Central District
2006 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division III

.

X
  Girls Division III - District 1 Results: Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Central District Championships - Div III - 10/22/2005               
                                    CD Div III                                    
                           Watkins Memorial High School                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC section 1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Caitlin           12 Cardington-Lincoln        6:13      19:18    1   
  2 Roach, Khayla             11 Caledonia Ri              6:29      20:06    2   
  3 Wise, Crystal             10 Fredericktown             6:31      20:15    3   
  4 Mathews, Krista            9 Balt. Liberty Union       6:41      20:44    4   
  5 Lauer, Lacey              11 Caledonia Ri              6:43      20:50    5   
  6 Ditty, Rachel             12 Galion Northmor           6:44      20:56    6   
  7 Cull, Erin                11 Fredericktown             6:46      21:01    7   
  8 Eyster, Christa            9 Caledonia Ri              7:08      22:08    8   
  9 Coffing, Stacia           12 Fredericktown             7:11      22:20    9   
 10 Peters, Ashley             9 Galion Northmor           7:12      22:21   10   
 11 Wagner, Mary              10 Caledonia Ri              7:12      22:22   11   
 12 Mast, Ashley              10 Johnstown-Monroe          7:13      22:23   12   
 13 Heilman, Rosie             9 Galion Northmor           7:15      22:30   13   
 14 Groll, Brittany            9 Galion Northmor           7:15      22:30   14   
 15 Robinett, Ashley          12 Galion Northmor           7:17      22:35   15   
 16 Awwiller, Ciera           11 Fredericktown             7:18      22:39   16   
 17 Keiser, Melissa           10 Caledonia Ri              7:19      22:44   17   
 18 Snook, Katherine          12 Lancaster Fi              7:20      22:47   18   
 19 Devault, Audrey            9 Fredericktown             7:22      22:52   19   
 20 Hosey, Brenna             10 Johnstown-Monroe          7:24      22:58   20   
 21 Kudrin, Jamie             11 Galion Northmor           7:24      22:59   21   
 22 Johnston, Jennifer        12 Morral Ridgedale          7:25      23:00        
 23 Chitwood, Kelly           11 Caledonia Ri              7:27      23:07   22   
 24 Gamertsfelder, Katie      10 Johnstown-Monroe          7:27      23:07   23   
 25 Rivers, Vanessa           11 Marion Elgin              7:27      23:08        
 26 Bucher, Paige             11 Cardington-Lincoln        7:28      23:10   24   
 27 Smith, Brooke             10 Carroll Bloo              7:29      23:14   25   
 28 Nixon, Liz                 9 Lancaster Fi              7:30      23:17   26   
 29 Holland, Eryka            12 Balt. Liberty Union       7:31      23:19   27   
 30 Underwood, Beth           12 Balt. Liberty Union       7:33      23:27   28   
 31 Lynch, Brittany            9 Johnstown-Monroe          7:35      23:32   29   
 32 Gantz, Emily              10 Fredericktown             7:36      23:35   30   
 33 Osborne, Anna             11 Caledonia Ri              7:38      23:42   31   
 34 Slemons, Sarah            11 Worth. Christian          7:39      23:45   32   
 35 Heilman, Sammi            10 Galion Northmor           7:41      23:50   33   
 36 Holbrook, Katherine       12 Johnstown-Monroe          7:44      24:01   34   
 37 Destadio, Katie           12 Lancaster Fi              7:48      24:12   35   
 38 Murphy, Brittany          11 Fredericktown             7:51      24:22   36   
 39 Bennet, Ashleigh           9 Worth. Christian          7:52      24:26   37   
 40 Watterson, Christy        10 Worth. Christian          7:53      24:27   38   
 41 Sutterfield, Rachel        9 Carroll Bloo              7:53      24:28   39   
 42 Holland, Jesica            9 Balt. Liberty Union       7:59      24:46   40   
 43 Brooks, Brionne            9 Johnstown No              8:01      24:53        
 44 Bosworth, Megan           12 Lancaster Fi              8:02      24:56   41   
 45 Savage, Ashley             9 Carroll Bloo              8:04      25:01   42   
 46 Michel, Karlee            10 Johnstown-Monroe          8:06      25:10   43   
 47 Yannerella, Katie         12 Lancaster Fi              8:07      25:11   44   
 48 Arnold, Nicole             9 Carroll Bloo              8:13      25:31   45   
 49 Johnson, Emily            10 Johnstown-Monroe          8:15      25:37   46   
 50 Rochte, Katie             12 Worth. Christian          8:15      25:38   47   
 51 Bennett, Amanda           12 Cardington-Lincoln        8:17      25:42   48   
 52 Pyne, Nettie              12 Worth. Christian          8:18      25:46   49   
 53 Alderman, Stacy           12 Milford Cent              8:19      25:48        
 54 Cyphert, Lauren           10 Carroll Bloo              8:20      25:52   50   
 55 Bowers, Shannon           10 Cardington-Lincoln        8:21      25:54   51   
 56 Oakes, Sydney             10 Morral Ridgedale          8:23      26:01        
 57 Buening, Maya              9 Cardington-Lincoln        8:32      26:30   52   
 58 Nicol, Annie              11 Milford Cent              8:36      26:43        
 59 Malloy, Kindra            12 Balt. Liberty Union       8:37      26:46   53   
 60 Kahrig, Shannon           12 Carroll Bloo              8:37      26:47   54   
 61 Price, Natalie            12 Worth. Christian          8:38      26:48   55   
 62 Wigton, Mallory           11 Lancaster Fi              8:38      26:48   56   
 63 Stoughton, Brooke            Balt. Liberty Union       8:41      26:58   57   
 64 Cramer, Jolene            12 Morral Ridgedale          8:43      27:05        
 65 Gilmore, Caitlin          10 Carroll Bloo              8:46      27:14   58   
 66 Zarley, Abbie             11 Johnstown No              8:54      27:38        
 67 Morrison, Amber           10 Howard East Knox          8:56      27:43   59   
 68 Bailey, Cierra               Balt. Liberty Union       8:57      27:46   60   
 69 Labraney, Margaret        11 Howard East Knox          9:10      28:29   61   
 70 Farrell, Sarah            12 Cardington-Lincoln        9:11      28:30   62   
 71 Brown, Challen            10 Cardington-Lincoln        9:29      29:28   63   
 72 Pankhurst, Tristin        12 Milford Cent              9:41      30:04        
 73 Schillinger, Krystine     11 Howard East Knox         10:33      32:46   64   
 74 Brown, Carli              10 Howard East Knox         10:37      33:00   65   
 75 Frost, Amber              12 Howard East Knox         10:46      33:27   66   
 76 Doyon, Macey              10 Howard East Knox         11:16      34:59   67   
 77 Gordon, Angela             9 Howard East Knox         13:33      42:05   68   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Caledonia River Valley       43    2    5    8   11   17   22   31           
      Total Time:  1:48:10.00                                                     
         Average:    21:38.00                                                     
   2 Fredericktown                54    3    7    9   16   19   30   36           
      Total Time:  1:49:07.00                                                     
         Average:    21:49.40                                                     
   3 Galion Northmor              58    6   10   13   14   15   21   33           
      Total Time:  1:50:52.00                                                     
         Average:    22:10.40                                                     
   4 Johnstown-Monroe            118   12   20   23   29   34   43   46           
      Total Time:  1:56:01.00                                                     
         Average:    23:12.20                                                     
   5 Balt. Liberty Union         152    4   27   28   40   53   57   60           
      Total Time:  1:59:02.00                                                     
         Average:    23:48.40                                                     
   6 Lancaster Fisher Cath.      164   18   26   35   41   44   56                
      Total Time:  2:00:23.00                                                     
         Average:    24:04.60                                                     
   7 Cardington-Lincoln          176    1   24   48   51   52   62   63           
      Total Time:  2:00:34.00                                                     
         Average:    24:06.80                                                     
   8 Carroll Bloom-Carroll       201   25   39   42   45   50   54   58           
      Total Time:  2:04:06.00                                                     
         Average:    24:49.20                                                     
   9 Worth. Christian            203   32   37   38   47   49   55                
      Total Time:  2:04:02.00                                                     
         Average:    24:48.40                                                     
  10 Howard East Knox            315   59   61   64   65   66   67   68           
      Total Time:  2:35:25.00                                                     
         Average:    31:05.00                       
 
  Girls Division III - District 2 Results: Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Central District Championships - Div III - 10/22/2005               
                                    CD Div III                                    
                           Watkins Memorial High School                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC section 2
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Picon, Lily               10 Col. Grandvi              6:29      20:06    1   
  2 Pinkerton, Kacey          12 Centerburg                6:39      20:38    2   
  3 Reasoner, Alexandria       9 Millersport               6:43      20:50    3   
  4 Ernest, Ali               10 Newark Cath.              6:50      21:13    4   
  5 Field, Kendra             11 Marion Pleasant           6:52      21:19    5   
  6 Lane, Katie                9 Sugar Grove               6:57      21:33    6   
  7 Anstaett, Emily           12 Col. Grandvi              7:02      21:50    7   
  8 Albers, Kate              11 Col. School               7:04      21:58    8   
  9 Baumann, Alexa            12 Col. Bish. Ready          7:05      21:59    9   
 10 Rabell, Brittney          12 Marion Pleasant           7:07      22:04   10   
 11 Hunt, Courtney            12 Centerburg                7:07      22:06   11   
 12 Wood, Lauren              11 Centerburg                7:11      22:19   12   
 13 Pinkerton, Cassy          12 Centerburg                7:12      22:20   13   
 14 Scarsella, Nicole          9 Newark Cath.              7:14      22:26   14   
 15 Luczyk, Beth              12 Col. Grandvi              7:17      22:36   15   
 16 Peltier, Mishea           10 Marion Pleasant           7:17      22:37   16   
 17 Gitz, Katherine           12 Col. School               7:18      22:39   17   
 18 Lower, Amy                10 Sugar Grove               7:19      22:44   18   
 19 Higgins, Kathy            12 Centerburg                7:20      22:45   19   
 20 Hubschman, Anna            9 Mt. Gilead                7:20      22:45   20   
 21 Snider, Ashley            12 Newark Cath.              7:23      22:55   21   
 22 McAllister, Mary          11 Col. Bish. Ready          7:24      22:58   22   
 23 Snyder, Kelsey            11 Mt. Gilead                7:24      22:59   23   
 24 Hogan, Frances            12 Gahanna Colu              7:25      23:00   24   
 25 Hess, Catherine           10 Col. School               7:26      23:03   25   
 26 McCracken, Erin            9 Newark Cath.              7:26      23:04   26   
 27 Brown, Laura              12 Newark Cath.              7:29      23:15   27   
 28 Ballard, Marissa          11 Centerburg                7:30      23:17   28   
 29 Riggs, Lindsay            11 Col. Bish. Ready          7:32      23:23   29   
 30 Hauser, Sarah              9 Col. School               7:33      23:26   30   
 31 Rickrich, Laura            9 Newark Cath.              7:33      23:26   31   
 32 Yates, Nikki              11 Marion Pleasant           7:33      23:27   32   
 33 Knox, Cecelia             11 Millersport               7:34      23:28   33   
 34 Lower, Amber              10 Sugar Grove               7:37      23:38   34   
 35 Graessle, Megan           12 Col. Bish. Ready          7:40      23:49   35   
 36 Blanton, Amanda           11 Mt. Gilead                7:41      23:53   36   
 37 Ward, Suzanne             10 Col. School               7:42      23:54   37   
 38 Welsh- Huggins, Sarah     11 Col. Bish. Ready          7:43      23:56   38   
 39 Hartman, Jessica          10 Sugar Grove               7:44      24:00   39   
 40 Walker, Cameron            9 Centerburg                7:44      24:01   40   
 41 Brown, Caitlin            12 Mt. Gilead                7:47      24:09   41   
 42 Culver, Simone            12 C. Winch. Ha              7:49      24:16        
 43 Miller, Kristin            9 Col. Africen              7:50      24:19        
 44 Brake, Taylor             10 Mt. Gilead                7:50      24:20   42   
 45 Hannah, Bunthoff          10 Sugar Grove               7:52      24:26   43   
 46 Humphrey, Nicole          10 Gahanna Colu              7:53      24:30   44   
 47 Reynolds, Sara            12 Marion Pleasant           7:54      24:31   45   
 48 Smith, Hannah              9 Marion Pleasant           7:54      24:33   46   
 49 Tong, Emily               12 Gahanna Colu              7:56      24:39   47   
 50 Brown, Camillia           12 Col. School               7:58      24:44   48   
 51 Chory, Emily              12 Col. School               7:59      24:47   49   
 52 Madison, Bree             12 Col. Africen              7:59      24:49        
 53 Wade, Heidi                9 Newark Cath.              8:01      24:53   50   
 54 Bowels, Emma              10 Col. Bish. Ready          8:02      24:55   51   
 55 Colley, Brandi            11 Millersport               8:02      24:57   52   
 56 Dennis, Sara              11 Col. Grandvi              8:06      25:10   53   
 57 Caldwell, Lauren          11 Marion Pleasant           8:09      25:18   54   
 58 Caxide, Elyse             11 Gahanna Colu              8:12      25:28   55   
 59 Robinson, Mckenzie        11 Richwood Nor              8:13      25:31        
 60 Graham, Stefanie          11 Mt. Gilead                8:13      25:32   56   
 61 Sigrist, Stephanie        12 Richwood Nor              8:14      25:33        
 62 Douglas, Darcie           11 Mt. Gilead                8:17      25:43   57   
 63 McGrath, Jenna            12 Gahanna Colu              8:17      25:44   58   
 64 Caroline, Rodeman         11 Gahanna Colu              8:23      26:00   59   
 65 Trapp, Maddy              10 Col. Grandvi              8:53      27:34   60   
 66 Shelly, Hannah            11 Sugar Grove               8:54      27:38   61   
 67 Jones, Shannon            12 Richwood Nor              9:07      28:20        
 68 Windland, Sara            10 Sugar Grove               9:17      28:50   62   
 69 Woodruff, Jannie          11 Millersport               9:22      29:06   63   
 70 Rogers, Janine               Col. Bish. Ready          9:44      30:14   64   
 71 Stoltzfus, Marybeth       12 Richwood Nor             10:13      31:42        
 72 Davis, Davawna             9 C. Winch. Ha             10:42      33:13        
 73 Willis, Leslie            10 Millersport              10:48      33:33   65   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Centerburg                   57    2   11   12   13   19   28   40           
      Total Time:  1:50:08.00                                                     
         Average:    22:01.60                                                     
   2 Newark Cath.                 92    4   14   21   26   27   31   50           
      Total Time:  1:52:53.00                                                     
         Average:    22:34.60                                                     
   3 Marion Pleasant             108    5   10   16   32   45   46   54           
      Total Time:  1:53:58.00                                                     
         Average:    22:47.60                                                     
   4 Col. School for Girls       117    8   17   25   30   37   48   49           
      Total Time:  1:55:00.00                                                     
         Average:    23:00.00                                                     
   5 Col. Bish. Ready            133    9   22   29   35   38   51   64           
      Total Time:  1:56:05.00                                                     
         Average:    23:13.00                                                     
   6 Col. Grandview Heights      136    1    7   15   53   60                     
      Total Time:  1:57:16.00                                                     
         Average:    23:27.20                                                     
   7 Sugar Grove Berne Union     140    6   18   34   39   43   61   62           
      Total Time:  1:56:21.00                                                     
         Average:    23:16.20                                                     
   8 Mt. Gilead                  162   20   23   36   41   42   56   57           
      Total Time:  1:58:06.00                                                     
         Average:    23:37.20                                                     
   9 Millersport                 216    3   33   52   63   65                     
      Total Time:  2:11:54.00                                                     
         Average:    26:22.80                                                     
  10 Gahanna Columbus Academy    228   24   44   47   55   58   59                
      Total Time:  2:03:21.00                                                     
         Average:    24:40.20