Central District
2007 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Boys Division II - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a
      qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
Watkins Memorial High School                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Central District Div II Cross Country - 10/20/2007                
                               Central District II                               
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC Section 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gogle, John               12 Sunbury Big Walnut    16:42.18    1             
  2 Armbrust, Micah            9 Sunbury Big Walnut    16:42.70    2             
  3 Balzano, Vinny            11 Col. St. Fra          16:46.49    3             
  4 Rutherford, Mike          12 Col. St. Fra          17:07.74    4             
  5 Stauffer, Doug            11 Col. St. Fra          17:10.31    5             
  6 Mosher, Bryce             12 Sparta Highland       17:12.53    6             
  7 Vaughn, Nathan            11 Newark Licki          17:15.77    7             
  8 Ebersole, Luke            12 Sparta Highland       17:22.34    8             
  9 Snider, Jared             10 Newark Licki          17:27.44    9             
 10 Turowski, Danny           12 Sunbury Big Walnut    17:27.79   10             
 11 Moffatt, Christian        12 Whitehall-Yearling    17:29.21   11             
 12 Brown, Michael            12 Granville             17:30.54   12             
 13 Merrilees, Patrick        12 Granville             17:30.92   13             
 14 Osborn, Ethan             10 Newark Licki          17:32.28   14             
 15 Maurer, Nathan            11 Granville             17:32.73   15             
 16 Leber, Nolan               9 Sunbury Big Walnut    17:37.60   16             
 17 Howard, Zach              10 Amanda-Clearcreek     17:46.25                  
 18 Hegedus, Alex             11 Col. St. Fra          17:51.87   17             
 19 Strayer, Alex             10 Hebron Lakewood       17:53.55   18             
 20 Dennis, David             10 Sparta Highland       17:54.65   19             
 21 Hoefer, Gus               10 Col. St. Fra          17:58.04   20             
 22 Hardin, Andrew            12 Delaware Buc          17:58.53   21             
 23 York, Billy               12 Granville             17:59.97   22             
 24 Harper, Bryan             12 Delaware Buc          18:07.32   23             
 25 Burger, Nick               9 Granville             18:11.21   24             
 26 Washka, Cody               9 Granville             18:13.03   25             
 27 Orr, Michael              10 Hebron Lakewood       18:15.91   26             
 28 VanNess, Kurt             11 Granville             18:22.74   27             
 29 Herrick, Jon              11 Col. St. Fra          18:31.34   28             
 30 Myers, Jared              12 Newark Licki          18:36.91   29             
 31 Kelly, Danny                 Sunbury Big Walnut    18:40.55   30             
 32 Klugh, John                9 Sparta Highland       18:43.76   31             
 33 Thompson, David           10 Sparta Highland       18:46.71   32             
 34 Goon, Hunter              10 Marion Pleasant       18:51.99   33             
 35 Thomas, Scott             12 Delaware Buc          18:56.53   34             
 36 Stewart, Brandon           9 Delaware Buc          18:57.04   35             
 37 Nester, Cris              10 Newark Licki          19:07.51   36             
 38 Kinde, Bereket             9 Whitehall-Yearling    19:09.54   37             
 39 Stith, Mitchel            10 Sunbury Big Walnut    19:10.33   38             
 40 Pemberton, Cody            9 Marion Pleasant       19:10.65   39             
 41 LeRoy, Marc                9 Marion Pleasant       19:11.20   40             
 42 Evans, Cory               12 Delaware Buc          19:18.81   41             
 43 Clarke, Emanuel            9 Marion Pleasant       19:23.00   42             
 44 Hartman, Tucker            9 Sunbury Big Walnut    19:23.34   43             
 45 Ridenour, Jethro          10 Whitehall-Yearling    19:24.38   44             
 46 Schnieder, Jeremiah       10 Col. St. Fra          19:32.71   45             
 47 Crawford, Thomas          10 Marion Pleasant       19:44.00   46             
 48 Malone, Dustin            11 Whitehall-Yearling    19:44.25   47             
 49 Clarke, James              9 Marion Pleasant       19:49.26   48             
 50 Swisher, Mark             12 Delaware Buc          19:57.33   49             
 51 Parks, Robbie             10 Sparta Highland       20:23.31   50             
 52 Squires, Quinton          10 Sparta Highland       20:25.05   51             
 53 Hardbarger, Logan         10 Newark Licki          20:40.41   52             
 54 Wortman, Aaron            10 Amanda-Clearcreek     20:52.62                  
 55 Utterback, Kent           11 Whitehall-Yearling    20:58.73   53             
 56 Sessley, Walker            9 Col. Eastmoo          20:59.41   54             
 57 Cannon, Alex               9 Col. Eastmoo          20:59.69   55             
 58 Smith, Andrew              9 Newark Licki          21:08.47   56             
 59 Cordle, Josh              11 Amanda-Clearcreek     21:09.36                  
 60 Moffatt, Zack                Whitehall-Yearling    21:11.44   57             
 61 Abel, Jerrod              10 Hebron Lakewood       21:11.97   58             
 62 Thornton, Patrick         11 Col. Eastmoo          21:26.21   59             
 63 Martinez, Willie          10 Hebron Lakewood       21:26.51   60             
 64 Farley, Zach               9 Hebron Lakewood       22:04.65   61             
 65 Water, Brennan             9 Col. Eastmoo          22:11.20   62             
 66 Brittsan, Matt             9 Delaware Buc          22:15.80   63             
 67 Reed, Chase                9 Whitehall-Yearling    22:25.44   64             
 68 Sparling, Solomon          9 Marion Pleasant       22:50.37   65             
 69 Braden, Charles            9 Col. Eastmoo          23:55.63   66             
 70 Hostetter, Brandon         9 Hebron Lakewood       26:31.18   67             
 71 Fuentes, Nick                Hebron Lakewood       35:29.57   68             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Col. St. Francis DeSales     49    3    4    5   17   20   28   45          
      Total Time:  1:26:54.45                                                    
         Average:    17:22.89                                                    
   2 Sunbury Big Walnut           59    1    2   10   16   30   38   43          
      Total Time:  1:27:10.82                                                    
         Average:    17:26.17                                                    
   3 Granville                    86   12   13   15   22   24   25   27          
      Total Time:  1:28:45.37                                                    
         Average:    17:45.08                                                    
   4 Newark Licking Valley        95    7    9   14   29   36   52   56          
      Total Time:  1:29:59.91                                                    
         Average:    17:59.99                                                    
   5 Sparta Highland              96    6    8   19   31   32   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:29:59.99                                                    
         Average:    18:00.00                                                    
   6 Delaware Buckeye Valley     154   21   23   34   35   41   49   63          
      Total Time:  1:33:18.23                                                    
         Average:    18:39.65                                                    
   7 Whitehall-Yearling          192   11   37   44   47   53   57   64          
      Total Time:  1:36:46.11                                                    
         Average:    19:21.23                                                    
   8 Marion Pleasant             200   33   39   40   42   46   48   65          
      Total Time:  1:36:20.84                                                    
         Average:    19:16.17                                                    
   9 Hebron Lakewood             223   18   26   58   60   61   67   68          
      Total Time:  1:40:52.59                                                    
         Average:    20:10.52                                                    
  10 Col. Eastmoor Academy       296   54   55   59   62   66                    
      Total Time:  1:49:32.14                                                    
         Average:    21:54.43                                                   

  Boys Division II - District 1 Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a
      qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
Watkins Memorial High School                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Central District Div II Cross Country - 10/20/2007                
                               Central District II                               
                          Watkins Memorial High School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Section 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Irwin, Cory               12 Canal Winchester      16:18.86    1             
  2 Williard, Tim             12 Canal Winchester      16:23.79    2             
  3 Muller, Caleb             11 Col. Bexley           16:39.50    3             
  4 Cavallaro, Matt           12 Col. Bexley           16:41.89    4             
  5 Edens, Christian          12 Canal Winchester      16:47.04    5             
  6 Hathaway, Cameron         10 Col. Bexley           17:04.54    6             
  7 Meidl, Nate               12 Canal Winchester      17:09.98    7             
  8 Meidl, Nick               12 Canal Winchester      17:12.17    8             
  9 Tomson, Morgan            10 Col. Bish. Hartley    17:17.83    9             
 10 Crumley, David            11 Col. Hamilto          17:21.72                  
 11 Snelling, Matt            12 Utica                 17:25.25   10             
 12 Wilson, Tony              12 Pl. City Jon          17:26.33   11             
 13 Harris, Ryan              11 Caledonia Ri          17:31.43   12             
 14 Jacob, Austin             11 Caledonia Ri          17:34.97   13             
 15 Kennedy, Matt             12 London                17:37.41   14             
 16 Mand, Joshua              12 Col. Bish. Hartley    17:43.96   15             
 17 Wittig, Eric                 Col. Bexley           17:48.39   16             
 18 Hoelker, Matt             11 Col. Bish. Hartley    17:54.77   17             
 19 Zisser, Howie             12 Col. Bexley           18:10.34   18             
 20 Digiannantoni, Anthony    11 Col. Bexley           18:16.91   19             
 21 Lusby, Ron                 9 Caledonia Ri          18:22.80   20             
 22 Figatner, Dustin          11 Col. Bish. Hartley    18:25.02   21             
 23 Heinlein, Tim             12 London                18:28.21   22             
 24 Kennedy, Tyler            11 Col. Bexley           18:28.84   23             
 25 Williard, Mike            11 Canal Winchester      18:30.30   24             
 26 Schall, Scott             12 Carroll Bloo          18:31.00   25             
 27 Barrett, Jeff             12 Carroll Bloo          18:31.69   26             
 28 Davis, Jacob              12 Marion Elgin          18:36.07   27             
 29 Cuckler, Tony             11 Carroll Bloo          18:38.93   28             
 30 Shawver, Jeff             12 Col. Bish. Hartley    18:39.50   29             
 31 Zuccarelli, Chris         10 Col. Bish. Hartley    18:40.94   30             
 32 Bright, Jared              9 Carroll Bloo          18:43.55   31             
 33 Vansickle, Tyler          10 Utica                 18:47.87   32             
 34 Newbold, Jared            11 London                18:51.74   33             
 35 Leffler, Jordan           12 Pl. City Jon          18:55.90   34             
 36 Dresvyannikov, Alex       10 Pl. City Jon          18:59.88   35             
 37 Copley, Jason              9 London                19:00.60   36             
 38 Iams, Jonathan            10 London                19:03.60   37             
 39 Carter, Travis            11 Caledonia Ri          19:06.75   38             
 40 Parrish, Jordan           11 London                19:07.23   39             
 41 Feltz, Paul               10 London                19:08.22   40             
 42 Ware, Seth                11 Utica                 19:08.52   41             
 43 Vogel, Matt               12 Col. Bish. Hartley    19:15.99   42             
 44 Byers, Jordan             10 Pl. City Jon          19:23.36   43             
 45 Ibrahim, Jamal               Canal Winchester      19:54.55   44             
 46 Fagrell, Trent            11 Carroll Bloo          19:59.33   45             
 47 Ryan, Cole                 9 Marion Elgin          20:00.04   46             
 48 Banks, Eric               11 Pataskala Li          20:09.90   47             
 49 McGuire, Eric             11 Caledonia Ri          20:31.60   48             
 50 Coleman, Adam             12 Carroll Bloo          20:32.37   49             
 51 Davis, Chris               9 Pataskala Li          20:41.52   50             
 52 Montgomery, Jonathan      10 Caledonia Ri          20:57.60   51             
 53 Webster, Zach             12 Utica                 21:02.20   52             
 54 Taylor, Chris             11 Pataskala Li          21:19.29   53             
 55 Uenleubayir, Cem          11 Utica                 21:23.73   54             
 56 Kaufman, Tyler            12 Marion Elgin          21:24.07   55             
 57 Boblens, Jamie            10 Marion Elgin          21:25.78   56             
 58 Schwaderer, Travis         9 Caledonia Ri          21:32.15   57             
 59 Lanum, Charlie            11 Pl. City Jon          21:56.75   58             
 60 Waller, Eric                 Carroll Bloo          22:06.49   59             
 61 Apt, Kaulin                9 Marion Elgin          22:59.62   60             
 62 Lotter, Dan                  Pl. City Jon          23:31.30   61             
 63 Schneider, C J             9 Marion Elgin          24:19.78   62             
 64 Maynard, Jason             9 Pataskala Li          24:50.17   63             
 65 Emery, Josh                9 Pl. City Jon          26:17.98   64             
 66 Bustillo, Mitch              Utica                 26:37.12   65             
 67 Seager, Nick               9 Pataskala Li          30:56.17   66             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Canal Winchester             23    1    2    5    7    8   24   44          
      Total Time:  1:23:51.84                                                    
         Average:    16:46.37                                                    
   2 Col. Bexley                  47    3    4    6   16   18   19   23          
      Total Time:  1:26:24.66                                                    
         Average:    17:16.94                                                    
   3 Col. Bish. Hartley           91    9   15   17   21   29   30   42          
      Total Time:  1:30:01.08                                                    
         Average:    18:00.22                                                    
   4 Caledonia River Valley      131   12   13   20   38   48   51   57          
      Total Time:  1:33:07.55                                                    
         Average:    18:37.51                                                    
   5 London                      142   14   22   33   36   37   39   40          
      Total Time:  1:33:01.56                                                    
         Average:    18:36.32                                                    
   6 Carroll Bloom-Carroll       155   25   26   28   31   45   49   59          
      Total Time:  1:34:24.50                                                    
         Average:    18:52.90                                                    
   7 Pl. City Jonathan Alder     181   11   34   35   43   58   61   64          
      Total Time:  1:36:42.22                                                    
         Average:    19:20.45                                                    
   8 Utica                       189   10   32   41   52   54   65               
      Total Time:  1:37:47.57                                                    
         Average:    19:33.52                                                    
   9 Marion Elgin                244   27   46   55   56   60   62               
      Total Time:  1:44:25.58                                                    
         Average:    20:53.12                                                    
  10 Pataskala Licking Hts.      279   47   50   53   63   66                    
      Total Time:  1:57:57.05                                                    
         Average:    23:35.41