Central District
2008 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Boys Division II - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Central District Div II Cross Country - 10/18/2008                
                               Central District II                               
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Armbrust, Micah           10 Sunbury Big Walnut    16:30.62    1             
  2 Vaughn, Nathan            12 Newark Licki          16:33.45    2             
  3 Snider, Jared             11 Newark Licki          16:51.36    3             
  4 Crumley, David            12 Col. Hamilto          17:14.63                  
  5 Wheeler, Dylan            11 Utica                 17:19.56    4             
  6 Thompson, David           12 Sparta Highland       17:21.85    5             
  7 Dennis, David             11 Sparta Highland       17:29.77    6             
  8 Leber, Nolan              10 Sunbury Big Walnut    17:34.61    7             
  9 Vansickle, Tyler          11 Utica                 17:36.19    8             
 10 Williard, Dan              9 Canal Winchester      17:36.78    9             
 11 Harriman, Tyler           10 Utica                 17:38.36   10             
 12 Hartman, Tucker           10 Sunbury Big Walnut    17:43.45   11             
 13 Osborn, Ethan             11 Newark Licki          17:46.95   12             
 14 Feltz, Paul               11 London                17:48.66   13             
 15 Williard, Mike            12 Canal Winchester      17:49.42   14             
 16 Genther, Jarrod            9 Canal Winchester      17:52.11   15             
 17 Castillo, Jose             9 London                17:58.53   16             
 18 Cobb, Micah               10 Canal Winchester      18:02.46   17             
 19 Tomson, Morgan            11 Col. Bish. Hartley    18:09.29   18             
 20 Wright, Fletcher           9 London                18:13.34   19             
 21 Eldridge, Jacob           12 London                18:13.65   20             
 22 Knieper, Jordan            9 Delaware Buc          18:19.02   21             
 23 Jenkins, Tyler             9 Canal Winchester      18:19.76   22             
 24 Copley, Jason             10 London                18:20.45   23             
 25 Hoelker, Matthew          12 Col. Bish. Hartley    18:21.68   24             
 26 Iams, Jonathan            11 London                18:25.07   25             
 27 Held, Eddie               10 Col. Bish. Hartley    18:26.40   26             
 28 Nester, Chris             11 Newark Licki          18:27.35   27             
 29 Abel, Jerrod              11 Hebron Lakewood       18:29.71   28             
 30 Ware, Seth                12 Utica                 18:32.52   29             
 31 Schirtzinger, Gerrod      11 Sunbury Big Walnut    18:33.11   30             
 32 Callahan, Conner          10 Col. Bish. Hartley    18:35.32   31             
 33 Fox, Nathan               12 Col. Bish. Hartley    18:40.19   32             
 34 Stith, Mitchel            11 Sunbury Big Walnut    18:44.01   33             
 35 Stewart, Brandon          10 Delaware Buc          18:50.85   34             
 36 Zuccarelli, Chris         11 Col. Bish. Hartley    18:52.84   35             
 37 Walburn, Brendan           9 Hebron Lakewood       18:53.63   36             
 38 Chandler, Darius          12 Col. Eastmoo          18:56.49   37             
 39 Beckett, Jon              10 Sunbury Big Walnut    18:57.17   38             
 40 Wilson, Matt              11 Utica                 19:14.75   39             
 41 Gutridge, Norm             9 Newark Licki          19:27.19   40             
 42 Robertson, Aaron           9 Canal Winchester      19:28.06   41             
 43 Hardbarger, Logan         11 Newark Licki          19:28.89   42             
 44 Bloch, Alex               12 Col. Bish. Hartley    19:29.72   43             
 45 Fraley, Jimmy              9 Canal Winchester      19:33.44   44             
 46 Parrish, Jordan           12 London                19:36.54   45             
 47 George, Anthony           11 Sunbury Big Walnut    19:41.97   46             
 48 Super, Daniel              9 Sparta Highland       19:42.99   47             
 49 Orr, Michael              11 Hebron Lakewood       19:56.61   48             
 50 Parks, Trevor              9 Sparta Highland       20:07.26   49             
 51 Smith, Andrew             10 Newark Licki          20:14.62   50             
 52 Hockenberry, Ian          10 Sparta Highland       20:17.77   51             
 53 Brittsan, Matt            10 Delaware Buc          20:31.88   52             
 54 Ballard, David             9 Delaware Buc          20:45.60   53             
 55 Robinson, Zach            10 Sparta Highland       20:54.95   54             
 56 Park, Ethan               12 Sparta Highland       21:12.53   55             
 57 Williamson, Sam           10 Delaware Buc          21:13.70   56             
 58 Marshall, DeShawn          9 Col. Eastmoo          21:21.87   57             
 59 Byers, Brendon            11 Col. Eastmoo          21:23.24   58             
 60 Cullison, Ryan             9 Hebron Lakewood       21:25.90   59             
 61 VanWey, Storm             11 Utica                 21:38.67   60             
 62 James, Cameron            11 Delaware Buc          22:05.11   61             
 63 Erskin, Tyler             12 Col. Eastmoo          22:44.05   62             
 64 Jarvis, James             10 Delaware Buc          22:53.26   63             
 65 Bowman, Seth                 Hebron Lakewood       23:03.45   64             
 66 Worstell, Tory            12 Hebron Lakewood       23:12.27   65             
 67 Nallie, Charles           11 Col. Eastmoo          25:02.77   66             
 68 Yost, Jacob               10 Hebron Lakewood       26:05.60   67             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Canal Winchester             77    9   14   15   17   22   41   44          
      Total Time:  1:29:40.53                                                    
         Average:    17:56.11                                                    
   2 Sunbury Big Walnut           82    1    7   11   30   33   38   46          
      Total Time:  1:29:05.80                                                    
         Average:    17:49.16                                                    
   3 Newark Licking Valley        84    2    3   12   27   40   42   50          
      Total Time:  1:29:06.30                                                    
         Average:    17:49.26                                                    
   4 Utica                        90    4    8   10   29   39   60               
      Total Time:  1:30:21.38                                                    
         Average:    18:04.28                                                    
   5 London                       91   13   16   19   20   23   25   45          
      Total Time:  1:30:34.63                                                    
         Average:    18:06.93                                                    
   6 Col. Bish. Hartley          131   18   24   26   31   32   35   43          
      Total Time:  1:32:12.88                                                    
         Average:    18:26.58                                                    
   7 Sparta Highland             158    5    6   47   49   51   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:34:59.64                                                    
         Average:    18:59.93                                                    
   8 Delaware Buckeye Valley     216   21   34   52   53   56   61   63          
      Total Time:  1:39:41.05                                                    
         Average:    19:56.21                                                    
   9 Hebron Lakewood             235   28   36   48   59   64   65   67          
      Total Time:  1:41:49.30                                                    
         Average:    20:21.86                                                    
  10 Col. Eastmoor Academy       280   37   57   58   62   66                    
      Total Time:  1:49:28.42                                                    
         Average:    21:53.69     
  Boys Division II - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Central District Div II Cross Country - 10/18/2008                
                               Central District II                               
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lathrop, Zach             12 Caledonia Ri          15:58.03    1             
  2 Harris, Ryan              12 Caledonia Ri          16:13.46    2             
  3 Muller, Caleb             12 Col. Bexley           16:31.98    3             
  4 Arace, Zachary            11 Col. Bexley           16:53.35    4             
  5 Jacob, Austin             12 Caledonia Ri          16:55.48    5             
  6 Balzano, Vinny            12 Col. St. Fra          17:04.69    6             
  7 Lusby, Ron                10 Caledonia Ri          17:21.34    7             
  8 Maurer, Nathan            12 Granville             17:22.42    8             
  9 Washka, Cody              10 Granville             17:23.54    9             
 10 Howard, Zach              11 Amanda-Clearcreek     17:30.08                  
 11 VanNess, Kurt             12 Granville             17:34.72   10             
 12 Pleasants, Colin          12 Granville             17:38.22   11             
 13 Streacker, Troy           12 Col. St. Fra          17:39.74   12             
 14 Wittig, Eric              12 Col. Bexley           17:44.21   13             
 15 Sneckenburg, Erik          9 Granville             17:49.41   14             
 16 Meyung, Danny              9 Lewis Cen. O          17:49.78   15             
 17 Burger, Nick              10 Granville             17:52.57   16             
 18 Hegedus, Alex             12 Col. St. Fra          17:57.25   17             
 19 Kennedy, Tyler            12 Col. Bexley           18:01.81   18             
 20 Digiannantoni, Anthony    12 Col. Bexley           18:02.26   19             
 21 Montgomery, Jonathan      11 Caledonia Ri          18:08.78   20             
 22 Harr, Dan                 11 Col. St. Fra          18:14.53   21             
 23 Jared, Bright             10 Carroll Bloo          18:17.01   22             
 24 Austin, Butler            10 Carroll Bloo          18:19.42   23             
 25 Carter, Travis            12 Caledonia Ri          18:21.99   24             
 26 Dresvyannikov, Alex       11 Pl. City Jon          18:29.06   25             
 27 Wood, Garrett              9 Caledonia Ri          18:31.77   26             
 28 Swisher, Garrett          10 Lewis Cen. O          18:36.52   27             
 29 Hunt, Andrew              12 Col. St. Fra          18:38.25   28             
 30 Martin, Gus               12 Col. Bexley           18:42.17   29             
 31 Hoffman, Aaron            11 Col. Bexley           18:46.31   30             
 32 Benecke, Ryan              9 Lewis Cen. O          18:47.98   31             
 33 Ridenour, Jethro          11 Whitehall-Yearling    18:49.43   32             
 34 Obert, Brandon            10 Whitehall-Yearling    18:51.82   33             
 35 Roszman, Jake              9 Marion Elgin          18:53.15   34             
 36 Hoskins, Blake             9 Lewis Cen. O          18:57.15   35             
 37 Upton, Zach               10 Lewis Cen. O          18:58.89   36             
 38 Hamilton, Marcus          10 Granville             19:00.30   37             
 39 Goon, Hunter              11 Marion Pleasant       19:01.58   38             
 40 Loudermilk, Scott         11 Amanda-Clearcreek     19:02.29                  
 41 Young, Matt                9 Col. St. Fra          19:09.48   39             
 42 Tony, Cuckler             12 Carroll Bloo          19:10.41   40             
 43 Byers, Jordan             11 Pl. City Jon          19:10.96   41             
 44 Leroy, Marc               10 Marion Pleasant       19:13.15   42             
 45 Herrick, Jon              12 Col. St. Fra          19:18.57   43             
 46 Ryan, Cole                10 Marion Elgin          19:21.13   44             
 47 Shayne, Burns              9 Carroll Bloo          19:22.83   45             
 48 Davis, Chris              10 Pataskala Li          19:25.35   46             
 49 Malone, Dustin            12 Whitehall-Yearling    19:26.18   47             
 50 Kellett, Daniel            9 Pl. City Jon          19:27.68   48             
 51 Brett, Reiselt            11 Carroll Bloo          19:35.75   49             
 52 Gearinger, Chris           9 Lewis Cen. O          19:37.16   50             
 53 Reed, Chase               10 Whitehall-Yearling    19:38.68   51             
 54 Yeager, Kevin              9 Pataskala Li          19:43.11   52             
 55 Trent, Fagrell            12 Carroll Bloo          19:49.39   53             
 56 Bradley, Sedd              9 Marion Elgin          19:50.04   54             
 57 Branum, Sean               9 Pl. City Jon          19:54.19   55             
 58 Keeney, Jarod              9 Pl. City Jon          20:01.12   56             
 59 Taylor, Chris             12 Pataskala Li          20:02.68   57             
 60 Boblenz, Jamie            11 Marion Elgin          20:03.41   58             
 61 Schmelzer, C.J.            9 Marion Pleasant       20:08.43   59             
 62 Conrad, Nathan            12 Pl. City Jon          20:09.39   60             
 63 Thacker, Andrew           10 Marion Elgin          20:10.72   61             
 64 Hargrove, Aaron           10 Lewis Cen. O          20:16.44   62             
 65 Crawford, Thomas          11 Marion Pleasant       20:21.21   63             
 66 Booker, Aaron              9 Pataskala Li          20:38.67   64             
 67 LaRue, Isaac              11 Amanda-Clearcreek     20:42.40                  
 68 Keinzle, Tayte             9 Pl. City Jon          20:49.43   65             
 69 Josh, Coleman              9 Carroll Bloo          20:51.39   66             
 70 Lan, Harley               11 Pataskala Li          20:51.85   67             
 71 Pemberton, Cody           10 Marion Pleasant       21:21.37   68             
 72 Drumm, Gunner              9 Marion Elgin          21:25.67   69             
 73 Allen, Sean               10 Whitehall-Yearling    21:28.18   70             
 74 Guerrero, Lusiano          9 Marion Elgin          21:34.83   71             
 75 Wortman, Aaron            11 Amanda-Clearcreek     23:03.19                  
 76 Horn, Kodi                 9 Marion Pleasant       23:28.50   72             
 77 Piacentini, Dominic       10 Marion Pleasant       23:47.15   73             
 78 Murphy, Alex              10 Whitehall-Yearling    25:03.00   74             
 79 Saffo, Khari              10 Pataskala Li          25:03.00   75             
 80 Bobo-Smith, Andrew         9 Pataskala Li          25:03.45   76             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Caledonia River Valley       35    1    2    5    7   20   24   26          
      Total Time:  1:24:37.09                                                    
         Average:    16:55.42                                                    
   2 Granville                    52    8    9   10   11   14   16   37          
      Total Time:  1:27:48.31                                                    
         Average:    17:33.67                                                    
   3 Col. Bexley                  57    3    4   13   18   19   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:27:13.61                                                    
         Average:    17:26.73                                                    
   4 Col. St. Francis DeSales     84    6   12   17   21   28   39   43          
      Total Time:  1:29:34.46                                                    
         Average:    17:54.90                                                    
   5 Lewis Cen. Olen. Orange     144   15   27   31   35   36   50   62          
      Total Time:  1:33:10.32                                                    
         Average:    18:38.07                                                    
   6 Carroll Bloom-Carroll       179   22   23   40   45   49   53   66          
      Total Time:  1:34:45.42                                                    
         Average:    18:57.09                                                    
   7 Pl. City Jonathan Alder     225   25   41   48   55   56   60   65          
      Total Time:  1:37:03.01                                                    
         Average:    19:24.61                                                    
   8 Whitehall-Yearling          233   32   33   47   51   70   74               
      Total Time:  1:38:14.30                                                    
         Average:    19:38.86                                                    
   9 Marion Elgin                251   34   44   54   58   61   69   71          
      Total Time:  1:38:18.45                                                    
         Average:    19:39.69                                                    
  10 Marion Pleasant             270   38   42   59   63   68   72   73          
      Total Time:  1:40:05.74                                                    
         Average:    20:01.15                                                    
  11 Pataskala Licking Hts.      286   46   52   57   64   67   75   76          
      Total Time:  1:40:41.66                                                    
         Average:    20:08.34