Central District
2008 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division I

.

X
  Boys Division I - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16
      positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Central District Div I  Cross Country - 10/18/2008                
                               Central District I                                
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 11  Boys 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 McKenna, Jay              11 Hilliard Darby        15:47.19    1             
  2 Carbajal, Luis            10 Dublin Scioto         15:50.27    2             
  3 Hopke, Matt               12 Hilliard Darby        16:06.90    3             
  4 Black, Greg               11 Pick. North           16:07.70    4             
  5 Koksal, Alex              12 Lancaster             16:11.02    5             
  6 Hissrich, Nick            11 Pick. North           16:13.62    6             
  7 Thompson, Denton          11 Hilliard Darby        16:21.08    7             
  8 Ross, Tyler               11 Powell Olent          16:28.84    8             
  9 Embree, Cody              12 Hilliard Darby        16:29.15    9             
 10 Schwartz, Evan            10 Col. Whetstone        16:30.60   10             
 11 Kelleher, Troy             9 Hilliard Darby        16:31.10   11             
 12 Westbrook, Wade           11 Col. Whetstone        16:32.60   12             
 13 Giljahn, Andrew           11 Upper Arlington       16:34.50   13             
 14 Dixius, Sam               12 Worth. Kilbourne      16:41.17   14             
 15 Lascola, Jeremy           12 Pick. North           16:41.47   15             
 16 Oliver, David             12 Delaware Hayes        16:44.61   16             
 17 Cellar, Adam              12 Powell Olent          16:47.68   17             
 18 Swaminathan, Keshav       12 Pick. Central         16:51.83   18             
 19 Waybill, David            11 Powell Olent          16:53.77   19             
 20 Parsons, John             10 Pick. North           16:54.25   20             
 21 Crozier, Teddy            12 Dresden Tri-Valley    16:55.42   21             
 22 Gregg, Ty                 12 Mt. Vernon            16:55.87   22             
 23 Simmons, Justin           10 Pick. North           16:56.56   23             
 24 Swisher, Steve            10 Delaware Hayes        16:58.27   24             
 25 Garleb, Daniel            11 Pick. North           16:59.49   25             
 26 Gardner, Spencer          11 Upper Arlington       17:03.34   26             
 27 Moore, Patrick            11 Dublin Scioto         17:04.00   27             
 28 Frash, Josh               11 Powell Olent          17:04.39   28             
 29 Mescher, Eric             10 Hilliard Darby        17:06.43   29             
 30 Taranto, Joe              12 Pick. Central         17:07.25   30             
 31 Wentz, Jared               9 Lancaster             17:07.97   31             
 32 Fleming, John             10 Mt. Vernon            17:12.38   32             
 33 Richardson, Matt          10 Col. Bish. W          17:15.10   33             
 34 Phillips, Mitchell           Pick. North           17:17.60   34             
 35 Hemmer, Andrew            12 Powell Olent          17:18.13   35             
 36 Sega, Brandon             12 Upper Arlington       17:18.67   36             
 37 Vance, Jordan             12 Mt. Vernon            17:20.32   37             
 38 Ewing, Wes                10 Upper Arlington       17:20.83   38             
 39 Schultz, Nate             12 Mt. Vernon            17:21.27   39             
 40 Long, Aaron               12 Worth. Kilbourne      17:21.61   40             
 41 Jones, Steven             12 Hilliard Darby        17:23.37   41             
 42 Mikac, Joey               11 Upper Arlington       17:24.88   42             
 43 Clemens, Eric             11 Worth. Kilbourne      17:25.95   43             
 44 Fuchik, Dan               12 Worth. Kilbourne      17:27.67   44             
 45 Givens, Matt              12 Worth. Kilbourne      17:30.71   45             
 46 Williams, Jeff            12 Pick. Central         17:34.77   46             
 47 Thompson, Josh            10 Lancaster             17:37.26   47             
 48 Miller, Luke              11 Powell Olent          17:38.20   48             
 49 Simms, Kevin              12 Galloway Westland     17:42.23   49             
 50 Patrick, Tyler            10 Col. Bish. W          17:43.22   50             
 51 Nethers, Daniel           11 Delaware Hayes        17:43.75   51             
 52 Moore, Daniel             11 Lancaster             17:44.70   52             
 53 Green, Tom                11 Worth. Kilbourne      17:50.00   53             
 54 Chittock, Raymond         12 Delaware Hayes        17:51.53   54             
 55 Gilkerson, Clay            9 Powell Olent          17:52.49   55             
 56 Prater, Mason              9 Pick. Central         17:53.00   56             
 57 Hamill, Matt              12 Col. Whetstone        17:53.88   57             
 58 Tiberi, Jack              11 Upper Arlington       17:56.34   58             
 59 Walsh, Danny              11 Col. Bish. W          17:56.78   59             
 60 Roberts, Trent            12 Col. Bish. W          17:57.49   60             
 61 Dill, Alan                11 Col. Whetstone        17:59.76   61             
 62 Adams, Brian              11 Col. Whetstone        18:00.35   62             
 63 Dixius, Ethan             10 Worth. Kilbourne      18:00.85   63             
 64 Gase, Michael              9 Pick. Central         18:02.25   64             
 65 Gregg, Jake               11 Mt. Vernon            18:05.94   65             
 66 Grabosky, Chris           12 Col. Bish. W          18:09.50   66             
 67 Awan, Usama               11 Pick. Central         18:16.48   67             
 68 Oliver, Bobby             10 Delaware Hayes        18:17.67   68             
 69 Flint, Zach                9 Delaware Hayes        18:21.36   69             
 70 Singer, Alexander          9 Col. Whetstone        18:27.59   70             
 71 Navarre, Chris            11 Upper Arlington       18:27.97   71             
 72 Pido, EJ                  11 Mt. Vernon            18:29.00   72             
 73 Clanin, Cody              10 Lancaster             18:29.75   73             
 74 Harris, Jordan            11 Galloway Westland     18:30.15   74             
 75 Wallace, Colton           11 Lancaster             18:30.46   75             
 76 McColter, Brennan          9 Pick. Central         18:32.82   76             
 77 Becker, Kyle              11 Col. Bish. W          18:33.30   77             
 78 Vance, Jarred             10 Mt. Vernon            18:36.71   78             
 79 Kempton, Jordan            9 Lancaster             18:37.12   79             
 80 Pitroff, Trevin           10 Col. Bish. W          18:37.54   80             
 81 Warner, David             10 Galloway Westland     18:51.50   81             
 82 Flaglor, Greg             12 Delaware Hayes        19:07.35   82             
 83 Lapp, Cole                11 Dresden Tri-Valley    19:17.69   83             
 84 Cole, Mark                12 Col. Whetstone        19:18.08   84             
 85 Salmons, Chris            11 Jackson               19:56.64                  
 86 Parsons, Austen            9 Dresden Tri-Valley    20:05.99   85             
 87 Gerrasch, Zach            10 Dublin Scioto         20:10.64   86             
 88 Sarbaugh, Austin          11 Dresden Tri-Valley    20:13.92   87             
 89 Henderson, Cody           12 Jackson               20:41.26                  
 90 Wirtz, Cory               10 Galloway Westland     20:47.48   88             
 91 Sneddon, Michael           9 Dublin Scioto         20:57.78   89             
 92 Collins, Matthew           9 Jackson               21:07.16                  
 93 Boyce, Tom                11 Galloway Westland     21:22.15   90             
 94 Weinberg, Ross            10 Dresden Tri-Valley    21:39.36   91             
 95 Huo, Jack                 11 Dublin Scioto         21:43.99   92             
 96 Carter, Stephan            9 Dublin Scioto         22:01.62   93             
 97 Watson, Patrick           12 Dresden Tri-Valley    22:05.93   94             
 98 Hazlett, Kody             11 Galloway Westland     22:49.63   95             
 99 Willis, Tyler             10 Jackson               23:23.67                  
100 Paquin, Andrew            10 Galloway Westland     25:20.00   96             
101 Flesher, Michael          11 Dresden Tri-Valley    31:06.00   97             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hilliard Darby               31    1    3    7    9   11   29   41          
      Total Time:  1:21:15.42                                                    
         Average:    16:15.09                                                    
   2 Pick. North                  68    4    6   15   20   23   25   34          
      Total Time:  1:22:53.60                                                    
         Average:    16:34.72                                                    
   3 Powell Olentangy Liberty    107    8   17   19   28   35   48   55          
      Total Time:  1:24:32.81                                                    
         Average:    16:54.57                                                    
   4 Upper Arlington             155   13   26   36   38   42   58   71          
      Total Time:  1:25:42.22                                                    
         Average:    17:08.45                                                    
   5 Worth. Kilbourne            186   14   40   43   44   45   53   63          
      Total Time:  1:26:27.11                                                    
         Average:    17:17.43                                                    
   6 Mt. Vernon                  195   22   32   37   39   65   72   78          
      Total Time:  1:26:55.78                                                    
         Average:    17:23.16                                                    
   7 Col. Whetstone              202   10   12   57   61   62   70   84          
      Total Time:  1:26:57.19                                                    
         Average:    17:23.44                                                    
   8 Lancaster                   208    5   31   47   52   73   75   79          
      Total Time:  1:27:10.70                                                    
         Average:    17:26.14                                                    
   9 Delaware Hayes              213   16   24   51   54   68   69   82          
      Total Time:  1:27:35.83                                                    
         Average:    17:31.17                                                    
  10 Pick. Central               214   18   30   46   56   64   67   76          
      Total Time:  1:27:29.10                                                    
         Average:    17:29.82                                                    
  11 Col. Bish. Watterson        268   33   50   59   60   66   77   80          
      Total Time:  1:29:02.09                                                    
         Average:    17:48.42                                                    
  12 Dublin Scioto               296    2   27   86   89   92   93               
      Total Time:  1:35:46.69                                                    
         Average:    19:09.34                                                    
  13 Dresden Tri-Valley          367   21   83   85   87   91   94   97          
      Total Time:  1:38:12.38                                                    
         Average:    19:38.48                                                    
  14 Galloway Westland           382   49   74   81   88   90   95   96          
      Total Time:  1:37:13.51                                                    
         Average:    19:26.71               
  Boys Division I - District 2 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16       positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Central District Div I  Cross Country - 10/18/2008                
                               Central District I                                
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 12  Boys 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hiluf, Tsehaye             9 Reynoldsburg          15:40.16    1             
  2 Murphy, Daryl             12 Reynoldsburg          15:51.98    2             
  3 Beckmann, Chase           12 Gahanna Lincoln       15:57.18    3             
  4 Garza, Calvin             12 Reynoldsburg          16:00.59    4             
  5 Schneider, Nick           11 Dublin Jerome         16:05.11    5             
  6 Lewis, Dylan              11 Newark                16:13.49    6             
  7 O'Leary, Sean             12 Dublin Jerome         16:19.76    7             
  8 Agrawal, Ashish           12 Dublin Jerome         16:21.30    8             
  9 Abraha, Hiruy             10 Reynoldsburg          16:24.70    9             
 10 McFann, Harry             11 Gahanna Lincoln       16:36.52   10             
 11 Pelot, Joey               12 Dublin Jerome         16:38.46   11             
 12 Taylor, Mike              11 Pataskala Wa          16:39.48   12             
 13 Booker, Lamar             11 Reynoldsburg          16:54.93   13             
 14 Quinn, Chris              10 Col. St. Charles      16:57.10   14             
 15 Crawford, Jack            11 Dublin Jerome         16:57.48   15             
 16 Shepherd, Nick            11 Wester. Central       16:58.19   16             
 17 Engle, Brian              12 Gahanna Lincoln       17:03.12   17             
 18 Mounts, Ryan              12 Pataskala Wa          17:04.13   18             
 19 Steigerwald, Dan          10 Wester. Central       17:08.60   19             
 20 Nickolas, Kevin           12 Pataskala Wa          17:10.01   20             
 21 Edens, Josh                9 Wester. Central       17:10.90   21             
 22 Wilson, Jake              12 Reynoldsburg          17:12.24   22             
 23 McDonald, Jason            9 Gahanna Lincoln       17:15.14   23             
 24 Smith, Logan               9 Pataskala Wa          17:17.11   24             
 25 Shirey, Brandon            9 Wester. Central       17:18.18   25             
 26 Williams, Jae             12 Gahanna Lincoln       17:18.60   26             
 27 King, Spencer             11 Dublin Jerome         17:19.12   27             
 28 Kanz, Cory                10 Gahanna Lincoln       17:20.04   28             
 29 Snyder, Corey             12 Col. St. Charles      17:20.67   29             
 30 Schiefer, Tim             11 Gahanna Lincoln       17:24.12   30             
 31 Schmidley, Mark           12 Col. St. Charles      17:26.95   31             
 32 Simmons, Michael          12 Col. St. Charles      17:29.22   32             
 33 Badgeley, Alex            12 Col. St. Charles      17:31.52   33             
 34 Li, David                 12 Dublin Jerome         17:38.76   34             
 35 Williams, Taylor           9 Pataskala Wa          17:44.51   35             
 36 Nofziger, Matt            11 Reynoldsburg          17:48.22   36             
 37 Baisden, Rob              12 Pataskala Wa          17:54.82   37             
 38 Prior, Chase              10 Newark                17:55.07   38             
 39 Bush, Connor               9 Wester. Central       17:57.69   39             
 40 Reeb, Corey               11 Grove City            18:02.21   40             
 41 Zaksheske, Andrew         11 Col. St. Charles      18:04.44   41             
 42 Irwin, Scott              12 Col. St. Charles      18:06.72   42             
 43 Baer, Phillip              9 Wester. Central       18:07.82   43             
 44 Reed, Eli                 11 Logan                 18:16.16   44             
 45 Morales, Marc             10 Wester. Central       18:34.65   45             
 46 Brieck, Peter             12 Col. Centennial       18:35.18   46             
 47 Meyer, Rob                 9 Logan                 18:39.57   47             
 48 Rogers, Eric              11 Logan                 18:45.99   48             
 49 Thomas, Josh              12 Pataskala Wa          18:47.82   49             
 50 Plank, Adam               10 Grove City            18:49.24   50             
 51 Bower, Brandon            10 Logan                 18:50.16   51             
 52 Goodrich, Eric            11 Groveport-Madison     19:02.47   52             
 53 Fidler, Nathan            12 Logan                 19:26.00   53             
 54 Gouch, Josh               12 Col. Beechcroft       19:30.20   54             
 55 Washingto, Xavier         10 Col. West             19:34.26                  
 56 Neutzling, Craig          10 Col. Centennial       19:34.84   55             
 57 Browning, Jeremy           9 Col. Centennial       19:44.32   56             
 58 Williams, Mitchell        11 Grove City            19:53.02   57             
 59 Mcmanaway, Tyler          10 Logan                 19:54.75   58             
 60 Jackson, Christopher      10 Col. Centennial       20:00.62   59             
 61 Lucas, Ron                11 Grove City            20:01.22   60             
 62 Johnson, Jamaal           10 Newark                20:10.24   61             
 63 Merritt, Matthew          11 Grove City            20:11.58   62             
 64 Roe, Allen                10 Col. Walnut Ridge     20:15.24                  
 65 Fidler, Nick              10 Logan                 20:33.42   63             
 66 Temnick, Tanner           11 Newark                20:50.29   64             
 67 Dillow, Adam              10 Col. West             20:51.88                  
 68 Havener, Brian            10 Grove City            21:10.22   65             
 69 Petrie, Mike              11 Col. Beechcroft       21:20.67   66             
 70 John, Chudzik             11 Col. Centennial       21:26.78   67             
 71 Spaulding, Joshua         10 Groveport-Madison     21:28.75   68             
 72 Matson, James             10 Col. Centennial       21:37.64   69             
 73 Rogers, Eric              11 Groveport-Madison     21:45.19   70             
 74 Brown, Brynelle           11 Col. Walnut Ridge     21:47.94                  
 75 Hoston, Marquon           12 Col. Beechcroft       22:09.99   71             
 76 Rosales, Stephen          10 Groveport-Madison     22:13.75   72             
 77 Foulke, Sam               10 Groveport-Madison     23:09.70   73             
 78 Turner, Lamont            10 Col. Walnut Ridge     23:35.26                  
 79 Newman, J.J.              10 Newark                23:53.81   74             
 80 Devlin, Andrew            11 Col. Beechcroft       24:18.87   75             
 81 Gouch, Nick               11 Col. Beechcroft       24:23.41   76             
 82 Dunbar, Jordan            11 Col. Beechcroft       24:25.24   77             
 83 Williams, Demetrius        9 Groveport-Madison     26:26.00   78             
 84 Penwell, Jeremy           11 Groveport-Madison     32:14.00   79             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Reynoldsburg                 29    1    2    4    9   13   22   36          
      Total Time:  1:20:52.36                                                    
         Average:    16:10.48                                                    
   2 Dublin Jerome                46    5    7    8   11   15   27   34          
      Total Time:  1:22:22.11                                                    
         Average:    16:28.43                                                    
   3 Gahanna Lincoln              79    3   10   17   23   26   28   30          
      Total Time:  1:24:10.56                                                    
         Average:    16:50.12                                                    
   4 Pataskala Watkins Mem.      109   12   18   20   24   35   37   49          
      Total Time:  1:25:55.24                                                    
         Average:    17:11.05                                                    
   5 Wester. Central             120   16   19   21   25   39   43   45          
      Total Time:  1:26:33.56                                                    
         Average:    17:18.72                                                    
   6 Col. St. Charles            139   14   29   31   32   33   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:26:45.46                                                    
         Average:    17:21.10                                                    
   7 Logan                       243   44   47   48   51   53   58   63          
      Total Time:  1:33:57.88                                                    
         Average:    18:47.58                                                    
   8 Newark                      243    6   38   61   64   74                    
      Total Time:  1:39:02.90                                                    
         Average:    19:48.58                                                    
   9 Grove City                  269   40   50   57   60   62   65               
      Total Time:  1:36:57.27                                                    
         Average:    19:23.46                                                    
  10 Col. Centennial             283   46   55   56   59   67   69               
      Total Time:  1:39:21.74                                                    
         Average:    19:52.35                                                    
  11 Groveport-Madison           335   52   68   70   72   73   78   79          
      Total Time:  1:47:39.86                                                    
         Average:    21:31.98                                                    
  12 Col. Beechcroft             342   54   66   71   75   76   77               
      Total Time:  1:51:43.14                                                    
         Average:    22:20.63                 
  Boys Division I - District 3 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16       positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Central District Div I  Cross Country - 10/18/2008                
                               Central District I                                
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 13  Boys 5k Run CC Section 3
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Shimizu, Yoshi            12 Hilliard Davidson     15:47.75    1             
  2 Hannaford, Jeff           10 Wester. North         15:58.20    2             
  3 Hannaford, Brian          10 Wester. North         16:00.36    3             
  4 Shimizu, Kenta            11 Hilliard Davidson     16:07.64    4             
  5 Lonsway, Nate             12 Dublin Coffman        16:14.22    5             
  6 Kenyon, Cole              12 Hilliard Davidson     16:14.74    6             
  7 Moore, Nathan             11 Hilliard Davidson     16:20.94    7             
  8 Kieffer, John             11 Dublin Coffman        16:22.24    8             
  9 Friedlander, Max          11 Worth. Thoma          16:22.66    9             
 10 Aldea, Chris              12 Gr. City Cen          16:22.98   10             
 11 Karn, Ben                 12 Marysville            16:26.68   11             
 12 Wellmerling, Jack         12 Dublin Coffman        16:29.15   12             
 13 Brown, Josh               12 Hilliard Davidson     16:29.75   13             
 14 Murray, Drew              12 Dublin Coffman        16:30.92   14             
 15 Conn, Taylor              11 Ashville Tea          16:42.02   15             
 16 Conn, Tyler               11 Ashville Tea          16:43.22   16             
 17 Bons, Nick                12 Dublin Coffman        16:44.94   17             
 18 Boyd, Steven              10 Hilliard Davidson     16:46.12   18             
 19 Shaffer, Matt             12 Gr. City Cen          16:47.67   19             
 20 Matt, Sebastian            9 New Albany            16:48.26   20             
 21 Yanichko, Chris           11 Gr. City Cen          16:50.07   21             
 22 Crum, Wes                 10 Wester. South         16:50.66   22             
 23 Grandy, Trevor            12 Dublin Coffman        16:55.50   23             
 24 Taneff, Blake             10 New Albany            16:59.00   24             
 25 Opitz, Hasso              11 Wester. South         17:00.00   25             
 26 Metz, Dylan               11 Worth. Thoma          17:02.00   26             
 27 Haviland, Matt            12 Worth. Thoma          17:04.00   27             
 28 Varian, Chris             10 Ashville Tea          17:05.00   28             
 29 Lanno, Kurt               12 Worth. Thoma          17:10.00   29             
 30 Murphy, Madison           11 Worth. Thoma          17:11.00   30             
 31 Reckner, Jeremy           12 Gr. City Cen          17:14.00   31             
 32 Mwiruki, Ivan             12 Worth. Thoma          17:16.00   32             
 33 Palmer, Josh              12 Worth. Thoma          17:18.00   33             
 34 Onken, Grant               9 Dublin Coffman        17:21.00   34             
 35 Claffey, Matt             12 Col. Frankli          17:26.00   35             
 36 Jung, Benson              10 Wester. South         17:27.00   36             
 37 Kendrick, Adam            10 Wester. South         17:28.00   37             
 38 Hunn, Alex                12 Lewis Center          17:31.00   38             
 39 Schlabig, Jack            10 Lewis Center          17:33.00   39             
 40 Ostrander, Cody           10 Lewis Center          17:34.00   40             
 41 White, Brendan            12 Marysville            17:41.00   41             
 42 Stammen, Jim              11 Marysville            17:44.00   42             
 43 Sesay, Adul               12 Col. Brookhaven       17:45.00                  
 44 Gardner, Lance            11 Gr. City Cen          17:46.00   43             
 45 McCloud, Andrew           10 Gr. City Cen          17:50.00   44             
 46 Applegate, John           10 Marysville            17:52.00   45             
 47 Bradbury, Tim             12 New Albany            17:54.00   46             
 48 Jones, Kelley             10 Gr. City Cen          17:55.00   47             
 49 Dallas, Karl              11 Col. Brookhaven       17:57.00                  
 50 Johnson, Brenton          12 Lewis Center          17:58.00   48             
 51 Holley, Alex              12 Col. Northland        17:58.00   49             
 52 Miller, Austin            10 Col. Northland        17:59.00   50             
 53 Koah, Dominic             11 Ashville Tea          17:59.00   51             
 54 Zuelke, Patrick            9 Lewis Center          18:01.00   52             
 55 Lawson, Chris             12 Wester. South         18:04.00   53             
 56 Moore, Elliott            11 Hilliard Davidson     18:04.00   54             
 57 Manion, Kyle              10 New Albany            18:08.00   55             
 58 Hall, Ryan                11 Zanesville            18:11.00   56             
 59 Grabans, Zane             11 Ashville Tea          18:17.00   57             
 60 Hathaway, Drew            10 Wester. North         18:20.00   58             
 61 Hunn, Zach                11 Lewis Center          18:21.00   59             
 62 Eckel, Seth               11 Ashville Tea          18:22.00   60             
 63 Pilcher, Greg             12 Wester. North         18:24.00   61             
 64 Rapp, Austin              12 Lewis Center          18:25.00   62             
 65 Passen, Brett             12 Ashville Tea          18:26.00   63             
 66 Kleinpaste, Evan          10 Wester. North         18:33.00   64             
 67 Lewis, Brandon            11 Marysville            18:34.00   65             
 68 Collins, Scott            10 Wester. North         18:43.00   66             
 69 Schultz, Matt             12 Wester. South         18:50.00   67             
 70 Brown, Cullen             12 Zanesville            18:56.00   68             
 71 Smith, Zach               12 New Albany            18:57.00   69             
 72 Black, Ben                11 Wester. North         19:01.00   70             
 73 Culbertson, Nathan        11 Marysville            19:16.00   71             
 74 Jones, Parker             10 New Albany            19:24.00   72             
 75 Colon, Kin San            11 Col. Frankli          19:26.00   73             
 76 Briggs, Michael           10 Col. Frankli          19:28.00   74             
 77 Hunt, Kevin               12 Wester. South         19:29.00   75             
 78 Kelly, Tory               11 Zanesville            19:35.00   76             
 79 Jennings, Kadeem          11 Col. Frankli          19:45.00   77             
 80 Stammen, Joe              10 Marysville            19:47.00   78             
 81 Washington, Corey         12 New Albany            20:06.00   79             
 82 Yarnall, Christian        11 Zanesville            20:38.00   80             
 83 Wallace, Jamaal           11 Col. Frankli          21:50.00   81             
 84 Torres-Wright, Ivan       10 Col. Northland        22:09.00   82             
 85 Carr, Nathan              11 Col. Northland        22:33.00   83             
 86 Creasy, Doug              10 Zanesville            22:54.00   84             
 87 Wagner, Chase             12 Zanesville            23:11.00   85             
 88 Thompson, Matt            10 Col. Northland        24:59.00   86             
 89 Alali, Ali                 9 Col. Northland        27:54.00   87             
 90 Drakeford, Deondre         9 Col. Northland        29:03.00   88             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hilliard Davidson            31    1    4    6    7   13   18   54          
      Total Time:  1:21:00.82                                                    
         Average:    16:12.17                                                    
   2 Dublin Coffman               56    5    8   12   14   17   23   34          
      Total Time:  1:22:21.47                                                    
         Average:    16:28.30                                                    
   3 Worth. Thomas Worthington   121    9   26   27   29   30   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:24:49.66                                                    
         Average:    16:57.94                                                    
   4 Gr. City Central Crossing   124   10   19   21   31   43   44   47          
      Total Time:  1:25:00.72                                                    
         Average:    17:00.15                                                    
   5 Ashville Teays Valley       167   15   16   28   51   57   60   63          
      Total Time:  1:26:46.24                                                    
         Average:    17:21.25                                                    
   6 Wester. South               173   22   25   36   37   53   67   75          
      Total Time:  1:26:49.66                                                    
         Average:    17:21.94                                                    
   7 Wester. North               188    2    3   58   61   64   66   70          
      Total Time:  1:27:15.56                                                    
         Average:    17:27.12                                                    
   8 Marysville                  204   11   41   42   45   65   71   78          
      Total Time:  1:28:17.68                                                    
         Average:    17:39.54                                                    
   9 New Albany                  214   20   24   46   55   69   72   79          
      Total Time:  1:28:46.26                                                    
         Average:    17:45.26                                                    
  10 Lewis Center Olentangy      217   38   39   40   48   52   59   62          
      Total Time:  1:28:37.00                                                    
         Average:    17:43.40                                                    
  11 Col. Franklin Heights       340   35   73   74   77   81                    
      Total Time:  1:37:55.00                                                    
         Average:    19:35.00                                                    
  12 Col. Northland              350   49   50   82   83   86   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:45:38.00                                                    
         Average:    21:07.60                                                    
  13 Zanesville                  364   56   68   76   80   84   85               
      Total Time:  1:40:14.00                                                    
         Average:    20:02.80