Central District
2007 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division I

.

X
  Girls Division I - District 1 Results: Top six teams and those individuals finishing in the top 24 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 
 Watkins Memorial High School                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Central District Div I  Cross Country - 10/20/2007                
                               Central District I                                
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Girls 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Alpeter, Erika            12 Hilliard Darby        18:33.11    1             
  2 Navarre, Michelle          9 Upper Arlington       18:54.04    2             
  3 France, Chelsea           12 Dublin Coffman        19:00.38    3             
  4 Greenzalis, Kelly         10 Dublin Coffman        19:20.87    4             
  5 Garber, Kay Kay            9 Gahanna Lincoln       19:27.22    5             
  6 Wadenstierna, Kara        12 Dublin Jerome         19:33.52    6             
  7 Magee, Allison            10 Upper Arlington       19:39.76    7             
  8 Pfeifer, Mary             12 Dublin Coffman        19:45.08    8             
  9 Stillwell, Allison        10 Dresden Tri-Valley    19:49.67    9             
 10 Collins, Megan             9 Dublin Coffman        19:59.33   10             
 11 Meyer, Kaitlyn             9 Pick. Central         20:02.60   11             
 12 Bohanan, Brooke           12 Gr. City Cen          20:06.71   12             
 13 Grace, Emily              12 Dublin Coffman        20:08.43   13             
 14 Barber, Brianna           12 Gr. City Cen          20:08.76   14             
 15 Mescher, Linley           11 Hilliard Darby        20:12.24   15             
 16 Perkins, Jennie           12 Dublin Jerome         20:14.22   16             
 17 Griffith, Sarah           11 Upper Arlington       20:16.16   17             
 18 Kelleher, Shannon         10 Hilliard Darby        20:20.36   18             
 19 Hobbs, Sarah               9 Upper Arlington       20:20.83   19             
 20 Skrobot, Hannah           12 Col. Bish. W          20:21.89   20             
 21 Cassel, Lauren            12 Dublin Coffman        20:26.62   21             
 22 Lorson, Katie             10 Hilliard Darby        20:26.97   22             
 23 Hoffman, Laura            10 Upper Arlington       20:34.33   23             
 24 Craig, Hannah             10 Upper Arlington       20:35.62   24             
 25 Booker, Kiara             10 Gahanna Lincoln       20:38.37   25             
 26 Scott, Olivia              9 Gahanna Lincoln       20:42.45   26             
 27 Jimenez, Kristina         11 Dublin Jerome         20:42.89   27             
 28 Russo, Marilu             11 Wester. North         20:46.36   28             
 29 Baldridge, Taylor          9 Hilliard Darby        20:46.74   29             
 30 Griffin, Dianna           12 Lancaster             20:49.08   30             
 31 Terlecky, Carrie          11 Dublin Coffman        20:54.39   31             
 32 Godard, Lindsey           12 Upper Arlington       20:57.83   32             
 33 Seymour, Kelsey           12 Hilliard Darby        20:58.33   33             
 34 Schiffbauer, Anna         10 Wester. South         21:08.08   34             
 35 Pershing, Chelsie         12 Gahanna Lincoln       21:15.67   35             
 36 Bussom, Jessica            9 Pick. Central         21:16.72   36             
 37 Ladson, Eilene            12 Gahanna Lincoln       21:17.62   37             
 38 Patton, Jasmine           11 Hilliard Darby        21:18.41   38             
 39 Grove, Tisha              11 Logan                 21:26.25   39             
 40 Draves, Kristin           10 Galloway Westland     21:30.12   40             
 41 Jones, Kelsey              9 Dresden Tri-Valley    21:32.55   41             
 42 Worthington, Lauren       10 Gr. City Cen          21:37.10   42             
 43 Renner, Kayla             12 Gr. City Cen          21:37.72   43             
 44 Solomon, Jen              12 Dublin Jerome         21:38.58   44             
 45 White, Audrey              9 Dublin Jerome         21:42.18   45             
 46 Hoogeveen, Tess           11 Wester. South         21:46.38   46             
 47 Moore, Tabby              11 Groveport-Madison     21:46.98   47             
 48 Weber, Hannah             10 Gr. City Cen          21:47.81   48             
 49 Wall, Maeve               11 Col. Bish. W          21:48.13   49             
 50 Lape, Abbey               11 Lancaster             21:50.51   50             
 51 West, Madison             10 Wester. North         21:51.52   51             
 52 Markle, Elizabeth          9 Wester. South         21:53.30   52             
 53 Schlotter, Sarah           9 Wester. North         21:53.61   53             
 54 Bay, Emily                10 Dresden Tri-Valley    21:56.61   54             
 55 Wharton, Carley            9 Lancaster             21:58.05   55             
 56 Stickel, Katie            10 Lancaster             22:02.54   56             
 57 Huey, Molly                9 Dresden Tri-Valley    22:05.54   57             
 58 Foley, Mary Kate           9 Dublin Jerome         22:06.59   58             
 59 Davis, Ally                9 Gahanna Lincoln       22:09.97   59             
 60 Robinson, Jordan           9 Pick. Central         22:12.38   60             
 61 Wile, Deborah             11 Wester. Central       22:12.82   61             
 62 Payne, Aubrieanna          9 Wester. North         22:13.26   62             
 63 Meyer, Brandy             10 Logan                 22:14.50   63             
 64 Zapp, Emily               11 Gahanna Lincoln       22:16.49   64             
 65 Lapp, Lauren               9 Dresden Tri-Valley    22:19.92   65             
 66 Mackin, Molly             12 Wester. South         22:20.99   66             
 67 Smith, Ashley              9 Dublin Jerome         22:25.27   67             
 68 Gerbec, Daiva             11 Col. Bish. W          22:27.08   68             
 69 Smith, Erica               9 Lancaster             22:30.61   69             
 70 O'Brien, Sara              9 Wester. Central       22:34.24   70             
 71 Sharrett, Megan           10 Pick. Central         22:37.66   71             
 72 Harry, Courtney            9 Pick. Central         22:41.33   72             
 73 Van Sickle, Ashley         9 Wester. North         22:53.46   73             
 74 Davis, Melissa            11 Lancaster             23:00.68   74             
 75 Rodgers, Christine        11 Col. Bish. W          23:01.03   75             
 76 Engler, Sinead            12 Gr. City Cen          23:02.74   76             
 77 Williams, Simone           9 Col. Frankli          23:11.86   77             
 78 Shawver, Morgan           11 Wester. Central       23:13.90   78             
 79 Dawley, Lauryn            12 Logan                 23:16.16   79             
 80 Brant, Tichelle           11 Groveport-Madison     23:17.46   80             
 81 Harper, Brooke            10 Logan                 23:18.22   81             
 82 Fiala, Elise              11 Col. Bish. W          23:20.48   82             
 83 Daugherty, Marie          12 Wester. South         23:21.94   83             
 84 Lubbers, Ellen            12 Col. Bish. W          23:28.05   84             
 85 Taylor, Amanda             9 Col. Northland        23:50.30   85             
 86 Albertson, Melanie        10 Dresden Tri-Valley    23:52.33   86             
 87 Steele, Bethany           11 Pick. Central         23:54.97   87             
 88 Perry, Melanie            11 Logan                 23:55.28   88             
 89 Koch, Rebecca             12 Gr. City Cen          23:55.71   89             
 90 Campbell, Colleen         12 Col. Bish. W          23:56.80   90             
 91 Harris, Aarika            11 Galloway Westland     24:11.24   91             
 92 Lapp, Sydney              11 Dresden Tri-Valley    24:16.22   92             
 93 Christian, Monica         11 Galloway Westland     24:20.55   93             
 94 Fairchild, Annette        10 Pick. Central         24:24.82   94             
 95 Hammond, Ashley           10 Lancaster             24:29.94   95             
 96 Daniels-Schaefer, Summer  11 Logan                 24:42.35   96             
 97 Peterman, Brandi           9 Wester. North         24:49.55   97             
 98 Dove, Valencia            11 Col. Northland        25:03.90   98             
 99 Robinson, DaShayla        11 Col. Northland        25:06.94   99             
100 Johnson, Alissa           12 Logan                 25:08.44  100             
101 McCartney, Kaitlyn        12 Wester. Central       25:10.99  101             
102 Owusu-Kwarteng, Nana      10 Wester. Central       25:15.16  102             
103 Lane, Libby               12 Wester. Central       25:17.13  103             
104 Mundy, Ebony               9 Col. Northland        25:21.84  104             
105 Varney, Jessica           12 Col. West             25:28.01                  
106 Garrison, Ciera           12 Col. Frankli          25:29.48  105             
107 Kanu, Ejartu               9 Col. Frankli          25:58.73  106             
108 Collins, Adriana          10 Col. Frankli          25:59.67  107             
109 Kauffman, Alyssa          10 Wester. Central       26:05.43  108             
110 Gabriel, Denisse          10 Groveport-Madison     26:06.49  109             
111 Anderson, Jasmine         11 Col. Northland        26:21.64  110             
112 Kelso, Kari               12 Groveport-Madison     26:34.89  111             
113 Nunez, Elisa                 Col. Northland        26:56.99  112             
114 Williams, Nisa            11 Col. Frankli          28:29.57  113             
115 Collinsworth, Sharon      10 Groveport-Madison     28:36.45  114             
116 Landuyt, Lauren           12 Groveport-Madison     28:49.53  115             
117 Landuyt, Claire           11 Groveport-Madison     29:08.62  116             
118 Brigner, Tara              9 Col. West             30:26.87                  
119 Luther, Nikki             12 Col. Northland        30:55.33  117             
120 Brigner, Kara              9 Col. West             33:01.00                  
121 Paxon, Dara               11 Galloway Westland     34:48.28  118             
122 O'Keefe, Kait             11 Galloway Westland     34:48.28  119             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dublin Coffman               38    3    4    8   10   13   21   31          
      Total Time:  1:38:14.09                                                    
         Average:    19:38.82                                                    
   2 Upper Arlington              68    2    7   17   19   23   24   32          
      Total Time:  1:39:45.12                                                    
         Average:    19:57.03                                                    
   3 Hilliard Darby               85    1   15   18   22   29   33   38          
      Total Time:  1:40:19.42                                                    
         Average:    20:03.89                                                    
   4 Gahanna Lincoln             128    5   25   26   35   37   59   64          
      Total Time:  1:43:21.33                                                    
         Average:    20:40.27                                                    
   5 Dublin Jerome               138    6   16   27   44   45   58   67          
      Total Time:  1:43:51.39                                                    
         Average:    20:46.28                                                    
   6 Gr. City Central Crossing   159   12   14   42   43   48   76   89          
      Total Time:  1:45:18.10                                                    
         Average:    21:03.62                                                    
   7 Dresden Tri-Valley          226    9   41   54   57   65   86   92          
      Total Time:  1:47:44.29                                                    
         Average:    21:32.86                                                    
   8 Pick. Central               250   11   36   60   71   72   87   94          
      Total Time:  1:48:50.69                                                    
         Average:    21:46.14                                                    
   9 Lancaster                   260   30   50   55   56   69   74   95          
      Total Time:  1:49:10.79                                                    
         Average:    21:50.16                                                    
  10 Wester. North               267   28   51   53   62   73   97               
      Total Time:  1:49:38.21                                                    
         Average:    21:55.65                                                    
  11 Wester. South               281   34   46   52   66   83                    
      Total Time:  1:50:30.69                                                    
         Average:    22:06.14                                                    
  12 Col. Bish. Watterson        294   20   49   68   75   82   84   90          
      Total Time:  1:50:58.61                                                    
         Average:    22:11.73                                                    
  13 Logan                       350   39   63   79   81   88   96  100          
      Total Time:  1:54:10.41                                                    
         Average:    22:50.09                                                    
  14 Wester. Central             412   61   70   78  101  102  103  108          
      Total Time:  1:58:27.11                                                    
         Average:    23:41.43                                                    
  15 Groveport-Madison           461   47   80  109  111  114  115  116          
      Total Time:  2:06:22.27                                                    
         Average:    25:16.46                                                    
  16 Galloway Westland           461   40   91   93  118  119                    
      Total Time:  2:19:38.48                                                    
         Average:    27:55.70                                                    
  17 Col. Northland              496   85   98   99  104  110  112  117          
      Total Time:  2:05:44.62                                                    
         Average:    25:08.93                                                    
  18 Col. Franklin Heights       508   77  105  106  107  113                    
      Total Time:  2:09:09.31                                                    
         Average:    25:49.87                                                    

  Girls Division I - District 2 Results:  Top six teams and those individuals finishing in the top 24 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
Watkins Memorial High School                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Central District Div I  Cross Country - 10/20/2007                
                               Central District I                                
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  Girls 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Durkin, Claire            12 Worth. Kilbourne      17:14.45    1             
  2 McAlpine, Kelsey          10 Worth. Thoma          19:09.99    2             
  3 Brink, Tori               11 Hilliard Davidson     19:15.43    3             
  4 Walker, Tara               9 Lewis Center          19:19.12    4             
  5 Kachel, Lauren            12 Pick. North           19:23.66    5             
  6 Leonard, Celia             9 Mt. Vernon            19:24.02    6             
  7 Baker, Sarah              10 Mt. Vernon            19:29.90    7             
  8 Cann, Carolyn             12 Worth. Kilbourne      19:35.11    8             
  9 Crook, Kacy               12 Hilliard Davidson     19:35.41    9             
 10 Magnuson, Karissa         12 Pick. North           19:40.75   10             
 11 Sias, Tiffany             11 Worth. Thoma          19:42.90   11             
 12 Campbell, Katy            10 Marysville            19:45.27   12             
 13 Decot, Danielle           12 Marysville            19:46.16   13             
 14 Sulc, Kelsey              12 Hilliard Davidson     19:47.03   14             
 15 Maier, Jessie             12 Worth. Thoma          19:48.90   15             
 16 Mwiruki, Greta            12 Worth. Thoma          20:00.11   16             
 17 Porter, Amanda            12 Ashville Tea          20:03.66   17             
 18 Graupmann, Claire         10 Worth. Thoma          20:06.71   18             
 19 Marker, Arwen             12 Powell Olent          20:07.14   19             
 20 Springer, Audrey          11 Pataskala Wa          20:13.27   20             
 21 Girgis, Melissa           10 Worth. Thoma          20:15.38   21             
 22 Dove, McKenzie             9 Lewis Center          20:17.08   22             
 23 Smith, Stephanie          11 Newark                20:19.14   23             
 24 Hartlaub, Brittany        12 Worth. Thoma          20:20.46   24             
 25 Papesh, Katie             10 Dublin Scioto         20:22.22   25             
 26 Erdman, Melissa           12 Hilliard Davidson     20:24.94   26             
 27 Diewald, Shelly           10 Dublin Scioto         20:29.00   27             
 28 Kostyu, Eva               11 Delaware Hayes        20:31.41   28             
 29 Onders, Bridget           11 Hilliard Davidson     20:35.75   29             
 30 Hamon, Erica              10 Powell Olent          20:40.30   30             
 31 Steigerwald, Stacey       12 Delaware Hayes        20:41.86   31             
 32 Karner, Olivia            11 Lewis Center          20:44.77   32             
 33 Hutchinson, Sarah         12 Powell Olent          20:47.56   33             
 34 Knapp, Arielle            11 Worth. Kilbourne      20:50.69   34             
 35 Black, Kim                 9 Pick. North           20:53.21   35             
 36 Eufracio, Vanessa         11 Delaware Hayes        20:54.74   36             
 37 Gilliland, Aubrey          9 Hilliard Davidson     20:55.24   37             
 38 Mihocik, Colette          10 Reynoldsburg          20:56.25   38             
 39 Dietsch, Elaine           10 Marysville            20:56.92   39             
 40 Smith, Samantha            9 Newark                20:57.79   40             
 41 Helfrich, Maggie           9 Marysville            20:58.63   41             
 42 Fetterman, Emily          11 Pick. North           20:59.83   42             
 43 Dye, Olivia               12 Pick. North           21:01.00   43             
 44 Dooley, Lexi              12 Dublin Scioto         21:02.49   44             
 45 Tangeman, Kailynne         9 Marysville            21:04.12   45             
 46 Dove, Candace              9 Lewis Center          21:04.41   46             
 47 Williamson, Amy           11 Pick. North           21:08.51   47             
 48 Watson, Danielle          10 Reynoldsburg          21:11.24   48             
 49 Denlinger, Chelsea        10 Powell Olent          21:12.39   49             
 50 Moore, Heather            10 Lewis Center          21:12.70   50             
 51 Leonard, Zoe               9 Mt. Vernon            21:15.81   51             
 52 Reichert, Morgan           9 Pataskala Wa          21:16.99   52             
 53 Kaufman, Danielle          9 Worth. Kilbourne      21:17.48   53             
 54 Finlay, Brandie           10 Marysville            21:18.59   54             
 55 Johnson, Caroline         10 Pick. North           21:23.65   55             
 56 Stanfill, Katie           10 Powell Olent          21:24.88   56             
 57 Kaufman, Leigh            11 Worth. Kilbourne      21:27.15   57             
 58 Barnum, Jamie             12 Col. Whetstone        21:29.58   58             
 59 Christopher, Hilary       11 Worth. Kilbourne      21:30.58   59             
 60 Finlay, Brittany          10 Marysville            21:34.63   60             
 61 Wright, Lauren            12 Delaware Hayes        21:35.58   61             
 62 Respress, Ashanti          9 Reynoldsburg          21:40.09   62             
 63 Westbrook, Anita          12 Col. Whetstone        21:42.20   63             
 64 Griggs, Laura             11 Dublin Scioto         21:42.82   64             
 65 Raiff, Emily               9 Lewis Center          21:45.19   65             
 66 Catania, Sam              11 Delaware Hayes        21:51.54   66             
 67 Rhynehardt, Lashina       10 Reynoldsburg          22:00.10   67             
 68 Miller, Debbie            12 Col. Whetstone        22:01.11   68             
 69 Knight, Heather           10 Lewis Center          22:03.05   69             
 70 Smith, Brittany           12 Pataskala Wa          22:04.78   70             
 71 Monda, Katie              11 Dublin Scioto         22:10.28   71             
 72 Hayasaka, Hitoe           12 Dublin Scioto         22:12.27   72             
 73 Ginier, Sarah             11 Worth. Kilbourne      22:14.06   73             
 74 Reese, Erika              11 Hilliard Davidson     22:21.52   74             
 75 Lyons, Jessica             9 Pataskala Wa          22:23.85   75             
 76 Jackson, Kathleen          9 Delaware Hayes        22:25.21   76             
 77 Thompson, Sarah           10 Ashville Tea          22:32.57   77             
 78 Reed, Allison             12 Delaware Hayes        22:35.08   78             
 79 Martin, Jenna              9 Newark                22:39.99   79             
 80 Robinson, Jamie            9 Newark                22:43.51   80             
 81 Heydorn, Alyssa           10 Powell Olent          22:49.53   81             
 82 Oswalt, Rebecca           10 Newark                22:52.11   82             
 83 Robbins, Michelle         12 Pataskala Wa          22:57.85   83             
 84 Woods, Michelle           10 Col. Whetstone        23:02.35   84             
 85 Ladowitz, Emily           11 Reynoldsburg          23:06.60   85             
 86 Crum, Jillian             12 Pataskala Wa          23:10.05   86             
 87 McFann, Emily             11 Grove City            23:11.05   87             
 88 Ronau, Rachel             10 Grove City            23:11.80   88             
 89 Nickerson, Michelle       11 Powell Olent          23:12.44   89             
 90 Miller, Amy               12 Newark                23:16.46   90             
 91 Deng, Angela              10 Dublin Scioto         23:17.34   91             
 92 Hammond, Erin             12 Pataskala Wa          23:31.54   92             
 93 Melzer, Alyssa            10 Reynoldsburg          23:37.55   93             
 94 Martin, Ashia              9 Ashville Tea          23:38.01   94             
 95 Cavinee, Jaimie           11 Ashville Tea          23:45.06   95             
 96 Hohl, Emma                11 Col. Whetstone        23:52.11   96             
 97 Beard, Erin                9 Col. Whetstone        23:52.74   97             
 98 Turner, Jane              11 Col. Whetstone        24:15.20   98             
 99 Clay, Tiffany             12 Ashville Tea          24:24.54   99             
100 Gannon, Kaylie            12 Grove City            24:37.58  100             
101 Weber, Jamie               9 Ashville Tea          24:44.03  101             
102 Lamoreaux, Madison           Ashville Tea          24:46.98  102             
103 Young, Tiffani            11 Grove City            25:21.97  103             
104 Nimeth, Sarah             11 Mt. Vernon            25:46.08  104             
105 Nimeth, Katie              9 Mt. Vernon            25:57.97  105             
106 McSheffery, Ashley        10 Grove City            26:01.78  106             
107 Graham, Anna              12 Zanesville            26:04.47                  
108 Rhoad, Anna               12 Zanesville            26:07.02                  
109 Bonsignore, Ally          10 Mt. Vernon            26:35.72  107             
110 Miller, Betsy             11 Mt. Vernon            27:52.83  108             
111 Bowers, Lexi               9 Newark                27:56.87  109             
112 Body, Alaina              10 Zanesville            29:44.91                  
113 Balderson, Korie          10 Zanesville            30:17.44                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Worth. Thomas Worthington    62    2   11   15   16   18   21   24          
      Total Time:  1:38:48.61                                                    
         Average:    19:45.73                                                    
   2 Hilliard Davidson            81    3    9   14   26   29   37   74          
      Total Time:  1:39:38.56                                                    
         Average:    19:55.72                                                    
   3 Pick. North                 135    5   10   35   42   43   47   55          
      Total Time:  1:41:58.45                                                    
         Average:    20:23.69                                                    
   4 Marysville                  150   12   13   39   41   45   54   60          
      Total Time:  1:42:31.10                                                    
         Average:    20:30.22                                                    
   5 Worth. Kilbourne            153    1    8   34   53   57   59   73          
      Total Time:  1:40:24.88                                                    
         Average:    20:04.98                                                    
   6 Lewis Center Olentangy      154    4   22   32   46   50   65   69          
      Total Time:  1:42:38.08                                                    
         Average:    20:31.62                                                    
   7 Powell Olentangy Liberty    187   19   30   33   49   56   81   89          
      Total Time:  1:44:12.27                                                    
         Average:    20:50.46                                                    
   8 Delaware Hayes              222   28   31   36   61   66   76   78          
      Total Time:  1:45:35.13                                                    
         Average:    21:07.03                                                    
   9 Dublin Scioto               231   25   27   44   64   71   72   91          
      Total Time:  1:45:46.81                                                    
         Average:    21:09.37                                                    
  10 Mt. Vernon                  273    6    7   51  104  105  107  108          
      Total Time:  1:51:53.78                                                    
         Average:    22:22.76                                                    
  11 Pataskala Watkins Mem.      300   20   52   70   75   83   86   92          
      Total Time:  1:48:56.74                                                    
         Average:    21:47.35                                                    
  12 Reynoldsburg                300   38   48   62   67   85   93               
      Total Time:  1:48:54.28                                                    
         Average:    21:46.86                                                    
  13 Newark                      304   23   40   79   80   82   90  109          
      Total Time:  1:49:32.54                                                    
         Average:    21:54.51                                                    
  14 Col. Whetstone              369   58   63   68   84   96   97   98          
      Total Time:  1:52:07.35                                                    
         Average:    22:25.47                                                    
  15 Ashville Teays Valley       382   17   77   94   95   99  101  102          
      Total Time:  1:54:23.84                                                    
         Average:    22:52.77                                                    
  16 Grove City                  484   87   88  100  103  106                    
      Total Time:  2:02:24.19                                                    
         Average:    24:28.84