Central District
2007 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Girls Division II - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournamenty.
Watkins Memorial High School                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Central District Div II Cross Country - 10/20/2007                
                               Central District II                               
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rutherford, Katie         10 Col. St. Fra          18:53.29    1             
  2 Klugh, Jennifer           12 Sparta Highland       19:22.77    2             
  3 Thompson, Melissa         10 Col. St. Fra          19:42.42    3             
  4 Reese, Rebekah            11 Col. Centennial       19:58.95    4             
  5 Ferguson, Taisha          10 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:26.20    5             
  6 Huddy, Clare              12 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:29.44    6             
  7 Trabold, Amy              10 Col. St. Fra          20:33.38    7             
  8 Gaysunas, Megan            9 Granville             20:37.28    8             
  9 Burt, Kelsey               9 Sparta Highland       20:43.22    9             
 10 Negron, Stephanie          9 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:44.18   10             
 11 Fondriest, Sarah          10 Granville             20:49.62   11             
 12 Schnurr, Bailey           10 Sunbury Big Walnut    21:03.85   12             
 13 Keysor, Jordan            12 Delaware Buc          21:13.36   13             
 14 Green, Lincoln             9 Sunbury Big Walnut    21:14.30   14             
 15 Laughlin, Theresa         10 Col. Bish. Hartley    21:16.71   15             
 16 Lamb, Anna                 9 Granville             21:19.81   16             
 17 Kintner, Kayti            10 Sunbury Big Walnut    21:24.28   17             
 18 Lanese, Jennifer          10 Col. Centennial       21:28.40   18             
 19 Mosher, Blake             11 Sparta Highland       21:30.55   19             
 20 Woodward, Angela          12 Col. Bish. Hartley    21:35.16   20             
 21 Raidel, Heidi             12 Delaware Buc          21:40.15   21             
 22 Markel, Steph             12 Sparta Highland       21:44.91   22             
 23 VanNess, Kate              9 Granville             21:49.78   23             
 24 Brubaker, Jess            12 Sunbury Big Walnut    21:51.70   24             
 25 Wheeler, Erin              9 Sunbury Big Walnut    21:52.18   25             
 26 Koberman, Clair            9 Col. St. Fra          21:56.66   26             
 27 Scharenberg, Mackenzie     9 Granville             22:02.12   27             
 28 McCombs, Francine          9 Sparta Highland       22:04.67   28             
 29 Colston, Cierra           12 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:06.04   29             
 30 Lombardi, Joanna          11 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:11.34   30             
 31 Dilbone, Elizabeth         9 Granville             22:16.91   31             
 32 Rizek, Courtney           11 Col. St. Fra          22:18.70   32             
 33 Brooks, Mary              10 Delaware Buc          22:21.75   33             
 34 Marshall, Jennifer        12 Hebron Lakewood       22:28.36                  
 35 Cox, Rachel                  Granville             22:28.83   34             
 36 Bloomfield, Megan         12 Sparta Highland       22:29.52   35             
 37 Smith, Summer              9 Col. St. Fra          22:40.20   36             
 38 Kelly, Laura              11 Sunbury Big Walnut    22:51.79   37             
 39 Ghiloni, Taylor           11 Hebron Lakewood       22:54.51                  
 40 Schneider, Colleen         9 Col. St. Fra          23:00.46   38             
 41 Benner, Brittney          11 Hebron Lakewood       23:19.79                  
 42 Watkins, Laura             9 Col. Centennial       23:44.99   39             
 43 Geiling, Nina             12 Johnstown No          23:52.62   40             
 44 Smith, Ashley              9 Newark Licki          23:56.13   41             
 45 Single, Elsie                Sunbury Big Walnut    24:09.27   42             
 46 Harper, Kayla             11 Delaware Buc          24:10.44   43             
 47 Carpenter, Tori           12 Sparta Highland       24:23.17   44             
 48 Inskeep, Mary              9 Delaware Buc          24:34.49   45             
 49 Biller, Aubrey            10 Newark Licki          24:52.95   46             
 50 Lowe, Mariyah             10 Newark Licki          24:53.94   47             
 51 Mealick, Chelsea          10 Newark Licki          25:06.40   48             
 52 Bailey, Natalie           12 Delaware Buc          25:06.71   49             
 53 Zarley, Abbie             12 Johnstown No          25:19.21   50             
 54 Parkinson, Jessica        10 Johnstown No          25:47.10   51             
 55 Cline, Rhonda             12 Col. Centennial       26:10.80   52             
 56 Williams, Michelle        11 Col. Centennial       26:14.34   53             
 57 Bailey, Erin               9 Delaware Buc          27:01.13   54             
 58 McIntyre, Brittney        11 Col. Eastmoo          27:22.04                  
 59 Fox, Brooke               11 Johnstown No          27:41.08   55             
 60 Simon, Taylor             10 Col. Eastmoo          28:07.50                  
 61 McKimmins, Holly          11 Johnstown No          28:41.48   56             
 62 Wright, Sequoia           12 Col. Eastmoo          29:35.04                  
 63 Lough, Carrie             11 Newark Licki          30:08.21   57             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Col. Bish. Hartley           56    5    6   10   15   20   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:44:31.69                                                    
         Average:    20:54.34                                                    
   2 Col. St. Francis DeSales     69    1    3    7   26   32   36   38          
      Total Time:  1:43:24.45                                                    
         Average:    20:40.89                                                    
   3 Sparta Highland              80    2    9   19   22   28   35   44          
      Total Time:  1:45:26.12                                                    
         Average:    21:05.23                                                    
   4 Granville                    85    8   11   16   23   27   31   34          
      Total Time:  1:46:38.61                                                    
         Average:    21:19.73                                                    
   5 Sunbury Big Walnut           92   12   14   17   24   25   37   42          
      Total Time:  1:47:26.31                                                    
         Average:    21:29.27                                                    
   6 Delaware Buckeye Valley     155   13   21   33   43   45   49   54          
      Total Time:  1:54:00.19                                                    
         Average:    22:48.04                                                    
   7 Col. Centennial             166    4   18   39   52   53                    
      Total Time:  1:57:37.48                                                    
         Average:    23:31.50                                                    
   8 Newark Licking Valley       239   41   46   47   48   57                    
      Total Time:  2:08:57.63                                                    
         Average:    25:47.53                                                    
   9 Johnstown Northridge        252   40   50   51   55   56                    
      Total Time:  2:11:21.49                                                    
         Average:    26:16.30  
  Girls Division II - District 2 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournamenty.
Watkins Memorial High School                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Central District Div II Cross Country - 10/20/2007                
                               Central District II                               
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pifer, Emily              10 Canal Winchester      19:31.31    1             
  2 Dengler, Molly            11 New Albany            20:08.24    2             
  3 Smith, Kaitlin            10 Canal Winchester      20:24.72    3             
  4 Lauer, Lacey              12 Caledonia Ri          20:30.16    4             
  5 Eaton, Allison            12 New Albany            20:31.04    5             
  6 Roach, Khayla             12 Caledonia Ri          20:34.39    6             
  7 Radigan, Erin             10 Johnstown-Monroe      20:36.48    7             
  8 Leaman, Jessie            10 Utica                 20:37.97    8             
  9 Brannan, Jade              9 Col. Bexley           20:43.51    9             
 10 Troutman, Maria           10 New Albany            20:45.63   10             
 11 Badertscher, Amanda        9 Caledonia Ri          20:50.62   11             
 12 Spicer, Hannah            11 Canal Winchester      20:51.04   12             
 13 Cramer, Kalia             10 Johnstown-Monroe      20:53.36   13             
 14 Bowe, Annie               10 New Albany            20:58.24   14             
 15 Wildermuth, Christy        9 Canal Winchester      21:03.74   15             
 16 Mast, Ashley              11 Johnstown-Monroe      21:07.27   16             
 17 Horvath, Olivia           10 New Albany            21:09.32   17             
 18 Slebodnik, Mary           12 Utica                 21:11.98   18             
 19 Burris, Sarah             10 London                21:21.74   19             
 20 Castillo, Yeraldin        11 London                21:23.12   20             
 21 Hastings, Angelia         12 Heath                 21:24.38   21             
 22 Hamilton, Molly           10 New Albany            21:29.97   22             
 23 Wagner, Mary              11 Caledonia Ri          21:33.42   23             
 24 Brannan, Jordan           12 Col. Bexley           21:35.01   24             
 25 Richards, Lizz            12 London                21:36.06   25             
 26 Backovski, Katie          10 London                21:36.96   26             
 27 Campbell, Catie            9 Pataskala Li          21:39.14   27             
 28 Presley, Sammi            11 Heath                 21:41.27   28             
 29 McCall, Emily              9 Heath                 21:42.93   29             
 30 Spillman, Katherine       11 Col. Bexley           21:50.34   30             
 31 Keiser, Melissa           11 Caledonia Ri          21:55.15   31             
 32 Gamertsfelder, Katy       11 Johnstown-Monroe      21:57.39   32             
 33 Cunningham, Letticia       9 Heath                 21:59.67   33             
 34 Wren, Katie               10 Col. Bexley           22:10.72   34             
 35 Hosey, Brenna             11 Johnstown-Monroe      22:15.45   35             
 36 Burns, Alyssa             10 Canal Winchester      22:18.17   36             
 37 Herron, Chantee           12 London                22:21.42   37             
 38 Cavallaro, Sarah          10 Col. Bexley           22:21.68   38             
 39 Stockhan, Danielle        12 Pl. City Jon          22:23.34   39             
 40 Eyster, Christa           10 Caledonia Ri          22:25.26   40             
 41 Wolford, Amanda            9 Whitehall-Yearling    22:25.85   41             
 42 Gruesen, Ellen            11 Col. Bexley           22:31.21   42             
 43 Richardson, Becca         11 London                22:34.43   43             
 44 Springer, Autumn          12 Pataskala Li          22:42.45   44             
 45 DeGrazio, Kim              9 Heath                 22:44.89   45             
 46 Grey, Ally                11 New Albany            22:56.42   46             
 47 Osborne, Anna             12 Caledonia Ri          23:03.34   47             
 48 Backovski, Allison        12 London                23:05.18   48             
 49 Revercomb, Emily           9 Utica                 23:10.55   49             
 50 Dingess, Courtney         10 Johnstown-Monroe      23:12.43   50             
 51 Sapp, Kaitlyn              9 Johnstown-Monroe      23:12.67   51             
 52 Phillips, Sarah           12 Pataskala Li          23:17.52   52             
 53 Rolader, Brandi            9 Pataskala Li          23:17.71   53             
 54 Rutz, Melissa             10 Whitehall-Yearling    23:24.55   54             
 55 Geerdink, Arita           10 Utica                 23:31.97   55             
 56 Perkins, Brooke           10 Utica                 23:32.51   56             
 57 McSurley, Hayley          11 Pl. City Jon          23:41.45   57             
 58 Lusignolo, Erin           10 Col. Bexley           23:53.39   58             
 59 Dishon, Alyssa            12 Heath                 24:28.04   59             
 60 Hinkle, Leigh             10 Canal Winchester      24:37.12   60             
 61 Wildermuth, Jodi             Canal Winchester      24:52.28   61             
 62 Benner, Maddie            12 Heath                 25:08.35   62             
 63 Hanrahan, Alana           10 Pl. City Jon          25:33.47   63             
 64 Yutzy, Morgan             10 Pl. City Jon          25:35.87   64             
 65 Olney, Lisa               12 Whitehall-Yearling    25:39.84   65             
 66 Fauver, Chelsea           10 Pl. City Jon          26:43.18   66             
 67 Van Luvanee, Amber         9 Pataskala Li          26:46.26   67             
 68 Thomas, Erika             12 Pl. City Jon          27:12.90   68             
 69 Crosier, Alisha           11 Whitehall-Yearling    28:00.96   69             
 70 Bishop, Sydnie               Pataskala Li          29:56.42   70             
 71 Beatty, Lauren            12 Whitehall-Yearling    30:26.13   71             
 72 Caplinger, Haleigh        11 Pataskala Li          30:49.94   72             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 New Albany                   48    2    5   10   14   17   22   46          
      Total Time:  1:43:32.47                                                    
         Average:    20:42.50                                                    
   2 Canal Winchester             67    1    3   12   15   36   60   61          
      Total Time:  1:44:08.98                                                    
         Average:    20:49.80                                                    
   3 Caledonia River Valley       75    4    6   11   23   31   40   47          
      Total Time:  1:45:23.74                                                    
         Average:    21:04.75                                                    
   4 Johnstown-Monroe            103    7   13   16   32   35   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:46:49.95                                                    
         Average:    21:21.99                                                    
   5 London                      127   19   20   25   26   37   43   48          
      Total Time:  1:48:19.30                                                    
         Average:    21:39.86                                                    
   6 Col. Bexley                 135    9   24   30   34   38   42   58          
      Total Time:  1:48:41.26                                                    
         Average:    21:44.26                                                    
   7 Heath                       156   21   28   29   33   45   59   62          
      Total Time:  1:49:33.14                                                    
         Average:    21:54.63                                                    
   8 Utica                       186    8   18   49   55   56                    
      Total Time:  1:52:04.98                                                    
         Average:    22:25.00                                                    
   9 Pataskala Licking Hts.      243   27   44   52   53   67   70   72          
      Total Time:  1:57:43.08                                                    
         Average:    23:32.62                                                    
  10 Pl. City Jonathan Alder     289   39   57   63   64   66   68               
      Total Time:  2:03:57.31                                                    
         Average:    24:47.47                                                    
  11 Whitehall-Yearling          300   41   54   65   69   71                    
      Total Time:  2:09:57.33                                                    
         Average:    25:59.47