Wesley               11 Gahanna Colu          18:43.81   32             
 33 Hull, Derek               12 Johnstown No          18:52.30   33             
 34 Smith, Aaron              11 Richwood Nor          19:01.88   34             
 35 Bell, Logan               12 Galion Northmor       19:04.65   35             
 36 Wedor, Josh               12 Heath                 19:07.15   36             
 37 Shorr, Henry              10 Gahanna Colu          19:10.36   37             
 38 Kirby, Tyler               9 Richwood Nor          19:11.33   38             
 39 Smith, Jon                11 Milford Cent          19:21.26   39             
 40 Renner, Luke              11 Milford Cent          19:23.25   40             
 41 Weaver, Dustin            11 Heath                 19:26.76   41             
 42 Swisher, Caleb            12 Morral Ridgedale      19:36.44                  
 43 Caudill, Ian               9 Centerburg            19:38.08   42             
 44 Hartman, Laurence         10 Sugar Grove           19:40.19   43             
 45 Hurst, Devin              11 Sugar Grove           19:43.73   44             
 46 Francis, Michael           9 Heath                 19:44.19   45             
 47 Parkinson, Josh           11 Johnstown No          19:44.66   46             
 48 Smith, Jared              11 Milford Cent          19:45.13   47             
 49 Friesen, Tyler            10 Mt. Gilead            19:47.12   48             
 50 England, Jake             11 Heath                 19:55.59   49             
 51 Spencer, Scott            10 Galion Northmor       20:02.61   50             
 52 Tobin, Jake               10 Mt. Gilead            20:02.93   51             
 53 Zweier, Joe                  Gahanna Colu          20:07.81   52             
 54 Hayes, Ryan                9 Mt. Gilead            20:17.55   53             
 55 Bumpus, David             12 Centerburg            20:26.63   54             
 56 Eberhard, Leo             10 Gahanna Colu          20:32.57   55             
 57 Palmer, Jimmy             12 Milford Cent          20:34.86   56             
 58 Rings, Billy              12 Milford Cent          20:35.59   57             
 59 Andy, Finnerty            11 Sugar Grove           20:41.90   58             
 60 Daley, Chris              12 Richwood Nor          20:58.64   59             
 61 Juzwiak, Brian            12 Richwood Nor          21:16.48   60             
 62 Perkins, Josh              9 Richwood Nor          21:21.75   61             
 63 O'Flaherty, Mackenzie     10 Heath                 21:36.31   62             
 64 Bryant, Jeremy            10 Richwood Nor          22:52.91   63             
 65 Hager, Paul                9 Johnstown No          22:57.32   64             
 66 Curren, Charlie           10 Morral Ridgedale      22:57.79                  
 67 Smith, Kyle               11 Powell Villa          23:25.21                  
 68 Patterson, Daniell        10 Col. Africen          23:59.29                  
 69 Townsend, Jon             10 Morral Ridgedale      24:03.21                  
 70 Larson, Joe                9 Johnstown No          25:53.00   65             
 71 Howard, Devon              9 Col. Africen          25:59.00                  
 72 Irvin, Jesse              12 Johnstown No          26:12.00   66             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fredericktown                50    1    8   10   12   19   22   28          
      Total Time:  1:25:14.90                                                    
         Average:    17:02.98                                                    
   2 Galion Northmor              60    3    5    7   18   27   35   50          
      Total Time:  1:26:45.06                                                    
         Average:    17:21.02                                                    
   3 Mt. Gilead                   78    2    4    9   15   48   51   53          
      Total Time:  1:27:30.89                                                    
         Average:    17:30.18                                                    
   4 Centerburg                  113   16   20   23   25   29   42   54          
      Total Time:  1:29:35.03                                                    
         Average:    17:55.01                                                    
   5 Gahanna Columbus Academy    134   11   24   30   32   37   52   55          
      Total Time:  1:31:34.07                                                    
         Average:    18:18.82                                                    
   6 Sugar Grove Berne Union     140   13   14   26   43   44   58               
      Total Time:  1:32:23.65                                                    
         Average:    18:28.73                                                    
   7 Milford Center Fairbanks    163    6   31   39   40   47   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:34:13.41                                                    
         Average:    18:50.69                                                    
   8 Heath                       192   21   36   41   45   49   62               
      Total Time:  1:36:03.17                                                    
         Average:    19:12.64                                                    
   9 Richwood North Union        208   17   34   38   59   60   61   63          
      Total Time:  1:38:03.11                                                    
         Average:    19:36.63                                                    
  10 Johnstown Northridge        274   33   46   64   65   66                    
      Total Time:  1:53:39.28                                                    
         Average:    22:43.86